Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 12, 2016 11:09:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 12, 2016 11:09:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

37828/Barddhaman Jn-Howrah Local
বর্ধমান JN-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     बर्द्धमान जं-हावड़ा लोकल

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 26 2015 (6:19AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Barddhaman Junction and Mankundu.
Travel Time: 1h 28m    20 halts    Distance: 76 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 08:22 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 
Arrives @ 09:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MUU/Mankundu 

20 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Barddhaman Junction and Mankundu

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction»  -08:22+1310.06937mER713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#2/==/GRPGangpur  08:28+308:29+31m--16.95530mERGangpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.6
#3/==/SKGSaktigarh  08:34+308:35+31m--111.411029mERSaktigarh, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.7
#4/==/PLAEPalsit  08:37+608:38+61m--115.17928mERPalsit, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.9
#5/==/RSLRRasulpur  08:41+708:42+71m--119.16130mERRasulpur - Kuchut Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#6/==/NMFNimo  08:45-08:46-1m--122.18624mERNimo, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#7/==/MYMMemari  08:48+708:49+71m--125.08925mERMemari, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#8/==/BGFBagila  08:51-08:52-1m--128.08322mERBagila, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.1
#9/==/DBPDebipur  08:55+708:56+81m--132.17222mERDebipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#10/==/BOIBainchi  09:00+809:01+81m--136.97521mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#11/==/BCGMBainchigram  09:03-09:04-1m--139.42320mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:051.9
#12/==/SLGSimlagarh  09:09+509:10+61m--141.39620mERSimlagarh, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.8
#13/==/PDAPundooah  09:13+609:14+71m--146.18218mERPandua, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#14/==/KHNKhanyan  09:18+609:19+71m--151.510318mERKhanyan, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.1
#15/==/TLOTalandu  09:22+709:23+71m--156.77514mERTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#16/==/MUGMagra  09:26+709:27+81m--160.46915mERMagra, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#17/==/ADSTAdi Saptagram  09:30+809:31+81m--163.82916mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.4
#18/==/BDCBandel Junction  09:38+609:39+81m--167.35814mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#19/==/HGYHooghly  09:41-09:42-1m--169.25414mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#20/==/CNSChuchura  09:44-09:45-1m--171.09015mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#21/==/CGRChandan Nagar  09:47+1109:48+111m--174.07116mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#22/==/MUUMankundu•  09:50-09:51-1m--176.46713mERChandannagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#23/==/BHRBhadreshwar  09:53+1209:54+121m--178.611214mERHooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.7
#24/==/BBAEBaidyabati  09:56-09:57-1m--182.46913mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#25/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  09:59+1310:00+131m--184.77612mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#26/==/SRPShrirampur  10:02+1310:03+131m--187.23411mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:3519.6
#27/==/HWHHowrah Junction  10:38+4---1106.8-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site