Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jan 26, 2015 05:51:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 26, 2015 05:51:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Feb 28, 2014 (07:32PM)

19215/Saurashtra Express

Jan 01 (7:22PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
ENG-SLR-GEN-GEN-GEN-FC1-B1-S4-S3-S2-S1-LD-GEN-RMS-GEN-GEN-GEN-SLR-Milk van
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
BCT-ADI: BRC WAP-4/WAG 5P/WAP 5 ADI-PBR: VTA WDM-3A
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
FC1
  6
 B1
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
GEN
 12
RMS
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
 17
MIL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 11h 40m    23 halts    Distance: 508 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 18:10 (Avg 32m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
ND/Nadiad Junction 
Arrives @ 05:50 +1 night (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PBR/Porbandar 

23 halts. 75 intermediate Stations between Nadiad Junction and Porbandar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BCTMumbai Central  -08:20+131-447.1363mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
2/==/DDRMumbai Dadar Western  08:30+408:32+42m31-441.1556mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
3/==/BVIMumbai BorivaliX  08:58+909:02+84m41-417.45019mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
4/==/BSRVasai Road  09:23+409:27+34m41-400.0467mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
5/==/VRVirar  09:38+309:40+42m31-391.6656mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6/==/SAHSaphaleX  09:55+1009:57+92m11-375.3748mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
7/==/PLGPalgharX  10:09+1210:11+122m--1-360.46819mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
8/==/BORBoisarX  10:21+1210:23+122m21-349.26217mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
9/==/DRDDahanu RoadX  10:44+910:46+92m--1-327.57412mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
10/==/GVDGholvadX  10:55+910:57+92m--1-316.36914mWRGholvad, Maharashtra
11/==/UBRUmbargam Road  11:05+1011:07+102m11-307.14030mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
12/==/SJNSanjanX  11:15+1011:17+102m--1-301.87722mWRSanjan, Gujarat
13/==/BLDBhiladX11:26+1311:29+113m--1-290.26233mWRBhilad, Gujarat
14/==/VAPIVapiX  11:40+1111:42+112m11-278.94827mWRVapi, Gujarat
15/==/UVDUdvadaX  11:54+1011:56+102m--1-269.36018mWRUdvada, Gujarat
16/==/PADPardi  12:02+1012:04+92m--1-263.44319mWRValsad, Gujarat
17/==/BLValsadX  12:19+512:24+85m11-252.76015mWRValsad, Gujarat
18/==/BIMBilimora Junction  12:42+912:44+112m11-234.85611mWRBilimora, Gujarat
19/==/AMLAmalsad  12:50+1712:52+162m--1-229.29412mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
20/==/NVSNavsariX  13:02+2013:07+175m11-213.65114mWRNavsari, Gujarat
21/==/MRLMaroliX  13:17+1613:20+153m11-205.16415mWRMaroli, Gujarat
22/==/UDNUdhna JunctionXO  13:36+1613:38+162m11-188.0916mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
23/==/STSuratX  14:05+314:15+310m11-184.05919mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24/==/SYNSayan  14:29+614:31+62m--1-170.38521mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
25/==/KIMKim  14:38+1014:40+92m--1-160.45818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
26/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX  14:48+1014:50+102m--1-152.67130mWRKosamba, Gujarat
27/==/PAOPanoli  14:57+1214:59+122m--1-144.46929mWRPanoli, Gujarat
28/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction  15:08+1315:10+132m11-134.04319mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
29/==/BHBharuch Junction  15:23+1915:25+202m31-124.76619mWRBharuch, Gujarat
30/==/NIUNabipurX  15:36+2615:38+252m--1-112.68024mWRNabipur, Gujarat
31/==/PLJPalejX  15:48+2815:50+272m--1-99.38329mWRPalej, Gujarat
32/==/MYGMiyagam KarjanX  16:01+2816:03+282m21-84.07029mWRKarjan, Gujarat
33/==/ITAItola  16:13+3116:15+302m--1-72.44827mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
34/==/VSVishvamitri JunctionXO  16:34+2816:36+292m--1-57.2930mWRVadodara, Gujarat
35/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  16:55+2317:00+235m41-54.25036mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
36/==/VDAVasad JunctionX  17:24+2417:26+242m21-34.05240mWRVasad, Gujarat
37/==/ANNDAnand Junction  17:44+2117:46+212m--1-18.45644mWRAnand, Gujarat
38/--/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi JunctionX  17:54+2617:56+252m--1-11.05539mWRKanjari, Gujarat
39/==/NDNadiad Junction»O  18:08+3218:10+322m--10.05037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
40/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadXO  18:31+2018:33+212m3117.65737mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
41/==/BJDBarejadi NandejO  18:45+918:47+82m--128.93542mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
42/==/MANManinagarXO  19:10+2419:12+242m1142.4750mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
43/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionXO19:40+920:00+1220m6145.61951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
44/==/SBTSabarmati Junction  20:17+1320:19+132m--151.03852mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
45/==|CLDYChandlodiya  20:28+1320:30+122m--156.66859mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
46|==|ABDAmbli RoadX  20:35+1320:37+142m--162.37050mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
47|==|SAUSanand  20:47+1620:49+162m--173.95840mWRSanand, Gujarat
48|==|CEChharodiX  21:00+1821:02+182m--184.67029mWRSH 17, Gujarat
49|==|JKAJakhvadaX  21:14+1821:16+192m--198.63031mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
50|==|VGViramgam JunctionX  21:41+821:43+92m11110.95129mWRViramgam, Gujarat
51|-=!SUNRSurendranagar Junction  23:00+2023:05+195m11176.56872mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
52|--|THANThan Junction  23:47+2123:49+222m11224.261138mWRThangadh, Gujarat
53|--|WKRWankaner JunctionX  00:15+2500:20+245m--2250.84387mWRWankaner, Gujarat
54|--|RJTRajkot JunctionX  01:18+1301:24+166m32292.565128mWRRajkot, Gujarat
55|--|HAPAHapaX  02:34+1402:36+152m--2368.44316mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
56|--|JAMJamnagarX  02:48+1602:53+155m--2377.15014mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
57|--|LPJLalpur Jam  03:46+1903:47+241m--2421.15776mWRLalpur, Gujarat
58|--|GOPGop Jam  04:05+2304:06+251m--2438.262126mWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
59|--|BNVDBhanvad  04:24+2404:25+251m--2456.65755mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
60|--|WSJWansjaliya  04:44+2504:45+261m--2474.86055mWRTarsai - Vansjaliya, Gujarat
61|--|SKRSakhpur  04:52-04:53-1m--2481.83055mWRto railway station, Gujarat
62|--|RWORanavav  05:20+1705:21+251m--2495.12837mWRRanavav, Gujarat
63|--|PBRPorbandar•  05:50+5-12508.4-7mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site