Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jun 30, 2015 15:30:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 30, 2015 15:30:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Running with extra 3ac coach.
Sat May 02, 2015 (07:38PM)

19215/Saurashtra Express
સૌરાષ્ટ્ર એક્સપ્રેસ     सौराष्ट्र एक्सप्रेस

May 13 2015 (5:38PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BCT-ADI: BRC WAP-4/WAG 5P/WAP 5 ADI-PBR: VTA WDM-3A
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (4)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
FC1
  6
BX1
  7
 B1
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
GEN
 13
RMS
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
 18
MIL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 11h 40m    23 halts    Distance: 508 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 18:10 (Avg 31m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
ND/Nadiad Junction 
Arrives @ 05:50 +1 night (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PBR/Porbandar 

23 halts. 75 intermediate Stations between Nadiad Junction and Porbandar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BCTMumbai Central  -08:20+331-447.1363mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
2/==/DDRDadar Western  08:30+708:32+72m31-441.1556mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
3/==/BVIBorivaliX  08:58+1109:02+104m41-417.45019mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
4/==/BSRVasai Road  09:23+709:27+54m41-400.0467mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
5/==/VRVirar  09:38+609:40+72m31-391.6656mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6/==/SAHSaphaleX  09:55+1409:57+132m11-375.3748mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
7/==/PLGPalgharX  10:09+1810:11+182m--1-360.46819mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
8/==/BORBoisarX  10:21+1810:23+182m21-349.26217mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
9/==/DRDDahanu RoadX  10:44+1510:46+152m--1-327.47412mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
10/==/GVDGholvadX  10:55+1610:57+162m--1-316.36914mWRGholvad, Maharashtra
11/==/UBRUmargam Road  11:05+1711:07+172m11-307.14030mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
12/==/SJNSanjanX  11:15+1611:17+162m--1-301.87722mWRSanjan, Gujarat
13/==/BLDBhiladX11:26+1811:29+173m--1-290.26234mWRBhilad, Gujarat
14/==/VAPIVapiX  11:40+1711:42+172m11-278.94827mWRVapi, Gujarat
15/==/UVDUdvadaX  11:54+1511:56+152m--1-269.36018mWRUdvada, Gujarat
16/==/PADPardiX  12:02+1612:04+152m--1-263.44319mWRValsad, Gujarat
17/==/BLValsadX  12:19+1212:24+145m11-252.76015mWRValsad, Gujarat
18/==/BIMBilimora Junction  12:42+1312:44+132m11-234.85611mWRBilimora, Gujarat
19/==/AMLAmalsad  12:50+1312:52+132m--1-229.29412mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
20/==/NVSNavsariX  13:02+1913:07+175m11-213.65114mWRNavsari, Gujarat
21/==/MRLMaroli  13:17+1713:20+163m11-205.16415mWRMaroli, Gujarat
22/==/UDNUdhna JunctionXO  13:36+2313:38+252m11-188.0916mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
23/==/STSuratX  14:05+1314:15+1210m11-184.05917mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24/==/SYNSayan  14:29+1614:31+152m--1-170.38521mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
25/==/KIMKim  14:38+1814:40+182m--1-160.45818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
26/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX  14:48+1914:50+192m--1-152.67130mWRKosamba, Gujarat
27/==/PAOPanoli  14:57+2514:59+242m--1-144.36929mWRPanoli, Gujarat
28/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction  15:08+2515:10+252m11-134.04320mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
29/==/BHBharuch Junction  15:23+2615:25+272m31-124.76620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
30/==/NIUNabipurX  15:36+2815:38+272m--1-112.78024mWRNabipur, Gujarat
31/==/PLJPalejX  15:48+2915:50+292m--1-99.38329mWRPalej, Gujarat
32/==/MYGMiyagam KarjanX  16:01+3016:03+302m21-84.07029mWRKarjan, Gujarat
33/==/ITAItola  16:13+3316:15+332m--1-72.44827mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
34/==/VSVishvamitri JunctionXO  16:34+2916:36+322m--1-57.2933mWRVadodara, Gujarat
35/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  16:55+2517:00+265m41-54.25036mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
36/==/VDAVasad JunctionX  17:24+2817:26+282m21-34.05240mWRVasad, Gujarat
37/==/ANNDAnand Junction  17:44+2917:46+322m--1-18.45644mWRAnand, Gujarat
38/--/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi JunctionX  17:54+3217:56+322m--1-11.05539mWRKanjari, Gujarat
39/==/NDNadiad Junction»O  18:08+3018:10+312m--10.05037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
40/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadXO  18:31+2418:33+242m3117.65737mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
41/==/BJDBarejadi NandejO  18:45+2318:47+232m--128.93542mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
42/==/MANManinagarXO  19:10+3719:12+372m1142.4750mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
43/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionXO19:40+1220:00+2020m2145.61951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
44/==/SBTSabarmati Junction  20:17+2120:19+212m--151.03852mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
45/==|CLDYChandlodiya  20:28+2220:30+212m--156.66859mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
46|==|ABDAmbli RoadX  20:35+2320:37+232m--162.37050mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
47|==|SAUSanand  20:47+2620:49+272m--173.95840mWRSanand, Gujarat
48|==|CEChharodiX  21:00+2821:02+282m--184.67029mWRSH 17, Gujarat
49|==|JKAJakhvadaX  21:14+2921:16+292m--198.63031mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
50|==|VGViramgam JunctionX  21:41+1921:43+202m11110.95129mWRViramgam, Gujarat
51|-=!SUNRSurendranagar Junction  23:00+2623:05+245m11176.56872mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
52|--|THANThan Junction  23:47+2623:49+262m11224.261138mWRThangadh, Gujarat
53|--|WKRWankaner JunctionX  00:15+2700:20+265m--2250.84387mWRWankaner, Gujarat
54|--|RJTRajkot JunctionX  01:18+901:24+136m32292.565128mWRRajkot, Gujarat
55|--|HAPAHapaX  02:34+1602:36+182m--2368.44316mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
56|--|JAMJamnagarX  02:48+1702:53+165m--2377.15014mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
57|--|LPJLalpur Jam  03:46+1503:47+181m--2421.15776mWRLalpur, Gujarat
58|--|GOPGop Jam  04:05+1704:06+191m--2438.262126mWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
59|--|BNVDBhanvad  04:24+2004:25+211m--2456.65755mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
60|--|WSJWansjaliya  04:44+2104:45+221m--2474.86055mWRTarsai - Vansjaliya, Gujarat
61|--|SKRSakhpur  04:52-04:53-1m--2481.83055mWRto railway station, Gujarat
62|--|RWORanavav  05:20+1405:21+171m--2495.12837mWRRanavav, Gujarat
63|--|PBRPorbandar•  05:50+9-12508.4-7mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site