Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 10:13:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 10:13:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 853446-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1170839-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2003420-0

15274/Satyagraha Express
ستیہ گرہ ایکسپریس     सत्याग्रह एक्सप्रेस

DLI/Old Delhi Junction --> RXL/Raxaul Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
No dedicated official catering.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Wed Mar 09, 2016 (10:25PM)
Updated: Feb 21 2017 (01:26) by IR no more Safe
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No rake sharing; 3 Rakes
Rating: 3.5/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
HA1
  9
 B3
 10
 B2
 11
 B1
 12
 S1
 13
 S2
 14
 S3
 15
 S4
 16
 S5
 17
 S6
 18
 GN
 19
 GN
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Raxaul Junction is 48 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 30m    44 halts    Distance: 962 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between HPU/Hapur Junction and GMS/Garhmuktesar
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 17:15 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 12
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 16:45 +1 night (Avg 1h 52m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RXL/Raxaul Junction 

44 halts. 154 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Raxaul Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction» -17:15+151210.022219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:186.6
#2/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction 17:33+1817:35+182m216.647209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionO 17:44+2617:46+262m1113.624209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:176.8
#4/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 18:03+1818:05+192m1120.359216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2625.6
#5/==/PKWPilkhuaX 18:31+4318:33+442m--145.940217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1711.2
#6/==/HPUHapur Junction 18:50+4318:52+442m--157.282216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#7/==/GMSGarhmuktesarX 19:14+5019:16+522m1187.162220mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.6
#8/==/GJLGajraula Junction 19:36+5519:38+562m11107.862213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2222.8
#9/==/AMROAmrohaX 20:00+5920:02+1:002m11130.638216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4830.5
#10/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 20:50+5321:00+1:0210m11161.158197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2827.2
#11/==/RMURampur Junction 21:28+1:1421:30+1:162m--1188.429191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:1263.1
#12/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 23:42+2023:47+245m11251.477174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2835.7
#13/==/BLPUBilpurX 00:15+3300:17+342m--2287.255163mNRFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.8
#14/==/SPNShahjahanpur 00:55+3400:57+352m12321.942157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:117.6
#15/==/ROZARoza Junction 01:08+4601:10+462m--2329.659157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#16%==%SPCSitapur City Junction 02:30+4302:35+455m--2408.611140mNRSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:254.4
#17%==%SCCSitapur Cantt. 03:00+5903:10+1:0010m12413.064142mNERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3234.3
#18%==%BVNBiswan 03:42+1:1503:44+1:172m12447.473133mNERBiswan, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2125.5
#19%==%MMBMahmudabad Avadh 04:05+1:2504:07+1:252m12472.860129mNERMahmudabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#20%==%TSFTahsil Fatehpur 04:23+1:2904:25+1:302m12488.843124mNERFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3021.3
#21%==%BUWBurhwal JunctionX 04:55+1:2805:00+1:315m--2510.154120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1816.1
#22/==/JLDJarwal RoadX 05:18+1:3905:20+1:412m22526.2104112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1017.3
#23/==/CLJColonelGanjX 05:30+1:5505:40+1:4710m22543.543109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4028.7
#24/==/GDGonda JunctionX 06:20+1:4206:30+1:3810m22572.270110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#25/==/MURMankapur JunctionXO 06:54+1:4506:56+1:452m--2600.260104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.1
#26/==/MSWMaskanwa 07:10+1:4707:12+1:492m22614.367103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1415.7
#27/==/BVBabhnanX 07:26+1:5507:28+1:582m22630.06899mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.8
#28/==/BSTBasti 07:55+2:0108:00+2:015m32660.85491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3329.5
#29/==/KLDKhalilabadXO 08:33+1:5608:35+1:562m22690.32083mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:4033.9
#30/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 10:15+1:0310:30+1:0815m52724.23984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2919.1
#31|--|PPCPipraich 10:59+1:2411:01+1:262m12743.33286mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3719.7
#32|--|CPJKaptanganj JunctionX 11:38+1:1211:44+1:146m--2763.06489mNERDistt: Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#33|--|GHGhughuli 11:58+1:1612:00+1:172m12777.97092mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#34|--|SBZSiswa BazarX 12:10+1:2212:12+1:222m12789.53799mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2314.2
#35|--|KZAKhadda 12:35+1:0712:37+1:102m12803.72598mNERKhadda Katai Bharpurva Bandh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:166.7
#36|--|PNYAPaniahwaX 12:53+1:0912:55+1:182m--2810.44396mNERPaniyahawa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3122.2
#37|--|BUGBagaha 13:26+1:2813:31+1:285m12832.67094mECR845101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1517.5
#38|--|BRUBhairoganj 13:46+1:3813:48+1:392m12850.149100mECR845106, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.2
#39|--|HIRHarinagar 13:58+1:4314:00+1:452m12858.34797mECRRamnagar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2015.5
#40|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction 14:20+1:5714:25+1:585m12873.85489mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2219.8
#41|--|CAIChanpatiaX 14:47+2:0014:49+2:012m--2893.74281mECRSikta-Mainatad Rd, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2416.9
#42|--|BTHBettiah 15:13+2:0015:15+2:052m--2910.59879mECR845438, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:069.8
#43|--|MJLMajhowlia 15:21+2:1115:23+2:142m12920.45577mECR845454, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1412.9
#44|--|SGLSagauli Junction 15:37+2:1015:42+2:105m12933.36975mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#45|--|RGHRamgarhwaX 15:55+2:1715:57+2:202m12948.31875mECR845433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4814.2
#46|--|RXLRaxaul Junction• 16:45+1:52-12962.5-87mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site