Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 04:49:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 04:49:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

68002/Jaleswar - Howrah MEMU
ଜଲେଶ୍ଵର - ହାଉଡା ମେମୁ     जलेश्वर - हावड़ा मेमू

DTE/Deulti --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 39m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Feb 25, 2015 (01:23PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (10:27) by Invincible Indian Vikrant*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Deulti and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 11m    4 halts    Distance: 51 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 08:39 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
DTE/Deulti 
Arrives @ 09:50 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 11
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

4 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Deulti and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JERJaleswar -05:45+2--1-132.87416mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:056.2
#2/==/LXDLakshannath Road 05:50+305:51+31m--1-126.77117mSERDist. Balasore, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#3/==/AGVAngua 05:56-05:57-1m--1-120.75317mSERDist - Pachim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#4/==/DNTDantanX 06:02+406:03+61m--1-116.37322mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.5
#5/==/NSINekurseni 06:10+606:11+71m--1-107.86924mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#6/==/BLDABeldaX 06:18+606:23+55m--1-99.79024mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:046.0
#7/==/VKDBakhrabad 06:27+806:28+81m--1-93.75615mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#8/==/NYANarayangarh 06:35+1006:36+161m--1-87.36023mSERKasba Narayangarh, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1111.1
#9/==/BPEBenapurX 06:47+1406:48+151m--1-76.24935mSERNational Highway 60, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:108.1
#10/==/HIJHijli 06:58+1206:59+131m--1-68.1848mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:283.9
#11/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 07:27+407:32+75m--1-64.26642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2224.2
#12/==/BCKBalichak 07:54+1507:55+141m--1-40.07120mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1720.2
#13/==/PKUPanskura Junction 08:12+1608:13+161m51-19.8467mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1612.3
#14/==/MCAMecheda 08:29+1108:30+111m--1-7.6509mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#15/==/KIGKolaghatX 08:34+308:35+31m--1-4.28510mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#16/==/DTEDeulti» 08:38+1408:39+131m--10.06910mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:055.7
#17/==/BZNBagnanX 08:44+1508:45+141m--15.7868mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:0912.9
#18/==/ULBUluberia 08:54+1708:55+161m5118.6679mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#19/==/ADLAndul 09:13+1409:14+141m--138.7488mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.8
#20/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 09:20+909:21+91m4143.5156mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:297.4
#21/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 09:50+3-11150.8- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site