Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 01:08:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 01:08:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

34633/Baruipur Jn-Sealdah Local
বারুইপুর JN-শিয়ালদহ স্থানীয়     Baruipur जं-सियालदह लोकल

SPR/Sonarpur Junction --> SDAH/Sealdah

Refresh Live Status (11h 49m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 05 2016 (14:13) by Deepanjan^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Sonarpur Junction and Sealdah.
Travel Time: 0h 36m    6 halts    Distance: 16 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 13:29 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SPR/Sonarpur Junction 
Arrives @ 14:05 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

6 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Sonarpur Junction and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BRPBaruipur Junction -13:18+731-8.710310mERKolkata- 700144, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.4
#2/==/MAKMallikpur 13:20-13:21-1m11-5.2547mERDist- South 24 Pgs 700147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#3/==/SBGRSubhas Gram 13:23-13:24-1m11-3.4517mERdist-South 24 Parganas - 700147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.4
#4/==/SPRSonarpur Junction» 13:28+1013:29+101m110.0536mERDist - 24 pgs (S) - 700150, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#5/==/NRPRNarendrapur Halt 13:31-13:32-1m111.81194mERKolkata: 700103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#6/==/GIAGaria 13:33-13:34-1m113.8388mERKolkata 700152, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:042.5
#7/==/BGJTBagha Jatin 13:38+013:39+01m116.3586mERKolkata - 700086, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#8/==/JDPJadabpur 13:41+013:42+01m118.2498mERKolkata - 700032, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#9/==/DHKDhakuria 13:44+013:45+01m119.8228mERKolkata - 700031, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.1
#10/==/BLNBallygunge Junction 13:48+913:49+91m1111.0209mERKolkata - 700019, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:165.3
#11/==/SDAHSealdah• 14:05+2---116.2-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site