Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Tue Sep 2, 2014 04:55:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Experimental halt given at Kesamudram for a period of six months w.e.f 25-11-2013
Fri Nov 22, 2013 (06:08PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12713

12714/Satavahana SF Express

OLD Time-Table. New TT will soon be available.
Nov 22 2013 (5:01PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
12713/12714/17223/17224 has RSA. By Daramoni Raghavender Entry# 793330
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco,SLR,UR,UR,UR,C1,D1,D2,D3,D4,D5,PC,UR,UR,UR,UR,UR,SLR ; Entry- 704547 ;Author-krishnatejaravipati
Loco
LGD WAP 4/ WAP 7.
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 49m    3 halts    Distance: 202 km    Avg Speed: 71 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC 
Arrives @ 19:04
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Mahbubabad/MABD 

3 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Mahbubabad

Show ALL intermediate Stations  

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1SC»Secunderabad Junction (10)»  -16:15-910.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2KZJKazipet Junction (3)  18:05-18:07-2m11131.647292mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
3WLWarangal (3)X  18:20-18:22-2m11141.885271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
4KDMKesamudram (2)X18:54-18:55-1m11187.0100223mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
5MABD•Mahbubabad (2)•X  19:04-19:05-1m11201.947200mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6DKJDornakal Junction (3)  19:36-19:37-1m21226.386153mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
7KMTKhammam (2)  19:53-19:55-2m11249.496118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
8MDRMadhira (2)  20:23-20:24-1m11294.23961mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9BZAVijayawada Junction (10)  21:50--31349.7-24mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom