Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Mar 28, 2015 06:03:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 28, 2015 06:03:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

31829/Sealdah-Krishnanagar City Jn Local
শিয়ালদহ-কৃষ্ণনগর শহরের যোহন স্থানীয়     सियालदह-कृष्णानगर सिटी जं लोकल

Sep 07 2014 (12:47PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 25m    13 halts    Distance: 62 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 17:12 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
NH/Naihati Junction 
Arrives @ 18:37 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KNJ/Krishnanagar City Junction 

13 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Naihati Junction and Krishnanagar City Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SDAHKolkata Sealdah  -16:15+1--1-37.6368mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
2/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  16:26+016:27+01m--1-31.06310mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
3/==/BPBarrackpore  16:42+416:43+41m--1-15.37512mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
4/==/PTFPalta  16:45+016:46+01m--1-12.95812mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
5/==/IPIchhapur  16:48+016:49+01m--1-10.96512mERIchapur, West Bengal
6/==/SNRShyamnagar  16:52+516:53+51m--1-7.65916mERDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
7/==/JGDLJagadal  16:56+016:57+01m--1-4.711014mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
8/==/KNRKankinara  16:58+916:59+91m--1-2.81414mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
9/==/NHNaihati Junction»  17:11+317:12+31m--10.08315mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
10/==/HLRHalisahar  17:15+017:16+01m--14.24716mERNorth-24Pgs., West Bengal
11/==/KPAKanchrapara  17:20+017:21+01m--17.35816mERKanchrapara, West Bengal
12/==/KYIKalyani  17:24+517:25+51m--110.27413mERKalyani, West Bengal
13/==/MPJMadanpur  17:29-17:30-1m--115.18713mERMadanpur, West Bengal
14/==/SMXSimurali  17:33-17:34-1m--119.47117mERChakdaha, West Bengal
15/==/PXRPalpara  17:36+017:37+01m--121.87014mERPIN: 741222, West Bengal
16/==/CDHChakdaha  17:39+817:40+81m--124.15714mERChakdaha, West Bengal
17/==/PDXPayradanga  17:46-17:47-1m--129.92815mERPayradanga, West Bengal
18/=-/RHARanaghat Junction  17:59+418:01+32m--135.45113mERRanaghat, West Bengal
19/-=/KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction  18:06+1018:07+101m1139.78015mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass, West Bengal
20/==/BIJBirnagar  18:10+1218:11+121m--143.78216mERBirnagar, West Bengal
21/==/THPTaherpur  18:13-18:14-1m--146.57915mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
22/==/BDZBadkulla  18:18+1218:19+121m--151.73316mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
23/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction•  18:37+2---161.8-16mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site