Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 05:44:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 05:44:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

34853⇒34855/Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Local
ডায়মন্ড হারবার-শিয়ালদহ স্থানীয়     डायमंड हार्बर-सियालदह लोकल

MAK/Mallikpur --> SDAH/Sealdah

Refresh Live Status (6h 26m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Oct 25, 2015 (01:37PM)
Updated: Oct 05 2016 (14:22) by Long leave^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Mallikpur and Sealdah.
Travel Time: 0h 44m    8 halts    Distance: 21 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 22:35
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAK/Mallikpur 
Arrives @ 23:19 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

8 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Mallikpur and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DHDiamond Harbour -21:40+1--1-38.6838mERDist - SOUTH 24 PARGANAS - 743331Ph:03174-255242, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#2/==/GURNGurudas Nagar 21:42-21:43-1m--1-35.8588mERDiamond Harbour Rd Distt:South 24 Pgs. Ph:03174-273326, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#3/==/BSDBasuldanga 21:45+221:46+21m--1-33.9648mERNational Highway 117 Distt:South 24 Pgs. Ph:03174-210333, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#4/==/NTANetra 21:48-21:49-1m--1-31.7865mERDiamond harbour . Dist - South 24 paraganas Ph:03174-200219/235044, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#5/==/DDeula 21:51+421:52+41m--1-28.9607mERDist - South 24 Parganas .Pin: 743355 Ph:03174-212923, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#6/==/MGTMagra Hat 22:02+522:03+51m21-18.8668mERDist - South 24 paraganas -743355, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#7/==/UTNUttar Radhanagar Halt 22:06-22:07-1m--1-15.5744mERDist - South 24 Pgs 743601, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#8/==/DMUDhamua 22:09-22:10-1m--1-13.0679mERSherpur Dhamua Rd Distt: South 24 Pgs. Ph:03218-240800, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#9/==/HTHotar 22:12+522:13+51m--1-10.8589mERDist - South 24 Pgs 743610, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#10/==/DKDPDakshin Durgapur 22:15-22:16-1m--1-8.8676mERDakshin Durgapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#11/==/KYPKalyanpur 22:18-22:19-1m--1-6.6178mERDist - South 24 paraganas, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:113.2
#12/==/BRPBaruipur Junction 22:30+222:33+13m11-3.4-10mERKolkata- 700144, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:013.4
#13/==/MAKMallikpur» 22:34-22:35-1m110.0547mERDist- South 24 Pgs 700147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#14/==/SBGRSubhas Gram 22:37+022:38+01m111.8517mERdist-South 24 Parganas - 700147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.4
#15/==/SPRSonarpur Junction 22:42+122:43+11m115.2536mERDist - 24 pgs (S) - 700150, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#16/==/NRPRNarendrapur Halt 22:45-22:46-1m117.01194mERKolkata: 700103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#17/==/GIAGaria 22:47+022:48+01m119.0388mERKolkata 700152, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:042.5
#18/==/BGJTBagha Jatin 22:52+022:53+01m1111.5586mERKolkata - 700086, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#19/==/JDPJadabpur 22:55+022:56+01m1113.4498mERKolkata - 700032, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#20/==/DHKDhakuria 22:58+022:59+01m1115.1228mERKolkata - 700031, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.1
#21/==/BLNBallygunge Junction 23:02+223:03+21m1116.2209mERKolkata - 700019, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:165.3
#22/==/SDAHSealdah• 23:19+0---121.5-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site