Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 07:13:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 07:13:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1169672-0
Details Edit
Small TB; 2 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2195462-0

19017/Saurashtra Janta Express
सौराष्ट्र जनता एक्सप्रेस / સૌરાષ્ટ્ર જનતા એક્સપ્રેસ     सौराष्ट्र जनता एक्सप्रेस

RJT/Rajkot Junction --> JAM/Jamnagar

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
New train number "19217" w.e.f. 4th July,2017 Temporary augmentation of one extra 3-AC coach w.e.f 01.02.2017 to 28.02.2017
Fri Mar 10, 2017 (08:52PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (09:56) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (68 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (12)
punctuality - good (14)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - excellent (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
S13
  8
S12
  9
S11
 10
S10
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Rajkot Junction and Jamnagar.
Travel Time: 1h 50m    2 halts    Distance: 85 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DRD/Dahanu Road and ST/Surat
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 07:00 (Avg 36m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RJT/Rajkot Junction 
Arrives @ 08:50 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
JAM/Jamnagar 

2 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Rajkot Junction and Jamnagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus -17:10+611-728.3328mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3518.4
#2/==/BVIBorivali 17:45+917:47+112m61-709.96318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5457.2
#3/==/PLGPalgharX 18:41+1418:43+162m11-652.74719mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#4/==/DRDDahanu RoadX 19:25+1519:27+162m11-619.79412mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3148.5
#5/==/VAPIVapiX 19:58+2320:00+232m11-571.26327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.2
#6/==/BLValsadX 20:25+2120:27+232m21-545.06012mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1817.9
#7/==/BIMBilimora Junction 20:45+2120:47+212m11-527.17911mWRBilimora, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1621.1
#8/==/NVSNavsariX 21:03+2021:05+202m11-506.05614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3229.6
#9/==/STSuratX 21:37+1221:42+125m11-476.45718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3331.4
#10/==/KSBKosamba Junction 22:15+1722:17+172m11-445.04328mWRKosamba, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2618.5
#11/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 22:43+1922:45+192m11-426.56219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.3
#12/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 22:54+2122:56+212m31-417.26920mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0170.6
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction 23:57+2000:02+215m41-346.66937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3135.8
#14/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 00:33+2400:35+232m22-310.96545mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1718.5
#15/==/NDNadiad JunctionXO 00:52+2100:54+202m22-292.48138mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1317.6
#16/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadO 01:07+1901:09+192m32-274.84835mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3124.8
#17/==/MANManinagarO 01:40+001:42+02m12-250.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.2
#18/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 02:00+1402:20+1220m32-246.85651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3028.2
#19|==|SAUSanandX 02:50+1502:52+152m12-218.65842mWRSanand, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#20|==|VGViramgam JunctionX 03:30+1103:32+122m12-181.57029mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3844.4
#21|==|LTRLakhtar 04:10+1404:12+152m12-137.27042mWRLakhtar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1821.1
#22|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 04:30+2004:32+202m12-116.17272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1821.7
#23!==!MOLMuli Road 04:50+2504:52+252m12-94.482107mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#24!==!THANThan Junction 05:11+2905:13+292m12-68.461142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1414.2
#25!==!DLDaladi 05:27+3005:29+302m12-54.253115mWRDaladi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1412.4
#26!==!WKRWankaner Junction 05:43+3305:45+372m22-41.84286mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0041.8
#27!==!RJTRajkot Junction»XO 06:45+3507:00+3615m120.071127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2124.8
#28|--|PDHPaddhari 07:21+4407:23+442m1224.87570mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4151.2
#29|--|HAPAHapa 08:04+5008:06+542m1276.01215mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:448.5
#30|--|JAMJamnagar• 08:50+22-3284.5-12mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site