Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 24, 2016 23:57:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 24, 2016 23:57:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

31829/Sealdah-Krishnanagar City Jn Local
শিয়ালদহ-কৃষ্ণনগর শহরের যোহন স্থানীয়     सियालदह-कृष्णानगर सिटी जं लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (2:36PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Naihati Junction and Krishnanagar City Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 24m    13 halts    Distance: 62 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 17:13 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
NH/Naihati Junction 
Arrives @ 18:37 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
KNJ/Krishnanagar City Junction 

13 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Naihati Junction and Krishnanagar City Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah  -16:15+201-37.93711mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:116.8
#2/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  16:26+316:27+31m01-31.15910mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:1615.7
#3/==/BPBarrackpore  16:43+716:44+71m01-15.37512mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#4/==/PTFPalta  16:46-16:47-1m01-12.85812mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#5/==/IPIchhapur  16:49+016:50+01m01-10.96512mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#6/==/SNRShyamnagar  16:53+416:54+41m01-7.65915mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#7/==/JGDLJagadal  16:57-16:58-1m01-4.711014mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#8/==/KNRKankinara  16:59+617:00+61m01-2.91414mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:122.9
#9/==/NHNaihati Junction»  17:12+717:13+71m010.08316mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#10/==/HLRHalisahar  17:16-17:17-1m014.24716mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.1
#11/==/KPAKanchrapara  17:21+017:22+01m017.35816mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#12/==/KYIKalyani  17:25+1017:26+101m0110.27413mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#13/==/MPJMadanpur  17:30+2817:31+341m0115.18614mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.3
#14/==/SMXSimurali  17:34+2817:35+331m0119.47117mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#15/==/PXRPalpara  17:37-17:38-1m0121.87014mERPIN: 741222 Ph: 03473-240763, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#16/==/CDHChakdaha  17:40+1317:41+131m0124.15814mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#17/==/PDXPayradanga  17:47-17:48-1m0129.93115mERPayradanga Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-239640, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:115.7
#18%==%RHARanaghat Junction  17:59+1118:01+102m0135.55113mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#19%==%KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction  18:06+1418:07+141m1139.87812mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.9
#20/==/BIJBirnagar  18:10+1218:11+121m0143.78316mERBirnagar Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261264, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#21/==/THPTaherpur  18:13-18:14-1m0146.54015mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261277, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#22/==/BDZBadkulla  18:22+1018:23+101m0151.74316mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-271111, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#23/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction•  18:37+5-0161.8-17mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site