Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Mon Oct 24, 2016 10:46:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Oct 24, 2016 10:46:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

15274/Satyagraha Express
ستیہ گرہ ایکسپریس     सत्याग्रह एक्सप्रेस

DLI/Old Delhi Junction --> RXL/Raxaul Junction

✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
No dedicated official catering.
Wed Mar 09, 2016 (10:25PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:22AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No rake sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Raxaul Junction is 48 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 30m    44 halts    Distance: 962 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between HPU/Hapur Junction and GMS/Garhmuktesar
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 17:15 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 12
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 16:45 +1 night (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 1
RXL/Raxaul Junction 

44 halts. 154 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Raxaul Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction»  -17:15+51210.022219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:186.6
#2/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction  17:33+617:35+72m216.647209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionO  17:44+1017:46+92m1113.624209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:176.8
#4/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  18:03+518:05+82m1120.359216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2625.6
#5/==/PKWPilkhuaX  18:31+3118:33+312m0145.940217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1711.2
#6/==/HPUHapur Junction  18:50+3118:52+322m0157.282216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#7/==/GMSGarhmuktesarX  19:14+4019:16+422m1187.162220mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.6
#8/==/GJLGajraula Junction  19:36+4219:38+442m11107.862213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2222.8
#9/==/AMROAmrohaX  20:00+4820:02+502m11130.638216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4830.5
#10/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX  20:50+4321:00+4910m11161.158197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2827.2
#11/==/RMURampur Junction  21:28+1:0021:30+1:012m01188.429191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:1263.1
#12/==/BEBareilly JunctionX  23:42+2223:47+245m11251.477174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2835.7
#13/==/BLPUBilpurX  00:15+3100:17+322m02287.255163mNRFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.8
#14/==/SPNShahjahanpur  00:55+2600:57+272m12321.9-157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:017.6
#15/==/ROZARoza Junction  00:58+3001:00+312m02329.653157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#16%--%SPCSitapur City Junction  02:30+1602:35+195m02408.611140mNRSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:254.4
#17%--%SCCSitapur Cantt.  03:00+2803:10+3110m02413.064142mNERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3234.3
#18/--/BVNBiswan  03:42+4503:44+452m12447.373133mNERBiswan, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2125.5
#19/--/MMBMahmudabad Avadh  04:05+5004:07+502m12472.860129mNERMahmudabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#20/--/TSFTahsil Fatehpur  04:23+5304:25+542m12488.843124mNERFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3021.3
#21/--/BUWBurhwal JunctionX  04:55+4505:00+485m02510.154120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1816.1
#22/==/JLDJarwal RoadX  05:18+5105:20+552m02526.1104112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1017.3
#23/==/CLJColonelGanjX  05:30+5705:40+5710m22543.443109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4028.7
#24/==/GDGonda JunctionX  06:20+5106:30+5410m22572.270110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#25/==/MURMankapur JunctionXO  06:54+1:0106:56+1:022m02600.260104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#26/==/MSWMaskanwa  07:10+1:0407:12+1:072m02614.367103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1415.7
#27/==/BVBabhnanX  07:26+1:1107:28+1:132m22630.06899mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.8
#28/==/BSTBastiX  07:55+1:1808:00+1:185m32660.85491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3329.5
#29/==/KLDKhalilabadXO  08:33+1:0808:35+1:112m22690.32084mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:4033.9
#30/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction  10:15+1710:30+1915m52724.23984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2919.0
#31|--|PPCPipraich  10:59+3511:01+362m02743.23286mNERGorakhpur Bypass, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3719.8
#32|--|CPJKaptanganj JunctionX  11:38+2111:44+256m02763.06489mNERCaptainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#33|--|GHGhughuli  11:58+2712:00+272m02777.87092mNERGhughli Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#34|--|SBZSiswa BazarX  12:10+3112:12+332m12789.53799mNERSiswa Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2314.2
#35|--|KZAKhada  12:35+2312:37+252m02803.72598mNERKhadda Katai Bharpurva Bandh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:166.7
#36|--|PNYAPaniahwaX  12:53+2012:55+262m02810.44396mNERPaniyahawa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3122.2
#37|--|BUGBagaha  13:26+3113:31+305m02832.67094mECR845101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1517.5
#38|--|BRUBhairoganj  13:46+3813:48+382m02850.149100mECR845106, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.2
#39|--|HIRHarinagar  13:58+4014:00+402m02858.34797mECRRamnagar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2015.5
#40|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction  14:20+4214:25+445m02873.85489mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2219.8
#41|--|CAIChanpatiaX  14:47+4414:49+472m02893.64280mECRSikta-Mainatad Rd, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2416.9
#42|--|BTHBettiah  15:13+4915:15+512m02910.59879mECR845438, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:069.9
#43|--|MJLMajhowlia  15:21+5415:23+552m12920.35576mECR845454, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1412.9
#44|--|SGLSagauli Junction  15:37+5415:42+535m12933.26973mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#45|--|RGHRamgarhwaX  15:55+5615:57+572m12948.31875mECR845433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4814.2
#46|--|RXLRaxaul Junction•  16:45+25-12962.4-87mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site