Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Sep 26, 2016 07:27:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Sep 26, 2016 07:27:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

19215/Saurashtra Express
સૌરાષ્ટ્ર એક્સપ્રેસ     सौराष्ट्र एक्सप्रेस

ND/Nadiad Junction --> PBR/Porbandar

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest...
--
Wed Mar 30, 2016 (10:56PM)
Updated: Yesterday (12:42PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.8/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 F1
  6
 B1
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
GEN
 12
RMS
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
 17
MIL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Nadiad Junction and Porbandar is 14 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 34m    23 halts    Distance: 508 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 18:16
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
ND/Nadiad Junction 
Arrives @ 05:50 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PBR/Porbandar 

23 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between Nadiad Junction and Porbandar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
NEW TT effective AFTER Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BCTMumbai Central  -08:20-31-447.1305mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:125.9
#2/==/DDRDadar Western  08:32-08:34-2m31-441.2477mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3023.7
#3/==/BVIBorivali  09:04-09:06-2m41-417.55518mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1917.6
#4/==/BSRVasai Road  09:25-09:27-2m41-399.9396mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:138.4
#5/==/VRVirar  09:40-09:42-2m31-391.5659mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.3
#6/==/SAHSaphaleX  09:57-09:59-2m11-375.2747mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1214.8
#7/==/PLGPalgharX  10:11-10:13-2m11-360.36819mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1011.3
#8/==/BORBoisarX  10:23-10:25-2m21-349.16516mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2021.7
#9/==/DRDDahanu RoadX  10:45-10:47-2m11-327.36712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.1
#10/==/GVDGholvadX  10:57-10:59-2m11-316.26914mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:089.2
#11/==/UBRUmargam Road  11:07-11:09-2m11-307.14024mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#12/==/SJNSanjanX  11:17-11:19-2m11-301.76921mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#13/==/BLDBhiladX  11:29-11:31-2m21-290.14834mWRBhilad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1411.3
#14/==/VAPIVapiX  11:45-11:47-2m11-278.86427mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.6
#15/==/UVDUdvadaX  11:56-11:58-2m11-269.26020mWRUdvada, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#16/==/PADPardi  12:04-12:06-2m21-263.33617mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1810.7
#17/==/BLValsadX  12:24-12:29-5m21-252.67212mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#18/==/BIMBilimora Junction  12:44-12:46-2m11-234.75411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#19/==/AMLAmalsad  12:52-12:54-2m11-229.35914mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1615.7
#20/==/NVSNavsariX  13:10-13:12-2m11-213.66314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#21/==/MRLMaroliX  13:20-13:22-2m11-205.26415mWRMaroli, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1617.2
#22/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)XO  13:38-13:40-2m11-188.0814mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#23/==/STSuratX  14:10-14:15-5m11-184.05918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1413.7
#24/==/SYNSayanX  14:29-14:31-2m11-170.37421mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.9
#25/==/KIMKimX  14:39-14:41-2m11-160.45818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#26/==/KSBKosamba Junction  14:49-14:51-2m11-152.67028mWRKosamba, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:078.2
#27/==/PAOPanoli  14:58-15:00-2m11-144.46829mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.3
#28/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction  15:09-15:11-2m11-134.16219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.3
#29/==/BHBharuch Junction  15:20-15:22-2m31-124.87320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1012.1
#30/==/NIUNabipurX  15:32-15:34-2m11-112.78020mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1013.4
#31/==/PLJPalej  15:44-15:46-2m01-99.37628mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1215.2
#32/==/MYGMiyagam KarjanX  15:58-15:59-1m21-84.17030mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.7
#33/==/ITAItolaX  16:09-16:11-2m01-72.44127mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2215.2
#34/==/VSVishvamitriX  16:33-16:35-2m01-57.2733mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#35/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  17:00-17:05-5m41-54.24737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2620.2
#36/==/VDAVasad JunctionX  17:31-17:33-2m21-34.06239mWRVasad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1515.5
#37/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  17:48-17:50-2m01-18.54544mWRAnand, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.5
#38/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi JunctionX  18:00-18:02-2m01-11.05539mWRKanjari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#39/==/NDNadiad Junction»  18:14-18:16-2m010.05637mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1917.6
#40/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road  18:35-18:37-2m3117.63635mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1911.4
#41/==/BJDBarejadi NandejXO  18:56-18:58-2m0129.02939mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2813.4
#42/==/MANManinagarXO  19:26-19:28-2m1142.41150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:173.2
#43/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  19:45-20:05-20m2145.62351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:145.3
#44/==/SBTSabarmati Junction  20:19-20:21-2m0150.93855mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:095.6
#45|==|CLDYChandlodiya  20:30-20:32-2m0156.66859mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:055.7
#46|==|ABDAmbli RoadX  20:37-20:39-2m0162.27051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#47|==|SAUSanandX  20:49-20:51-2m0173.85842mWRSanand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1110.7
#48|==|CEChharodiX  21:02-21:04-2m0184.57029mWRSH 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#49|==|JKAJakhvadaX  21:16-21:18-2m0198.53031mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2512.4
#50|==|VGViramgam JunctionX  21:43-21:45-2m11110.85429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1365.5
#51|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction  22:58-23:03-5m11176.36472mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4547.7
#52!==!THANThan Junction  23:48-23:50-2m11224.055142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2926.6
#53!==!WKRWankaner JunctionX  00:19-00:21-2m02250.64486mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5741.8
#54!==!RJTRajkot JunctionX  01:18-01:24-6m32292.465127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#55|--|HAPAHapaX  02:34-02:36-2m02368.34315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.5
#56|--|JAMJamnagarX  02:48-02:53-5m02376.95112mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5244.0
#57|--|LPJLalpur Jam  03:45-03:47-2m02420.96076mWRLalpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#58|--|GOPGop Jam  04:04-04:06-2m02437.965126mWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1718.5
#59|--|BNVDBhanvad  04:23-04:25-2m02456.45862mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1918.2
#60|--|WSJWansjaliya  04:44-04:45-1m02474.67055mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#61|--|SKRSakhpur  04:51-04:53-2m02481.63155mWRto railway station, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2613.3
#62|--|RWORanavav  05:19-05:21-2m02494.92837mWRRanavav, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2913.3
#63|--|PBRPorbandar•  05:50--12508.2-7mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site