Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:46:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:46:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

37828/Barddhaman Jn-Howrah Local
বর্ধমান JN-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     बर्द्धमान जं-हावड़ा लोकल

BWN/Barddhaman Junction --> MUU/Mankundu

Refresh Live Status (10h 34m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (04:11) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Barddhaman Junction and Mankundu.
Travel Time: 1h 28m    20 halts    Distance: 77 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 08:22 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 
Arrives @ 09:50
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MUU/Mankundu 

20 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Barddhaman Junction and Mankundu

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction» -08:22+1310.06937mER713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#2/==/GRPGangpur 08:28+408:29+41m--16.95631mERDist - Burdwan 713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.6
#3/==/SKGSaktigarh 08:34+408:35+41m--111.511029mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713149, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.7
#4/==/PLAEPalsit 08:37+608:38+61m--115.27928mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713151, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.9
#5/==/RSLRRasulpur 08:41+608:42+61m--119.16130mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713151, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#6/==/NMFNimo 08:45-08:46-1m--122.28624mERPin 713146, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#7/==/MYMMemari 08:48+608:49+61m--125.18925mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#8/==/BGFBagila 08:51-08:52-1m--128.18322mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713146, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.1
#9/==/DBPDebipur 08:55+708:56+81m--132.27222mERDebipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#10/==/BOIBainchi 09:00+809:01+81m--137.07521mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#11/==/BCGMBainchigram 09:03-09:04-1m--139.52319mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:051.9
#12/==/SLGSimlagarh 09:09+609:10+61m--141.39620mERDist- Hooghly Pin 712121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.8
#13/==/PDAPundooah 09:13+709:14+71m--146.28220mERPandua, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#14/==/KHNKhanyan 09:18+709:19+71m--151.610317mERDist - Hooghly Pin 712147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.1
#15/==/TLOTalandu 09:22+709:23+71m--156.87514mERTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#16/==/MUGMagra 09:26+709:27+71m--160.56915mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#17/==/ADSTAdi Saptagram 09:30+809:31+81m--163.93116mERDist - Hooghly 712502, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.6
#18/==/BDCBandel Junction 09:38+709:39+101m--167.55814mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#19/==/HGYHooghly 09:41-09:42-1m--169.55414mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#20/==/CNSChuchura 09:44+709:45+71m--171.39015mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#21/==/CGRChandan Nagar 09:47+1309:48+131m--174.37116mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#22/==/MUUMankundu• 09:50-09:51-1m--176.76713mERChandannagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#23/==/BHRBhadreshwar 09:53+1409:54+141m--178.911214mERHooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.7
#24/==/BBAEBaidyabati 09:56-09:57-1m--182.66913mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#25/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction 09:59+1510:00+151m--184.97612mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#26/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) 10:02+1510:03+151m--187.53411mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:3519.6
#27/==/HWHHowrah Junction 10:38+3---1107.1-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site