Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sat Apr 19, 2014 13:30:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Experimental halt given at Kesamudram for a period of six months w.e.f 25-11-2013
Fri Nov 22, 2013 (06:08PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12713

12714/Satavahana SF Express

Nov 22 2013 (5:01PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
12713/12714/17223/17224 has RSA. By Daramoni Raghavender Entry# 793330
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco,SLR,UR,UR,UR,C1,D1,D2,D3,D4,D5,PC,UR,UR,UR,UR,UR,SLR ; Entry- 704547 ;Author-krishnatejaravipati
Loco
LGD WAP 4/ WAP 7.
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 35m    7 halts    Distance: 350 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 16:15 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC 
Arrives @ 21:50 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Vijayawada Junction/BZA 

7 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1SC»Secunderabad Junction (10)»  -16:15+2910.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Andhra Pradesh
2KZJKazipet Junction (3)  18:05+1018:07+142m11131.647292mSCRKazipet, Andhra Pradesh
3WLWarangal (3)X  18:20+2118:22+212m11141.885271mSCRWarangal., Andhra Pradesh
4KDMKesamudram (2)X18:54+2618:55+271m11187.0100223mSCRKesamudram. Ph : 08719 - 250360, Andhra Pradesh
5MABDMahbubabad (2)X  19:04+3219:05+331m11201.947200mSCRMahbubabad, Andhra Pradesh
6DKJDornakal Junction (3)  19:36+2219:37+231m21226.386153mSCRWarangal District, Andhra Pradesh
7KMTKhammam (2)  19:53+2319:55+232m11249.496118mSCRKhammam 507001, Andhra Pradesh
8MDRMadhira (2)  20:23+320:24+31m11294.23961mSCRK.Ponnavaram, Andhra Pradesh
9BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10)•  21:50+1-31349.7-24mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom