Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 5, 2015 20:31:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 5, 2015 20:31:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Running with extra 3ac coach.
Sat May 02, 2015 (07:38PM)

19215/Saurashtra Express
સૌરાષ્ટ્ર એક્સપ્રેસ     सौराष्ट्र एक्सप्रेस

May 13 2015 (5:38PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BCT-ADI: BRC WAP-4/WAG 5P/WAP 5 ADI-PBR: VTA WDM-3A
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (4)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
FC1
  6
BX1
  7
 B1
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
GEN
 13
RMS
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
 18
MIL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 16m    20 halts    Distance: 259 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 08:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BCT/Mumbai Central 
Arrives @ 13:36 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
UDN/Udhna Junction 

20 halts. 57 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Udhna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BCTMumbai Central»  -08:20+0310.0363mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
2/==/DDRDadar Western  08:30+408:32+42m315.9556mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
3/==/BVIBorivaliX  08:58+709:02+64m4129.65019mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
4/==/BSRVasai Road  09:23+309:27+24m4147.1467mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
5/==/VRVirar  09:38+309:40+42m3155.5656mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6/==/SAHSaphaleX  09:55+1009:57+102m1171.8748mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
7/==/PLGPalgharX  10:09+1410:11+142m--186.66819mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
8/==/BORBoisarX  10:21+1510:23+142m2197.96217mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
9/==/DRDDahanu RoadX  10:44+1210:46+122m--1119.67412mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
10/==/GVDGholvadX  10:55+1310:57+122m--1130.86914mWRGholvad, Maharashtra
11/==/UBRUmargam Road  11:05+1311:07+132m11139.94030mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
12/==/SJNSanjanX  11:15+1211:17+132m--1145.37722mWRSanjan, Gujarat
13/==/BLDBhiladX11:26+1411:29+133m--1156.96234mWRBhilad, Gujarat
14/==/VAPIVapiX  11:40+1311:42+132m11168.14827mWRVapi, Gujarat
15/==/UVDUdvadaX  11:54+1111:56+112m--1177.76018mWRUdvada, Gujarat
16/==/PADPardiX  12:02+1112:04+112m--1183.74319mWRValsad, Gujarat
17/==/BLValsadX  12:19+812:24+115m11194.46015mWRValsad, Gujarat
18/==/BIMBilimora Junction  12:42+912:44+92m11212.35611mWRBilimora, Gujarat
19/==/AMLAmalsad  12:50+1012:52+92m--1217.99412mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
20/==/NVSNavsariX  13:02+1613:07+135m11233.55114mWRNavsari, Gujarat
21/==/MRLMaroli  13:17+1313:20+123m11241.96415mWRMaroli, Gujarat
22/==/UDNUdhna Junction•XO  13:36+2013:38+212m11259.1916mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
23/==/STSuratX  14:05+914:15+810m11263.15917mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24/==/SYNSayan  14:29+1214:31+122m--1276.88521mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
25/==/KIMKim  14:38+1414:40+142m--1286.75818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
26/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX  14:48+1514:50+152m--1294.57130mWRKosamba, Gujarat
27/==/PAOPanoli  14:57+2014:59+202m--1302.76929mWRPanoli, Gujarat
28/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction  15:08+2015:10+202m11313.04320mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
29/==/BHBharuch Junction  15:23+2215:25+222m31322.46620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
30/==/NIUNabipurX  15:36+2315:38+222m--1334.48024mWRNabipur, Gujarat
31/==/PLJPalejX  15:48+2415:50+242m--1347.88329mWRPalej, Gujarat
32/==/MYGMiyagam KarjanX  16:01+2616:03+252m21363.07029mWRKarjan, Gujarat
33/==/ITAItola  16:13+2816:15+272m--1374.64827mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
34/==/VSVishvamitri JunctionXO  16:34+2316:36+272m--1389.9933mWRVadodara, Gujarat
35/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  16:55+2017:00+215m41392.95036mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
36/==/VDAVasad JunctionX  17:24+2417:26+232m21413.15240mWRVasad, Gujarat
37/==/ANNDAnand Junction  17:44+2517:46+282m--1428.65644mWRAnand, Gujarat
38/--/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi JunctionX  17:54+2817:56+282m--1436.15539mWRKanjari, Gujarat
39/==/NDNadiad JunctionO  18:08+2618:10+262m--1447.15037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
40/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadXO  18:31+1918:33+202m31464.65737mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
41/==/BJDBarejadi NandejO  18:45+1918:47+192m--1476.03542mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
42/==/MANManinagarXO  19:10+419:12+42m11489.5750mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
43/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionXO19:40+820:00+1720m21492.61951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
44/==/SBTSabarmati Junction  20:17+1720:19+172m--1498.03852mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
45/==|CLDYChandlodiya  20:28+1820:30+182m--1503.76859mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
46|==|ABDAmbli RoadX  20:35+1920:37+192m--1509.47050mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
47|==|SAUSanand  20:47+2320:49+232m--1521.05840mWRSanand, Gujarat
48|==|CEChharodiX  21:00+2421:02+242m--1531.77029mWRSH 17, Gujarat
49|==|JKAJakhvadaX  21:14+2521:16+252m--1545.63031mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
50|==|VGViramgam JunctionX  21:41+1521:43+162m11558.05129mWRViramgam, Gujarat
51|-=!SUNRSurendranagar Junction  23:00+2223:05+205m11623.56872mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
52|--|THANThan Junction  23:47+2123:49+222m11671.261138mWRThangadh, Gujarat
53|--|WKRWankaner JunctionX  00:15+2300:20+225m--2697.84387mWRWankaner, Gujarat
54|--|RJTRajkot JunctionX  01:18+401:24+96m32739.665128mWRRajkot, Gujarat
55|--|HAPAHapaX  02:34+1002:36+122m--2815.54316mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
56|--|JAMJamnagarX  02:48+1102:53+105m--2824.15014mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
57|--|LPJLalpur Jam  03:46+903:47+111m--2868.25776mWRLalpur, Gujarat
58|--|GOPGop Jam  04:05+1104:06+131m--2885.262126mWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
59|--|BNVDBhanvad  04:24+1404:25+141m--2903.75755mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
60|--|WSJWansjaliya  04:44+1504:45+151m--2921.96055mWRTarsai - Vansjaliya, Gujarat
61|--|SKRSakhpur  04:52-04:53-1m--2928.93055mWRto railway station, Gujarat
62|--|RWORanavav  05:20+805:21+101m--2942.22837mWRRanavav, Gujarat
63|--|PBRPorbandar  05:50+2-12955.5-7mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site