Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 29, 2016 23:31:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 29, 2016 23:31:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
--
Wed Mar 09, 2016 (10:25PM)

15274/Satyagraha Express
ستیہ گرہ ایکسپریس     सत्याग्रह एक्सप्रेस

DLI/Old Delhi Junction --> RXL/Raxaul Junction

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Feb 12 2016 (11:05PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
No dedicated official catering.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
HA1
  9
 B3
 10
 B2
 11
 B1
 12
 S1
 13
 S2
 14
 S3
 15
 S4
 16
 S5
 17
 S6
 18
 GN
 19
 GN
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Raxaul Junction is 49 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 30m    44 halts    Distance: 963 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between HPU/Hapur Junction and GMS/Garhmuktesar
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 17:15 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 12
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 16:45 +1 night (Avg 30m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RXL/Raxaul Junction 

44 halts. 155 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Raxaul Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction»  -17:15+71210.022219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:186.6
#2/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction  17:33+1017:35+92m216.647209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3/==/SBBSahibabad Junction  17:44+1417:46+152m1113.621209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:196.8
#4/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  18:05+1418:08+153m1120.361216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2525.6
#5/==/PKWPilkhuaX  18:33+3618:35+382m0145.945217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.2
#6/==/HPUHapur Junction  18:50+3818:52+392m0157.282216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#7/==/GMSGarhmuktesarX  19:14+4519:16+462m1187.156220mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2220.6
#8/==/GJLGajraula Junction  19:38+4619:40+482m11107.868213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.8
#9/==/AMROAmrohaX  20:00+5020:02+542m11130.638216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4830.5
#10/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX  20:50+4721:00+5210m11161.154197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3027.2
#11/==/RMURampur JunctionX  21:30+1:0121:32+1:022m01188.433191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5663.1
#12/==/BEBareilly JunctionX  23:28+2023:35+237m11251.474174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2935.7
#13/==/BLPUBilpurX  00:04+3000:06+312m02287.253163mNRFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3934.8
#14/==/SPNShahjahanpurX  00:45+2800:48+283m12321.946157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.6
#15/==/ROZARoza Junction  00:58+3201:00+322m02329.653157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#16%--%SPCSitapur City Junction  02:30+2002:38+218m02408.612140mNRSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:224.4
#17%--%SCCSitapur Cantt.X  03:00+2703:10+3210m02413.069142mNERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3034.4
#18%--%BVNBiswan  03:40+4303:42+472m12447.473133mNERBiswan, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2125.6
#19%--%MMBMahmudabad Avadh  04:03+5004:05+512m12472.964129mNERMahmudabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1515.9
#20%--%TSFTahsil Fatehpur  04:20+5404:22+542m12488.839124mNERFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3321.5
#21%--%BUWBurhwal JunctionX  04:55+4305:00+435m02510.354120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1816.1
#22/==/JLDJarwal RoadX  05:18+4805:20+492m02526.449112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2117.3
#23/==/CLJColonelGanjX  05:41+4705:43+502m22543.741109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4228.7
#24/==/GDGonda Junction  06:25+4706:30+505m22572.470110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#25/==/MURMankapur JunctionXO  06:54+5606:56+572m02600.560104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.1
#26/==/MSWMaskanwa  07:10+1:0007:12+1:032m02614.572103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1315.7
#27/==/BVBabhnanX  07:25+1:0807:27+1:132m22630.28099mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.8
#28/==/BSTBasti  07:50+1:1907:55+1:215m02661.04791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3829.5
#29%==%KLDKhalilabadXO  08:33+1:1008:35+1:112m02690.52184mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3533.9
#30/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction  10:10+2010:30+2220m02724.54284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2719.0
#31|--|PPCPipraich  10:57+3510:59+372m02743.53086mNERGorakhpur Bypass, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3919.8
#32|--|CPJKaptanganj JunctionX  11:38+2111:44+266m02763.26489mNERCaptainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#33|--|GHGhughuli  11:58+2812:00+312m02778.16392mNERGhughli Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.6
#34|--|SBZSiswa BazarX  12:11+3412:13+382m12789.73999mNERSiswa Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2214.2
#35|--|KZAKhada  12:35+3112:37+322m02804.02598mNERKhadda Katai Bharpurva Bandh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:166.7
#36|--|PNYAPaniahwaX  12:53+2612:55+342m02810.64496mNERPaniyahawa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3022.2
#37|--|BUGBagaha  13:25+4013:30+395m02832.97094mECR845101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1517.5
#38|--|BRUBhairoganj  13:45+4713:47+472m02850.445100mECR845106, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.2
#39|--|HIRHarinagar  13:58+4914:00+502m02858.54797mECRRamnagar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2015.5
#40|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction  14:20+5514:25+565m02874.05289mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2319.8
#41|--|CAIChanpatiaX  14:48+5614:50+1:002m02893.95680mECRSikta-Mainatad Rd, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1816.9
#42|--|BTHBettiah  15:08+1:0215:10+1:022m02910.86679mECR845438, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#43|--|MJLMajhowlia  15:19+1:0415:21+1:042m12920.65576mECR845454, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1412.9
#44|--|SGLSagauli Junction  15:35+1:0315:40+1:015m12933.56973mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#45|--|RGHRamgarhwaX  15:53+1:0415:55+1:042m12948.51775mECR845433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:5014.2
#46|--|RXLRaxaul Junction•  16:45+30-12962.7-88mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site