Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 00:56:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 34647

34648/Sealdah-Baruipur Jn Local

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 03 2014 (10:33AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
12 car EMU
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 27m    7 halts    Distance: 16 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 20:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolkata Sealdah/SDAH 
Arrives @ 21:07
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Sonarpur Junction/SPR 

7 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Sealdah and Sonarpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SDAHKolkata Sealdah (20)»  -20:40+0--10.0458mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
2/==/PQSPark Circus (4)  20:44+020:45+01m213.0356mERKolkata- 700017, West Bengal
3/==/BLNBallygunge Junction (4)  20:49+020:50+01m215.3739mERKolkata - 700019, West Bengal
4/==/DHKDhakuria (2)  20:51-20:52-1m216.5479mERKolkata - 700031, West Bengal
5/==/JDPJadabpur (2)  20:54-20:55-1m218.11158mERKolkata - 700032, West Bengal
6/==/BGJTBagha Jatin (2)  20:56-20:57-1m--110.0386mERKolkata - 700086, West Bengal
7/==/GIAGaria (2)  21:01+021:02+01m--112.51178mERDist- South 24 Paraganas .kolkata -700084, West Bengal
8/==/NRPRNarendrapur Halt (2)  21:03+021:04+01m--114.5344mERKolkata: 700103, West Bengal
9/==/SPRSonarpur Junction (4)•  21:07-21:08-1m2116.2706mERDist - 24 pgs (S) - 700150, West Bengal
10/==/SBGRSubhas Gram (2)  21:11+021:12+01m--119.7577mERdist-South 24 Parganas - 700147, West Bengal
11/==/MAKMallikpur (2)  21:14-21:15-1m2121.6207mERDist- South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
12/==/BRPBaruipur Junction (4)  21:25--3124.9-10mERKolkata- 700144, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site