Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Sep 1, 2016 09:09:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 1, 2016 09:09:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

34633/Baruipur Jn-Sealdah Local
বারুইপুর JN-শিয়ালদহ স্থানীয়     Baruipur जं-सियालदह लोकल

SPR/Sonarpur Junction --> SDAH/Sealdah

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 27 2015 (1:47PM) by Antim Sitara★*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Sonarpur Junction and Sealdah.
Travel Time: 0h 36m    6 halts    Distance: 16 km    Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 13:29 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SPR/Sonarpur Junction 
Arrives @ 14:05 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

6 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Sonarpur Junction and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BRPBaruipur Junction  -13:18+331-8.71039mERKolkata- 700144, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.4
#2/==/MAKMallikpur  13:20-13:21-1m11-5.2547mERDist- South 24 Pgs 700147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#3/==/SBGRSubhas Gram  13:23-13:24-1m11-3.4517mERdist-South 24 Parganas - 700147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.4
#4/==/SPRSonarpur Junction»  13:28+513:29+51m110.0536mERDist - 24 pgs (S) - 700150, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#5/==/NRPRNarendrapur Halt  13:31-13:32-1m111.81194mERKolkata: 700103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#6/==/GIAGaria  13:33-13:34-1m113.8388mERKolkata 700152, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:042.5
#7/==/BGJTBagha Jatin  13:38-13:39-1m116.3586mERKolkata - 700086, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#8/==/JDPJadabpur  13:41+613:42+61m118.2498mERKolkata - 700032, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#9/==/DHKDhakuria  13:44-13:45-1m119.8228mERKolkata - 700031, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.1
#10/==/BLNBallygunge Junction  13:48+5213:49+51m1111.0209mERKolkata - 700019, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:165.3
#11/==/SDAHSealdah•  14:05+1-0116.2-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site