Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 25, 2015 23:47:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 25, 2015 23:47:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon Nov 18, 2013 (08:48PM)

14650/Saryu Yamuna Express
ਸਾਰਿਊ ਯਮੁਨਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     सरयू यमुना एक्सप्रेस

Mar 12 2015 (6:10PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
14673/14674Shaheed Express.
Loco
AMRITSAR-DELHI: WAP-7 of GHAZIABAD SHED. DELHI-JAYNAGAR: WDM-3A/3D of TUGHLAKABAD/SAMASTIPUR SHED
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - average (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 B1
  8
AB1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
 S7
 20
SLR
 SPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 22h 5m    24 halts    Distance: 1066 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 112 km/hr between PGW/Phagwara Junction and PHR/Phillaur Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 21:15 (Avg 1h 3m late)
Platform# 5
 M W  S
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 19:20 +1 night (Avg 3h 35m late)
Platform# ???
S T T  
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 

24 halts. 171 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction  -11:55+3221-447.692233mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
2/==/BEASBeas Junction  12:23+4212:25+422m21-404.661238mNRBeas, Punjab
3/==/KREKartarpurX  12:46+4212:48+422m11-383.252236mNRKartarpur, Punjab
4/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction  13:05+4013:10+425m21-368.526239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  13:21+4113:23+422m21-363.765239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
6/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  13:38+4313:40+432m11-347.475245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
7/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX  13:58+4914:00+482m11-324.852246mNRPhillaur, Punjab
8/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  14:15+4814:25+4810m11-311.737246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9/==/DOADoraha  15:01+3715:02+401m21-289.276261mNRDoraha, Punjab
10/==/KNNKhannaX  15:18+4315:19+441m21-268.961269mNRNH 1, Punjab
11/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh  15:27+4515:29+452m11-260.853268mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
12/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX  15:40+4615:42+462m21-251.083271mNRSirhind, Punjab
13/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX  16:00+5016:01+531m21-226.259272mNRNH-1., Punjab
14/==/UBCAmbala CityXO  16:22+5016:24+502m11-205.713273mNRNH-1, Haryana
15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  17:00+3117:10+3310m21-198.181278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
16/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionX  17:41+4917:43+502m21-156.060260mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
17/==/KUNKarnalX  18:16+4418:18+442m--1-122.967253mNRKarnal, Haryana
18/==/PNPPanipat Junction  18:49+4218:51+432m21-88.580235mNRPanipat, Haryana
19/==/SNPSonipatX  19:25+4819:27+502m--1-43.353225mNRSonipat, Haryana
20/==/SZMDelhi Sabzi Mandi  20:13+5520:15+562m--1-3.06220mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
21/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction»X20:45+1:0121:15+1:0330m510.024219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
22/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  22:05+5622:07+592m1120.167217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
23%==%HPUHapur Junction  22:40+1:1322:45+1:105m2156.870214mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
24%==%AMROAmrohaX  23:48+5623:50+562m11130.246217mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
25%==%MBMoradabad JunctionX  00:30+4000:40+4310m32160.847201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
26/==/RMURampur JunctionX  01:15+5301:20+525m22188.069190mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
27/==/BEBareilly JunctionX  02:15+3802:20+385m12251.165174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
28/==/SPNShahjahanpurX  03:25+4403:30+455m--2321.662156mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
29/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRXO  06:10+4606:20+5010m42486.537124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX  07:06+5907:08+1:072m--2515.068124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
31|--|FDFaizabad Junction  08:35+1:2308:40+1:245m--2614.325104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
32|--|AYAyodhya JunctionO  08:56+1:2608:57+1:271m22621.07098mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
33|--|ABPAkbarpur Junction  09:43+1:3209:45+1:322m--2674.93892mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
34|--|SHGShahganj Junction10:55+1:2011:20+1:3925m--2719.03790mNRShahganj, Uttar Pradesh
35|--|KRNDKhorason Road  11:54+1:3811:56+1:422m--2740.25085mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
36|--|AMHAzamgarhX  12:38+1:4712:43+1:495m--2774.97281mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh