Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 28, 2015 19:25:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 28, 2015 19:25:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

37832/Barddhaman Jn-Howrah Local

Sep 11 2014 (4:07PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 37m    12 halts    Distance: 31 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 11:39 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BDC/Bandel Junction 
Arrives @ 12:16 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BLY/Bally 

12 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Bandel Junction and Bally

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  -10:02+031-67.35934mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
2/==/GRPGangpur  10:09+510:10+51m--1-60.47530mERGangpur, West Bengal
3/==/SKGSaktigarh  10:14+710:15+71m--1-55.45428mERSaktigarh, West Bengal
4/==/PLAEPalsit  10:19+710:20+71m--1-51.85424mERPalsit, West Bengal
5/==/RSLRRasulpur  10:24+710:25+71m--1-48.26130mERRasulpur - Kuchut Rd, West Bengal
6/==/NMFNimo  10:28-10:29-1m--1-45.15924mERNimo, West Bengal
7/==/MYMMemari  10:32+710:33+71m--1-42.24425mERMemari, West Bengal
8/==/BGFBagila  10:37-10:38-1m--1-39.312422mERBagila, West Bengal
9/==/DBPDebipur  10:40+810:41+81m--1-35.27222mERDebipur, West Bengal
10/==/BOIBainchi  10:45+810:46+81m--1-30.45021mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
11/==/BCGMBainchigram  10:49-10:50-1m--1-27.93820mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
12/==/SLGSimlagarh  10:53+710:54+71m--1-26.07220mERSimlagarh, West Bengal
13/==/PDAPundooah  10:58+910:59+131m--1-21.26618mERPandua, West Bengal
14/==/KHNKhanyan  11:04+1311:05+131m--1-15.76218mERKhanyan, West Bengal
15/==/TLOTalandu  11:10+1311:11+131m--1-10.65714mERTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
16/==/MUGMagra  11:15+1311:16+131m--1-6.86915mERMagra, West Bengal
17/==/ADSTAdi Saptagram  11:19+911:20+111m--1-3.31216mERHowrah, West Bengal
18/==/BDCBandel Junction»  11:37+211:39+22m--10.011714mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
19/==/HGYHooghly  11:40-11:41-1m--11.95414mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
20/==/CNSChuchura  11:43+811:44+81m--13.89015mERDist - HOOGHLY - 712102, West Bengal
21/==/CGRChandan Nagar  11:46+611:47+61m--16.87116mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
22/==/MUUMankundu  11:49+011:50+01m--19.16713mERChandannagar, West Bengal
23/==/BHRBhadreshwar  11:52+1111:53+111m--111.311214mERBhadreswar, West Bengal
24/==/BBAEBaidyabati  11:55-11:56-1m--115.16913mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
25/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  11:58+511:59+51m--117.47613mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
26/==/SRPSerampore  12:01+912:02+91m--119.96411mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
27/==/RISRishra  12:05-12:06-1m--123.25911mERRishra, West Bengal
28/==/KOGKonnagar  12:09+1412:10+141m--126.110910mERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
29/==/HMZHind Motor  12:11+012:12+01m--127.9549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
30/==/UPAUttarpara  12:14-12:15-1m--129.7819mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
31/==/BLYBally•  12:16+012:17+01m--131.0618mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
32/==/BEQBelur  12:19+812:20+81m--133.1338mERHowrah, West Bengal
33/==/LLHLiluah  12:23+812:24+81m--134.71710mERHowrah, West Bengal
34/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction  12:40+3---139.3-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site