Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 17:49:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 17:49:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1516915-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1911932-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2045901-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2143779-0

12346/Saraighat Express (PT)
শৰাইঘাট এক্সপ্রেছ / সরাইঘাট এক্সপ্রেস     सराईघाट एक्सप्रेस

GHY/Guwahati --> BWN/Barddhaman Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Feb 24, 2015 (05:13PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (20:18) by Deepanjan^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
-
Rating: 4.0/5 (109 votes)
cleanliness - good (20)
punctuality - good (18)
food - good (15)
ticket avbl - good (19)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - good (19)
safety - excellent (18)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 PC
 10
S13
 11
S12
 12
S11
 13
S10
 14
 S9
 15
 S8
 16
 S7
 17
 S6
 18
 S5
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Guwahati and Barddhaman Junction is 26 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 16m    10 halts    Distance: 904 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KYQ/Kamakhya Junction and MZQ/Majgaon Assam
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 12:30 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
GHY/Guwahati 
Arrives @ 03:46 +1 night (Avg 1h 5m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 

10 halts. 142 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Barddhaman Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%GHYGuwahati» -12:30+9210.02759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.7
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 12:45+1012:47+102m116.76952mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
17 intermediate stations02:33175.5
#3!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 15:20+1615:22+182m11182.28259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:18106.5
#4%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 16:40+2916:42+302m11288.74048mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2818.8
#5!%%!%NCBNew Cooch BeharX 17:10+2517:12+272m11307.56448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:58125.5
#6%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionXO 19:10+4619:25+4815m51433.080114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.2
#7%==%KNEKishanGanjX 20:30+1:0020:32+1:002m21520.25053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:58147.5
#8%==%MLDTMalda TownX 23:30+3423:40+3310m31667.76631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.1
#9%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 00:12+4200:14+422m12702.85630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:3588.9
#10/==/RPHRampurhat 01:49+4801:51+502m12791.77641mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4860.5
#11/==/BHPBolpur ShantiniketanX 02:39+1:1202:42+1:123m22852.24855mER731204, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0451.7
#12/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction• 03:46+1:0503:48+1:062m52903.96937mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2294.5
#13/==/HWHHowrah Junction 05:10+56-142998.5-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site