Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 25, 2015 12:53:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon May 25, 2015 12:53:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Will stop at Jagaddal at 15.49 hrs on 12/14/15/18/19/21/22/24/25/27/28 March 2014 #1021676
Wed Mar 12, 2014 (11:17AM)

31621/Sealdah-Ranaghat Jn. Local
শিয়ালদহ-রানাঘাট হয় নি. স্থানীয়     सियालदह-रानाघाट जं। लोकल

Sep 03 2014 (11:40PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 19m    16 halts    Distance: 53 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 15:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 16:19
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MPJ/Madanpur 

16 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Madanpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SDAHSealdah»  -15:00+1--10.0258mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
2/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  15:08+015:09+01m113.3488mERKolkata, West Bengal
3/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  15:13+015:14+01m--16.56810mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
4/==/BLHBelgharia  15:18+015:19+01m--111.0739mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
5/==/AGPAgarpara  15:21+315:22+31m--113.55510mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
6/==/SEPSodpur  15:24+015:25+01m--115.3597mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
7/==/KDHKhardaha  15:28+015:29+01m--118.35611mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
8/==/TGHTitagarh  15:31-15:32-1m--120.14210mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
9/==/BPBarrackpore  15:35+115:36+11m--122.27512mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
10/==/PTFPalta  15:38+015:39+01m--124.75812mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
11/==/IPIchhapur  15:41+015:42+01m--126.76512mERIchapur, West Bengal
12/==/SNRShyamnagar  15:45+415:46+41m--130.07216mERDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
13/==/KNRKankinara  15:50+1715:51+211m--134.71614mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
14/==/NHNaihati Junction  16:02+316:03+31m--137.68315mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
15/==/HLRHalisahar  16:06-16:07-1m--141.86316mERNorth-24Pgs., West Bengal
16/==/KPAKanchrapara  16:10+016:11+01m--144.95816mERKanchrapara, West Bengal
17/==/KYIKalyani  16:14+916:15+91m--147.87413mERKalyani, West Bengal
18/==/MPJMadanpur•  16:19-16:20-1m--152.78713mERMadanpur, West Bengal
19/==/SMXSimurali  16:23-16:24-1m--157.07117mERChakdaha, West Bengal
20/==/PXRPalpara  16:26-16:27-1m--159.47014mERPIN: 741222, West Bengal
21/==/CDHChakdaha  16:29+1016:30+101m--161.78614mERChakdaha, West Bengal
22/==/PDXPayradanga  16:34-16:35-1m--167.52615mERPayradanga, West Bengal
23/=-/RHARanaghat Junction  16:48+3---173.0-13mERRanaghat, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site