Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Mar 4, 2015 00:20:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 4, 2015 00:20:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Will run with 12-Car Rakes instead of 9-Car Rakes w.e.f. 26.12.2012 (Wednesday)
Tue Jan 01, 2013 (08:00PM)

33683/Sealdah-Gobardanga Local

Sep 04 2014 (11:12AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 7m    12 halts    Distance: 42 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 14:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BRPK/Bisharpara Kodaliya 
Arrives @ 15:52 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
GBG/Gobardanga 

12 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Bisharpara Kodaliya and Gobardanga

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SDAHKolkata Sealdah  -14:17+0--1-14.4298mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
2/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  14:24+014:25+01m11-11.1488mERKolkata, West Bengal
3/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  14:29+014:30+01m--1-7.93510mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
4/==/DDCDum Dum Cantt.  14:35+014:36+01m--1-4.9525mERDum Dum Cantt, West Bengal
5/==/DGNRDurganagar  14:38+1314:39+131m--1-3.2537mERKolkata, West Bengal
6/==/BBTBirati  14:41+014:42+01m--1-1.44310mERKolkata, West Bengal
7/==/BRPKBisharpara Kodaliya»  14:44+014:45+01m--10.0488mERKolkata, West Bengal
8/==/NBENew Barrackpore  14:47+014:48+01m--11.63610mERKolkata, West Bengal
9/==/MMGMadhyamgram  14:50+114:51+11m--12.87613mERKolkata, West Bengal
10/==/HHRHridaypur  14:53+014:54+01m--15.32011mERDist - 24 Pgs ( N), West Bengal
11/==/BTBarasat Junction  15:00+015:01+01m--17.45812mERKolkata, West Bengal
12/==/BMGBamangachhi  15:05-15:06-1m--111.2758mERBamangachi, West Bengal
13/==/DTKDattapukur  15:09+015:10+01m--115.06113mERDuttapukur, West Bengal
14/==/BIRABira  15:14-15:15-1m--119.15310mERAmdanga-Bira Road, West Bengal
15/==/GUMAGuma  15:19-15:20-1m--122.6718mERNational Highway 35, West Bengal
16/==/ASKRAshok Nagar Road  15:23-15:24-1m--126.110314mERAshoknagar, West Bengal
17/==/HBHabra  15:26+015:27+01m1129.65911mERHabra, West Bengal
18/==/SNHTSanhati  15:32-15:33-1m--134.4659mERGourbanga Rd, West Bengal
19/==/MSLMachhalandapur  15:37+315:38+31m--138.8159mERMaslandapur, West Bengal
20/==/GBGGobardanga•  15:52+0---142.4-11mERGobardanga, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site