Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 26, 2015 04:52:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 26, 2015 04:52:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

33855/Sealdah-Bangaon Jn Local
শিয়ালদহ-বনগাঁ যোহন স্থানীয়     सियालदह-Bangaon जं लोकल

Apr 09 2012 (12:19AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 1m    12 halts    Distance: 42 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BRPK/Bisharpara Kodaliya 
Arrives @ 00:01 +1 night (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
GBG/Gobardanga 

12 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Bisharpara Kodaliya and Gobardanga

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SDAHSealdah  -22:32+0--1-14.4298mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
2/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  22:39+022:40+01m11-11.1388mERKolkata, West Bengal
3/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  22:45+022:46+01m--1-7.94410mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
4/==/DDCDum Dum Cantt.  22:50+022:51+01m--1-4.9525mERDum Dum Cantt, West Bengal
5/==/DGNRDurganagar  22:53+022:54+01m--1-3.2537mERKolkata, West Bengal
6/==/BBTBirati  22:56-22:57-1m--1-1.44310mERKolkata, West Bengal
7/==/BRPKBisharpara Kodaliya»  22:59-23:00-1m--10.0488mERKolkata, West Bengal
8/==/NBENew Barrackpore  23:02+023:03+01m--11.63610mERKolkata, West Bengal
9/==/MMGMadhyamgram  23:05+023:06+01m--12.87613mERKolkata, West Bengal
10/==/HHRHridaypur  23:08+023:09+01m--15.31411mERDist - 24 Pgs ( N), West Bengal
11/==/BTBarasat Junction  23:18+123:19+11m--17.47712mERKolkata, West Bengal
12/==/BMGBamangachhi  23:22-23:23-1m--111.2758mERBamangachi, West Bengal
13/==/DTKDattapukur  23:26-23:27-1m--115.06113mERDuttapukur, West Bengal
14/==/BIRABira  23:31-23:32-1m--119.15310mERAmdanga-Bira Road, West Bengal
15/==/GUMAGuma  23:36+023:37+01m--122.6718mERNational Highway 35, West Bengal
16/==/ASKRAshok Nagar Road  23:40+023:41+01m--126.110314mERAshoknagar, West Bengal
17/==/HBHabra  23:43+123:44+11m1129.65911mERHabra, West Bengal
18/==/SNHTSanhati  23:49-23:50-1m--134.4529mERGourbanga Rd, West Bengal
19/==/MSLMachhalandapur  23:55+023:56+01m--138.8439mERMaslandapur, West Bengal
20/==/GBGGobardanga•  00:01+000:01+00m--242.48111mERGobardanga, West Bengal
21/==/TKNRThakurnagar  00:05-00:06-1m--247.8879mERDist - 24 pgs ( N ), West Bengal
22/==/CDPChandpara  00:09+000:10+01m--252.13212mERChandpara, West Bengal
23/=-|BNJBangaon Junction  00:28+0-2261.8-11mERBangaon, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site