Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 16:58:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 16:58:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1098489-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1852020-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2161386-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1393763-0

14650/Saryu Yamuna Express
ਸਾਰਿਊ ਯਮੁਨਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     सरयू यमुना एक्सप्रेस

DLI/Old Delhi Junction --> MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Catering from local vendors ; E-Catering is available for this train;...
more...
Author-Divyanshu
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Cancelled on 20/03/17 due to late running of pairing train
Sun Mar 19, 2017 (10:10PM)
Updated: Apr 24 2017 (14:46) by Ajeet Verma^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
14673/14674Shaheed Express.
Rating: 3.3/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 B1
  8
AB1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
 S7
 20
SLR
 SPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction is 49 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 25m    24 halts    Distance: 1067 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between PGW/Phagwara Junction and PHR/Phillaur Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 21:10 (Avg 2h 20m late)
Platform# 5
 M W  S
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 19:35 +1 night (Avg 5h 48m late)
Platform# --
S T T  
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 

24 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction -11:55+1:3421-447.191230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction 12:23+1:4812:25+1:492m21-404.861236mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2121.4
#3/==/KREKartarpur 12:46+1:4712:48+1:492m11-383.540235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2214.8
#4/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 13:10+1:4413:15+1:495m21-368.636239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 13:23+1:5013:25+1:552m21-363.875239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#6/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 13:38+2:0013:40+2:002m11-347.575243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.5
#7/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX 13:58+2:2314:00+2:232m11-325.032243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2513.4
#8/==/LDHLudhiana Junction 14:25+2:0014:35+1:5910m11-311.653249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2522.3
#9/==/DOADoraha 15:00+2:1215:02+2:142m21-289.481261mNRDoraha, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1520.3
#10/==/KNNKhanna 15:17+2:1615:19+2:162m21-269.061269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#11/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh 15:27+2:1715:29+2:192m11-260.952270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:119.5
#12/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX 15:40+2:1815:42+2:182m21-251.490270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.4
#13/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 15:59+2:2216:01+2:232m21-225.958274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.3
#14/==/UBCAmbala CityXO 16:22+2:2116:24+2:042m11-205.713272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:367.7
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 17:00+1:4717:10+1:4510m21-198.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3341.9
#16/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionX 17:43+2:1017:45+2:102m21-156.077259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.2
#17/==/KUNKarnalX 18:11+2:1518:13+2:182m11-122.871252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.2
#18/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX 18:42+2:1718:44+2:172m21-88.688235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3145.3
#19/==/SNPSonipat JunctionX 19:15+2:2419:17+2:252m11-43.253227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4640.4
#20/==/SZMSabzi Mandi 20:03+2:3320:05+2:342m21-2.95219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:352.9
#21/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction»X 20:40+2:1821:10+2:2030m510.024218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:5020.3
#22/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 22:00+2:0922:02+2:112m1120.358216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3836.8
#23/==/HPUHapur Junction 22:40+2:4422:42+2:452m2157.186216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5173.4
#24/==/AMROAmrohaX 23:33+3:0223:35+3:022m11130.641216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4530.5
#25/==/MBMoradabad JunctionXO 00:20+3:0400:30+3:1310m32161.154196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3027.2
#26/==/RMURampur Junction 01:00+3:2701:02+3:282m22188.463191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0063.1
#27/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 02:02+3:2402:07+3:245m12251.567174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0370.5
#28/==/SPNShahjahanpur 03:10+3:2703:15+3:315m12321.956157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:55164.8
#29/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRXO 06:10+3:3406:20+3:4210m42486.737124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4628.3
#30/==/BBKBarabanki Junction 07:06+3:5407:08+3:562m--2515.170123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2599.5
#31!==!FDFaizabad Junction 08:33+4:1908:38+4:215m--2614.628104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#32|--|AYAyodhya JunctionXO 08:53+4:2608:55+4:262m22621.66199mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#33!==!ABPAkbarpur Junction 09:48+4:1409:50+4:152m--2675.64192mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0543.9
#34%--%SHGShahganj Junction 10:55+4:0611:20+4:1925m42719.53790mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3421.2
#35!%%!%KRNDKhorason Road 11:54+4:2211:56+4:262m12740.74785mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4434.7
#36!%%!%AMHAzamgarhX 12:40+4:3412:45+4:395m22775.47281mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.6
#37!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad 13:03+4:4613:05+4:462m12797.04380mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3021.7
#38!%%!%MAUMau Junction 13:35+4:4713:45+4:4410m42818.73675mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.8
#39%==%IAAIndara Junction 13:58+4:4314:00+4:442m12826.57174mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.3
#40!%%!%RSRRasra 14:24+4:5614:26+5:002m22854.85772mNERRasra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3432.4
#41!%%!%BUIBallia 15:00+5:2115:05+5:275m22887.24965mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4537.1
#42%--%SIPSuraimanpur 15:50+5:4515:52+5:502m--2924.33661mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4829.1
#43%--%CPRChhapra JunctionX 16:40+5:5816:55+5:5615m--2953.45258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0354.2
#44/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 17:58+6:0418:00+6:062m221007.62556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#45/==/HJPHajipur Junction 18:13+6:0318:15+6:062m4,521012.94055mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2053.8
#46/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction• 19:35+5:4819:40+5:505m--21066.83757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2552.1
#47/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionXO 21:05+5:4521:35+5:4930m--21118.94551mECR848101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2921.7
#48!%%!%HYTHaiaghatO 22:04+5:5422:06+5:562m121140.63454mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1910.6
#49!%%!%LSILaheria Sarai 22:25+5:4422:30+5:455m121151.21255mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:254.9
#50!%%!%DBGDarbhanga Junction 22:55+5:3623:05+5:3610m421156.15555mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#51|--|KKHTKakarghattiX 23:12+5:4723:14+5:472m121162.55654mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.6
#52|--|TRSTarsarai 23:21+5:4923:23+5:502m--21169.13355mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:126.6
#53|--|SKISakri Junction 23:35+5:4823:40+5:485m121175.75958mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.8
#54|--|PDWPandaul 23:48+5:5123:50+5:512m--21183.53459mECRPIN - 847234, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#55|--|MBIMadhubani 00:06+5:3800:08+5:412m131192.56061mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#56|--|RJARajnagar 00:18+5:4300:20+5:442m--31202.55665mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.3
#57|--|KJIKhajauli 00:30+5:4600:32+5:472m--31211.71770mECRPin - 847228, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4312.0
#58|--|JYGJaynagar 01:15+5:22-131223.8-73mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site