Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 23:08:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 23:08:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

31829/Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Jn Local
শিয়ালদহ - কৃষ্ণনগর সিটি জং লোকাল     सियालदह - कृष्णनगर सीटी जं लोकल

NH/Naihati Junction --> KNJ/Krishnanagar City Junction

Refresh Live Status (4h 54m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (06:56) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Naihati Junction and Krishnanagar City Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 24m    13 halts    Distance: 62 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 17:13 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
NH/Naihati Junction 
Arrives @ 18:37 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KNJ/Krishnanagar City Junction 

13 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Naihati Junction and Krishnanagar City Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah -16:15+4--1-37.83712mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:116.8
#2/==/DDJDum Dum Junction 16:26+916:27+91m11-31.0599mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:1615.6
#3/==/BPBarrackpore 16:43+916:44+91m11-15.37612mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#4/==/PTFPalta 16:46+016:47+01m11-12.86112mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#5/==/IPIchhapur 16:49+1716:50+171m11-10.86311mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#6/==/SNRShyamnagar 16:53+616:54+61m11-7.66015mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#7/==/JGDLJagadal 16:57+016:58+01m11-4.611614mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#8/==/KNRKankinara 16:59+817:00+81m11-2.71313mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:122.7
#9/==/NHNaihati Junction» 17:12+1017:13+101m310.08416mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#10/==/HLRHalisahar 17:16+1217:17+121m--14.24816mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.2
#11/==/KPAKanchrapara 17:21+017:22+01m117.45616mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#12/==/KYIKalyani 17:25+1317:26+131m1110.27513mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#13/==/MPJMadanpur 17:30+017:31+01m--115.18813mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.4
#14/==/SMXSimurali 17:34+1817:35+211m--119.57018mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#15/==/PXRPalpara 17:37-17:38-1m--121.96614mERPIN: 741222 Ph: 03473-240763, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#16/==/CDHChakdaha 17:40+1617:41+161m1124.15813mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#17/==/PDXPayradanga 17:47-17:48-1m--129.93115mERPayradanga Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-239640, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:115.7
#18/==/RHARanaghat Junction 17:59+1218:01+112m--135.65013mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#19%==%KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction 18:06+1318:07+131m1139.87912mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#20/==/BIJBirnagar 18:10+1318:11+131m--143.78216mERBirnagar Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261264, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#21/==/THPTaherpur 18:13+018:14+01m--146.54015mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261277, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#22/==/BDZBadkulla 18:22+1118:23+111m--151.84316mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-271111, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#23/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction• 18:37+5---161.8-17mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.