Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 1, 2015 10:01:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 1, 2015 10:01:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

36840/Barddhaman Jn-Howrah Chord Local

Sep 19 2014 (12:51AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 46m    -2 halts    Distance: 86 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 13:08 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 
Arrives @ 14:54
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BLY/Bally 

-2 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Barddhaman Junction and Bally

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  -13:08+0310.08234mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
2/==/GRPGangpur  13:13+613:14+61m--16.96030mERGangpur, West Bengal
3/==/SKGSaktigarh  13:19+613:20+61m--111.97228mERSaktigarh, West Bengal
4/==/PRAEPalla Road  13:24+913:25+91m--116.78630mERDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
5/==/CHCChanchai  13:27-13:28-1m--119.66325mERChanchai, West Bengal
6/==/MSAEMasagram Junction  13:31+913:32+91m--122.79125mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
7/==/NBAENabagram  13:34+013:35+01m--125.88522mERDattapur, West Bengal
8/==/JRAEJaugram  13:38+1013:39+101m--130.04123mERAstai, West Bengal
9/==/JPQJhapandanga  13:42-13:43-1m--132.07321mERBurdwan., West Bengal
10/==/GRAEGurap  13:47+813:48+81m--136.96620mERMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
11/==/HIHHajigarh  13:50-13:51-1m--139.15820mERDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
12/==/SHBCSibaichandi  13:55-13:56-1m--143.08616mERBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
13/==/DNHLDhaniakhali Halt  13:58-13:59-1m--145.86314mERChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
14/==/BMAEBelmuri  14:01+614:02+61m--147.911815mERBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
15/==/PBZPorabazar  14:03-14:04-1m--149.93214mERPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
16/==/CDAEChandanpur  14:12+514:13+51m--154.25315mERDist - hooghly, West Bengal
17/==/MDSEMadhu Sudanpur  14:18-14:19-1m--158.64311mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
18/==/KQUKamarkundu  14:23+314:24+41m--161.55213mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
19/==/BLAEBalarambati  14:26-14:27-1m--163.24016mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
20/==/MBEMirzapur Bankipur  14:30-14:31-1m--165.26316mERSingpara Rd, West Bengal
21/==/BRPABarui Para  14:34+014:35+11m--168.4-12mER31 no Rd, West Bengal
22/==/BPAEBegumpur  14:36+714:37+71m--172.211611mERChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
23/==/JOXJanai Road  14:38+314:39+31m--174.1668mERJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
24/==/GBRAGobra  14:42+014:43+01m--177.4466mERStation Pally, West Bengal
25/==/DKAEDankuni Junction  14:46+114:47+11m3179.7747mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
26/==/BZLBelanagar  14:50+114:51+11m--183.4558mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
27/==/BEQBelur  14:56+214:57+21m--188.0508mERHowrah, West Bengal
28/==/LLHLiluah  14:59+715:00+71m--189.61110mERHowrah, West Bengal
29/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction  15:25+1---194.2-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site