Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 10:33:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 10:33:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

31835/Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Jn Local
শিয়ালদহ - কৃষ্ণনগর সিটি জং লোকাল     सियालदह - कृष्णनगर सीटी जं लोकल

SDAH/Sealdah --> AGP/Agarpara

Refresh Live Status (14h 58m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (9:23PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Sealdah and Agarpara.
Travel Time: 0h 20m    3 halts    Distance: 14 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:35 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 19:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
AGP/Agarpara 

3 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Agarpara

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah»  -19:35+2--10.03111mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:073.6
#2/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  19:42+019:43+01m113.6488mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#3/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  19:47+119:48+11m--16.86810mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#4/==/BLHBelgharia  19:52+019:53+01m--111.37310mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#5/==/AGPAgarpara•  19:55+019:56+01m--113.8559mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#6/==/SEPSodpur  19:58+019:59+01m--115.6597mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#7/==/KDHKhardaha  20:02-20:03-1m--118.55610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#8/==/TGHTitagarh  20:05-20:06-1m--120.44210mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.1
#9/==/BPBarrackpore  20:09+620:10+61m--122.57512mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#10/==/PTFPalta  20:12-20:13-1m--125.03912mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.9
#11/==/IPIchhapur  20:16-20:17-1m--127.09812mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.3
#12/==/SNRShyamnagar  20:19+120:20+11m--130.25915mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#13/==/JGDLJagadal  20:23+020:24+01m--133.25514mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#14/==/KNRKankinara  20:26+020:27+01m--135.02514mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:072.9
#15/==/NHNaihati Junction  20:34+620:35+61m3137.98316mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#16/==/HLRHalisahar  20:38-20:39-1m--142.06316mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.1
#17/==/KPAKanchrapara  20:42+620:43+61m1145.25816mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#18/==/KYIKalyani  20:46+1420:47+141m--148.07413mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#19/==/MPJMadanpur  20:51+020:52+01m--153.03714mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.3
#20/==/SMXSimurali  20:59-21:00-1m--157.37117mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#21/==/PXRPalpara  21:02-21:03-1m--159.74714mERPIN: 741222 Ph: 03473-240763, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#22/==/CDHChakdaha  21:06+1221:07+121m--162.08614mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.7
#23/==/PDXPayradanga  21:11-21:12-1m--167.73415mERPayradanga Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-239640, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:105.7
#24/==/RHARanaghat Junction  21:22+821:23+81m--173.42813mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:094.3
#25%==%KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction  21:32+921:33+91m1177.77812mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.9
#26/==/BIJBirnagar  21:36+921:37+91m--181.68316mERBirnagar Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261264, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#27/==/THPTaherpur  21:39-21:40-1m--184.37915mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261277, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#28/==/BDZBadkulla  21:44+721:45+71m--189.65016mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-271111, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#29/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction  21:57+4---199.6-17mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site