Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
 
 
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jan 31, 2015 09:28:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 31, 2015 09:28:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

31835/Sealdah-Krishnanagar City Jn Local

Sep 03 2014 (9:56AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 20m    3 halts    Distance: 13 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Kolkata Sealdah 
Arrives @ 19:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
AGP/Agarpara 

3 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Sealdah and Agarpara

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SDAHKolkata Sealdah»  -19:35---10.0298mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
2/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  19:42-19:43-1m113.3488mERKolkata, West Bengal
3/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  19:47-19:48-1m--16.56810mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
4/==/BLHBelgharia  19:52-19:53-1m--111.0739mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
5/==/AGPAgarpara•  19:55-19:56-1m--113.55510mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
6/==/SEPSodpur  19:58-19:59-1m--115.3597mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
7/==/KDHKhardaha  20:02-20:03-1m--118.35611mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
8/==/TGHTitagarh  20:05-20:06-1m--120.14210mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
9/==/BPBarrackpore  20:09-20:10-1m--122.27512mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
10/==/PTFPalta  20:12-20:13-1m--124.73912mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
11/==/IPIchhapur  20:16-20:17-1m--126.79812mERIchapur, West Bengal
12/==/SNRShyamnagar  20:19-20:20-1m--130.05916mERDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
13/==/JGDLJagadal  20:23-20:24-1m--132.95514mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
14/==/KNRKankinara  20:26-20:27-1m--134.72414mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
15/==/NHNaihati Junction  20:34-20:35-1m--137.68315mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
16/==/HLRHalisahar  20:38-20:39-1m--141.86316mERNorth-24Pgs., West Bengal
17/==/KPAKanchrapara  20:42-20:43-1m--144.95816mERKanchrapara, West Bengal
18/==/KYIKalyani  20:46-20:47-1m--147.87413mERKalyani, West Bengal
19/==/MPJMadanpur  20:51-20:52-1m--152.73713mERMadanpur, West Bengal
20/==/SMXSimurali  20:59-21:00-1m--157.07117mERChakdaha, West Bengal
21/==/PXRPalpara  21:02-21:03-1m--159.44714mERPIN: 741222, West Bengal
22/==/CDHChakdaha  21:06-21:07-1m--161.78614mERChakdaha, West Bengal
23/==/PDXPayradanga  21:11-21:12-1m--167.53315mERPayradanga, West Bengal
24/=-/RHARanaghat Junction  21:22-21:23-1m--173.02813mERRanaghat, West Bengal
25/-=/KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction  21:32-21:33-1m1177.38015mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass, West Bengal
26/==/BIJBirnagar  21:36-21:37-1m--181.38216mERBirnagar, West Bengal
27/==/THPTaherpur  21:39-21:40-1m--184.17915mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
28/==/BDZBadkulla  21:44-21:45-1m--189.35016mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
29/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction  21:57----199.4-16mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site