Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 2, 2015 18:17:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 2, 2015 18:17:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Cancelled from 14/1/15 - 16/1/15 #1336782
Sun Jan 11, 2015 (12:02PM)

15274/Satyagraha Express

Jan 11 2015 (12:02PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WDM - 3A TKD
cleanliness
punctuality
food
tickets
railfanning
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
No dedicated official catering.
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
 GN
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
HA1
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 GN
 17
 GN
 18
 GN
 19
 GN
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 23h 30m    44 halts    Distance: 962 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 17:15 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 12
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 16:45 +1 night (Avg 35m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
RXL/Raxaul Junction 

44 halts. 158 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Raxaul Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction»  -17:15+81210.021219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
2/==/DSAShahdara Junction  17:33+817:35+82m216.352212mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
3/==/SBBSahibabad Junction  17:43+1117:45+112m1113.220209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  18:05+318:08+33m1119.961217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
5%==%PKWPilkhuaX  18:33+3118:35+332m--145.545218mNRPilkhuwa, Uttar Pradesh
6%==%HPUHapur Junction  18:50+3218:52+332m--156.681214mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
7%==%GMSGarhmuktesarX  19:14+4019:16+422m1186.457218mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
8%==%GJLGajraula Junction  19:38+4119:40+432m11107.368211mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
9%==%AMROAmrohaX  20:00+4620:02+482m11130.138217mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
10%==%MBMoradabad JunctionX  20:50+3621:00+4210m11160.658201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/RMURampur JunctionX  21:28+5621:30+582m--1187.932190mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/BEBareilly JunctionX  23:27+1823:35+198m11250.973174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/BLPUBilpurX  00:04+1900:06+202m--2286.457161mNRFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/SPNShahjahanpur JunctionX  00:43+2000:48+205m--2321.444156mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
15%-=/ROZARoza Junction  00:58+2301:00+242m--2328.753156mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
16%--%SPCSitapur City Junction  02:30+2102:38+188m--2408.011140mNRSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
17%--%SCCSitapur Cantt.  03:00+1503:10+1510m--2412.269141mNRSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
18%--%BVNBiswan  03:40+3803:42+392m--2446.773133mNERBiswan, Uttar Pradesh
19%--%MMBMahmudabad Avadh  04:03+4704:05+492m--2472.364131mNERMahmudabad, Uttar Pradesh
20%--%TSFTahsil Fatehpur  04:20+5204:22+532m--2488.239124mNERFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
21%--%BUWBurhwal JunctionX  04:55+4505:00+475m--2509.754119mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
22/==/JLDJarwal RoadX  05:18+5105:20+542m--2525.849112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
23/==/CLJColonelGanjX  05:41+1:0205:43+1:052m22543.041108mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
24%==/GDGonda Junction  06:25+5906:30+1:025m22571.970110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
25%==%MURMankapur JunctionX  06:54+1:1106:56+1:122m--2599.870104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
26%==%MSWMaskanwaX  07:08+1:1707:10+1:192m--2613.972103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
27%==%BVBabhnanX  07:23+1:2107:25+1:222m22629.674101mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
28%==%BSTBasti  07:50+1:2207:55+1:215m--2660.44790mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
29%==%KLDKhalilabadX  08:33+1:1308:35+1:132m--2689.92086mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
30%==%GKPGorakhpur Junction  10:15+3110:25+3810m--2723.83784mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
31|--|PPCPipraich  10:56+4410:58+442m--2742.83085mNERGorakhpur Bypass, Uttar Pradesh
32|--|CPJKaptanganj JunctionX  11:38+2811:43+315m--2762.56489mNERCaptainganj, Uttar Pradesh
33|--|GHGhughuli  11:57+3111:59+332m--2777.45892mNERGhughli Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
34|--|SBZSiswa BazarX  12:11+3712:13+392m--2789.03994mNERSiswa Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
35|--|KZAKhada  12:35+3012:37+322m--2803.32598mNERKhadda Katai Bharpurva Bandh, Uttar Pradesh
36|--|PNYAPaniahwaX  12:53+2612:55+312m--2809.94696mNERPaniyahawa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
37|--|BUGBagaha  13:24+3713:26+382m--2832.27593mECRBagaha, Bihar
38|--|BRUBhairoganj  13:40+5013:42+522m--2849.749100mECRBhairoganj, Bihar
39|--|HIRHarinagar  13:52+5313:54+562m--2857.83697mECRRamnagar, Bihar
40|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction  14:20+5314:25+545m--2873.35789mECRNarkatiaganj, Bihar
41|--|CAIChanpatiaX  14:46+5914:48+1:032m--2893.25180mECRSikta-Mainatad Rd, Bihar
42|--|BTHBettiah  15:08+1:0115:10+1:032m--2910.06679mECRBettiah, Bihar
43|--|MJLMajhowlia  15:19+1:0515:21+1:082m--2919.94676mECRVikash Village, Bihar
44|--|SGLSagauli  15:38+1:0215:40+1:042m--2932.84573mECRSugauli, Bihar
45|--|RGHRamgarhwaX  16:00+1:0316:02+1:082m12947.82075mECRRamgarhwa, Bihar
46|--|RXLRaxaul Junction•  16:45+35---2962.0-88mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site