Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Sep 29, 2016 03:43:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 29, 2016 03:43:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

37828/Barddhaman Jn-Howrah Local
বর্ধমান JN-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     बर्द्धमान जं-हावड़ा लोकल

BWN/Barddhaman Junction --> MUU/Mankundu

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Sep 25 2016 (12:41PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Barddhaman Junction and Mankundu.
Travel Time: 1h 28m    20 halts    Distance: 77 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 08:22
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 
Arrives @ 09:50
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MUU/Mankundu 

20 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Barddhaman Junction and Mankundu

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction»  -08:22-310.06937mER713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#2/==/GRPGangpur  08:28-08:29-1m016.95530mERDist - Burdwan 713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.6
#3/==/SKGSaktigarh  08:34-08:35-1m0111.411029mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713149, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.7
#4/==/PLAEPalsit  08:37-08:38-1m0115.17928mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713151, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.9
#5/==/RSLRRasulpur  08:41-08:42-1m0119.16130mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713151, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#6/==/NMFNimo  08:45-08:46-1m0122.18624mERPin 713146, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#7/==/MYMMemari  08:48-08:49-1m0125.08925mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#8/==/BGFBagila  08:51-08:52-1m0128.08322mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713146, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.1
#9/==/DBPDebipur  08:55-08:56-1m0132.17222mERDebipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#10/==/BOIBainchi  09:00-09:01-1m0136.97521mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#11/==/BCGMBainchigram  09:03-09:04-1m0139.42319mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:051.9
#12/==/SLGSimlagarh  09:09-09:10-1m0141.39620mERDist- Hooghly Pin 712121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.8
#13/==/PDAPundooah  09:13-09:14-1m0146.18220mERPandua, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#14/==/KHNKhanyan  09:18-09:19-1m0151.510317mERDist - Hooghly Pin 712147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.1
#15/==/TLOTalandu  09:22-09:23-1m0156.77514mERTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#16/==/MUGMagra  09:26-09:27-1m0160.46914mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#17/==/ADSTAdi Saptagram  09:30-09:31-1m0163.83116mERDist - Hooghly 712502, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.6
#18/==/BDCBandel Junction  09:38-09:39-1m0167.45814mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#19/==/HGYHooghly  09:41-09:42-1m0169.45414mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#20/==/CNSChuchura  09:44-09:45-1m0171.29015mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#21/==/CGRChandan Nagar  09:47-09:48-1m0174.27116mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#22/==/MUUMankundu•  09:50-09:51-1m0176.66713mERChandannagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#23/==/BHRBhadreshwar  09:53-09:54-1m0178.811214mERHooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.7
#24/==/BBAEBaidyabati  09:56-09:57-1m0182.56913mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#25/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  09:59-10:00-1m0184.87612mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#26/==/SRPShrirampur  10:02-10:03-1m0187.43411mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:3519.6
#27/==/HWHHowrah Junction  10:38--01106.9-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site