Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 1, 2016 02:13:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 1, 2016 02:13:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Oct 28, 2015 (10:26AM)

3045⇒12345/Saraighat Express (PT)
সরাইঘাট এক্সপ্রেস / শৰাইঘাট এক্সপ্রেছ     सराईघाट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jan 01 2016 (3:10PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 4.6/5 (112 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (21)
punctuality - excellent (20)
food - good (20)
ticket avbl - good (17)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (18)
safety - excellent (16)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 PC
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 B3
 21
 A1
 22
HA1
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Guwahati is 197 km (20%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 45m    11 halts    Distance: 999 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 115 km/hr between HWH/Howrah Junction and BWN/Barddhaman Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 15:50
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 09:35 +1 night
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
GHY/Guwahati 

11 halts. 177 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -15:50-910.0779mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:1494.6
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  17:04-17:06-2m1194.66636mER713103, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4751.7
#3%==%BHPBolpur Shantiniketan  17:53-17:58-5m11146.36255mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5960.5
#4%==%RPHRampurhatX  18:57-18:59-2m21206.85141mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4489.0
#5%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction  20:43-20:45-2m01295.74730mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4535.1
#6%==%MLDTMalda TownX  21:30-21:45-15m41330.98131mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:50148.1
#7%==%KNEKishanGanjX  23:35-23:37-2m11479.04352mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0387.3
#8|==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction  01:40-02:00-20m12566.356114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:15125.5
#9!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction  04:15-04:17-2m12691.96248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1818.6
#10!==!NOQNew Alipurduar  04:35-04:37-2m12710.55948mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:48106.6
#11|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction  06:25-06:27-2m52817.26459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations02:45175.4
#12|==|KYQKamakhya Junction  09:12-09:14-2m12992.61953mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:216.7
#13|==|GHYGuwahati•  09:35--32999.3-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site