Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 30, 2015 18:05:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat May 30, 2015 18:05:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

37828/Barddhaman Jn-Howrah Local
বর্ধমান JN-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     बर्द्धमान जं-हावड़ा लोकल

Sep 28 2014 (9:52PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 28m    20 halts    Distance: 76 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 08:22 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 
Arrives @ 09:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MUU/Mankundu 

20 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Barddhaman Junction and Mankundu

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction»  -08:22+0310.06934mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
2/==/GRPGangpur  08:28+208:29+21m--16.96030mERGangpur, West Bengal
3/==/SKGSaktigarh  08:34+408:35+41m--111.910828mERSaktigarh, West Bengal
4/==/PLAEPalsit  08:37+708:38+71m--115.57124mERPalsit, West Bengal
5/==/RSLRRasulpur  08:41+708:42+71m--119.16130mERRasulpur - Kuchut Rd, West Bengal
6/==/NMFNimo  08:45-08:46-1m--122.18824mERNimo, West Bengal
7/==/MYMMemari  08:48+708:49+71m--125.18725mERMemari, West Bengal
8/==/BGFBagila  08:51-08:52-1m--128.08322mERBagila, West Bengal
9/==/DBPDebipur  08:55+808:56+81m--132.17222mERDebipur, West Bengal
10/==/BOIBainchi  09:00+909:01+91m--136.97521mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
11/==/BCGMBainchigram  09:03-09:04-1m--139.42320mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
12/==/SLGSimlagarh  09:09+509:10+51m--141.29620mERSimlagarh, West Bengal
13/==/PDAPundooah  09:13+609:14+61m--146.18218mERPandua, West Bengal
14/==/KHNKhanyan  09:18+609:19+61m--151.510318mERKhanyan, West Bengal
15/==/TLOTalandu  09:22+609:23+61m--156.77614mERTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
16/==/MUGMagra  09:26+709:27+71m--160.56915mERMagra, West Bengal
17/==/ADSTAdi Saptagram  09:30+609:31+61m--163.92916mERHowrah, West Bengal
18/==/BDCBandel Junction  09:38+309:39+41m--167.35814mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
19/==/HGYHooghly  09:41-09:42-1m--169.25414mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
20/==/CNSChuchura  09:44+309:45+31m--171.09015mERDist - HOOGHLY - 712102, West Bengal
21/==/CGRChandan Nagar  09:47+909:48+91m--174.07116mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
22/==/MUUMankundu•  09:50-09:51-1m--176.46713mERChandannagar, West Bengal
23/==/BHRBhadreshwar  09:53+809:54+81m--178.611214mERBhadreswar, West Bengal
24/==/BBAEBaidyabati  09:56-09:57-1m--182.36913mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
25/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  09:59+1010:00+101m--184.77613mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
26/==/SRPSerampore  10:02+1110:03+111m--187.23311mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
27/==/HWHHowrah Junction  10:38+2---1106.7-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site