Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jan 28, 2015 04:30:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 28, 2015 04:30:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Dec 31, 2014 (06:00PM)

3045⇒12345/Saraighat Express

Dec 31 2014 (6:00PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GS-GS-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-S12-S13-PC-B1-B2-B3-A1-HA1-GS-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
SGUJ WDP-4/ 4B/ 4D
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 PC
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 B3
 21
 A1
 22
HA1
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 17h 40m    11 halts    Distance: 999 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 15:50
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 09:30 +1 night
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
GHY/Guwahati 

11 halts. 164 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Howrah Junction and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction»  -15:50-910.07710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  17:04-17:06-2m1194.46634mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
3%==%BHPBolpur Shantiniketan  17:53-17:58-5m11146.16259mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
4%==%RPHRampurhatX  18:57-18:59-2m21206.94841mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
5%==%NFKNew Farakka JunctionX20:50-20:52-2m--1295.65532mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
6%==%MLDTMalda TownX  21:30-21:45-15m41330.77930mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
7%==%KNEKishanGanjX  23:38-23:40-2m11478.84252mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
8%==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction  01:45-02:05-20m12566.258114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction  04:15-04:17-2m12691.76247mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
10!==!NOQNew Alipurduar  04:35-04:37-2m12710.35948mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
11|=-|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction  06:25-06:27-2m52817.05058mNFR783381., Assam
12|--|KYQKamakhya JunctionO  09:11-09:13-2m12992.12455mNFRDist - KAMRUP, Assam
13|==|GHYGuwahati•  09:30--32998.9-60mNFRGuwahati, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site