Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 23:02:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 23:02:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

31835/Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Jn Local
শিয়ালদহ - কৃষ্ণনগর সিটি জং লোকাল     सियालदह - कृष्णनगर सीटी जं लोकल

SDAH/Sealdah --> AGP/Agarpara

Refresh Live Status (6h 37m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (21:23) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Sealdah and Agarpara.
Travel Time: 0h 20m    3 halts    Distance: 14 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:35 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 19:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
AGP/Agarpara 

3 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Agarpara

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah» -19:35+4--10.031 ERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:073.6
#2/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road 19:42+019:43+01m113.648 ERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#3/==/DDJDum Dum Junction 19:47+219:48+21m116.86810mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#4/==/BLHBelgharia 19:52+519:53+51m1111.37310mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#5/==/AGPAgarpara• 19:55+019:56+01m1113.85510mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#6/==/SEPSodpur 19:58+919:59+91m1115.6597mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#7/==/KDHKhardaha 20:02+020:03+01m1118.55610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#8/==/TGHTitagarh 20:05+1020:06+101m1120.44210mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.1
#9/==/BPBarrackpore 20:09+1020:10+101m1122.57512mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#10/==/PTFPalta 20:12+020:13+01m1125.03912mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.9
#11/==/IPIchhapur 20:16-20:17-1m1127.09811mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.3
#12/==/SNRShyamnagar 20:19+020:20+01m1130.25915mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#13/==/JGDLJagadal 20:23+020:24+01m1133.25514mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#14/==/KNRKankinara 20:26-20:27-1m1135.02513mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:072.9
#15/==/NHNaihati Junction 20:34+1120:35+111m3137.98416mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#16/==/HLRHalisahar 20:38+2120:39+291m--142.06416mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.2
#17/==/KPAKanchrapara 20:42+020:43+01m1145.35616mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#18/==/KYIKalyani 20:46+1420:47+141m--148.07513mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#19/==/MPJMadanpur 20:51+020:52+01m--153.03813mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.4
#20/==/SMXSimurali 20:59-21:00-1m--157.47018mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#21/==/PXRPalpara 21:02-21:03-1m--159.74414mERPIN: 741222 Ph: 03473-240763, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#22/==/CDHChakdaha 21:06+1621:07+161m--161.98713mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#23/==/PDXPayradanga 21:11-21:12-1m--167.73415mERPayradanga Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-239640, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:105.7
#24/==/RHARanaghat Junction 21:22+1321:23+131m--173.52813mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:094.2
#25%==%KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction 21:32+1521:33+151m1177.77912mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#26/==/BIJBirnagar 21:36+1721:37+171m--181.68216mERBirnagar Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261264, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#27/==/THPTaherpur 21:39+021:40+01m--184.47915mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261277, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#28/==/BDZBadkulla 21:44+2021:45+201m--189.75016mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-271111, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#29/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction 21:57+5---199.7-17mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site