Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Sep 25, 2016 07:31:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Sep 25, 2016 07:31:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

68002/Jaleswar-Howrah MEMU
     जलेस्वर-हावड़ा मेमू

DTE/Deulti --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Wed Feb 25, 2015 (01:23PM)
Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 18 2015 (3:52AM) by Jay Shah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
SLR
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Deulti and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 8m    4 halts    Distance: 51 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 08:37 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
DTE/Deulti 
Arrives @ 09:45 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 11
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

4 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Deulti and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JERJaleswar  -05:30+2301-132.87416mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:056.2
#2/==/LXDLakshannath RoadX  05:35+2705:36+281m01-126.76217mSERDist. Balasore, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1010.4
#3/==/DNTDantan  05:46+1905:47+201m01-116.37323mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.5
#4/==/NSINekurseniXO  05:54+2105:55+231m01-107.81124mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:448.0
#5/==/BLDABelda  06:39-1506:40+61m01-99.79024mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:046.0
#6/==/VKDBakhrabad  06:44-706:45+61m01-93.76515mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#7/==/NYANarayangarhXO  06:51-606:52+11m01-87.38324mSERKasba Narayangarh, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0811.1
#8/==/BPEBenapurXO  07:00+107:01+21m01-76.26135mSERNational Highway 60, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#9%==%HIJHijliO  07:09+207:10+31m01-68.11548mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:153.9
#10/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX  07:25+407:30+55m01-64.26642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2224.2
#11/==/BCKBalichak  07:52+1007:53+101m01-40.07120mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1720.2
#12/==/PKUPanskura JunctionO  08:10+1208:11+121m51-19.8469mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1612.3
#13/==/MCAMecheda  08:27+808:28+91m01-7.6669mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#14/==/KIGKolaghatX  08:31-08:32-1m01-4.26310mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#15/==/DTEDeulti»  08:36+1308:37+121m010.06910mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:055.7
#16/==/BZNBagnanX  08:42+1208:43+121m015.7868mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:0912.9
#17/==/ULBUluberia  08:52+1508:53+141m5118.6679mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#18/==/ADLAndul  09:11+2409:12+271m0138.7728mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:044.8
#19/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  09:16+3209:17+311m4143.5166mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:287.4
#20/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  09:45+5-11150.9-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site