Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sat Nov 1, 2014 09:36:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Experimental halt given at Kesamudram for a period of six months w.e.f 25-11-2013
Fri Nov 22, 2013 (06:08PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12713

12714/Satavahana SF Express

NO Time-Table Change.
Sep 03 2014 (6:17PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
12713/12714/17223/17224 has RSA. By Daramoni Raghavender Entry# 793330
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco,SLR,UR,UR,UR,C1,D1,D2,D3,D4,D5,PC,UR,UR,UR,UR,UR,SLR ; Entry- 704547 ;Author-krishnatejaravipati
Loco
LGD WAP 4/ WAP 7.
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 35m    7 halts    Distance: 350 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 16:15 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC 
Arrives @ 21:50 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Vijayawada Junction/BZA 

7 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10)»  -16:15+1910.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3)  18:05+418:07+82m11131.647292mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
3/==/WLWarangal (3)X  18:20+1718:22+182m11141.885271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
4/==/KDMKesamudram (2)X18:54+2418:55+251m11187.0100223mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
5/==/MABDMahbubabad (2)X  19:04+2819:05+281m11201.947200mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6/==/DKJDornakal Junction (3)  19:36+1719:37+171m21226.386153mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
7/==/KMTKhammam (2)  19:53+1319:55+132m11249.496118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
8/==/MDRMadhira (2)  20:23+2220:24+201m11294.23961mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10)•  21:50+9-31349.7-24mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom