Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 7, 2016 22:57:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 7, 2016 22:57:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Cancelled from 14/1/15 - 16/1/15 #1336782
Sun Jan 11, 2015 (12:02PM)

15274/Satyagraha Express
ستیہ گرہ ایکسپریس     सत्याग्रह एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (5:33AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WDM - 3A TKD
Rating: 3.3/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
No dedicated official catering.
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
 GN
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
HA1
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 GN
 17
 GN
 18
 GN
 19
 GN
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Raxaul Junction is 48 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 30m    44 halts    Distance: 963 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between HPU/Hapur Junction and GMS/Garhmuktesar
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 17:15 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 12
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 16:45 +1 night (Avg 59m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
RXL/Raxaul Junction 

44 halts. 156 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Raxaul Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction»  -17:15+111210.022219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:186.6
#2/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction  17:33+1217:35+122m216.647209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3/==/SBBSahibabad Junction  17:44+1517:46+152m1113.621209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:196.8
#4/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  18:05+918:08+103m1120.361216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2525.6
#5/==/PKWPilkhuaX  18:33+3518:35+362m--145.945217mNRPilkhuwa, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.2
#6/==/HPUHapur Junction  18:50+3618:52+372m--157.282216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#7/==/GMSGarhmuktesarX  19:14+4519:16+462m1187.156220mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2220.6
#8/==/GJLGajraula Junction  19:38+4519:40+462m11107.868213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.8
#9/==/AMROAmrohaX  20:00+4920:02+532m11130.638216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4830.5
#10/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX  20:50+4521:00+5510m11161.154197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3027.2
#11/==/RMURampur JunctionX  21:30+1:0221:32+1:042m--1188.433191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5663.1
#12/==/BEBareilly JunctionX  23:28+1623:35+217m11251.474174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2935.7
#13/==/BLPUBilpurX  00:04+3000:06+302m--2287.253163mNRFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3934.8
#14/==/SPNShahjahanpurX  00:45+2200:48+223m12321.946156mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.6
#15/==/ROZARoza Junction  00:58+2501:00+262m--2329.553157mNR
13 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#16%--%SPCSitapur City Junction  02:30+1702:38+198m--2408.612140mNRSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:224.4
#17%--%SCCSitapur Cantt.  03:00+1703:10+2010m--2413.069142mNERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3034.4
#18%--%BVNBiswan  03:40+3503:42+362m12447.373133mNERBiswan, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2125.6
#19%--%MMBMahmudabad Avadh  04:03+4504:05+462m12472.964130mNERMahmudabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1515.9
#20%--%TSFTahsil Fatehpur  04:20+5104:22+522m--2488.839124mNERFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3321.5
#21%--%BUWBurhwal JunctionX  04:55+4605:00+485m--2510.354119mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1816.1
#22/==/JLDJarwal RoadX  05:18+5305:20+562m--2526.449112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2117.3
#23/==/CLJColonelGanjX  05:41+5805:43+1:022m22543.741109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4228.7
#24/==/GDGonda Junction  06:25+1:0306:30+1:065m22572.470110mNERLJN- SH-A Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#25/==/MURMankapur JunctionX  06:54+1:1406:56+1:162m--2600.560104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#26%==%MSWMaskanwaX  07:10+1:1807:12+1:202m--2614.572103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1315.7
#27%==%BVBabhnanX  07:25+1:2507:27+1:292m22630.28099mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.8
#28%==%BSTBasti  07:50+1:3607:55+1:365m--2661.04791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3829.5
#29%==%KLDKhalilabadX  08:33+1:2808:35+1:282m--2690.52184mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3533.9
#30/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction  10:10+4310:30+4420m--2724.44284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2718.9
#31|--|PPCPipraich  10:57+5410:59+552m--2743.43085mNERGorakhpur Bypass, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3919.8
#32|--|CPJKaptanganj JunctionX  11:38+3811:44+426m--2763.16489mNERCaptainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#33|--|GHGhughuli  11:58+4312:00+462m--2778.06492mNERGhughli Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.7
#34|--|SBZSiswa BazarX  12:11+4812:13+522m--2789.73994mNERSiswa Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2214.2
#35|--|KZAKhada  12:35+4712:37+482m--2803.92598mNERKhadda Katai Bharpurva Bandh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:166.7
#36|--|PNYAPaniahwaX  12:53+4112:55+502m--2810.54496mNERPaniyahawa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3022.2
#37|--|BUGBagaha  13:25+5413:30+545m--2832.87093mECRBagaha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1517.5
#38|--|BRUBhairoganj  13:45+1:0713:47+1:072m--2850.345100mECRBhairoganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.2
#39|--|HIRHarinagar  13:58+1:0914:00+1:122m--2858.44797mECRRamnagar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2015.5
#40|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction  14:20+1:1514:25+1:175m--2874.05289mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2319.8
#41|--|CAIChanpatiaX  14:48+1:1714:50+1:192m--2893.85680mECRSikta-Mainatad Rd, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1816.9
#42|--|BTHBettiah  15:08+1:2415:10+1:252m--2910.76679mECR845438, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.9
#43|--|MJLMajhowlia  15:19+1:2715:21+1:282m--2920.55576mECRVikash Village, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1412.9
#44|--|SGLSagauli  15:35+1:2815:40+1:265m--2933.46973mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#45|--|RGHRamgarhwaX  15:53+1:2915:55+1:302m12948.51775mECRRamgarhwa, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:5014.2
#46|--|RXLRaxaul Junction•  16:45+59---2962.6-88mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site