Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 13:17:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 13:17:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

14650/Saryu Yamuna Express
ਸਾਰਿਊ ਯਮੁਨਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     सरयू यमुना एक्सप्रेस

DLI/Old Delhi Junction --> MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Catering from local vendors ; E-Catering is available for this train;...
more...
Author-Divyanshu
Latest...
.
Mon Nov 18, 2013 (08:48PM)
Updated: Nov 03 2016 (6:12PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
14673/14674Shaheed Express.
Rating: 3.3/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 B1
  8
AB1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
 S7
 20
SLR
 SHG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction is 49 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 25m    24 halts    Distance: 1067 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 112 km/hr between PGW/Phagwara Junction and PHR/Phillaur Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 21:10 (Avg 2h 30m late)
Platform# 5
 M W  S
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 19:35 +1 night (Avg 6h 19m late)
Platform# 0
S T T  
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 

24 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction  -11:55+2:0221-447.291230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction  12:23+2:1612:25+2:162m21-404.961237mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2121.4
#3/==/KREKartarpur  12:46+2:2112:48+2:212m11-383.640235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2214.8
#4/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  13:10+2:0813:15+2:095m21-368.736239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction  13:23+2:1113:25+2:142m21-363.975239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#6/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  13:38+2:1613:40+2:172m11-347.675243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.5
#7/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX  13:58+2:2114:00+2:202m11-325.132243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2513.4
#8/==/LDHLudhiana Junction  14:25+2:1414:35+2:1710m11-311.753249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2522.3
#9/==/DOADoraha  15:00+2:3515:02+2:352m21-289.581261mNRDoraha, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1520.3
#10/==/KNNKhanna  15:17+2:3515:19+2:162m21-269.261269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#11/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh  15:27+2:1615:29+2:162m11-261.052270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:119.5
#12/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX  15:40+2:1515:42+2:162m21-251.590269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.4
#13/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX  15:59+2:2016:01+2:212m21-226.058272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.3
#14/==/UBCAmbala CityXO  16:22+2:2016:24+2:212m11-205.813272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:367.7
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  17:00+2:2417:10+2:2110m21-198.176276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3341.9
#16/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionX  17:43+2:2617:45+2:272m21-156.177259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.2
#17/==/KUNKarnalX  18:11+2:2818:13+2:302m11-122.971252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.2
#18/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX  18:42+2:2918:44+2:292m21-88.788235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3145.3
#19/==/SNPSonipatX  19:15+2:3519:17+2:352m11-43.453232mNRSonipat, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4640.4
#20/==/SZMSabzi Mandi  20:03+2:4020:05+2:422m21-3.05219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:353.0
#21/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction»X20:40+2:2421:10+2:3030m510.024219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:5020.3
#22/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  22:00+2:3122:02+2:342m1120.358216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3836.8
#23/==/HPUHapur Junction  22:40+3:0122:42+3:022m2157.186216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5173.4
#24/==/AMROAmrohaX  23:33+3:2423:35+3:242m11130.641216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4530.5
#25/==/MBMoradabad JunctionXO  00:20+3:4300:30+3:5410m32161.154197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3027.2
#26/==/RMURampur Junction  01:00+4:0301:02+4:042m22188.363191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0063.1
#27/==/BEBareilly JunctionX  02:02+3:5902:07+3:595m12251.567174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0370.5
#28/==/SPNShahjahanpur  03:10+4:2003:15+4:205m12321.956157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:55164.8
#29/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRXO  06:10+4:1006:20+4:1910m42486.737124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4628.3
#30/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  07:06+4:3607:08+4:372m02515.070123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2599.5
#31|--|FDFaizabad Junction  08:33+4:4908:38+4:555m02614.528104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#32|--|AYAyodhya JunctionXO  08:53+4:5608:55+4:572m22621.66199mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#33|--|ABPAkbarpur Junction  09:48+4:5109:50+4:542m02675.64192mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0543.9
#34%--%SHGShahganj Junction10:55+5:0311:20+5:0425m02719.53790mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3421.2
#35!%%!%KRNDKhorason Road  11:54+5:0411:56+5:072m02740.74785mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4434.7
#36!%%!%AMHAzamgarhX  12:40+4:5912:45+5:015m22775.47281mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.6
#37!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad  13:03+5:1813:05+5:192m02797.04380mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3021.7
#38!%%!%MAUMau Junction  13:35+5:0613:45+5:0310m32818.73674mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.8
#39!%%!%IAAIndara Junction  13:58+5:1714:00+5:222m12826.57175mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.3
#40|--|RSRRasra  14:24+5:4214:26+5:432m22854.85772mNERRasra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3432.4
#41%--%BUIBallia  15:00+5:5515:05+6:075m22887.24965mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#42%--%SIPSuraimanpur  15:50+6:1315:52+6:182m02924.23661mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4829.1
#43%--%CPRChhapra JunctionX  16:40+6:3016:55+6:3215m02953.45258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0354.2
#44/==/SEESonpur JunctionX  17:58+6:1618:00+6:162m221007.62556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#45/==/HJPHajipur Junction  18:13+6:2418:15+6:372m021012.94055mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2053.8
#46/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction•  19:35+6:1919:40+6:475m021066.73757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2552.1
#47/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionXO21:05+6:4121:35+6:5730m021118.94551mECR848101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2921.7
#48!==!HYTHaiaghatO  22:04+6:4622:06+7:132m121140.63454mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1910.6
#49!==!LSILaheria Sarai  22:25+6:4722:30+7:145m121151.21255mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:254.9
#50!==!DBGDarbhanga Junction  22:55+6:5423:05+6:5510m421156.15555mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#51|--|KKHTKakarghattiX  23:12+7:0223:14+7:022m021162.55654mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.6
#52|--|TRSTarsarai  23:21+7:0423:23+7:042m021169.13355mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:126.6
#53|--|SKISakri Junction  23:35+7:0223:40+7:035m121175.75958mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.8
#54|--|PDWPandaul  23:48+7:0623:50+7:062m021183.53459mECRPIN - 847234, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#55|--|MBIMadhubani  00:06+7:0100:08+7:032m131192.56061mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#56|--|RJARajnagar  00:18+7:0500:20+7:062m031202.45665mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.3
#57|--|KJIKhajauli  00:30+7:0400:32+7:042m031211.71770mECRPin - 847228, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4312.0
#58|--|JYGJaynagar  01:15+6:46-131223.7-73mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site