Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Feb 10, 2016 02:05:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 10, 2016 02:05:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

36840/Barddhaman Jn-Howrah Chord Local
বর্ধমান JN-হাওড়া বীণা প্রভৃতি বাদ্যযন্ত্রের স্থানীয়     बर्द्धमान जं-हावड़ा ज्या लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 27 2015 (10:26AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Barddhaman Junction and Bally.
Travel Time: 1h 45m    -2 halts    Distance: 86 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 13:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 
Arrives @ 14:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BLY/Bally 

-2 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Barddhaman Junction and Bally

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  -13:10+0310.06937mER713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#2/==/GRPGangpur  13:16+413:17+41m--16.93930mERGangpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.6
#3/==/SKGSaktigarh  13:24+213:25+21m--111.48029mERSaktigarh, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#4/==/PRAEPalla Road  13:29+213:30+21m--116.78630mERDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#5/==/CHCChanchai  13:32-13:33-1m--119.66325mERChanchai, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#6/==/MSAEMasagram Junction  13:36+313:37+31m--122.89125mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#7/==/NBAENabagram  13:39-13:40-1m--125.88522mERDattapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#8/==/JRAEJaugram  13:43+413:44+41m--130.04123mERAstai, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#9/==/JPQJhapandanga  13:47-13:48-1m--132.17321mERBurdwan., West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#10/==/GRAEGurap  13:52+313:53+31m--136.96620mERMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#11/==/HIHHajigarh  13:55-13:56-1m--139.14720mERDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:053.9
#12/==/SHBCSibaichandi  14:01+114:02+11m--143.0-16mERBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.9
#13/==/DNHLDhaniakhali Halt  14:03-14:04-1m--145.96414mERChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#14/==/BMAEBelmuri  14:06+414:07+41m--148.011714mERBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#15/==/PBZPorabazar  14:08-14:09-1m--150.05113mERPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#16/==/CDAEChandanpur  14:14+514:15+51m--154.26615mERDist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#17/==/MDSEMadhu Sudanpur  14:19-14:20-1m--158.74311mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:042.9
#18/==/KQUKamarkundu  14:24+314:25+31m--161.55114mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#19/==/BLAEBalarambati  14:27+014:28+01m--163.312116mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#20/==/MBEMirzapur Bankipur  14:29-14:30-1m--165.36315mERSingpara Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#21/==/BRPABarui Para  14:33+414:34+41m--168.47512mER31 no Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#22/==/BPAEBegumpur  14:37-14:38-1m--172.211611mERChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#23/==/JOXJanai Road  14:39+614:40+61m--174.2668mERJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#24/==/GBRAGobra  14:43-14:44-1m--177.4466mERStation Pally, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#25/==/DKAEDankuni Junction  14:47+514:48+61m3179.7757mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#26/==/BZLBelanagar  14:51+014:52+11m--183.5549mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:054.5
#27/==/BEQBelur  14:57+514:58+51m--188.0498mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#28/==/LLHLiluah  15:00+315:01+41m--189.7129mERHowrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:244.7
#29/==/HWHHowrah Junction  15:25-2---194.3-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site