Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 10:39:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 10:39:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1718553-0

19215/Saurashtra Express
સૌરાષ્ટ્ર એક્સપ્રેસ     सौराष्ट्र एक्सप्रेस

ND/Nadiad Junction --> PBR/Porbandar

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Wed Mar 30, 2016 (10:56PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:27) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.8/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 F1
  6
 B1
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
GEN
 12
RMS
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
 17
MIL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Nadiad Junction and Porbandar.
Travel Time: 11h 29m    23 halts    Distance: 508 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 18:06 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ND/Nadiad Junction 
Arrives @ 05:35 +1 night (Avg 4m early)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PBR/Porbandar 

23 halts. 80 intermediate Stations between Nadiad Junction and Porbandar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BCTMumbai Central -08:20+031-447.1368mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:105.9
#2/==/DDRDadar Western 08:30+208:32+32m31-441.2517mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2823.7
#3/==/BVIBorivaliX 09:00+309:02+42m41-417.54618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2317.6
#4/==/BSRVasai Road 09:25+109:27+22m41-399.9466mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:118.4
#5/==/VRVirar 09:38+409:40+42m31-391.5659mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.3
#6/==/SAHSaphaleX 09:55+609:57+52m11-375.2747mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1214.8
#7/==/PLGPalgharX 10:09+610:11+62m11-360.46819mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1011.3
#8/==/BORBoisarX 10:21+610:23+62m21-349.16516mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2021.7
#9/==/DRDDahanu RoadX 10:43+1010:45+102m11-327.46712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.1
#10/==/GVDGholvadX 10:55+1110:57+112m11-316.26914mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:089.2
#11/==/UBRUmargam Road 11:05+1311:07+132m11-307.14024mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#12/==/SJNSanjanX 11:15+1311:17+132m11-301.76921mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#13/==/BLDBhilad 11:27+1311:29+132m21-290.16234mWRBhilad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#14/==/VAPIVapiX 11:40+1511:42+152m11-278.94827mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:129.6
#15/==/UVDUdvadaX 11:54+1311:56+132m11-269.36020mWRUdvada, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#16/==/PADPardi 12:02+1312:04+132m21-263.33217mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2010.7
#17/==/BLValsad 12:24+612:29+95m21-252.68312mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1317.9
#18/==/BIMBilimora Junction 12:42+1612:44+182m11-234.75411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#19/==/AMLAmalsad 12:50+1812:52+172m11-229.37214mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1315.7
#20/==/NVSNavsariX 13:05+1913:07+212m11-213.64614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:118.4
#21/==/MRLMaroliX 13:18+1813:20+182m11-205.26415mWRMaroli, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1617.2
#22/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)XO 13:36+1913:38+212m11-188.0814mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:324.0
#23/==/STSuratX 14:10+214:15+75m11-184.06318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1313.7
#24/==/SYNSayanX 14:28+1414:30+142m11-170.37421mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.9
#25/==/KIMKimX 14:38+1614:40+152m11-160.45818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#26/==/KSBKosamba Junction 14:48+1714:50+162m11-152.67028mWRKosamba, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:078.2
#27/==/PAOPanoli 14:57+1814:59+192m11-144.47729mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.3
#28/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 15:07+2215:09+212m11-134.25119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:119.3
#29/==/BHBharuch Junction 15:20+2115:22+212m31-124.98120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0912.1
#30/==/NIUNabipur 15:31+2615:33+262m11-112.78020mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1013.4
#31/==/PLJPalejX 15:43+3015:45+312m--1-99.34628mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2015.2
#32/==/MYGMiyagam KarjanX 16:05+2616:07+262m21-84.17030mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.7
#33/==/ITAItolaX 16:17+2816:19+272m--1-72.44327mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2115.2
#34/==/VSVishvamitriX 16:40+2116:42+222m--1-57.21434mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#35/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 16:55+2017:00+225m41-54.35137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2420.2
#36/==/VDAVasad Junction 17:24+2417:26+242m21-34.05540mWRVasad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1715.5
#37/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 17:43+2417:45+272m--1-18.57545mWRAnand, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.5
#38/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi JunctionX 17:51+2917:53+282m--1-11.06039mWRKanjari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#39/==/NDNadiad Junction»X 18:04+2818:06+292m210.06238mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1717.6
#40/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadX 18:23+3318:25+332m3117.63335mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2111.4
#41/==/BJDBarejadi NandejO 18:46+1718:48+182m--129.02239mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3613.4
#42/==/MANManinagarXO 19:24+019:26+02m1142.41050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:193.2
#43/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 19:45+420:05+620m2145.62751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:125.3
#44/==/SBTSabarmati Junction 20:17+820:19+82m--150.94252mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:085.6
#45|==|CLDYChandlodiya 20:27+820:29+82m--156.56859mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:055.7
#46|==|ABDAmbli RoadX 20:34+920:36+92m1162.26351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.6
#47|==|SAUSanand 20:47+1220:49+122m--173.85842mWRSanand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1110.7
#48|==|CEChharodi 21:00+1421:02+142m1184.57029mWRSH 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#49|==|JKAJakhvadaX 21:14+1621:16+172m--198.52731mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2712.3
#50|==|VGViramgam JunctionX 21:43+721:45+82m11110.85629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1065.5
#51|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 22:55-623:00+35m11176.39572mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3047.7
#52!==!THANThan JunctionX 23:30+1423:32+162m11224.051142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3126.6
#53!==!WKRWankaner Junction 00:03+1200:08+105m--2250.64486mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5741.8
#54!==!RJTRajkot JunctionX 01:05-201:10+45m32292.458127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1876.0
#55|--|HAPAHapaX 02:28+102:30+72m--2368.34315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.5
#56|--|JAMJamnagar 02:42+702:47+75m--2376.94912mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5444.0
#57|--|LPJLalpur Jam 03:41+403:43+62m12420.96876mWRLalpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#58|--|GOPGop Jam 03:58+1004:00+92m--2437.969126mWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1618.5
#59|--|BNVDBhanvad 04:16+1104:18+102m--2456.46462mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1718.2
#60|--|WSJWansjaliya 04:35+1204:37+112m--2474.68455mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:057.0
#61|--|SKRSakhpur 04:42+204:44+12m--2481.68955mWRto railway station, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0913.3
#62|--|RWORanavav 04:53+1604:55+152m--2494.92037mWRRanavav, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4013.3
#63|--|PBRPorbandar• 05:35-4-12508.2-6mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site