Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Aug 30, 2016 22:35:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 30, 2016 22:35:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

37921/Howrah-Katwa Jn Fast Local
     हावड़ा-कटवा जं फास्ट

HWH/Howrah Junction --> BLY/Bally

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (04:26PM)
Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: May 23 2016 (7:05PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Bally.
Travel Time: 0h 13m    0 halts    Distance: 8 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 17:05 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 17:18
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BLY/Bally 

0 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Bally

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -17:05+1010.03910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:138.4
#2/==/BLYBally•  17:18-17:19-1m018.4438mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:075.0
#3/==/KOGKonnagar  17:26+217:27+21m0113.4619mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:066.1
#4/==/SRPShrirampur  17:33+217:34+21m0119.55111mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#5/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  17:37+217:38+21m0122.013912mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.3
#6/==/BBAEBaidyabati  17:39+017:40+01m0124.47513mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#7/==/BHRBhadreshwar  17:43+417:44+41m0128.113314mERHooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.2
#8/==/MUUMankundu  17:45-17:46-1m0130.37113mERChandannagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#9/==/CGRChandan Nagar  17:48+417:49+41m0132.74516mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#10/==/CNSChuchura  17:53+417:54+41m0135.75415mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#11/==/HGYHooghly  17:56-17:57-1m0137.51514mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#12/==/BDCBandel Junction  18:05+118:07+32m0139.55414mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#13/==/BSAEBansh Baria  18:12+618:13+61m0143.97713mERDist Hooghly, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.8
#14/==/TBAETribeni  18:16+618:17+61m0147.89515mERDist Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#15/==/KJUKuntighat  18:19-18:20-1m0150.99816mERDist - Hooghly 712147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.3
#16/==/DMLEDumurdaha  18:22-18:23-1m0154.26015mERPin 712147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#17/==/KMAEKhamargachhi  18:25+818:26+81m0156.210414mERDist Hooghly Pin 712515, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.2
#18/==/JITJirat  18:29+918:30+91m0161.46615mERPin 712501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#19/==/BGAEBalagarh  18:33-18:34-1m0164.78413mERDist - Hooghly 712514, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#20/==/SOAESomra Bazar  18:36+918:37+91m0167.59715mERPin 712501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.8
#21/==/BHLABehula  18:40-18:41-1m0172.36815mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#22/==/GPAEGuptipara  18:43+1118:44+111m0174.68613mERDist - Hooghly 712512, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:057.1
#23/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna  18:49+1218:50+121m0181.78014mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#24/==/BGRABaghnapara  18:53+1718:54+171m0185.76916mERPin 713501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#25/==/DTAEDhatrigram  18:58+1318:59+131m0190.35016mERPin 713405, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:086.7
#26/==/SMAESamudra Garh  19:07+1319:08+131m0197.07416mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#27/==/KLNTKalinagar  19:11+2019:12+201m11100.7529mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#28/==/NDAENabadwip Dham  19:17+1219:19+112m01105.05216mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:065.2
#29/==/BFZBhandartikuri  19:25-19:26-1m01110.37121mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#30/==/PSAEPurbasthali  19:28+1119:29+111m01112.66019mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#31/==/MTFAMertala Phaleya  19:32-19:33-1m01115.76316mERDist - Burdwan 713513, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#32/==/LKXLakshmipur  19:36-19:37-1m01118.88214mERDist - burdhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#33/==/BQYBelerhat  19:39-19:40-1m01121.57519mERJajneswarpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#34/==/PTAEPatuli  19:44+1119:45+111m01126.67318mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#35/==/AGAEAgradwip  19:49+2019:50+201m01131.48218mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#36/==/SHBASahebtala  19:52-19:53-1m01134.14118mERdist Bardhaman Pin 713502, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.4
#37/==/DHAEDainhat  19:58+1019:59+101m01137.51619mERDist Bardhaman Pin 713502, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:266.9
#38!--!KWAEKatwa Junction  20:25-3-01144.4-21mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site