Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jun 27, 2016 02:17:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 27, 2016 02:17:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

37832/Barddhaman Jn-Howrah Local
বর্ধমান JN-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     बर्द्धमान जं-हावड़ा लोकल

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 29 2015 (3:05PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Bandel Junction and Bally.
Travel Time: 0h 37m    12 halts    Distance: 31 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 11:39 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BDC/Bandel Junction 
Arrives @ 12:16 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BLY/Bally 

12 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Bandel Junction and Bally

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  -10:02+131-67.45936mER713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#2/==/GRPGangpur  10:09+210:10+31m01-60.66930mERGangpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#3/==/SKGSaktigarh  10:14+310:15+41m01-56.05529mERSaktigarh, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#4/==/PLAEPalsit  10:19+510:20+51m01-52.35928mERPalsit, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.9
#5/==/RSLRRasulpur  10:24+510:25+51m01-48.46130mERRasulpur - Kuchut Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#6/==/NMFNimo  10:28-10:29-1m01-45.35724mERNimo, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#7/==/MYMMemari  10:32+510:33+71m01-42.54525mERMemari, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#8/==/BGFBagila  10:37-10:38-1m01-39.512422mERBagila, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:024.1
#9/==/DBPDebipur  10:40+810:41+81m01-35.37222mERDebipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#10/==/BOIBainchi  10:45+810:46+101m01-30.65021mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#11/==/BCGMBainchigram  10:49-10:50-1m01-28.13819mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.9
#12/==/SLGSimlagarh  10:53+910:54+91m01-26.27220mERSimlagarh, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#13/==/PDAPundooah  10:58+910:59+101m01-21.46620mERPandua, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#14/==/KHNKhanyan  11:04+911:05+91m01-15.96217mERKhanyan, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#15/==/TLOTalandu  11:10+911:11+91m01-10.85614mERTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#16/==/MUGMagra  11:15+911:16+91m01-7.06914mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#17/==/ADSTAdi Saptagram  11:19+1011:20+121m01-3.61316mERDist - Hooghly 712502, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:173.6
#18/==/BDCBandel Junction»  11:37+011:39+32m010.011714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#19/==/HGYHooghly  11:40-11:41-1m011.95414mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#20/==/CNSChuchura  11:43+211:44+21m013.89015mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#21/==/CGRChandan Nagar  11:46+711:47+71m016.87116mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#22/==/MUUMankundu  11:49-11:50-1m019.16713mERChandannagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#23/==/BHRBhadreshwar  11:52+811:53+81m0111.311214mERHooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.7
#24/==/BBAEBaidyabati  11:55-11:56-1m0115.16913mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#25/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  11:58+1011:59+101m0117.47612mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#26/==/SRPShrirampur  12:01+1012:02+101m0119.96411mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#27/==/RISRishra  12:05+012:06+01m0123.15911mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#28/==/KOGKonnagar  12:09+1012:10+101m0126.11099mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#29/==/HMZHind Motor  12:11-12:12-1m0127.9549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#30/==/UPAUttarpara  12:14+712:15+71m0129.7819mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.4
#31/==/BLYBally•  12:16+012:17+01m0131.0618mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#32/==/BEQBelur  12:19+1112:20+111m0133.1338mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.6
#33/==/LLHLiluah  12:23+1112:24+111m0134.71710mERHowrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:164.7
#34/==/HWHHowrah Junction  12:40+4-0139.4-9mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site