Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 13, 2016 08:05:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 13, 2016 08:05:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (04:26PM)

37921/Howrah-Katwa Jn Fast Local
     हावड़ा-कटवा जं फास्ट

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (6:29PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Bally.
Travel Time: 0h 13m    0 halts    Distance: 8 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 17:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 17:18
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
BLY/Bally 

0 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Bally

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -17:05+0--10.03910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:138.4
#2/==/BLYBally•  17:18-17:19-1m--18.4438mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:075.0
#3/==/KOGKonnagar  17:26+017:27+11m--113.46110mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:066.1
#4/==/SRPShrirampur  17:33+017:34+11m--119.55111mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#5/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  17:37+117:38+21m--122.013912mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.3
#6/==/BBAEBaidyabati  17:39+017:40+01m--124.47513mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#7/==/BHRBhadreshwar  17:43+217:44+21m--128.113314mERHooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.2
#8/==/MUUMankundu  17:45-17:46-1m--130.37113mERChandannagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#9/==/CGRChandan Nagar  17:48+317:49+31m--132.74516mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#10/==/CNSChuchura  17:53+417:54+41m--135.75415mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#11/==/HGYHooghly  17:56+017:57+01m--137.51514mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#12/==/BDCBandel Junction  18:05+118:07+22m--139.55414mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#13/==/BSAEBansh Baria  18:12+418:13+41m--143.97713mERBansberia, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.8
#14/==/TBAETribeni  18:16+518:17+51m--147.89516mERTribeni, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#15/==/KJUKuntighat  18:19-18:20-1m--150.99817mERKuntighat Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.3
#16/==/DMLEDumurdaha  18:22-18:23-1m--154.26015mERDumurdahadham, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#17/==/KMAEKhamargachhi  18:25+718:26+71m--156.210414mERKhamargachi, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.2
#18/==/JITJirat  18:29+818:30+81m--161.46615mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#19/==/BGAEBalagarh  18:33-18:34-1m--164.78413mERBalagarh, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#20/==/SOAESomra Bazar  18:36+918:37+91m--167.59713mERState Highway 6, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.8
#21/==/BHLABehula  18:40-18:41-1m--172.36816mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#22/==/GPAEGuptipara  18:43+918:44+91m--174.68614mERGuptipara Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:057.1
#23/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna  18:49+1118:50+111m--181.78012mERKalna, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#24/==/BGRABaghnapara  18:53+1318:54+131m--185.76916mERKalna-Memari Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#25%==%DTAEDhatrigram  18:58+1318:59+131m--190.35016mERDhatrigram, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:086.7
#26%==%SMAESamudra Garh  19:07+1319:08+131m--197.07416mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#27%==%KLNTKalinagar  19:11+1919:12+191m11100.7529mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#28%==%NDAENabadwip Dham  19:17+1119:19+112m--1105.05215mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:065.2
#29%==%BFZBhandartikuri  19:25-19:26-1m--1110.37121mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#30/==/PSAEPurbasthali  19:28+1119:29+111m--1112.66019mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#31/==/MTFAMertala Phaleya  19:32-19:33-1m--1115.76316mERMertala Phaleya, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#32/==/LKXLakshmipur  19:36+1519:37+151m--1118.88214mERDist - burdhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#33/==/BQYBelerhat  19:39-19:40-1m--1121.57519mERJajneswarpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#34/==/PTAEPatuli  19:44+1019:45+101m--1126.67318mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#35/==/AGAEAgradwip  19:49+1219:50+121m--1131.48218mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#36/==/SHBASahebtala  19:52-19:53-1m--1134.14118mERSahebtala, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.4
#37/==/DHAEDainhat  19:58+819:59+91m--1137.51619mERDaihaat Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:266.9
#38!--!KWAEKatwa Junction  20:25-5---1144.4-22mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site