Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 07:48:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 07:48:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

19017/Saurashtra Janta Express
सौराष्ट्र जनता एक्सप्रेस / સૌરાષ્ટ્ર જનતા એક્સપ્રેસ     सौराष्ट्र जनता एक्सप्रेस

RJT/Rajkot Junction --> JAM/Jamnagar

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest...
Train no. 19017 Bandra-Jamnagar Saurashtra Janta Express will halt at Bileshwar for 1 hour & 33 minutes on 10.12.16 and then proceed further.
Fri Dec 09, 2016
...
more...
(08:50PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (9:56AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.2/5 (57 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (10)
punctuality - good (12)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - excellent (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
S13
  3
S12
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A1
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
LDS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Rajkot Junction and Jamnagar.
Travel Time: 1h 50m    2 halts    Distance: 85 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RJT/Rajkot Junction 
Arrives @ 08:50
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
JAM/Jamnagar 

2 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Rajkot Junction and Jamnagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus  -17:10-11-728.2328mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3518.4
#2/==/BVIBorivali  17:45-17:47-2m61-709.86318mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5457.2
#3/==/PLGPalgharX  18:41-18:43-2m11-652.74719mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#4/==/DRDDahanu RoadX  19:25-19:27-2m11-619.79412mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3148.5
#5/==/VAPIVapi  19:58-20:00-2m11-571.26327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.2
#6/==/BLValsadX  20:25-20:27-2m21-545.06012mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1817.9
#7/==/BIMBilimora Junction  20:45-20:47-2m11-527.07911mWRBilimora, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1621.1
#8/==/NVSNavsariX  21:03-21:05-2m11-506.05614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3229.6
#9/==/STSuratX  21:37-21:42-5m11-476.45718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3331.4
#10/==/KSBKosamba Junction  22:15-22:17-2m11-445.04328mWRKosamba, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2618.5
#11/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction  22:43-22:45-2m11-426.56219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.3
#12/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  22:54-22:56-2m31-417.26920mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0170.6
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction  23:57-00:02-5m41-346.66937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3135.7
#14/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  00:33-00:35-2m22-310.96544mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1718.5
#15/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  00:52-00:54-2m22-292.48137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1317.6
#16/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadO  01:07-01:09-2m32-274.84835mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3124.8
#17/==/MANManinagarO  01:40-01:42-2m12-250.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.2
#18/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  02:00-02:20-20m32-246.85651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3028.2
#19|==|SAUSanandX  02:50-02:52-2m12-218.55842mWRSanand, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#20|==|VGViramgam JunctionX  03:30-03:32-2m12-181.57029mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3844.4
#21|==|LTRLakhtar  04:10-04:12-2m12-137.27042mWRLakhtar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1821.1
#22|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction  04:30-04:32-2m12-116.17272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1821.7
#23!==!MOLMuli Road  04:50-04:52-2m12-94.382107mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#24!==!THANThan Junction  05:11-05:13-2m12-68.461142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1414.1
#25!==!DLDaladi  05:27-05:29-2m12-54.253115mWRDaladi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1412.4
#26!==!WKRWankaner Junction  05:43-05:45-2m22-41.84286mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0041.8
#27!==!RJTRajkot Junction»XO  06:45-07:00-15m120.071127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2124.8
#28|--|PDHPaddhari  07:21-07:23-2m1224.87570mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4151.2
#29|--|HAPAHapa  08:04-08:06-2m1276.01215mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:448.5
#30|--|JAMJamnagar•  08:50--3284.5-12mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site