Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 6, 2016 19:07:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 6, 2016 19:07:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Feb 24, 2015 (05:13PM)

12346/Saraighat Express
শৰাইঘাট এক্সপ্রেছ / সরাইঘাট এক্সপ্রেস     सराईघाट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jan 01 2016 (3:13PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita**
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Loco
SGUJ WDP-4/ 4B/ 4D
Rating: 4.0/5 (72 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - good (12)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - excellent (12)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 PC
  9
S13
 10
S12
 11
S11
 12
S10
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Guwahati and Barddhaman Junction is 25 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 16m    10 halts    Distance: 905 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 104 km/hr between BHP/Bolpur Shantiniketan and BWN/Barddhaman Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 12:30
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
GHY/Guwahati 
Arrives @ 03:46 +1 night
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 

10 halts. 139 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Barddhaman Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|GHYGuwahati»  -12:30-210.02759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.7
#2|==|KYQKamakhya Junction  12:45-12:47-2m116.76953mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
17 intermediate stations02:33175.4
#3|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction  15:20-15:22-2m--1182.27959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:21106.6
#4!==!NOQNew AlipurduarX  16:43-16:45-2m11288.84948mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2318.6
#5!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction  17:08-17:10-2m11307.56348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:00125.5
#6|==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionXO  19:10-19:25-15m31433.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.3
#7%==%KNEKishanGanjX  20:30-20:32-2m21520.35052mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
29 intermediate stations02:58148.1
#8%==%MLDTMalda TownX  23:30-23:40-10m31668.56631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.1
#9%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction  00:12-00:14-2m--2703.65230mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4289.0
#10%==%RPHRampurhatX  01:56-01:58-2m12792.67741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4760.5
#11%==%BHPBolpur Shantiniketan  02:45-02:48-3m22853.15455mER731204, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5851.7
#12/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction•  03:46-03:48-2m52904.86937mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2294.5
#13/==/HWHHowrah Junction  05:10--82999.3-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site