Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 14, 2016 07:17:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 14, 2016 07:17:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Mon Nov 18, 2013 (08:48PM)

14650/Saryu Yamuna Express
ਸਾਰਿਊ ਯਮੁਨਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     सरयू यमुना एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (6:29AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
14673/14674Shaheed Express.
Loco
AMRITSAR-DELHI: WAP-7 of GHAZIABAD SHED. DELHI-JAYNAGAR: WDM-3A/3D of TUGHLAKABAD/SAMASTIPUR SHED
Rating: 2.8/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - average (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Catering from local vendors ; E-Catering is available for this train;...
more...
Author-Divyanshu
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 B1
  8
AB1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
 S7
 20
SLR
 SHG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction is 49 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 20m    24 halts    Distance: 1067 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 112 km/hr between PGW/Phagwara Junction and PHR/Phillaur Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 21:10 (Avg 1h 41m late)
Platform# 5
 M W  S
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 19:30 +1 night (Avg 3h 28m late)
Platform# ???
S T T  
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 

24 halts. 169 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction  -11:55+1:0221-447.391230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction  12:23+1:1312:25+1:132m21-405.161237mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2121.4
#3/==/KREKartarpur  12:46+1:1212:48+1:122m11-383.740235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2214.8
#4/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction  13:10+1:0513:15+1:075m21-368.936239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  13:23+1:0813:25+1:082m21-364.075239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#6/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  13:38+1:1013:40+1:112m11-347.775243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.5
#7/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX  13:58+1:0714:00+1:072m11-325.332243mNRPhillaur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2513.4
#8/==/LDHLudhiana Junction  14:25+1:0414:35+1:0310m11-311.953247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2522.3
#9/==/DOADoraha  15:00+1:1215:02+1:162m21-289.681261mNRDoraha, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1520.3
#10/==/KNNKhanna  15:17+1:1715:19+1:172m21-269.361269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#11/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh  15:27+1:1815:29+1:192m11-261.152270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:119.5
#12/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX  15:40+1:1915:42+1:202m21-251.690269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.4
#13/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX  15:59+1:2416:01+1:282m21-226.258272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.3
#14/==/UBCAmbala CityXO  16:22+1:3916:24+1:402m11-205.913272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:367.7
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  17:00+1:2217:10+1:2110m21-198.276276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.1
#16/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionX  17:43+1:2317:45+1:232m21-156.177259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.2
#17/==/KUNKarnalX  18:11+1:2418:13+1:272m11-122.971252mNRKarnal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.2
#18/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX  18:42+1:2418:44+1:272m21-88.788238mNRPanipat, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3145.3
#19/==/SNPSonipatX  19:15+1:4519:17+1:462m--1-43.453227mNRSonipat, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4640.4
#20/==/SZMSabzi Mandi  20:03+1:2720:05+1:292m--1-3.05219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:353.0
#21/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction»X20:40+1:3721:10+1:4130m510.024219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:5020.3
#22/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  22:00+1:2722:02+1:282m1120.358216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3836.8
#23/==/HPUHapur Junction  22:40+1:2222:42+1:222m2157.186216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5173.4
#24/==/AMROAmrohaX  23:33+1:3423:35+1:342m11130.641216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4530.5
#25/==/MBMoradabad JunctionXO  00:20+1:1500:30+1:2310m32161.154197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3027.2
#26/==/RMURampur Junction  01:00+1:5101:02+1:522m22188.463191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0063.1
#27/==/BEBareilly JunctionX  02:02+1:4402:07+1:445m12251.467174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0370.5
#28/==/SPNShahjahanpur  03:10+2:0103:15+2:005m--2321.957157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:55165.0
#29/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRXO  06:10+2:0706:20+2:1210m42486.937124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4628.3
#30/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  07:06+2:2007:08+2:222m--2515.270123mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2599.5
#31|--|FDFaizabad Junction  08:33+2:3808:38+2:395m--2614.727104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:156.8
#32|--|AYAyodhya JunctionXO  08:53+2:4108:55+2:422m22621.56199mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5353.9
#33|--|ABPAkbarpur Junction  09:48+2:3709:50+2:392m--2675.44192mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0544.1
#34|--|SHGShahganj Junction10:55+2:2611:20+2:2525m--2719.53790mNRShahganj, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3421.2
#35|--|KRNDKhorason Road  11:54+2:3411:56+2:352m--2740.74785mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4434.7
#36|--|AMHAzamgarhX  12:40+2:3312:45+2:355m22775.47281mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.6
#37|--|MMAMuhammadabad  13:03+2:4413:05+2:442m--2797.14380mNERMuhammadabad Marg, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3021.7
#38|--|MAUMau Junction  13:35+2:3813:45+2:3410m42818.73675mNERMau., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.8
#39|==|IAAIndara Junction  13:58+2:3314:00+2:342m12826.67174mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.3
#40|--|RSRRasra  14:24+2:4314:26+2:452m22854.85472mNERRasra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3632.4
#41%--%BUIBallia  15:02+2:5415:07+2:585m22887.25265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4337.1
#42%--%SIPSuraimanpur  15:50+3:0415:52+3:042m--2924.33661mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4829.1
#43%--%CPRChhapra JunctionX  16:40+2:4817:00+3:0720m--2953.45958mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5554.1
#44/==/SEESonpur JunctionX  17:55+2:5818:00+2:565m--21007.52556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.5
#45/==/HJPHajipur Junction  18:13+3:1618:15+3:212m--21013.04355mECR06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1553.8
#46/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction•  19:30+3:2819:35+3:335m--21066.83557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3052.1
#47/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionXO21:05+2:4821:35+2:4930m--21118.94351mECRSamastipur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3122.0
#48|--|HYTHaiaghatX  22:06+2:5522:08+2:562m--21140.93751mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1710.4
#49|--|LSILaheria SaraiX  22:25+2:5622:30+2:565m121151.41252mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#50|--|DBGDarbhanga JunctionX  22:55+2:4023:05+2:4010m421156.44854mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#51|--|KKHTKakarghatti  23:13+2:4623:15+2:462m--21162.74954mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.6
#52|--|TRSTarsarai  23:23+2:4823:25+2:482m--21169.33154mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:136.7
#53|--|SKISakri Junction  23:38+2:4623:43+2:465m121176.05958mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.8
#54|--|PDWPandaul  23:51+2:4423:53+2:442m--21183.82459mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:239.0
#55|--|MBIMadhubani  00:16+2:2900:18+2:322m131192.86662mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#56|--|RJARajanagar  00:27+2:4100:29+2:412m--31202.75665mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.3
#57|--|KJIKhajauli  00:39+2:4400:41+2:452m--31212.02170mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3412.0
#58|--|JYGJaynagar  01:15+2:24-131224.1-68mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site