Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jul 6, 2015 00:54:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 6, 2015 00:54:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Experimental halt given at Kesamudram for a period of six months w.e.f 25-11-2013
Fri Nov 22, 2013 (06:08PM)

12714/Satavahana SF Express
శాతవాహన సూపర్ఫాస్ట్     सातवाहन सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Jun 23 (11:01AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Loco
LGD WAP 4/ WAP 7.
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - excellent (6)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 C1
  6
 D1
  7
 D2
  8
 D3
  9
 D4
 10
 D5
 11
 PC
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 49m    3 halts    Distance: 202 km    Avg Speed: 71 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 16:15 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 19:04 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MABD/Mahbubabad 

3 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Mahbubabad

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction»  -16:15+2910.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2/==/KZJKazipet Junction  18:05+618:07+92m11131.747291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
3/==/WLWarangalX  18:20+1518:22+162m11141.985271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
4/==/KDMKesamudramX18:54+1918:55+191m11187.1100223mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
5/==/MABDMahbubabad•X  19:04+2419:05+241m11202.047200mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6/==/DKJDornakal Junction  19:36+1319:37+141m21226.486153mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
7/==/KMTKhammam  19:53+1419:55+142m11249.496118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
8/==/MDRMadhira  20:23+1920:24+191m11294.23961mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction  21:50+22-31349.8-24mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site