Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 30, 2016 06:37:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 30, 2016 06:37:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (04:26PM)

37921/Howrah-Katwa Jn Fast Local
     हावड़ा-कटवा जं फास्ट

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: May 23 2016 (7:05PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Bally.
Travel Time: 0h 13m    0 halts    Distance: 8 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 17:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 17:18 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BLY/Bally 

0 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Bally

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -17:05+0010.0399mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:138.4
#2/==/BLYBally•  17:18+517:19+51m018.4438mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:075.0
#3/==/KOGKonnagar  17:26+117:27+11m0113.4619mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:066.1
#4/==/SRPShrirampur  17:33+117:34+11m0119.55111mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#5/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  17:37+117:38+11m0122.013912mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.3
#6/==/BBAEBaidyabati  17:39+017:40+01m0124.47513mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#7/==/BHRBhadreshwar  17:43+217:44+21m0128.113314mERHooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.2
#8/==/MUUMankundu  17:45-17:46-1m0130.37113mERChandannagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#9/==/CGRChandan Nagar  17:48+317:49+31m0132.74516mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#10/==/CNSChuchura  17:53-17:54-1m0135.75415mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#11/==/HGYHooghly  17:56-17:57-1m0137.51514mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#12/==/BDCBandel Junction  18:05+018:07+22m0139.55414mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#13/==/BSAEBansh Baria  18:12+418:13+41m0143.97713mERBansberia, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.8
#14/==/TBAETribeni  18:16+518:17+51m0147.89515mERTribeni, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#15/==/KJUKuntighat  18:19+018:20+01m0150.99816mERKuntighat Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.3
#16/==/DMLEDumurdaha  18:22-18:23-1m0154.26015mERDumurdahadham, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#17/==/KMAEKhamargachhi  18:25+718:26+71m0156.210414mERKhamargachi, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.2
#18/==/JITJirat  18:29+818:30+81m0161.46615mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#19/==/BGAEBalagarh  18:33-18:34-1m0164.78413mERBalagarh, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#20/==/SOAESomra Bazar  18:36+1418:37+141m0167.59715mERState Highway 6, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.8
#21/==/BHLABehula  18:40-18:41-1m0172.36815mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#22/==/GPAEGuptipara  18:43+918:44+91m0174.68613mERGuptipara Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:057.1
#23/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna  18:49+1018:50+101m0181.78014mERKalna, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#24/==/BGRABaghnapara  18:53+918:54+91m0185.76916mERKalna-Memari Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#25%==%DTAEDhatrigram  18:58+1118:59+111m0190.35016mERDhatrigram, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:086.7
#26%==%SMAESamudra Garh  19:07+1119:08+111m0197.07416mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#27%==%KLNTKalinagar  19:11+1419:12+141m11100.7529mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#28%==%NDAENabadwip Dham  19:17+1019:19+92m01105.05216mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:065.2
#29%==%BFZBhandartikuri  19:25-19:26-1m01110.37121mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#30/==/PSAEPurbasthali  19:28+1019:29+101m01112.66019mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#31/==/MTFAMertala Phaleya  19:32-19:33-1m01115.76316mERDist - Burdwan 713513, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#32/==/LKXLakshmipur  19:36-19:37-1m01118.88214mERDist - burdhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#33/==/BQYBelerhat  19:39-19:40-1m01121.57519mERJajneswarpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#34/==/PTAEPatuli  19:44+919:45+91m01126.67318mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#35/==/AGAEAgradwip  19:49+1419:50+141m01131.48218mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#36/==/SHBASahebtala  19:52-19:53-1m01134.14118mERSahebtala, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.4
#37/==/DHAEDainhat  19:58+819:59+81m01137.51619mERDaihaat Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:266.9
#38!--!KWAEKatwa Junction  20:25-5-01144.4- ERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site