Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 1, 2015 04:10:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 1, 2015 04:10:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (04:26PM)

37921/Howrah-Katwa Jn Fast Local

Sep 07 2014 (12:36PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 13m    0 halts    Distance: 8 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 17:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 17:18
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
BLY/Bally 

0 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Howrah Junction and Bally

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction»  -17:05+0--10.03810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/BLYBally•  17:18-17:19-1m--18.3508mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
3/==/KOGKonnagar  17:25-17:26-1m--113.26110mERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
4/==/SRPSerampore  17:32+017:33+01m--119.45111mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
5/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  17:36+017:37+01m--121.913913mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
6/==/BBAEBaidyabati  17:38-17:39-1m--124.27513mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
7/==/BHRBhadreshwar  17:42-17:43-1m--128.013314mERBhadreswar, West Bengal
8/==/MUUMankundu  17:44-17:45-1m--130.27113mERChandannagar, West Bengal
9/==/CGRChandan Nagar  17:47-17:48-1m--132.54516mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
10/==/CNSChuchura  17:52-17:53-1m--135.65415mERDist - HOOGHLY - 712102, West Bengal
11/==/HGYHooghly  17:55+017:56+01m--137.41514mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
12/==/BDCBandel Junction  18:04+018:06+02m--139.35414mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
13/==/BSAEBansh Baria  18:11-18:12-1m--143.87413mERBansberia, West Bengal
14/==/TBAETribeni  18:15+018:16+01m--147.510016mERTribeni, West Bengal
15/==/KJUKuntighat  18:18-18:19-1m--150.89817mERKuntighat Railway Station, West Bengal
16/==/DMLEDumurdaha  18:21+018:22+01m--154.16015mERDumurdahadham, West Bengal
17/==/KMAEKhamargachhi  18:24+018:25+01m--156.110414mERKhamargachi, West Bengal
18/==/JITJirat  18:28-18:29-1m--161.36615mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
19/==/BGAEBalagarh  18:32-18:33-1m--164.68413mERBalagarh, West Bengal
20/==/SOAESomra Bazar  18:35-18:36-1m--167.49713mERState Highway 6, West Bengal
21/==/BHLABehula  18:39-18:40-1m--172.26816mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
22/==/GPAEGuptipara  18:42-18:43-1m--174.58614mERGuptipara Railway Station, West Bengal
23/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna  18:48+018:49+01m--181.68012mERKalna, West Bengal
24/==/BGRABaghnapara  18:52-18:53-1m--185.69216mERKalna-Memari Rd, West Bengal
25/==%DTAEDhatrigram  18:56+018:57+01m--190.24016mERDhatrigram, West Bengal
26%=-/SMAESamudra Garh  19:07+019:08+01m--196.911116mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
27/-=%KLNTKalinagar  19:10-19:11-1m11100.6439mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
28%==%NDAENabadwip Dham  19:17+319:19+32m--1104.97915mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
29%==%BFZBhandartikuri  19:23-19:24-1m--1110.12021mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
30%==%PSAEPurbasthali  19:31-19:32-1m--1112.59019mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
31%==%MTFAMertala Phaleya  19:34-19:35-1m--1115.56316mERMertala Phaleya, West Bengal
32%==%LKXLakshmipur  19:38-19:39-1m--1118.68214mERDist - burdhaman, West Bengal
33%==%BQYBelerhat  19:41-19:42-1m--1121.410119mERJajneswarpur, West Bengal
34%==%PTAEPatuli  19:45-19:46-1m--1126.47318mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
35%==%AGAEAgradwip  19:50-19:51-1m--1131.31818mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
36%==%SHBASahebtala  20:00-20:01-1m--1134.010218mERSahebtala, West Bengal
37%==/DHAEDainhat  20:03-20:04-1m--1137.41619mERDaihaat Rd, West Bengal
38!-=/KWAEKatwa Junction  20:30+0---1144.3-21mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site