Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 27, 2016 20:54:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 27, 2016 20:54:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (06:27PM)

63502/Barddhaman Jn-Howrah MEMU Local
বর্ধমান JN-হাওড়া memu স্থানীয়     बर्द्धमान जं-हावड़ा मेमू लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (10:56AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: 2.4/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - poor (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Barddhaman Junction and Uttarpara is 10 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 1h 48m    28 halts    Distance: 97 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:58 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 
Arrives @ 23:46 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
UPA/Uttarpara 

28 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Barddhaman Junction and Uttarpara

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction»  -21:58+0310.08236mER713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.9
#2/==/GRPGangpurX  22:03+622:04+61m016.96930mERDist - Burdwan 713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#3/==/SKGSaktigarh  22:08+622:09+61m0111.411029mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713149, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.7
#4/==/PLAEPalsit  22:11+922:12+91m0115.17928mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713151, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.9
#5/==/RSLRRasulpurX  22:15+1022:16+101m0119.16130mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713151, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#6/==/NMFNimo  22:19-22:20-1m0122.18624mERPin 713146, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#7/==/MYMMemari  22:22+1022:23+101m0125.08925mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#8/==/BGFBagila  22:25-22:26-1m0128.08322mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713146, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.1
#9/==/DBPDebipur  22:29+1122:30+111m0132.19522mERDebipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.8
#10/==/BOIBainchiX  22:33+1222:34+121m0136.97521mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#11/==/BCGMBainchigram  22:36-22:37-1m0139.45719mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#12/==/SLGSimlagarhX  22:39+1222:40+121m0141.39620mERDist- Hooghly Pin 712121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.8
#13/==/PDAPundooah  22:43+1322:44+131m0146.18220mERPandua, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#14/==/KHNKhanyanX  22:48+1322:49+131m0151.510317mERDist - Hooghly Pin 712147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.1
#15/==/TLOTalandu  22:52+1422:53+141m0156.77514mERTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#16/==/MUGMagra  22:56+1422:57+141m0160.410314mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.4
#17/==/ADSTAdi Saptagram  22:59+1523:00+151m0163.82416mERDist - Hooghly 712502, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:093.6
#18/==/BDCBandel Junction  23:09+1123:10+131m0167.45814mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#19/==/HGYHooghly  23:12-23:13-1m0169.45414mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#20/==/CNSChuchura  23:15+1923:16+191m0171.29015mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#21/==/CGRChandan NagarX  23:18+1623:19+161m0174.27116mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#22/==/MUUMankundu  23:21-23:22-1m0176.613313mERChandannagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.2
#23/==/BHRBhadreshwar  23:23+1723:24+171m0178.87514mERHooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#24/==/BBAEBaidyabatiX  23:27-23:28-1m0182.513913mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.3
#25/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  23:29+1923:30+191m0184.87612mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#26/==/SRPShrirampurX  23:32+1923:33+191m0187.46411mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#27/==/RISRishra  23:36+2523:37+251m0190.68811mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#28/==/KOGKonnagar  23:39+2023:40+201m0193.51099mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#29/==/HMZHind Motor  23:41+023:42+01m0195.3279mERHindmotor, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:041.8
#30/==/UPAUttarpara•  23:46+1523:47+151m0197.1819mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.4
#31/==/BLYBallyX  23:48-23:49-1m0198.5408mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#32/==/BEQBelur  23:52+1723:53+171m01100.5338mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.6
#33/==/LLHLiluah  23:56+1723:57+161m01102.11610mERHowrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:184.7
#34/==/HWHHowrah Junction  00:15+5-02106.8-9mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site