Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 27, 2016 03:55:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 27, 2016 03:55:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Mon Nov 18, 2013 (08:48PM)

14650/Saryu Yamuna Express
ਸਾਰਿਊ ਯਮੁਨਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     सरयू यमुना एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (6:29AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
14673/14674Shaheed Express.
Loco
AMRITSAR-DELHI: WAP-7 of GHAZIABAD SHED. DELHI-JAYNAGAR: WDM-3A/3D of TUGHLAKABAD/SAMASTIPUR SHED
Rating: 2.8/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - average (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Catering from local vendors ; E-Catering is available for this train;...
more...
Author-Divyanshu
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 B1
  8
AB1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
 S7
 20
SLR
 SPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction is 49 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 20m    24 halts    Distance: 1067 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 112 km/hr between PGW/Phagwara Junction and PHR/Phillaur Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 21:10 (Avg 55m late)
Platform# 5
 M W  S
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 19:30 +1 night (Avg 4h 32m late)
Platform# 0
S T T  
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 

24 halts. 169 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction  -11:55+3021-447.391230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction  12:23+4412:25+442m21-405.161237mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2121.4
#3/==/KREKartarpur  12:46+4212:48+422m11-383.740235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2214.8
#4/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction  13:10+3813:15+395m21-368.936239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  13:23+4013:25+402m21-364.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#6/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  13:38+4213:40+422m11-347.775243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.5
#7/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX  13:58+4314:00+432m11-325.332243mNRPhillaur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2513.4
#8/==/LDHLudhiana Junction  14:25+3314:35+3210m11-311.953247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2522.3
#9/==/DOADoraha  15:00+3515:02+352m21-289.681261mNRDoraha, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1520.3
#10/==/KNNKhannaX  15:17+4515:19+452m21-269.361269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#11/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh  15:27+4515:29+462m11-261.152270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:119.5
#12/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX  15:40+4515:42+472m21-251.690269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.4
#13/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX  15:59+5316:01+552m21-226.258272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.3
#14/==/UBCAmbala CityXO  16:22+5016:24+502m11-205.913272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:367.7
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  17:00+2917:10+2910m21-198.276276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.1
#16/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionX  17:43+4717:45+472m21-156.177259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.2
#17/==/KUNKarnalX  18:11+4818:13+502m11-122.971252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.2
#18/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX  18:42+4818:44+502m21-88.788238mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3145.3
#19/==/SNPSonipatX  19:15+5619:17+562m01-43.453227mNRSonipat, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4640.4
#20/==/SZMSabzi Mandi  20:03+5920:05+1:012m01-3.05219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:353.0
#21/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction»X20:40+5021:10+5530m510.024219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:5020.3
#22/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  22:00+5222:02+492m1120.358216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3836.8
#23/==/HPUHapur Junction  22:40+1:1822:42+1:182m2157.186216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5173.4
#24/==/AMROAmrohaX  23:33+1:3223:35+1:322m11130.641216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4530.5
#25/==/MBMoradabad JunctionXO  00:20+1:0700:30+1:1310m32161.154197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3027.2
#26/==/RMURampur Junction  01:00+1:4101:02+1:422m22188.463191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0063.1
#27/==/BEBareilly JunctionX  02:02+1:4202:07+1:425m12251.467174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0370.5
#28/==/SPNShahjahanpur  03:10+1:5103:15+1:515m02321.956157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:55164.8
#29/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRXO  06:10+2:2006:20+2:2510m42486.737124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4628.3
#30/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  07:06+2:2707:08+2:302m02515.170123mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2599.5
#31%--%FDFaizabad Junction  08:33+2:4008:38+2:445m02614.527104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:156.8
#32%--%AYAyodhya JunctionXO  08:53+2:4008:55+2:412m22621.46198mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5353.9
#33|--|ABPAkbarpur Junction  09:48+2:4609:50+2:492m02675.34192mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0544.1
#34|--|SHGShahganj Junction10:55+2:3911:20+2:4625m02719.43790mNRShahganj, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3421.2
#35|--|KRNDKhorason Road  11:54+2:4611:56+2:522m02740.64785mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4434.7
#36|--|AMHAzamgarhX  12:40+3:0112:45+3:035m22775.37281mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.6
#37|--|MMAMuhammadabad  13:03+3:0813:05+3:082m02796.94380mNERMuhammadabad Marg, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3021.7
#38|--|MAUMau Junction  13:35+3:1113:45+3:1010m42818.63675mNERMau., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.8
#39|==|IAAIndara Junction  13:58+3:0914:00+3:112m12826.47174mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.3
#40|--|RSRRasra  14:24+3:2214:26+3:232m22854.65472mNERRasra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3632.4
#41%--%BUIBallia  15:02+3:2215:07+3:285m22887.15265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#42%--%SIPSuraimanpur  15:50+3:4115:52+3:452m02924.13661mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4829.1
#43%--%CPRChhapra JunctionX  16:40+4:1417:00+4:1520m02953.25958mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5554.2
#44/==/SEESonpur JunctionX  17:55+4:1518:00+4:145m021007.42556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#45/==/HJPHajipur Junction  18:13+4:1318:15+4:222m021012.84355mECR06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1553.8
#46/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction•  19:30+4:3219:35+4:365m021066.63557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3052.1
#47/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionXO21:05+4:0421:35+4:0330m021118.74351mECRSamastipur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3122.0
#48!==!HYTHaiaghatX  22:06+4:0322:08+4:052m021140.73751mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1710.4
#49!==!LSILaheria SaraiX  22:25+4:0222:30+4:025m121151.21252mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#50!==!DBGDarbhanga JunctionX  22:55+3:2823:05+3:2810m421156.24854mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#51|--|KKHTKakarghatti  23:13+3:5123:15+3:512m021162.54954mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.6
#52|--|TRSTarsarai  23:23+3:5223:25+3:522m021169.13154mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:136.7
#53|--|SKISakri Junction  23:38+3:4923:43+3:485m121175.85958mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.8
#54|--|PDWPandaul  23:51+3:5023:53+3:512m021183.62459mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:239.0
#55|--|MBIMadhubani  00:16+3:3400:18+3:362m131192.66662mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#56|--|RJARajanagar  00:27+3:5600:29+3:562m031202.55665mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.3
#57|--|KJIKhajauli  00:39+4:0600:41+4:112m031211.82170mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3412.0
#58|--|JYGJaynagar  01:15+3:55-131223.8-68mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site