Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 04:50:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 04:50:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

31829/Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Jn Local
শিয়ালদহ - কৃষ্ণনগর সিটি জং লোকাল     सियालदह - कृष्णनगर सीटी जं लोकल

SDAH/Sealdah --> KYI/Kalyani

Refresh Live Status (14h 37m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (06:56) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Sealdah and Kalyani.
Travel Time: 1h 10m    10 halts    Distance: 48 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 16:15 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 17:25 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KYI/Kalyani 

10 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Kalyani

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah» -16:15+3--10.03711mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:116.8
#2/==/DDJDum Dum Junction 16:26+016:27+01m116.85910mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:1615.7
#3/==/BPBarrackpore 16:43+616:44+61m1122.57512mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#4/==/PTFPalta 16:46-16:47-1m1125.05812mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#5/==/IPIchhapur 16:49+1016:50+101m1127.06512mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#6/==/SNRShyamnagar 16:53+316:54+31m1130.25915mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#7/==/JGDLJagadal 16:57-16:58-1m1133.211014mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#8/==/KNRKankinara 16:59-17:00-1m1135.01414mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:122.9
#9/==/NHNaihati Junction 17:12+717:13+71m3137.98316mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#10/==/HLRHalisahar 17:16-17:17-1m--142.04716mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.1
#11/==/KPAKanchrapara 17:21+017:22+01m--145.25816mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#12/==/KYIKalyani• 17:25+1117:26+111m--148.07413mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#13/==/MPJMadanpur 17:30-17:31-1m--153.08614mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.3
#14/==/SMXSimurali 17:34-17:35-1m--157.37117mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#15/==/PXRPalpara 17:37-17:38-1m--159.77014mERPIN: 741222 Ph: 03473-240763, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#16/==/CDHChakdaha 17:40+1317:41+131m--162.05814mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#17/==/PDXPayradanga 17:47-17:48-1m--167.73115mERPayradanga Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-239640, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:115.7
#18/==/RHARanaghat Junction 17:59+1018:01+92m--173.45113mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#19%==%KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction 18:06+1118:07+111m1177.77812mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.9
#20/==/BIJBirnagar 18:10+1118:11+111m--181.68216mERBirnagar Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261264, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#21/==/THPTaherpur 18:13-18:14-1m--184.34015mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261277, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#22/==/BDZBadkulla 18:22+918:23+91m--189.64316mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-271111, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#23/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction 18:37+4---199.6-17mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site