Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 12, 2016 23:40:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 12, 2016 23:40:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

31829/Sealdah-Krishnanagar City Jn Local
শিয়ালদহ-কৃষ্ণনগর শহরের যোহন স্থানীয়     सियालदह-कृष्णानगर सिटी जं लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (2:36PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Sealdah and Kalyani.
Travel Time: 1h 10m    10 halts    Distance: 48 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 16:15 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 17:25 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KYI/Kalyani 

10 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Kalyani

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah»  -16:15+2--10.03711mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:116.8
#2/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  16:26+116:27+11m--16.85910mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:1615.7
#3/==/BPBarrackpore  16:43+416:44+41m--122.57512mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#4/==/PTFPalta  16:46-16:47-1m--125.05812mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#5/==/IPIchhapur  16:49+616:50+61m--127.06512mERIchapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#6/==/SNRShyamnagar  16:53+716:54+71m--130.25915mERDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#7/==/JGDLJagadal  16:57+016:58+01m--133.211014mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#8/==/KNRKankinara  16:59-17:00-1m--135.01414mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:122.9
#9/==/NHNaihati Junction  17:12+517:13+51m--137.98316mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#10/==/HLRHalisahar  17:16+1117:17+111m--142.04716mERNorth-24Pgs., West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.1
#11/==/KPAKanchrapara  17:21+017:22+01m--145.25816mERKanchrapara, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#12/==/KYIKalyani•  17:25+717:26+71m--148.07413mERKalyani, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#13/==/MPJMadanpur  17:30-17:31-1m--153.08614mERMadanpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.3
#14/==/SMXSimurali  17:34-17:35-1m--157.37117mERChakdaha, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#15/==/PXRPalpara  17:37-17:38-1m--159.77014mERPIN: 741222, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#16/==/CDHChakdaha  17:40+817:41+81m--162.05814mERChakdaha, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#17/==/PDXPayradanga  17:47-17:48-1m--167.73115mERPayradanga, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:115.7
#18%==%RHARanaghat Junction  17:59+718:01+62m--173.45113mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#19%==%KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction  18:06+918:07+91m1177.77812mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.9
#20/==/BIJBirnagar  18:10+818:11+81m--181.68316mERBirnagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#21/==/THPTaherpur  18:13-18:14-1m--184.34015mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#22/==/BDZBadkulla  18:22+618:23+61m--189.64316mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#23/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction  18:37+4---199.6-16mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site