Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 06:48:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 06:48:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

63502/Barddhaman - Howrah MEMU
বর্দ্ধমান - হাওড়া মেমু     बर्द्धमान - हावड़ा मेमू

BWN/Barddhaman Junction --> UPA/Uttarpara

Refresh Live Status (6h 38m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (06:27PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (01:48) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.4/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - poor (2)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Barddhaman Junction and Uttarpara.
Travel Time: 1h 48m    28 halts    Distance: 97 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:58 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 
Arrives @ 23:46 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
UPA/Uttarpara 

28 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Barddhaman Junction and Uttarpara

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction» -21:58+1310.08237mER713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.9
#2/==/GRPGangpurX 22:03+522:04+51m--16.96930mERDist - Burdwan 713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#3/==/SKGSaktigarh 22:08+622:09+61m--111.411029mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713149, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.7
#4/==/PLAEPalsit 22:11+922:12+91m--115.17928mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713151, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.9
#5/==/RSLRRasulpurX 22:15+922:16+91m--119.16130mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713151, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#6/==/NMFNimo 22:19-22:20-1m--122.18624mERPin 713146, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#7/==/MYMMemari 22:22+922:23+91m--125.08925mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#8/==/BGFBagila 22:25-22:26-1m--128.08322mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713146, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.1
#9/==/DBPDebipur 22:29+922:30+91m--132.19522mERDebipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.8
#10/==/BOIBainchiX 22:33+1022:34+101m--136.97521mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#11/==/BCGMBainchigram 22:36-22:37-1m--139.45719mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#12/==/SLGSimlagarhX 22:39+1022:40+101m--141.39620mERDist- Hooghly Pin 712121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.8
#13/==/PDAPundooah 22:43+1022:44+101m--146.18220mERPandua, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#14/==/KHNKhanyanX 22:48+1022:49+101m--151.510317mERDist - Hooghly Pin 712147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.1
#15/==/TLOTalandu 22:52+1022:53+101m--156.77514mERTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#16/==/MUGMagra 22:56+1122:57+111m--160.410314mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.4
#17/==/ADSTAdi Saptagram 22:59+1223:00+121m--163.82416mERDist - Hooghly 712502, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:093.6
#18/==/BDCBandel Junction 23:09+823:10+121m3167.45814mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#19/==/HGYHooghly 23:12-23:13-1m1169.45414mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#20/==/CNSChuchura 23:15+423:16+41m1171.29015mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#21/==/CGRChandan NagarX 23:18+1423:19+141m1174.27116mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#22/==/MUUMankundu 23:21+1023:22+101m1176.613313mERChandannagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.2
#23/==/BHRBhadreshwar 23:23+1523:24+151m1178.87514mERHooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#24/==/BBAEBaidyabatiX 23:27+023:28+01m1182.513913mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.3
#25/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction 23:29+1623:30+161m6184.87613mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#26/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore)X 23:32+1723:33+171m1187.46411mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#27/==/RISRishra 23:36+1623:37+161m1190.68811mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#28/==/KOGKonnagar 23:39+1823:40+181m1193.51099mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#29/==/HMZHind Motor 23:41-23:42-1m1195.3279mERHindmotor, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:041.8
#30/==/UPAUttarpara• 23:46+1023:47+101m1197.1809mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#31/==/BLYBally 23:48-23:49-1m1198.5408mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#32/==/BEQBelur 23:52+1523:53+151m11100.5338mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#33/==/LLHLiluah 23:56+1423:57+141m11102.2169mERHowrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:184.7
#34/==/HWHHowrah Junction 00:15+8-42106.8-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site