Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Aug 28, 2015 18:30:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 28, 2015 18:30:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Experimental halt given at Kesamudram for a period of six months w.e.f 25-11-2013
Fri Nov 22, 2013 (06:08PM)

12714/Satavahana SF Express
శాతవాహన సూపర్ఫాస్ట్     सातवाहन सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Jul 09 2015 (6:41PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Loco
LGD WAP 4/ WAP 7.
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - excellent (6)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 C1
  6
 D1
  7
 D2
  8
 D3
  9
 D4
 10
 D5
 11
 PC
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 55m    7 halts    Distance: 350 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 16:15 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 22:10 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 

7 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction»  -16:15+1910.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2/==/KZJKazipet Junction  18:05+1718:07+202m11131.747291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
3/==/WLWarangalX  18:20+2718:22+272m11141.985271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
4/==/KDMKesamudramX18:54+3118:55+311m11187.1100223mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
5/==/MABDMahbubabadX  19:04+3519:05+361m11202.047200mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6/==/DKJDornakal Junction  19:36+2419:37+251m21226.486153mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
7/==/KMTKhammam  19:53+1719:55+172m11249.496118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
8/==/MDRMadhira  20:23+2220:24+221m11294.23161mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction•  22:10+4-31349.8-24mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site