Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 2, 2016 18:05:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 2, 2016 18:05:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 24m ago)
Latest...
--
Fri Mar 04, 2016 (12:45AM)

12714/Satavahana SF Express
శాతవాహన సూపర్ఫాస్ట్     सातवाहन सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (4:46AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Loco
LGD WAP 4/ WAP 7.
Rating: 3.8/5 (70 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (12)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (11)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 C1
  6
 D1
  7
 D2
  8
 D3
  9
 D4
 10
 D5
 11
 PC
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Secunderabad Junction and Mahbubabad.
Travel Time: 2h 49m    3 halts    Distance: 202 km    Avg Speed: 71 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 16:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 19:04 (Avg 34m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MABD/Mahbubabad 

3 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Mahbubabad

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction»  -16:15+0910.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:50131.6
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction  18:05+1718:07+192m11131.647291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#3/==/WLWarangalX  18:20+2518:22+252m11141.885271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3245.2
#4/==/KDMKesamudramX18:54+2718:55+271m11187.099223mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.9
#5/==/MABDMahbubabad•X  19:04+3419:05+341m11201.948198mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3124.6
#6/==/DKJDornakal Junction  19:36+2419:37+241m21226.486154mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1622.9
#7/==/KMTKhammam  19:53+2119:55+202m11249.396118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2844.8
#8/==/MDRMadhira  20:23+2920:24+291m11294.13161mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:4655.5
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction  22:10+3-31349.6-26mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site