Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Apr 2, 2015 02:49:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 2, 2015 02:49:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

31829/Sealdah-Krishnanagar City Jn Local
শিয়ালদহ-কৃষ্ণনগর শহরের যোহন স্থানীয়     सियालदह-कृष्णानगर सिटी जं लोकल

Sep 07 2014 (12:47PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 9m    10 halts    Distance: 48 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Kolkata Sealdah 
Arrives @ 17:24
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KYI/Kalyani 

10 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Sealdah and Kalyani

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SDAHKolkata Sealdah»  -16:15---10.0368mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
2/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  16:26-16:27-1m--16.56310mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
3/==/BPBarrackpore  16:42-16:43-1m--122.27512mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
4/==/PTFPalta  16:45-16:46-1m--124.75812mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
5/==/IPIchhapur  16:48-16:49-1m--126.76512mERIchapur, West Bengal
6/==/SNRShyamnagar  16:52-16:53-1m--130.05916mERDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
7/==/JGDLJagadal  16:56-16:57-1m--132.911014mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
8/==/KNRKankinara  16:58-16:59-1m--134.71414mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
9/==/NHNaihati Junction  17:11-17:12-1m--137.68315mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
10/==/HLRHalisahar  17:15-17:16-1m--141.84716mERNorth-24Pgs., West Bengal
11/==/KPAKanchrapara  17:20-17:21-1m--144.95816mERKanchrapara, West Bengal
12/==/KYIKalyani•  17:24-17:25-1m--147.87413mERKalyani, West Bengal
13/==/MPJMadanpur  17:29-17:30-1m--152.78713mERMadanpur, West Bengal
14/==/SMXSimurali  17:33-17:34-1m--157.07117mERChakdaha, West Bengal
15/==/PXRPalpara  17:36-17:37-1m--159.47014mERPIN: 741222, West Bengal
16/==/CDHChakdaha  17:39-17:40-1m--161.75714mERChakdaha, West Bengal
17/==/PDXPayradanga  17:46-17:47-1m--167.52815mERPayradanga, West Bengal
18/=-/RHARanaghat Junction  17:59-18:01-2m--173.05113mERRanaghat, West Bengal
19/-=/KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction  18:06-18:07-1m1177.38015mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass, West Bengal
20/==/BIJBirnagar  18:10-18:11-1m--181.38216mERBirnagar, West Bengal
21/==/THPTaherpur  18:13-18:14-1m--184.17915mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
22/==/BDZBadkulla  18:18-18:19-1m--189.33316mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
23/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction  18:37----199.4-16mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site