Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 29, 2015 21:59:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri May 29, 2015 21:59:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sun Dec 23, 2012 (08:53PM)

10001/Satpura Express (NG)
     सतपुड़ा एक्सप्रेस

May 24 (3:34PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
ZDM-4A. Loco change at Nainpur junction
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
food is available at nainpur and Balaghat station...
Read more...
; Author: Kris Rosario; entry no.-401060-12
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
 GS
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 F1
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 50m    10 halts    Distance: 187 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 45 km/hr between NWA/Nagarwara and LTA/Lamta
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 12:45
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BTC/Balaghat Junction 
Arrives @ 19:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 

10 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Balaghat Junction and Jabalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|BTCBalaghat Junction»  -12:45-110.056309mSECRBalaghat, Madhya Pradesh
2|--|SMCSamnapur  13:10-13:11-1m1123.219327mSECRM.P.SH 11 Balaghat Road Distt. Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh
3|--|CRNCharegaon  13:34-13:35-1m--130.329333mSECRSH 11 Distt. Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh
4|--|LTALamtaX  13:55-13:56-1m1140.033347mSECRNainpur Road Distt. Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh
5|--|NWANagarwara  14:13-14:14-1m1149.227366mSECRSH 11 Distt. Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh
6|--|NIRNainpur JunctionX15:15-15:35-20m2176.442446mSECRMP S.H. 11A Station Road Nainpur District Mandla, Madhya Pradesh
7|--|PDEPindrai  15:54-15:55-1m1189.830455mSECRState Highway 11A, Madhya Pradesh
8|--|GNSGhunsore  16:39-16:40-1m11112.020565mSECRGhansor District Seoni, Madhya Pradesh
9|--|SKYShikara  17:41-17:42-1m--1132.636452mSECRSeoni, Madhya Pradesh
10|--|BUQBargi  18:26+018:27+01m11158.729407mSECRBargi Nagar - Ghansore Rd, Madhya Pradesh
11|--|HBGHowbagh Jabalpur  19:20-19:22-2m--1184.710405mSECRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
12|==|JBPJabalpur Junction•  19:35----1186.8-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site