Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:53:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:53:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

37921/Howrah-Katwa Jn Fast Local
হাওড়া-কাটোয়া দ্রুত লোকাল     हावड़ा-कटवा जं फास्ट लोकाल

HWH/Howrah Junction --> BLY/Bally

Refresh Live Status (5h 31m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (04:26PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (13:22) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Bally.
Travel Time: 0h 13m    0 halts    Distance: 8 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 17:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 17:18 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BLY/Bally 

0 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Bally

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -17:05+0--10.03910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:138.4
#2/==/BLYBally• 17:18+317:19+31m--18.4438mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:075.0
#3/==/KOGKonnagar 17:26+317:27+31m--113.4619mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:066.1
#4/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) 17:33+317:34+31m--119.54911mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#5/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction 17:37+317:38+31m--122.014512mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.4
#6/==/BBAEBaidyabati 17:39-17:40-1m--124.47513mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#7/==/BHRBhadreshwar 17:43+417:44+41m--128.113314mERHooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.2
#8/==/MUUMankundu 17:45-17:46-1m--130.37113mERChandannagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#9/==/CGRChandan Nagar 17:48+417:49+41m--132.74516mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#10/==/CNSChuchura 17:53+017:54+01m--135.75415mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#11/==/HGYHooghly 17:56-17:57-1m--137.51514mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#12/==/BDCBandel Junction 18:05+118:07+32m--139.55414mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#13/==/BSAEBansh Baria 18:12+618:13+61m--143.97713mERDist Hooghly, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.8
#14/==/TBAETribeni 18:16+718:17+71m--147.89515mERDist Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#15/==/KJUKuntighat 18:19-18:20-1m--151.09816mERDist - Hooghly 712147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.3
#16/==/DMLEDumurdaha 18:22-18:23-1m--154.26015mERDist Hooghly - 712515, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#17/==/KMAEKhamargachhi 18:25+918:26+91m--156.210414mERDist Hooghly Pin 712515, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.2
#18/==/JITJirat 18:29+1018:30+101m--161.46615mERPin 712501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#19/==/BGAEBalagarh 18:33-18:34-1m--164.78413mERDist - Hooghly 712514, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#20/==/SOAESomra Bazar 18:36-18:37-1m--167.59715mERPin 712501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.8
#21/==/BHLABehula 18:40-18:41-1m--172.36815mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#22/==/GPAEGuptipara 18:43+1118:44+111m--174.68613mERDist - Hooghly 712512, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:057.1
#23/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna 18:49+1218:50+121m--181.88014mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#24/==/BGRABaghnapara 18:53+918:54+91m--185.76916mERPin 713501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#25/==/DTAEDhatrigram 18:58+1218:59+121m--190.35016mERPin 713405, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:086.7
#26/==/SMAESamudra Garh 19:07+1319:08+131m--197.07416mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#27/==/KLNTKalinagar 19:11+919:12+141m11100.7529mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#28/==/NDAENabadwip Dham 19:17+1319:19+122m--1105.15416mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#29/==/VSPRBishnupriya 19:21-19:22-1m11106.86915mERDist - nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#30/==/BFZBhandartikuri 19:25-19:26-1m--1110.37121mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#31/==/PSAEPurbasthali 19:28+1219:29+121m--1112.76019mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#32/==/MTFAMertala Phaleya 19:32+019:33+01m--1115.76316mERDist - Burdwan 713513, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#33/==/LKXLakshmipur 19:36-19:37-1m--1118.88214mERDist - burdhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#34/==/BQYBelerhat 19:39-19:40-1m--1121.57519mERJajneswarpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#35/==/PTAEPatuli 19:44+1219:45+121m--1126.67318mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#36/==/AGAEAgradwip 19:49-19:50-1m--1131.48218mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#37/==/SHBASahebtala 19:52-19:53-1m--1134.14118mERdist Bardhaman Pin 713502, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.4
#38/==/DHAEDainhat 19:58+1019:59+101m--1137.52219mERDist Bardhaman Pin 713502, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:196.9
#39!--!KWAEKatwa Junction 20:18+0---1144.5-22mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.