Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 18, 2015 12:48:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 18, 2015 12:48:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (04:26PM)

37921/Howrah-Katwa Jn Fast Local
     हावड़ा-कटवा जं फास्ट

Sep 07 2014 (12:36PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 13m    0 halts    Distance: 8 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 17:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 17:18 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
BLY/Bally 

0 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Bally

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -17:05+0--10.03810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/BLYBally•  17:18+017:19+01m--18.3508mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
3/==/KOGKonnagar  17:25+117:26+11m--113.26110mERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
4/==/SRPSerampore  17:32+117:33+11m--119.45111mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
5/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  17:36+117:37+21m--121.913913mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
6/==/BBAEBaidyabati  17:38-17:39-1m--124.27513mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
7/==/BHRBhadreshwar  17:42+317:43+31m--128.013314mERBhadreswar, West Bengal
8/==/MUUMankundu  17:44+2817:45+281m--130.27113mERChandannagar, West Bengal
9/==/CGRChandan Nagar  17:47+217:48+21m--132.54516mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
10/==/CNSChuchura  17:52+017:53+01m--135.65415mERDist - HOOGHLY - 712102, West Bengal
11/==/HGYHooghly  17:55+017:56+01m--137.41514mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
12/==/BDCBandel Junction  18:04+118:06+12m--139.35414mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
13/==/BSAEBansh Baria  18:11+318:12+31m--143.87413mERBansberia, West Bengal
14/==/TBAETribeni  18:15+518:16+51m--147.510016mERTribeni, West Bengal
15/==/KJUKuntighat  18:18+018:19+01m--150.89817mERKuntighat Railway Station, West Bengal
16/==/DMLEDumurdaha  18:21-18:22-1m--154.16015mERDumurdahadham, West Bengal
17/==/KMAEKhamargachhi  18:24+518:25+51m--156.110414mERKhamargachi, West Bengal
18/==/JITJirat  18:28+918:29+91m--161.36615mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
19/==/BGAEBalagarh  18:32-18:33-1m--164.68413mERBalagarh, West Bengal
20/==/SOAESomra Bazar  18:35+018:36+01m--167.49713mERState Highway 6, West Bengal
21/==/BHLABehula  18:39-18:40-1m--172.26816mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
22/==/GPAEGuptipara  18:42+718:43+71m--174.58614mERGuptipara Railway Station, West Bengal
23/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna  18:48+718:49+71m--181.68012mERKalna, West Bengal
24/==/BGRABaghnapara  18:52-18:53-1m--185.69216mERKalna-Memari Rd, West Bengal
25/==%DTAEDhatrigram  18:56+1218:57+151m--190.24016mERDhatrigram, West Bengal
26%=-/SMAESamudra Garh  19:07+1519:08+151m--196.911116mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
27/-=%KLNTKalinagar  19:10+1819:11+251m11100.6439mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
28%==%NDAENabadwip Dham  19:17+919:19+122m--1104.97915mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
29%==%BFZBhandartikuri  19:23+3419:24+441m--1110.12021mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
30%==/PSAEPurbasthali  19:31+3719:32+391m--1112.59019mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
31/==/MTFAMertala Phaleya  19:34-19:35-1m--1115.56316mERMertala Phaleya, West Bengal
32/==/LKXLakshmipur  19:38+1:0619:39+1:061m--1118.68214mERDist - burdhaman, West Bengal
33/==/BQYBelerhat  19:41-19:42-1m--1121.410119mERJajneswarpur, West Bengal
34/==/PTAEPatuli  19:45+5219:46+521m--1126.47318mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
35/==/AGAEAgradwip  19:50+019:51+01m--1131.31818mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
36/==/SHBASahebtala  20:00-20:01-1m--1134.010218mERSahebtala, West Bengal
37/==/DHAEDainhat  20:03+4220:04+421m--1137.41619mERDaihaat Rd, West Bengal
38!-=/KWAEKatwa Junction  20:30+25---1144.3-21mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site