Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Tue Dec 23, 2014 04:13:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 33856

33855/Sealdah-Bangaon Jn Local

OLD Time-Table. Will be Updated soon.
Apr 09 2012 (12:19AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 1m    12 halts    Distance: 42 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 23:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bisharpara Kodaliya/BRPK 
Arrives @ 00:01 +1 night (Avg 11m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gobardanga/GBG 

12 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Bisharpara Kodaliya and Gobardanga

Show ALL intermediate Stations  

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SDAHKolkata Sealdah (20)  -22:32+0--1-14.4298mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
2/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road (4)  22:39+022:40+01m11-11.1388mERKolkata, West Bengal
3/==/DDJDum Dum Junction (5)  22:45+222:46+21m--1-7.94410mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
4/==/DDCDum Dum Cantt. (3)  22:50+022:51+01m--1-4.9525mERDum Dum Cantt, West Bengal
5/==/DGNRDurganagar (2)  22:53+022:54+01m--1-3.2537mERKolkata, West Bengal
6/==/BBTBirati (3)  22:56+022:57+01m--1-1.44310mERKolkata, West Bengal
7/==/BRPKBisharpara Kodaliya (2)»  22:59+023:00+01m--10.0488mERKolkata, West Bengal
8/==/NBENew Barrackpore (2)  23:02-23:03-1m--11.63610mERKolkata, West Bengal
9/==/MMGMadhyamgram (3)  23:05+023:06+01m--12.87613mERKolkata, West Bengal
10/==/HHRHridaypur (2)  23:08-23:09-1m--15.31411mERDist - 24 Pgs ( N), West Bengal
11/==/BTBarasat Junction (5)  23:18+223:19+21m--17.47712mERKolkata, West Bengal
12/==/BMGBamangachhi (2)  23:22-23:23-1m--111.2758mERBamangachi, West Bengal
13/==/DTKDattapukur (3)  23:26-23:27-1m--115.06113mERDuttapukur, West Bengal
14/==/BIRABira (2)  23:31-23:32-1m--119.15310mERAmdanga-Bira Road, West Bengal
15/==/GUMAGuma (2)  23:36-23:37-1m--122.6718mERNational Highway 35, West Bengal
16/==/ASKRAshok Nagar Road (2)  23:40+023:41+01m--126.110314mERAshoknagar, West Bengal
17/==/HBHabra (3)  23:43+023:44+01m1129.65911mERHabra, West Bengal
18/==/SNHTSanhati (2)  23:49+023:50+01m--134.4529mERGourbanga Rd, West Bengal
19/==/MSLMachhalandapur (2)  23:55+823:56+81m--138.8439mERMaslandapur, West Bengal
20/==/GBGGobardanga (3)•  00:01+1100:01+110m--242.48111mERGobardanga, West Bengal
21/==/TKNRThakurnagar (2)  00:05-00:06-1m--247.8879mERDist - 24 pgs ( N ), West Bengal
22/==/CDPChandpara  00:09-00:10-1m--252.13212mERChandpara, West Bengal
23/=-|BNJBangaon Junction (3)  00:28+0-2261.8-11mERBangaon, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site