Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 30, 2015 23:33:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 30, 2015 23:33:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
July 21 2015 Departure Cancelled due to waterloggng on tracks between PLG and DRD stations.
Tue Jul 21, 2015 (11:16AM)

19215/Saurashtra Express
સૌરાષ્ટ્ર એક્સપ્રેસ     सौराष्ट्र एक्सप्रेस

Jul 21 2015 (11:16AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BCT-ADI: BRC WAP-4/WAG 5P/WAP 5 ADI-PBR: VTA WDM-3A
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (4)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
FC1
  6
BX1
  7
 B1
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
GEN
 13
RMS
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
 18
MIL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 11h 40m    23 halts    Distance: 508 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 18:10 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
ND/Nadiad Junction 
Arrives @ 05:50 +1 night (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PBR/Porbandar 

23 halts. 75 intermediate Stations between Nadiad Junction and Porbandar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BCTMumbai Central  -08:20+031-447.1363mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
2/==/DDRDadar Western  08:30+408:32+42m31-441.1556mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
3/==/BVIBorivaliX  08:58+609:02+64m41-417.45019mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
4/==/BSRVasai Road  09:23+309:27+24m41-400.0467mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
5/==/VRVirar  09:38+409:40+42m31-391.6656mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6/==/SAHSaphaleX  09:55+809:57+82m11-375.3748mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
7/==/PLGPalgharX  10:09+1010:11+102m--1-360.46819mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
8/==/BORBoisarX  10:21+1210:23+122m21-349.26217mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
9/==/DRDDahanu RoadX  10:44+810:46+92m--1-327.47412mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
10/==/GVDGholvadX  10:55+1010:57+92m--1-316.36914mWRGholvad, Maharashtra
11/==/UBRUmargam Road  11:05+1111:07+112m11-307.14030mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
12/==/SJNSanjanX  11:15+1011:17+102m--1-301.87722mWRSanjan, Gujarat
13/==/BLDBhiladX11:26+1211:29+113m--1-290.26234mWRBhilad, Gujarat
14/==/VAPIVapiX  11:40+1111:42+122m11-278.94827mWRVapi, Gujarat
15/==/UVDUdvadaX  11:54+1011:56+102m--1-269.36018mWRUdvada, Gujarat
16/==/PADPardi  12:02+1112:04+102m--1-263.44319mWRValsad, Gujarat
17/==/BLValsadX  12:19+712:24+105m11-252.76015mWRValsad, Gujarat
18/==/BIMBilimora Junction  12:42+812:44+82m11-234.85611mWRBilimora, Gujarat
19/==/AMLAmalsad  12:50+912:52+92m--1-229.29412mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
20/==/NVSNavsariX  13:02+1313:07+115m11-213.65114mWRNavsari, Gujarat
21/==/MRLMaroli  13:17+913:20+83m11-205.16415mWRMaroli, Gujarat
22/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)XO  13:36+1413:38+152m11-188.0916mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
23/==/STSuratX  14:05+314:15+310m11-184.05917mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24/==/SYNSayan  14:29+814:31+82m--1-170.38521mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
25/==/KIMKim  14:38+1214:40+112m--1-160.45818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
26/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX  14:48+1514:50+142m--1-152.67130mWRKosamba, Gujarat
27/==/PAOPanoli  14:57+1614:59+162m--1-144.36929mWRPanoli, Gujarat
28/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction  15:08+1615:10+162m11-134.04320mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
29/==/BHBharuch Junction  15:23+1515:25+162m31-124.76620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
30/==/NIUNabipurX  15:36+1615:38+162m--1-112.78024mWRNabipur, Gujarat
31/==/PLJPalejX  15:48+1815:50+182m--1-99.38329mWRPalej, Gujarat
32/==/MYGMiyagam KarjanX  16:01+1916:03+192m21-84.07029mWRKarjan, Gujarat
33/==/ITAItola  16:13+2116:15+202m--1-72.44827mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
34/==/VSVishvamitri JunctionXO  16:34+1616:36+182m--1-57.2933mWRVadodara, Gujarat
35/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  16:55+1117:00+145m41-54.25036mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
36/==/VDAVasad JunctionX  17:24+1717:26+172m21-34.05240mWRVasad, Gujarat
37/==/ANNDAnand Junction  17:44+1817:46+212m--1-18.45644mWRAnand, Gujarat
38/--/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi JunctionX  17:54+2117:56+202m--1-11.05539mWRKanjari, Gujarat
39/==/NDNadiad Junction»O  18:08+1918:10+202m--10.05037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
40/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadXO  18:31+1318:33+132m3117.65737mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
41/==/BJDBarejadi NandejO  18:45+1218:47+122m--128.93542mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
42/==/MANManinagarXO  19:10+419:12+42m1142.4750mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
43/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionXO19:40+020:00+1120m2145.61951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
44/==/SBTSabarmati Junction  20:17+1120:19+112m--151.03852mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
45/==/CLDYChandlodiya  20:28+1220:30+122m--156.66859mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
46/==/ABDAmbli RoadX  20:35+1420:37+142m--162.37050mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
47/==/SAUSanand  20:47+1720:49+172m--173.95840mWRSanand, Gujarat
48/==/CEChharodiX  21:00+1821:02+192m--184.67029mWRSH 17, Gujarat
49/==/JKAJakhvadaX  21:14+2021:16+202m--198.63031mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
50/==/VGViramgam JunctionX  21:41+1221:43+122m11110.95127mWRViramgam, Gujarat
51|-=|SUNRSurendranagar Junction  23:00+2623:05+255m11176.56872mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
52|--|THANThan Junction  23:47+3123:49+322m11224.261138mWRThangadh, Gujarat
53|--|WKRWankaner JunctionX  00:15+3300:20+325m--2250.84387mWRWankaner, Gujarat
54|--|RJTRajkot JunctionX  01:18+1301:24+176m32292.565128mWRRajkot, Gujarat
55|--|HAPAHapaX  02:34+1902:36+212m--2368.44316mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
56|--|JAMJamnagarX  02:48+1602:53+155m--2377.15014mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
57|--|LPJLalpur Jam  03:46+1703:47+221m--2421.15776mWRLalpur, Gujarat
58|--|GOPGop Jam  04:05+1604:06+171m--2438.262126mWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
59|--|BNVDBhanvad  04:24+1904:25+201m--2456.65755mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
60|--|WSJWansjaliya  04:44+2304:45+231m--2474.86055mWRTarsai - Vansjaliya, Gujarat
61|--|SKRSakhpur  04:52-04:53-1m--2481.83055mWRto railway station, Gujarat
62|--|RWORanavav  05:20+1405:21+161m--2495.12837mWRRanavav, Gujarat
63|--|PBRPorbandar•  05:50+3-12508.4-7mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site