Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 28, 2016 12:25:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 28, 2016 12:25:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sun Apr 24, 2016 (09:18PM)

19017/Saurashtra Janta Express
सौराष्ट्र जनता एक्सप्रेस / સૌરાષ્ટ્ર જનતા એક્સપ્રેસ     सौराष्ट्र जनता एक्सप्रेस

RJT/Rajkot Junction --> JAM/Jamnagar

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (11:04AM) by Jay Shah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.0/5 (45 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (8)
punctuality - good (10)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (7)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
S13
  3
S12
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A1
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
LDS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Rajkot Junction and Jamnagar.
Travel Time: 1h 48m    2 halts    Distance: 85 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 07:42 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RJT/Rajkot Junction 
Arrives @ 09:30 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
JAM/Jamnagar 

2 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Rajkot Junction and Jamnagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus  -17:35+211-728.2238mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4818.4
#2/==/BVIBorivali  18:23-318:25+32m61-709.87018mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4957.2
#3/==/PLGPalghar  19:14+619:16+82m11-652.77319mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#4/==/DRDDahanu RoadX  19:43+1219:45+122m11-619.79112mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3248.5
#5/==/VAPIVapiO  20:17+1720:19+172m11-571.25827mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2726.2
#6/==/BLValsad  20:46+1120:48+152m21-545.06712mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1617.9
#7/==/BIMBilimora JunctionX  21:04+1821:06+182m11-527.07911mWRBilimora, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1621.1
#8/==/NVSNavsari  21:22+1921:24+192m11-506.05414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3329.6
#9/==/STSuratX  21:57+1422:02+145m11-476.47218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2631.4
#10/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX  22:28+2322:30+222m11-445.06928mWRKosamba, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1618.5
#11/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction  22:46+2522:48+252m11-426.56219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.3
#12/==/BHBharuch JunctionXO  22:57+2622:59+262m31-417.26820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0270.6
#13/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  00:01+1900:06+205m42-346.66337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3435.7
#14/==/ANNDAnand Junction  00:40+2000:42+202m22-310.97444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#15/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  00:57+1900:59+192m22-292.47038mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1517.6
#16/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadX  01:14+1801:16+172m32-274.84035mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3724.8
#17/==/MANManinagarX  01:53+001:55+02m12-250.01350mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:153.2
#18/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionXO  02:10+1002:30+1420m32-246.85351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3228.2
#19|==|SAUSanand  03:02+1603:04+162m12-218.56542mWRSanand, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#20|==|VGViramgam Junction  03:38+1403:40+152m12-181.56129mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4444.4
#21|==|LTRLakhtar  04:24+1304:26+152m12-137.26342mWRLakhtar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2021.1
#22|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction  04:46+1704:48+182m12-116.16972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1921.7
#23!==!MOLMuli Road  05:07+2305:09+232m12-94.368107mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#24!==!THANThan Junction  05:32+2605:34+272m12-68.457142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1514.1
#25!==!DLDaladi  05:49+2905:51+282m12-54.241115mWRDaladi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1812.4
#26!==!WKRWankaner JunctionX  06:09+2806:11+342m22-41.83386mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1641.8
#27!==!RJTRajkot Junction»  07:27+1907:42+2115m120.065127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2324.8
#28|--|PDHPaddhari  08:05+2908:07+282m1224.86070mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5151.2
#29|--|HAPAHapa  08:58+2409:00+272m1276.01715mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:308.5
#30|--|JAMJamnagar•  09:30+9-3284.5-12mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site