Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 29, 2016 03:37:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 29, 2016 03:37:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
--
Mon Apr 25, 2016 (09:53AM)

34833/Diamond Harbour-Sealdah Local
ডায়মন্ড হারবার-শিয়ালদহ স্থানীয়     डायमंड हार्बर-सियालदह लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 28 2015 (1:38PM) by prakash*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Park Circus and Sealdah.
Travel Time: 0h 8m    21 halts    Distance: 3 km
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 12:32
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PQS/Park Circus 
Arrives @ 12:40 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

21 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Park Circus and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DHDiamond Harbour  -11:02+001-57.1838mERDist - SOUTH 24 PARGANAS - 743331Ph:03174-255242, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#2/==/GURNGurudas Nagar  11:04-11:05-1m01-54.3588mERDiamond Harbour Rd Distt:South 24 Pgs. Ph:03174-273326, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#3/==/BSDBasuldanga  11:07+211:08+21m01-52.4648mERNational Highway 117 Distt:South 24 Pgs. Ph:03174-210333, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#4/==/NTANetra  11:10-11:11-1m01-50.2865mERDiamond harbour . Dist - South 24 paraganas Ph:03174-200219/235044, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#5/==/DDeula  11:13+311:14+31m01-47.4607mERDist - South 24 Parganas .Pin: 743355 Ph:03174-212923, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#6/==/MGTMagra Hat  11:24+511:25+51m21-37.3668mERDist - South 24 paraganas -743355 PH: 03174-253020, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#7/==/UTNUttar Radhanagar Halt  11:28-11:29-1m01-34.0744mERDist - south 24 paraganas, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#8/==/DMUDhamua  11:31-11:32-1m01-31.5679mERSherpur Dhamua Rd Distt: South 24 Pgs. Ph:03218-240800, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#9/==/HTHotar  11:34+711:35+71m01-29.3589mERSherpur Dhamua Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#10/==/DKDPDakshin Durgapur  11:37-11:38-1m01-27.4676mERDakshin Durgapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#11/==/KYPKalyanpur  11:40-11:41-1m01-25.1178mERDist - South 24 paraganas, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:113.2
#12/==/BRPBaruipur Junction  11:52+211:53+21m11-22.06910mERKolkata- 700144, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#13/==/MAKMallikpur  11:56+011:57+01m11-18.5547mERDist- South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#14/==/SBGRSubhas Gram  11:59+012:00+01m01-16.7517mERdist-South 24 Parganas - 700147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.4
#15/==/SPRSonarpur Junction  12:04+312:05+31m11-13.3536mERDist - 24 pgs (S) - 700150, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#16/==/NRPRNarendrapur Halt  12:07+012:08+01m01-11.51194mERKolkata: 700103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#17/==/GIAGaria  12:09+312:10+31m01-9.5388mERKolkata 700152, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:042.5
#18/==/BGJTBagha Jatin  12:14+012:15+01m01-7.0586mERKolkata - 700086, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#19/==/JDPJadabpur  12:17+012:18+01m11-5.1498mERKolkata - 700032, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#20/==/DHKDhakuria  12:20+012:21+01m11-3.5228mERKolkata - 700031, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.1
#21/==/BLNBallygunge Junction  12:24+312:25+31m11-2.3219mERKolkata - 700019, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:155.3
#22/==/SDAHSealdah•  12:40+2-013.0-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site