Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Sep 27, 2016 22:46:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 27, 2016 22:46:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

33683/Sealdah-Gobardanga Local
শিয়ালদহ-গোবরডাঙা স্থানীয়     सियालदह-गोबर्दंगा लोकल

BRPK/Bisharpara Kodaliya --> GBG/Gobardanga

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Will run with 12-Car Rakes instead of 9-Car Rakes w.e.f. 26.12.2012 (Wednesday)
Tue Jan 01, 2013 (08:00PM)
Updated: Yesterday (9:07PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bisharpara Kodaliya and Gobardanga.
Travel Time: 1h 7m    12 halts    Distance: 42 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 14:45
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BRPK/Bisharpara Kodaliya 
Arrives @ 15:52 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
GBG/Gobardanga 

12 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Bisharpara Kodaliya and Gobardanga

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah  -14:17+601-14.63111mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:073.6
#2/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  14:24-14:25-1m11-11.0488mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#3/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  14:29+1614:30+161m01-7.93510mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#4/==/DDCDum Dum Cantt.  14:35+2114:36+211m01-4.9525mERDum Dum Cantt Ph:033-25512067, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#5/==/DGNRDurganagar  14:38-14:39-1m01-3.2537mERKolkata Ph:033-25665315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#6/==/BBTBirati  14:41+2114:42+211m01-1.44310mERKolkata Ph:033-25140232, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#7/==/BRPKBisharpara Kodaliya»  14:44-14:45-1m010.0488mERKolkata, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#8/==/NBENew Barrackpore  14:47-14:48-1m011.63610mERKolkata Ph:033-25674903, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.2
#9/==/MMGMadhyamgram  14:50+2114:51+211m012.87613mERKolkata Ph:033-25269423, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#10/==/HHRHridaypur  14:53-14:54-1m015.32011mERDist - 24 Pgs ( N) Ph:033-26841588, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#11/==/BTBarasat Junction  15:00+2215:01+221m017.45812mERKolkata Ph:033-25523238, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.9
#12/==/BMGBamangachhi  15:05+1715:06+171m0111.2759mERBamangachi Ph:033-25841620, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#13/==/DTKDattapukur  15:09+2215:10+221m0115.06113mERDuttapukur Ph:033-25361702, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.1
#14/==/BIRABira  15:14+1915:15+191m0119.15310mERAmdanga-Bira Road Distt: North 24 Pgs. Ph:03216-269300, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#15/==/GUMAGuma  15:19+2115:20+211m0122.6718mERNational Highway 35 Distt: North 24 Pgs. Ph:03216-227856, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#16/==/ASKRAshok Nagar Road  15:23+3215:24+321m0126.110313mERAshoknagar Distt: North 24 Pgs. Ph:03216-222671, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.4
#17/==/HBHabra  15:26+1815:27+181m1129.65911mERHabra Distt: North 24 Pgs. Ph:03216-237222, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#18/==/SNHTSanhati  15:32-15:33-1m0134.4659mERGourbanga Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#19/==/MSLMachhalandapur  15:37+2015:38+201m0138.8159mERMaslandapur Distt: North 24 Pgs. Ph:03216-244154, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:143.6
#20/==/GBGGobardanga•  15:52+3-0142.4-11mERGobardanga Distt: North 24 Pgs. Ph:03216-276000, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site