Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 21:49:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 21:49:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

34120/Sealdah-Budge Budge Local
শিয়ালদহ-বজবজ লোকাল     सियालदह-बजबज लोकल

SDAH/Sealdah --> BGB/Budge Budge

Refresh Live Status (22h 47m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 20 2016 (19:46) by জয় জগন্নাথ^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Sealdah and Budge Budge.
Travel Time: 0h 55m    10 halts    Distance: 26 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 07:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 08:15 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BGB/Budge Budge 

10 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Budge Budge

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah» -07:20+0--10.06012mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#2/==/PQSPark Circus 07:23-07:24-1m213.0357mERKolkata- 700017, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#3/==/BLNBallygunge Junction 07:28+307:29+31m215.3319mERKolkata - 700019, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.6
#4/==/LKFLake Gardens 07:34-07:35-1m--17.989mERKolkata - 700033, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:060.9
#5%==%TLGTollygunge 07:41-07:42-1m118.73412mERKolkata - 700033, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#6%==%NACCNew Alipur 07:44+407:45+41m119.9339mERKolkata - 700053, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#7/==/MJTMajerhat 07:48+507:49+51m2111.5659mERWest Bengal 700053, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#8/==/BRJBrace Bridge 07:51+607:52+61m--113.7627mERKolkata - 700088, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#9/==/SSPSantoshpur 07:55+007:56+01m1116.8538mERDist - south 24 paraganas - 700142, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#10/==/AKRAAkra 07:59+608:00+61m2119.5327mERDist - South 24 Paraganas, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.7
#11/==/NAINangi 08:05+508:06+51m--122.1235mERDist - south 24 paraganas - 700140, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:093.5
#12/==/BGBBudge Budge• 08:15+2-1125.6-4mERKolkata, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.