Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sun Apr 20, 2014 07:11:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Temporary Stop at Bahirpua Halt (BHPA) from 29/3/14-31/3/14 , Time : 11.25 hrs #1039999
Sat Mar 29, 2014 (12:29PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 34836

34833/Diamond Harbour-Sealdah Local

Sep 22 2013 (10:38AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 11m    0 halts    Distance: 3 km    Avg Speed: 16 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 12:29 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Park Circus/PQS 
Arrives @ 12:40 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolkata Sealdah/SDAH 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Park Circus and Kolkata Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1DHDiamond Harbour (2)  -11:00+0--1-57.0828mERDist - SOUTH 24 PARGANAS - 743331, West Bengal
2GURNGurudas Nagar (2)  11:02+111:03+11m--1-54.3578mERDiamond Harbour Rd, West Bengal
3BSDBasuldanga (2)  11:05+111:06+11m--1-52.4667mERNational Highway 117, West Bengal
4NTANetra (2)  11:08+111:09+11m--1-50.2345mERDiamond harbour . Dist - South 24 paraganas, West Bengal
5DDeula (2)  11:14+111:15+11m--1-47.4557mERDist - South 24 Parganas .Pin: 743355, West Bengal
6MGTMagra Hat (3)  11:26+111:27+11m21-37.3668mERDist - South 24 paraganas -743355, West Bengal
7UTNUttar Radhanagar Halt (2)  11:30+111:31+11m--1-34.0734mERDist - south 24 paraganas, West Bengal
8DMUDhamua (2)  11:33+311:34+31m--1-31.5689mERSherpur Dhamua Rd, West Bengal
9HTHotar (3)  11:36+311:37+31m--1-29.3589mERSherpur Dhamua Rd, West Bengal
10DKDPDakshin Durgapur (2)  11:39+311:40+31m--1-27.367 ERDakshin Durgapur, West Bengal
11KYPKalyanpur (2)  11:42+211:43+21m--1-25.1218mERDist - South 24 paraganas, West Bengal
12BRPBaruipur Junction (4)  11:52+111:53+21m11-22.06710mERKolkata- 700144, West Bengal
13MAKMallikpur (2)  11:56+211:57+21m11-18.6577mERDist- South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
14SBGRSubhas Gram (2)  11:59+212:00+21m--1-16.7527mERdist-South 24 Parganas - 700147, West Bengal
15SPRSonarpur Junction (4)  12:04+212:05+21m11-13.2526mERDist - 24 pgs (S) - 700150, West Bengal
16NRPRNarendrapur Halt (2)  12:07+312:08+31m--1-11.51174mERKolkata: 700103, West Bengal
17GIAGaria (2)  12:09+212:10+21m--1-9.5598mERDist- South 24 Paraganas .kolkata -700084, West Bengal
18NGRINew Garia (2)  12:11-12:12-1m--1-8.6475mERKolkata- 700094, West Bengal
19BGJTBagha Jatin (2)  12:14+312:15+31m--1-7.0576mERKolkata - 700086, West Bengal
20JDPJadabpur (2)  12:17+212:18+21m11-5.1478mERKolkata - 700032, West Bengal
21DHKDhakuria (2)  12:20+312:21+31m11-3.5249mERKolkata - 700031, West Bengal
22BLNBallygunge Junction (4)  12:24+212:25+21m11-2.3469mERKolkata - 700019, West Bengal
23PQS»Park Circus (4)»  12:28+112:29+11m110.0166mERKolkata- 700017, West Bengal
24SDAH•Kolkata Sealdah (20)•  12:40+1---13.0-8mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom