Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 13, 2016 20:47:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 13, 2016 20:47:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sun Oct 25, 2015 (01:37PM)

34853⇒34855/Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Local
ডায়মন্ড হারবার-শিয়ালদহ স্থানীয়     डायमंड हार्बर-सियालदह लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (1:36PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Mallikpur and Sealdah.
Travel Time: 0h 44m    10 halts    Distance: 21 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 22:35
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAK/Mallikpur 
Arrives @ 23:19 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

10 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Mallikpur and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DHDiamond Harbour  -21:40+1--1-38.6838mERDist - SOUTH 24 PARGANAS - 743331, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#2/==/GURNGurudas Nagar  21:42-21:43-1m--1-35.8588mERDiamond Harbour Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#3/==/BSDBasuldanga  21:45+321:46+31m--1-33.9648mERNational Highway 117, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#4/==/NTANetra  21:48-21:49-1m--1-31.7865mERDiamond harbour . Dist - South 24 paraganas, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#5/==/DDeula  21:51+321:52+31m--1-28.9777mERDist - South 24 Parganas .Pin: 743355, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.1
#6/==/SNUSangrampur  21:56-21:57-1m--1-23.7598mERDist - South 24 paraganas - 743355, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:054.9
#7/==/MGTMagra Hat  22:02+422:03+41m21-18.8668mERDist - South 24 paraganas -743355, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#8/==/UTNUttar Radhanagar Halt  22:06-22:07-1m--1-15.5744mERDist - south 24 paraganas, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#9/==/DMUDhamua  22:09-22:10-1m--1-13.0679mERSherpur Dhamua Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#10/==/HTHotar  22:12+522:13+51m--1-10.8589mERSherpur Dhamua Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#11/==/DKDPDakshin Durgapur  22:15-22:16-1m--1-8.8676mERDakshin Durgapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#12/==/KYPKalyanpur  22:18-22:19-1m--1-6.6168mERDist - South 24 paraganas, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:123.2
#13/==/BRPBaruipur Junction  22:31+122:32+11m11-3.410310mERKolkata- 700144, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.4
#14/==/MAKMallikpur»  22:34-22:35-1m110.0547mERDist- South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#15/==/SBGRSubhas Gram  22:37-22:38-1m111.8417mERdist-South 24 Parganas - 700147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.4
#16/==/SPRSonarpur Junction  22:43+122:44+11m115.21066mERDist - 24 pgs (S) - 700150, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#17/==/NRPRNarendrapur Halt  22:45-22:46-1m117.01194mERKolkata: 700103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#18/==/GIAGaria  22:47+022:48+01m119.0578mERKolkata 700152, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#19/==/NGRINew Garia  22:49-22:50-1m--110.0475mERKolkata- 700094, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#20/==/BGJTBagha Jatin  22:52+022:53+01m1111.5586mERKolkata - 700086, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#21/==/JDPJadabpur  22:55+022:56+01m1113.4498mERKolkata - 700032, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#22/==/DHKDhakuria  22:58+022:59+01m1115.1178mERKolkata - 700031, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:041.1
#23/==/BLNBallygunge Junction  23:03+123:04+11m1116.2709mERKolkata - 700019, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#24/==/PQSPark Circus  23:06-23:07-1m1118.5156mERKolkata- 700017, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:123.0
#25/==/SDAHSealdah•  23:19+0---121.5-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site