Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 23:17:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
Will stop at Jagaddal at 15.49 hrs on 12/14/15/18/19/21/22/24/25/27/28 March 2014 #1021676
Wed Mar 12, 2014 (11:17AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 31620

31621/Sealdah-Ranaghat Jn. Local

NO Time-Table Change.
Sep 03 2014 (11:40PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 19m    16 halts    Distance: 53 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 15:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolkata Sealdah/SDAH 
Arrives @ 16:19
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Madanpur/MPJ 

16 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Sealdah and Madanpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SDAHKolkata Sealdah (20)»  -15:00+0--10.0258mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
2/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road (4)  15:08+015:09+01m113.3488mERKolkata, West Bengal
3/==/DDJDum Dum Junction (5)  15:13+215:14+21m--16.56810mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
4/==/BLHBelgharia (4)  15:18-15:19-1m--111.0739mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
5/==/AGPAgarpara (4)  15:21-15:22-1m--113.55510mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
6/==/SEPSodpur (4)  15:24-15:25-1m--115.3597mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
7/==/KDHKhardaha (4)  15:28+015:29+01m--118.35611mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
8/==/TGHTitagarh (4)  15:31-15:32-1m--120.14210mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
9/==/BPBarrackpore (5)  15:35+015:36+01m--122.27512mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
10/==/PTFPalta (4)  15:38-15:39-1m--124.75812mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
11/==/IPIchhapur (4)  15:41+015:42+01m--126.76512mERIchapur, West Bengal
12/==/SNRShyamnagar (4)  15:45+015:46+01m--130.07216mERDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
13/==/KNRKankinara (3)  15:50-15:51-1m--134.71614mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
14/==/NHNaihati Junction (5)  16:02+016:03+01m--137.68315mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
15/==/HLRHalisahar (2)  16:06-16:07-1m--141.86316mERNorth-24Pgs., West Bengal
16/==/KPAKanchrapara (2)  16:10+016:11+01m--144.95816mERKanchrapara, West Bengal
17/==/KYIKalyani (4)  16:14+216:15+21m--147.87413mERKalyani, West Bengal
18/==/MPJMadanpur (2)•  16:19-16:20-1m--152.78713mERMadanpur, West Bengal
19/==/SMXSimurali (2)  16:23+016:24+01m--157.07117mERChakdaha, West Bengal
20/==/PXRPalpara (2)  16:26+016:27+01m--159.47014mERPIN: 741222, West Bengal
21/==/CDHChakdaha (2)  16:29+616:30+61m--161.78614mERChakdaha, West Bengal
22/==/PDXPayradanga (2)  16:34-16:35-1m--167.52615mERPayradanga, West Bengal
23/=-/RHARanaghat Junction (6)  16:48+5---173.0-13mERRanaghat, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site