Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 17:57:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 17:57:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

36840/Barddhaman Jn-Howrah Chord Local
বর্ধমান JN-হাওড়া বীণা প্রভৃতি বাদ্যযন্ত্রের স্থানীয়     बर्द्धमान जं-हावड़ा ज्या लोकल

BWN/Barddhaman Junction --> BLY/Bally

Refresh Live Status (2h 31m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (19:19) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Barddhaman Junction and Bally.
Travel Time: 1h 45m    -2 halts    Distance: 86 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 13:10 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 
Arrives @ 14:55
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BLY/Bally 

-2 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Barddhaman Junction and Bally

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction -13:10+2310.06937mER713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#2/==/GRPGangpur 13:16+613:17+61m--16.93930mERDist - Burdwan 713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.6
#3/==/SKGSaktigarh 13:24+713:25+71m--111.48029mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713149, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#4/==/PRAEPallaroad 13:29+713:30+71m--116.88630mERDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#5/==/CHCChanchai 13:32-13:33-1m--119.66325mERChanchai, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#6/==/MSAEMasagram Junction 13:36+713:37+71m--122.89125mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#7/==/NBAENabagram 13:39-13:40-1m--125.88522mERDattapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#8/==/JRAEJaugram 13:43+813:44+81m--130.04123mERAstai, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#9/==/JPQJhapandanga 13:47-13:48-1m--132.17321mERBurdwan., West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#10/==/GRAEGurap 13:52+713:53+71m--137.06620mERMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#11/==/HIHHajigarh 13:55+013:56+01m--139.14720mERDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:053.9
#12/==/SHBCSibaichandi 14:01-14:02-1m--143.0-16mERBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.9
#13/==/DNHLDhaniakhali Halt 14:03+014:04+01m--145.96314mERChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#14/==/BMAEBelmuri 14:06+714:07+71m--148.011814mERBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#15/==/PBZPorabazar 14:08-14:09-1m--150.05113mERPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#16/==/CDAEChandanpur 14:14+714:15+81m--154.26615mERDist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#17/==/MDSEMadhusudanpur 14:19+014:20+01m--158.74311mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:042.9
#18/==/KQUKamarkundu 14:24+614:25+61m--161.55214mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#19/==/BLAEBalarambati 14:27-14:28-1m--163.312116mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#20/==/MBEMirzapur Bankipur 14:29-14:30-1m--165.36315mERSingpara Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#21/==/BRPABaruipara 14:33+514:34+51m--168.47512mER31 no Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#22/==/BPAEBegampur 14:37-14:38-1m--172.211611mERChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#23/==/JOXJanai Road 14:39+614:40+71m--174.2668mERJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#24/==/GBRAGobra 14:43-14:44-1m--177.4466mERStation Pally, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#25/==/DKAEDankuni Junction 14:47+514:48+51m3179.8757mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#26/==/BZLBelanagar 14:51+814:52+81m--183.5549mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:054.5
#27/==/BEQBelur 14:57+514:58+51m--188.1508mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#28/==/LLHLiluah 15:00+815:01+81m--189.71210mERHowrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:244.7
#29/==/HWHHowrah Junction 15:25-1---194.4-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site