Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 3, 2016 02:50:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 3, 2016 02:50:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

34739/Lakshmikantapur-Sealdah Local
Lakshmikantapur-শিয়ালদহ স্থানীয়     Lakshmikantapur-सियालदह लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 28 2015 (1:35PM) by prakash*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Mallikpur and Sealdah.
Travel Time: 0h 43m    8 halts    Distance: 21 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 15:54
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAK/Mallikpur 
Arrives @ 16:37 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

8 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Mallikpur and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%LKPRLakshmikantpur  -15:03+401-40.3878mERBijayganje bazar . Dist: South 24 Paraganas - 743355, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#2%==%MDBPMadhabpur  15:05-15:06-1m01-37.4608mERdist -South 24 paraganas - 743354, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#3/==/MPRDMathurapur Road  15:11+815:12+81m01-32.4637mERdist -South 24 paraganas - 743354, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#4/==/JNMJayanagar Majilpur Halt  15:16+715:17+71m01-28.2617mERDist - south 24 paraganas - 743337, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#5/==/BARUBaharu  15:22-15:23-1m01-23.1767mERdist - South 24 paraganas - 743372, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#6/==/DBTDakshin Barasat  15:25+815:26+81m01-20.6646mERDist: South 24 Paraganas - 743372, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#7/==/HGAHogla  15:29-15:30-1m01-17.3817mERDist: South 24 Parganas - 743391, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#8/==/GCNGocharan  15:32+915:33+91m01-14.6558mERDist - 24 pgs (S) - 743391, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#9/==/SJPRSurjyapur  15:35+015:36+01m01-12.8827mERdist - South 24 paraganas - 743387, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#10/==/DPDPDhapdhapi  15:38+915:39+91m01-10.1408mERDist - south 24 paraganas - 743387, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:106.6
#11/==/BRPBaruipur Junction  15:49+815:50+81m11-3.46910mERKolkata- 700144, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#12/==/MAKMallikpur»  15:53-15:54-1m110.0547mERDist- South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#13/==/SBGRSubhas Gram  15:56-15:57-1m111.8517mERdist-South 24 Parganas - 700147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.4
#14/==/SPRSonarpur Junction  16:01+916:02+91m115.2536mERDist - 24 pgs (S) - 700150, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#15/==/NRPRNarendrapur Halt  16:04-16:05-1m117.01194mERKolkata: 700103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#16/==/GIAGaria  16:06+016:07+01m119.0388mERKolkata 700152, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:042.5
#17/==/BGJTBagha Jatin  16:11-16:12-1m1111.5386mERKolkata - 700086, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.9
#18/==/JDPJadabpur  16:15+316:16+31m1113.4988mERKolkata - 700032, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#19/==/DHKDhakuria  16:17+1216:18+121m1115.1228mERKolkata - 700031, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.1
#20/==/BLNBallygunge Junction  16:21+516:22+51m1116.2219mERKolkata - 700019, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:155.3
#21/==/SDAHSealdah•  16:37+2-0121.5-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site