Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 5, 2015 09:55:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 5, 2015 09:55:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
One Sleeper Ex Bandra (T ) upto 3rd Jan 2015
Fri Dec 19, 2014 (09:39PM)

19017/Saurashtra Janta Express
સૌરાષ્ટ્ર જનતા એક્સપ્રેસ     सौराष्ट्र जनता एक्सप्रेस

Mar 12 2015 (10:02PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BDTS-ADI - BRC WAP4/4E/5 or WAM4 or WAG5P ADI-JAM - RTM/VTA...
Read more...
WDM 3A

cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - good (6)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
S13
  3
S12
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A1
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 48m    2 halts    Distance: 85 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 07:42 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RJT/Rajkot Junction 
Arrives @ 09:30 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
JAM/Jamnagar 

2 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Rajkot Junction and Jamnagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus  -17:35+111-728.7269mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2/==/BVIBorivaliO  18:18-218:20+62m61-709.96619mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
3/==/PLGPalghar  19:12+919:14+92m11-652.97319mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
4/==/DRDDahanu RoadX  19:41+819:43+82m11-620.09112mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
5/==/VAPIVapiX  20:15+1020:17+102m11-571.47527mWRVapi, Gujarat
6/==/BLValsadX  20:38+920:43+105m21-545.25715mWRValsad, Gujarat
7/==/BIMBilimora Junction  21:02+721:04+62m11-527.37911mWRBilimora, Gujarat
8/==/NVSNavsari  21:20+821:22+82m11-506.15114mWRNavsari, Gujarat
9/==/STSurat  21:57+222:02+35m11-476.57217mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10/==/KSBKosamba Junction  22:28+722:30+72m11-445.17430mWRKosamba, Gujarat
11/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  22:45+1222:46+131m11-426.64720mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
12/==/BHBharuch Junction  22:58+1523:00+142m31-417.26920mWRBharuch, Gujarat
13/==/BRCVadodara Junction  00:01+1000:06+105m42-346.77236mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  00:36+2100:38+212m22-310.97444mWRAnand, Gujarat
15/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  00:53+2000:55+202m22-292.57037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
16/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road  01:10+1801:12+182m32-274.93837mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
17/==/MANManinagar  01:51+001:53+02m12-250.11150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
18/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  02:10+502:30+720m32-246.95751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
19|==|SAUSanandX  03:00+1503:02+152m12-218.55640mWRSanand, Gujarat
20|==|VGViramgam Junction  03:42+503:44+62m12-181.56229mWRViramgam, Gujarat
21!==!LTRLakhtar  04:27+1304:28+181m12-137.16351mWRLakhtar, Gujarat
22!=-|SUNRSurendranagar Junction  04:48+3304:50+342m12-116.06572mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
23|--|MOLMuli Road  05:10+3905:11+391m12-94.374108mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
24|--|THANThan Junction  05:32+4305:34+452m12-68.334138mWRThangadh, Gujarat
25|--|DLDaladiX  05:59+3506:05+316m12-54.244115mWRDaladi, Gujarat
26|--|WKRWankaner Junction  06:22+2906:24+352m22-41.74087mWRWankaner, Gujarat
27|--|RJTRajkot Junction»  07:27+2107:42+2315m120.062128mWRRajkot, Gujarat
28|--|PDHPadadhari  08:06+2808:07+281m1224.86771mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
29|--|HAPAHapa  08:53+2609:00+237m1275.91716mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
30|--|JAMJamnagar•  09:30+5-3284.6-14mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site