Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Mon Sep 22, 2014 05:40:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Temporary Stop at Bahirpua Halt (BHPA) from 29/3/14-31/3/14 , Time : 11.25 hrs #1039999
Sat Mar 29, 2014 (12:29PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 34836

34833/Diamond Harbour-Sealdah Local

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 07 (6:04PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 11m    0 halts    Distance: 3 km    Avg Speed: 16 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 12:29 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Park Circus/PQS 
Arrives @ 12:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolkata Sealdah/SDAH 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Park Circus and Kolkata Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1DHDiamond Harbour (2)  -11:00 11:02+0--1-57.0828mERDist - SOUTH 24 PARGANAS - 743331, West Bengal
2GURNGurudas Nagar (2)  11:02 11:04-11:03 11:05-1m--1-54.3578mERDiamond Harbour Rd, West Bengal
3BSDBasuldanga (2)  11:05 11:07-11:06 11:08-1m--1-52.4667mERNational Highway 117, West Bengal
4NTANetra (2)  11:08 11:10-11:09 11:11-1m--1-50.2865mERDiamond harbour . Dist - South 24 paraganas, West Bengal
5DDeula (2)  11:14 11:13-11:15 11:14-1m--1-47.4617mERDist - South 24 Parganas .Pin: 743355, West Bengal
6MGTMagra Hat (3)  11:26 11:24-11:27 11:25-1m21-37.3668mERDist - South 24 paraganas -743355, West Bengal
7UTNUttar Radhanagar Halt (2)  11:30 11:28-11:31 11:29-1m--1-34.0734mERDist - south 24 paraganas, West Bengal
8DMUDhamua (2)  11:33 11:31-11:34 11:32-1m--1-31.5689mERSherpur Dhamua Rd, West Bengal
9HTHotar (3)  11:36 11:34-11:37 11:35-1m--1-29.3589mERSherpur Dhamua Rd, West Bengal
10DKDPDakshin Durgapur (2)  11:39 11:37-11:40 11:38-1m--1-27.367 ERDakshin Durgapur, West Bengal
11KYPKalyanpur (2)  11:42 11:40-11:43 11:41-1m--1-25.1178mERDist - South 24 paraganas, West Bengal
12BRPBaruipur Junction (4)  11:52-11:53-1m11-22.06710mERKolkata- 700144, West Bengal
13MAKMallikpur (2)  11:56-11:57-1m11-18.6577mERDist- South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
14SBGRSubhas Gram (2)  11:59+012:00+01m--1-16.7527mERdist-South 24 Parganas - 700147, West Bengal
15SPRSonarpur Junction (4)  12:04-12:05-1m11-13.2526mERDist - 24 pgs (S) - 700150, West Bengal
16NRPRNarendrapur Halt (2)  12:07-12:08-1m--1-11.51174mERKolkata: 700103, West Bengal
17GIAGaria (2)  12:09+112:10+11m--1-9.5388mERDist- South 24 Paraganas .kolkata -700084, West Bengal
18BGJTBagha Jatin (2)  12:14-12:15-1m--1-7.0576mERKolkata - 700086, West Bengal
19JDPJadabpur (2)  12:17-12:18-1m11-5.1478mERKolkata - 700032, West Bengal
20DHKDhakuria (2)  12:20+012:21+01m11-3.5249mERKolkata - 700031, West Bengal
21BLNBallygunge Junction (4)  12:24+012:25+01m11-2.3469mERKolkata - 700019, West Bengal
22PQSPark Circus (4)»  12:28+212:29+21m110.0166mERKolkata- 700017, West Bengal
23SDAHKolkata Sealdah (20)•  12:40+0---13.0-8mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom