Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Sun Dec 21, 2014 10:59:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 37831

37832/Barddhaman Jn-Howrah Local

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 11 2014 (4:07PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 37m    12 halts    Distance: 31 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 11:39 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bandel Junction/BDC 
Arrives @ 12:16
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bally/BLY 

12 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Bandel Junction and Bally

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8)  -10:02+031-67.35934mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
2/==/GRPGangpur (4)  10:09-10:10-1m--1-60.47530mERGangpur, West Bengal
3/==/SKGSaktigarh (7)  10:14-10:15-1m--1-55.45428mERSaktigarh, West Bengal
4/==/PLAEPalsit (2)  10:19-10:20-1m--1-51.85424mERPalsit, West Bengal
5/==/RSLRRasulpur (2)  10:24-10:25-1m--1-48.26130mERRasulpur - Kuchut Rd, West Bengal
6/==/NMFNimo (2)  10:28-10:29-1m--1-45.15924mERNimo, West Bengal
7/==/MYMMemari (4)  10:32-10:33-1m--1-42.24425mERMemari, West Bengal
8/==/BGFBagila (2)  10:37-10:38-1m--1-39.312422mERBagila, West Bengal
9/==/DBPDebipur (2)  10:40-10:41-1m--1-35.27222mERDebipur, West Bengal
10/==/BOIBainchi (3)  10:45+010:46+01m--1-30.45021mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
11/==/BCGMBainchigram (2)  10:49-10:50-1m--1-27.93820mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
12/==/SLGSimlagarh (2)  10:53-10:54-1m--1-26.07220mERSimlagarh, West Bengal
13/==/PDAPundooah (3)  10:58+110:59+11m--1-21.26618mERPandua, West Bengal
14/==/KHNKhanyan (2)  11:04-11:05-1m--1-15.76218mERKhanyan, West Bengal
15/==/TLOTalandu (2)  11:10-11:11-1m--1-10.65714mERTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
16/==/MUGMagra (3)  11:15-11:16-1m--1-6.86915mERMagra, West Bengal
17/==/ADSTAdi Saptagram (2)  11:19-11:20-1m--1-3.31216mERHowrah, West Bengal
18/==/BDCBandel Junction (7)»  11:37+011:39+22m--10.011714mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
19/==/HGYHooghly (3)  11:40-11:41-1m--11.95414mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
20/==/CNSChuchura (3)  11:43-11:44-1m--13.89015mERDist - HOOGHLY - 712102, West Bengal
21/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3)  11:46-11:47-1m--16.87116mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
22/==/MUUMankundu (3)  11:49-11:50-1m--19.16713mERChandannagar, West Bengal
23/==/BHRBhadreshwar (3)  11:52-11:53-1m--111.311214mERBhadreswar, West Bengal
24/==/BBAEBaidyabati (3)  11:55-11:56-1m--115.16913mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
25/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction (6)  11:58+011:59+01m--117.47613mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
26/==/SRPSerampore (4)  12:01+012:02+01m--119.96411mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
27/==/RISRishra (3)  12:05-12:06-1m--123.25911mERRishra, West Bengal
28/==/KOGKonnagar (3)  12:09-12:10-1m--126.110910mERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
29/==/HMZHind Motor (3)  12:11-12:12-1m--127.9549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
30/==/UPAUttarpara (3)  12:14-12:15-1m--129.7819mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
31/==/BLYBally (6)•  12:16-12:17-1m--131.0618mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
32/==/BEQBelur (5)  12:19+012:20+01m--133.1338mERHowrah, West Bengal
33/==/LLHLiluah (5)  12:23-12:24-1m--134.71710mERHowrah, West Bengal
34/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction (23)  12:40+3---139.3-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site