Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 28, 2016 16:01:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 28, 2016 16:01:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
--
Wed Mar 30, 2016 (10:56PM)

19215/Saurashtra Express
સૌરાષ્ટ્ર એક્સપ્રેસ     सौराष्ट्र एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (11:07AM) by Jay Shah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.8/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 F1
  6
 B1
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
GEN
 12
RMS
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
 17
MIL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Mumbai Central and Udhna Junction (Surat).
Travel Time: 5h 18m    20 halts    Distance: 259 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 08:20 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BCT/Mumbai Central 
Arrives @ 13:38 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat) 

20 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Udhna Junction (Surat)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BCTMumbai Central»  -08:20+1310.0305mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:125.9
#2/==/DDRDadar Western  08:32+208:34+22m315.9477mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3023.7
#3/==/BVIBorivali  09:04+209:06+32m4129.65518mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1917.6
#4/==/BSRVasai RoadO  09:25+309:27+32m4147.2396mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:138.4
#5/==/VRVirar  09:40+309:42+42m3155.6659mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.3
#6/==/SAHSaphaleX  09:57+609:59+62m1171.9747mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1214.8
#7/==/PLGPalgharX  10:11+610:13+62m1186.86819mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1011.3
#8/==/BORBoisarX  10:23+610:25+62m2198.06516mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2021.7
#9/==/DRDDahanu RoadX  10:45+1010:47+102m11119.86712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.1
#10/==/GVDGholvadX  10:57+1110:59+102m11130.96914mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:089.2
#11/==/UBRUmargam Road  11:07+1211:09+122m11140.14024mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#12/==/SJNSanjanX  11:17+1111:19+112m11145.46921mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#13/==/BLDBhiladX  11:29+1211:31+122m21157.04834mWRBhilad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1411.3
#14/==/VAPIVapiX  11:45+1011:47+102m11168.36427mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.6
#15/==/UVDUdvadaX  11:56+1111:58+112m11177.96020mWRUdvada, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#16/==/PADPardi  12:04+1112:06+102m21183.83617mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1810.7
#17/==/BLValsadX  12:24+412:29+65m21194.57212mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#18/==/BIMBilimora Junction  12:44+912:46+92m11212.45411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#19/==/AMLAmalsad  12:52+1012:54+102m11217.85914mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1615.7
#20/==/NVSNavsariX  13:10+1113:12+122m11233.56314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#21/==/MRLMaroli  13:20+1313:22+142m11241.96415mWRMaroli, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1617.2
#22/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)•XO  13:38+1713:40+182m11259.1814mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#23/==/STSuratX  14:10+814:15+125m11263.15918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1413.7
#24/==/SYNSayanX  14:29+2114:31+202m11276.87421mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.9
#25/==/KIMKimX  14:39+2114:41+202m11286.75818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#26/==/KSBKosamba Junction  14:49+2114:51+202m11294.57028mWRKosamba, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:078.2
#27/==/PAOPanoli  14:58+2215:00+212m11302.76829mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.3
#28/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction  15:09+2315:11+242m11313.06220mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#29/==/BHBharuch Junction  15:20+2415:22+242m31322.37320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1012.1
#30/==/NIUNabipurX  15:32+2615:34+252m11334.48020mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1013.4
#31/==/PLJPalej  15:44+2715:46+282m01347.87028mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1315.2
#32/==/MYGMiyagam KarjanX  15:59+2816:01+282m21363.08830mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0811.7
#33/==/ITAItolaX  16:09+3316:11+322m01374.74127mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2215.2
#34/==/VSVishvamitriX  16:33+2516:35+262m01389.9733mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#35/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  17:00+1617:05+185m41392.94737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2620.2
#36/==/VDAVasad JunctionX  17:31+1717:33+182m21413.16239mWRVasad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1515.5
#37/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  17:48+1817:50+202m01428.64544mWRAnand, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.5
#38/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi JunctionX  18:00+1818:02+192m01436.15539mWRKanjari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#39/==/NDNadiad Junction  18:14+1818:16+182m01447.15638mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1917.6
#40/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road  18:35+1518:37+162m31464.73635mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1911.4
#41/==/BJDBarejadi NandejXO  18:56+918:58+132m01476.12939mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2813.4
#42/==/MANManinagarXO  19:26+119:28+12m11489.51150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:173.2
#43/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  19:45+320:05+920m21492.72351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:145.3
#44/==/SBTSabarmati Junction  20:19+820:21+82m01498.03855mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:095.6
#45|==|CLDYChandlodiya  20:30+1020:32+102m01503.76859mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:055.7
#46|==|ABDAmbli RoadX  20:37+1020:39+112m01509.37051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#47|==|SAUSanand  20:49+1420:51+152m01520.95842mWRSanand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1110.7
#48|==|CEChharodiX  21:02+1521:04+152m01531.67029mWRSH 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#49|==|JKAJakhvadaX  21:16+1621:18+162m01545.63031mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2512.4
#50|==|VGViramgam JunctionX  21:43+821:45+92m11558.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1665.5
#51|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction  23:01-523:02+51m11623.46272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4647.7
#52!==!THANThan Junction  23:48+523:50+92m11671.155142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2926.6
#53!==!WKRWankaner JunctionX  00:19+800:21+122m02697.74486mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5741.8
#54!==!RJTRajkot JunctionX  01:18+101:24+96m32739.565127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#55|--|HAPAHapaX  02:34+802:36+102m02815.54315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.5
#56|--|JAMJamnagarX  02:48+1002:53+95m02824.05112mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5244.0
#57|--|LPJLalpur Jam  03:45+1203:47+112m02868.06076mWRLalpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#58|--|GOPGop Jam  04:04+1404:06+132m02885.065126mWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1718.5
#59|--|BNVDBhanvad  04:23+1504:25+142m02903.55862mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1918.2
#60|--|WSJWansjaliya  04:44+1504:45+151m02921.77055mWRTarsai - Vansjaliya, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#61|--|SKRSakhpur  04:51-04:53-2m02928.73155mWRto railway station, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2613.3
#62|--|RWORanavav  05:19+805:21+102m02942.02837mWRRanavav, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2913.3
#63|--|PBRPorbandar  05:50+0-12955.3-7mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site