Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Aug 25, 2016 02:56:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 25, 2016 02:56:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Mon Nov 18, 2013 (08:48PM)

14650/Saryu Yamuna Express
ਸਾਰਿਊ ਯਮੁਨਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     सरयू यमुना एक्सप्रेस

DLI/Old Delhi Junction --> MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (6:29AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
14673/14674Shaheed Express.
Rating: 2.8/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - average (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Catering from local vendors ; E-Catering is available for this train;...
more...
Author-Divyanshu
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 B1
  8
AB1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
 S7
 20
SLR
 SPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction is 49 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 20m    24 halts    Distance: 1067 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 112 km/hr between PGW/Phagwara Junction and PHR/Phillaur Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 21:10 (Avg 1h 36m late)
Platform# 5
 M W  S
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 19:30 +1 night (Avg 4h 56m late)
Platform# 0
S T T  
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 

24 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction  -11:55+1:1621-447.391230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction  12:23+1:2812:25+1:282m21-405.161237mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2121.4
#3/==/KREKartarpur  12:46+1:2512:48+1:262m11-383.740235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2214.8
#4/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction  13:10+1:1913:15+1:205m21-368.936239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  13:23+1:2013:25+1:212m21-364.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#6/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  13:38+1:2413:40+1:242m11-347.775243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.5
#7/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX  13:58+1:2714:00+1:262m11-325.332243mNRPhillaur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2513.4
#8/==/LDHLudhiana Junction  14:25+1:1714:35+1:1510m11-311.953247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2522.3
#9/==/DOADoraha  15:00+1:2715:02+1:272m21-289.681261mNRDoraha, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1520.3
#10/==/KNNKhanna  15:17+1:2815:19+1:282m21-269.361269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#11/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh  15:27+1:2715:29+1:282m11-261.152270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:119.5
#12/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX  15:40+1:2715:42+1:272m21-251.690269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.4
#13/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX  15:59+1:3316:01+1:332m21-226.258272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.3
#14/==/UBCAmbala CityXO  16:22+1:3416:24+1:342m11-205.913272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:367.7
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  17:00+1:1117:10+1:1010m21-198.276276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.1
#16/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionX  17:43+1:3017:45+1:302m21-156.177259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.2
#17/==/KUNKarnalX  18:11+1:3118:13+1:322m11-122.971252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.2
#18/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX  18:42+1:3118:44+1:312m21-88.788238mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3145.3
#19/==/SNPSonipatX  19:15+1:3719:17+1:372m01-43.453227mNRSonipat, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4640.4
#20/==/SZMSabzi Mandi  20:03+1:4120:05+1:452m01-3.05219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:353.0
#21/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction»X20:40+1:3921:10+1:3630m510.024219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:5020.3
#22/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  22:00+1:5022:02+1:522m1120.358216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3836.8
#23/==/HPUHapur Junction  22:40+1:5422:42+1:552m2157.186216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5173.4
#24/==/AMROAmrohaX  23:33+2:0623:35+2:062m11130.641216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4530.5
#25/==/MBMoradabad JunctionXO  00:20+1:3100:30+1:4210m32161.154197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3027.2
#26/==/RMURampur Junction  01:00+2:1701:02+2:182m22188.463191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0063.1
#27/==/BEBareilly JunctionX  02:02+2:1502:07+2:165m12251.467174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0370.5
#28/==/SPNShahjahanpur  03:10+2:4403:15+2:425m12321.956157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:55164.8
#29/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRXO  06:10+2:5106:20+3:0110m42486.737124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4628.3
#30/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  07:06+3:0807:08+3:092m02515.170123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2599.5
#31|--|FDFaizabad Junction  08:33+3:2308:38+3:275m02614.528104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#32|--|AYAyodhya JunctionXO  08:53+3:3008:55+3:312m22621.661 NRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5354.1
#33|--|ABPAkbarpur Junction  09:48+3:3409:50+3:352m02675.741 NRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0543.9
#34%--%SHGShahganj Junction10:55+3:2111:20+3:3225m02719.63790mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3421.2
#35%--%KRNDKhorason Road  11:54+3:3311:56+3:362m02740.84785mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4434.7
#36%--%AMHAzamgarhX  12:40+3:4212:45+3:415m22775.57281mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.6
#37%--%MMAMuhammadabad  13:03+3:5113:05+3:532m02797.14380mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3021.7
#38%--%MAUMau Junction  13:35+3:5313:45+3:5110m32818.73675mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.8
#39%==%IAAIndara Junction  13:58+3:4914:00+3:492m12826.67174mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.3
#40%--%RSRRasra  14:24+4:0714:26+4:112m22854.85472mNERRasra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3632.4
#41%--%BUIBallia  15:02+4:2215:07+4:285m22887.25265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4337.1
#42%--%SIPSuraimanpur  15:50+4:2815:52+4:292m02924.33661mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4829.1
#43%--%CPRChhapra JunctionX  16:40+4:3517:00+4:3220m02953.45958mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5554.2
#44/==/SEESonpur JunctionX  17:55+4:3818:00+4:375m221007.62556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#45/==/HJPHajipur Junction  18:13+4:4018:15+4:502m021013.04355mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1553.8
#46/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction•  19:30+4:5619:35+4:595m021066.83557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3052.1
#47/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionXO21:05+4:2821:35+4:3430m021118.94251mECR848101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3121.7
#48!==!HYTHaiaghat  22:06+4:4722:08+4:492m121140.73754mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1710.6
#49!==!LSILaheria SaraiX  22:25+4:4722:30+4:475m121151.31255mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:254.9
#50!==!DBGDarbhanga JunctionX  22:55+4:1023:05+4:0910m421156.14855mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#51|--|KKHTKakarghatti  23:13+4:3323:15+4:352m021162.64954mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.6
#52|--|TRSTarsarai  23:23+4:3623:25+4:362m021169.13155mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:136.6
#53|--|SKISakri Junction  23:38+4:3323:43+4:335m121175.75958mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.8
#54|--|PDWPandaul  23:51+4:3523:53+4:382m021183.52459mECRPIN - 847234, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:239.0
#55|--|MBIMadhubani  00:16+4:2900:18+4:332m131192.66661mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#56|--|RJARajnagar  00:27+4:3700:29+4:412m031202.55665mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.3
#57|--|KJIKhajauli  00:39+4:4100:41+4:452m031211.82170mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3412.0
#58|--|JYGJaynagar  01:15+4:07-131223.8-74mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site