Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 28, 2015 01:18:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu May 28, 2015 01:18:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

34120/Sealdah-Budge Budge Local
শিয়ালদহ-বজবজ স্থানীয়     सियालदह-बजबज लोकल

Dec 22 2014 (7:45AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 55m    10 halts    Distance: 26 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 07:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 08:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KBGB/Komagata Maru Budge Budge 

10 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Komagata Maru Budge Budge

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SDAHSealdah»  -07:20+0--10.0458mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
2/==/PQSPark Circus  07:24-07:25-1m213.0356mERKolkata- 700017, West Bengal
3/==/BLNBallygunge Junction  07:29+207:30+21m215.3329mERKolkata - 700019, West Bengal
4/=-/LKFLake Gardens  07:35-07:36-1m--17.9710mERKolkata - 700033, West Bengal
5/--/TLGTollygunge  07:41-07:42-1m118.52811mERKolkata - 700033, West Bengal
6/-=/NACCNew Alipur Kolkata  07:45+207:46+21m--19.9317mERkolkata - 700053, West Bengal
7/-=/MJTMajerhat  07:49+407:50+41m2111.5659mERkolkata - 700053, West Bengal
8/==/BRJBrace Bridge  07:52+407:53+41m--113.6627mERkolkata - 700088, West Bengal
9/==/SSPSantoshpur  07:56-07:57-1m--116.8538mERDist - south 24 paraganas - 700142, West Bengal
10/==/AKRAAkra  08:00+508:01+51m2119.4367mERDist - South 24 Paraganas, West Bengal
11/==/NAINangi  08:06+408:07+41m--122.4248mERDist - south 24 paraganas - 700140, West Bengal
12/==/KBGBKomagata Maru Budge Budge•  08:15----125.6-5mERdist- 24 Parganas (South) - 700137, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site