Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 5, 2015 12:43:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue May 5, 2015 12:43:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

34739/Lakshmikantapur-Sealdah Local
Lakshmikantapur-শিয়ালদহ স্থানীয়     Lakshmikantapur-सियालदह लोकल

Sep 14 2014 (12:36PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 43m    9 halts    Distance: 22 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 15:54
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAK/Mallikpur 
Arrives @ 16:37 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

9 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Mallikpur and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%LKPRLakshmikantpur  -15:03---1-40.2878mERBijayganje bazar . Dist: South 24 Paraganas - 743355, West Bengal
2%==%MDBPMadhabpur  15:05-15:06-1m--1-37.3608mERdist -South 24 paraganas - 743354, West Bengal
3%==%MPRDMathurapur Road  15:11+015:12+01m--1-32.3637mERdist -South 24 paraganas - 743354, West Bengal
4%==%JNMJayanagar Majilpur Halt  15:16-15:17-1m--1-28.1777mERDist - south 24 paraganas - 743337, West Bengal
5%==%BARUBaharu  15:21-15:22-1m--1-23.0767mERdist - South 24 paraganas - 743372, West Bengal
6%==/DBTDakshin Barasat  15:24+015:25+01m--1-20.5646mERDist: South 24 Paraganas - 743372, West Bengal
7/==/HGAHogla  15:28-15:29-1m--1-17.3817mERDist: South 24 Parganas - 743391, West Bengal
8/==/GCNGocharan  15:31-15:32-1m--1-14.6558mERDist - 24 pgs (S) - 743391, West Bengal
9/==/SJPRSurjyapur  15:34-15:35-1m--1-12.7827mERdist - South 24 paraganas - 743387, West Bengal
10/==/DPDPDhapdhapi  15:37+015:38+01m--1-10.0368mERDist - south 24 paraganas - 743387, West Bengal
11/==/BRPBaruipur Junction  15:49+115:50+11m11-3.46710mERKolkata- 700144, West Bengal
12/==/MAKMallikpur»  15:53-15:54-1m110.0577mERDist- South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
13/==/SBGRSubhas Gram  15:56+015:57+01m111.9527mERdist-South 24 Parganas - 700147, West Bengal
14/==/SPRSonarpur Junction  16:01+416:02+41m115.4526mERDist - 24 pgs (S) - 700150, West Bengal
15/==/NRPRNarendrapur Halt  16:04-16:05-1m117.11174mERKolkata: 700103, West Bengal
16/==/GIAGaria  16:06-16:07-1m119.0388mERDist- South 24 Paraganas .kolkata -700084, West Bengal
17/==/BGJTBagha Jatin  16:11+016:12+01m1111.6386mERKolkata - 700086, West Bengal
18/==/JDPJadabpur  16:15+216:16+21m1113.5948mERKolkata - 700032, West Bengal
19/==/DHKDhakuria  16:17+016:18+01m1115.1249mERKolkata - 700031, West Bengal
20/==/BLNBallygunge Junction  16:21+016:22+01m1116.3469mERKolkata - 700019, West Bengal
21/==/PQSPark Circus  16:25+516:26+51m1118.6166mERKolkata- 700017, West Bengal
22/==/SDAHSealdah•  16:37+2---121.6-8mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site