Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Sun Dec 21, 2014 16:12:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 34632

34633/Baruipur Jn-Sealdah Local

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 17 2014 (8:15AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 35m    7 halts    Distance: 16 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 13:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Sonarpur Junction/SPR 
Arrives @ 14:05 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolkata Sealdah/SDAH 

7 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Sonarpur Junction and Kolkata Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|BRPBaruipur Junction (4)  -13:18+031-8.76710mERKolkata- 700144, West Bengal
2/==/MAKMallikpur (2)  13:21-13:22-1m11-5.4577mERDist- South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
3/==/SBGRSubhas Gram (2)  13:24-13:25-1m11-3.5527mERdist-South 24 Parganas - 700147, West Bengal
4/==/SPRSonarpur Junction (4)»  13:29+013:30+01m110.0526mERDist - 24 pgs (S) - 700150, West Bengal
5/==/NRPRNarendrapur Halt (2)  13:32-13:33-1m111.71174mERKolkata: 700103, West Bengal
6/==/GIAGaria (2)  13:34-13:35-1m113.7388mERDist- South 24 Paraganas .kolkata -700084, West Bengal
7/==/BGJTBagha Jatin (2)  13:39+013:40+01m116.2576mERKolkata - 700086, West Bengal
8/==/JDPJadabpur (2)  13:42+013:43+01m118.1478mERKolkata - 700032, West Bengal
9/==/DHKDhakuria (2)  13:45-13:46-1m119.7249mERKolkata - 700031, West Bengal
10/==/BLNBallygunge Junction (4)  13:49-13:50-1m1110.9469mERKolkata - 700019, West Bengal
11/==/PQSPark Circus (4)  13:53+113:54+11m1113.2166mERKolkata- 700017, West Bengal
12/==/SDAHKolkata Sealdah (20)•  14:05+1---116.2-8mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site