Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 15:28:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 15:28:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

33683/Sealdah-Gobardanga Local
শিয়ালদহ-গোবরডাঙা স্থানীয়     सियालदह-गोबर्दंगा लोकल

BRPK/Bisharpara Kodaliya --> GBG/Gobardanga

Refresh Live Status (3h 16m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Fri Oct 07, 2016 (01:01AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (15:50) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bisharpara Kodaliya and Gobardanga.
Travel Time: 1h 7m    12 halts    Distance: 42 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 14:53
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BRPK/Bisharpara Kodaliya 
Arrives @ 16:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
GBG/Gobardanga 

12 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Bisharpara Kodaliya and Gobardanga

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah -14:25+5--1-14.63111mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:073.6
#2/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road 14:32+014:33+01m11-11.0488mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#3/==/DDJDum Dum Junction 14:37+1414:38+141m--1-7.93510mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#4/==/DDCDum Dum Cantt. 14:43+2014:44+201m--1-4.9525mERDum Dum Cantt Ph:033-25512067, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#5/==/DGNRDurganagar 14:46+014:47+01m--1-3.2537mERKolkata Ph:033-25665315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#6/==/BBTBirati 14:49+1914:50+191m--1-1.44310mERKolkata Ph:033-25140232, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#7/==/BRPKBisharpara Kodaliya» 14:52-14:53-1m--10.0488mERKolkata, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#8/==/NBENew Barrackpore 14:55-14:56-1m--11.61210mERKolkata Ph:033-25674903, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:061.2
#9/==/MMGMadhyamgram 15:02+1515:03+151m--12.8-13mERKolkata Ph:033-25269423, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.5
#10/==/HHRHridaypur 15:04-15:05-1m--15.33011mERDist - 24 Pgs ( N) Ph:033-26841588, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#11/==/BTBarasat Junction 15:09+1815:10+181m--17.45812mERKolkata Ph:033-25523238, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.9
#12/==/BMGBamangachhi 15:14+2015:15+201m--111.2759mERBamangachi Ph:033-25841620, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#13/==/DTKDattapukur 15:18+2115:19+211m--115.06113mERDuttapukur Ph:033-25361702, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.1
#14/==/BIRABira 15:23+2015:24+201m--119.15310mERAmdanga-Bira Road Distt: North 24 Pgs. Ph:03216-269300, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#15/==/GUMAGuma 15:28+2015:29+201m--122.6718mERNational Highway 35 Distt: North 24 Pgs. Ph:03216-227856, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#16/==/ASKRAshok Nagar Road 15:32+1815:33+181m--126.110313mERAshoknagar Distt: North 24 Pgs. Ph:03216-222671, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.4
#17/==/HBHabra 15:35+1815:36+181m1129.65911mERHabra Distt: North 24 Pgs. Ph:03216-237222, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#18/==/SNHTSanhati 15:41-15:42-1m--134.4659mERGourbanga Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#19/==/MSLMachhalandapur 15:46+1715:47+171m--138.8169mERMaslandapur Distt: North 24 Pgs. Ph:03216-244154, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:133.6
#20/==/GBGGobardanga• 16:00+2---142.4-11mERPh-03216-276000, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site