Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 15:10:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 15:10:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

3045⇒12345/Saraighat Express (PT)
সরাইঘাট এক্সপ্রেস / শৰাইঘাট এক্সপ্রেছ     सराईघाट एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> GHY/Guwahati

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Wed Oct 28, 2015 (10:26AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (6:57PM) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 4.2/5 (156 votes)
cleanliness - good (29)
punctuality - excellent (28)
food - good (27)
ticket avbl - good (23)
u/r coach - good (10)
railfanning - excellent (25)
safety - good (24)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
 PC
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Guwahati is 25 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 45m    11 halts    Distance: 999 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between HWH/Howrah Junction and BWN/Barddhaman Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 15:50 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 09:35 +1 night (Avg 47m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
GHY/Guwahati 

11 halts. 178 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -15:50+27910.07710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:1494.6
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  17:04+3617:06+362m1194.66637mER713103, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4751.7
#3/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan  17:53+4517:58+445m11146.36355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5860.5
#4/==/RPHRampurhatX  18:56+4718:58+482m21206.85141mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4588.9
#5%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction  20:43+4220:45+432m21295.64730mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4535.1
#6%==%MLDTMalda TownX  21:30+3621:45+3515m41330.88131mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:50148.1
#7%==%KNEKishanGanjX  23:35+1:2823:37+1:282m11478.94353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0387.3
#8%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction  01:40+5002:00+4620m12566.256114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:15125.5
#9!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar  04:15+5104:17+562m12691.86248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1818.6
#10%==%NOQNew Alipurduar  04:35+1:0104:37+582m12710.45848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:51106.8
#11%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction  06:28+5506:30+592m52817.27959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations02:42175.5
#12!==!KYQKamakhya Junction  09:12+4409:14+502m12992.61953mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:216.7
#13%==%GHYGuwahati•  09:35+47-22999.3-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site