Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Tue Dec 23, 2014 07:48:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 36841

36840/Barddhaman Jn-Howrah Chord Local

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 19 2014 (12:51AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 46m    -2 halts    Distance: 86 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 13:08 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Barddhaman Junction/BWN 
Arrives @ 14:54
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bally/BLY 

-2 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Barddhaman Junction and Bally

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8)  -13:08+0310.08234mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
2/==/GRPGangpur (4)  13:13-13:14-1m--16.96030mERGangpur, West Bengal
3/==/SKGSaktigarh (7)  13:19-13:20-1m--111.97228mERSaktigarh, West Bengal
4/==/PRAEPalla Road (4)  13:24-13:25-1m--116.78630mERDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
5/==/CHCChanchai (3)  13:27-13:28-1m--119.66325mERChanchai, West Bengal
6/==/MSAEMasagram Junction (6)  13:31+013:32+01m--122.79125mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
7/==/NBAENabagram (3)  13:34-13:35-1m--125.88522mERDattapur, West Bengal
8/==/JRAEJaugram (3)  13:38-13:39-1m--130.04123mERAstai, West Bengal
9/==/JPQJhapandanga (3)  13:42-13:43-1m--132.07321mERBurdwan., West Bengal
10/==/GRAEGurap (4)  13:47-13:48-1m--136.96620mERMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
11/==/HIHHajigarh (3)  13:50-13:51-1m--139.15820mERDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
12/==/SHBCSibaichandi (3)  13:55-13:56-1m--143.08616mERBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
13/==/DNHLDhaniakhali Halt (3)  13:58-13:59-1m--145.86314mERChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
14/==/BMAEBelmuri (3)  14:01-14:02-1m--147.911815mERBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
15/==/PBZPorabazar (3)  14:03-14:04-1m--149.93214mERPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
16/==/CDAEChandanpur (4)  14:12-14:13-1m--154.25315mERDist - hooghly, West Bengal
17/==/MDSEMadhu Sudanpur (3)  14:18-14:19-1m--158.64311mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
18/==/KQUKamarkundu (5)  14:23-14:24-1m--161.55213mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
19/==/BLAEBalarambati (3)  14:26+014:27+01m--163.24016mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
20/==/MBEMirzapur Bankipur (3)  14:30-14:31-1m--165.26316mERSingpara Rd, West Bengal
21/==/BRPABarui Para (4)  14:34-14:35-1m--168.4-12mER31 no Rd, West Bengal
22/==/BPAEBegumpur (3)  14:36-14:37-1m--172.211611mERChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
23/==/JOXJanai Road (4)  14:38+014:39+01m--174.1668mERJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
24/==/GBRAGobra (3)  14:42-14:43-1m--177.4466mERStation Pally, West Bengal
25/==/DKAEDankuni Junction (5)  14:46-14:47-1m3179.7747mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
26/==/BZLBelanagar (2)  14:50-14:51-1m--183.4558mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
27/==/BEQBelur (5)  14:56+014:57+01m--188.0508mERHowrah, West Bengal
28/==/LLHLiluah (5)  14:59+015:00+01m--189.61110mERHowrah, West Bengal
29/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction (23)  15:25+1---194.2-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site