Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Aug 28, 2015 20:16:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 28, 2015 20:16:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
One Sleeper Ex Bandra (T ) upto 3rd Jan 2015
Fri Dec 19, 2014 (09:39PM)

19017/Saurashtra Janta Express
સૌરાષ્ટ્ર જનતા એક્સપ્રેસ     सौराष्ट्र जनता एक्सप्रेस

Aug 18 (12:56AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BDTS-ADI - BRC WAP4/4E/5 or WAM4 or WAG5P ADI-JAM - RTM/VTA...
Read more...
WDM 3A

cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - good (6)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
S13
  3
S12
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A1
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 48m    2 halts    Distance: 85 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 07:42 (Avg 33m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RJT/Rajkot Junction 
Arrives @ 09:30 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
JAM/Jamnagar 

2 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Rajkot Junction and Jamnagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus  -17:35+111-728.7269mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2/==/BVIBorivali  18:18+118:20+82m61-709.96619mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
3/==/PLGPalgharX  19:12+919:14+102m11-652.97319mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
4/==/DRDDahanu RoadX  19:41+919:43+102m11-620.09112mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
5/==/VAPIVapiO  20:15+1220:17+132m11-571.47527mWRVapi, Gujarat
6/==/BLValsadX  20:38+1320:43+145m21-545.25715mWRValsad, Gujarat
7/==/BIMBilimora JunctionX  21:02+1021:04+102m11-527.37911mWRBilimora, Gujarat
8/==/NVSNavsariX  21:20+1121:22+112m11-506.15114mWRNavsari, Gujarat
9/==/STSuratX  21:57+622:02+65m11-476.57217mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX  22:28+1522:30+142m11-445.17430mWRKosamba, Gujarat
11/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction  22:45+1522:46+161m11-426.64720mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
12/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  22:58+1723:00+162m31-417.26920mWRBharuch, Gujarat
13/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  00:01+1000:06+115m42-346.77236mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  00:36+1900:38+192m22-310.97444mWRAnand, Gujarat
15/==/NDNadiad JunctionO  00:53+2100:55+212m22-292.57037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
16/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road  01:10+1701:12+172m32-274.93837mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
17/==/MANManinagar  01:51+901:53+92m12-250.11150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
18/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionXO  02:10+602:30+920m32-246.95751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
19/==/SAUSanand  03:00+1903:02+192m12-218.55640mWRSanand, Gujarat
20/==/VGViramgam Junction  03:42+1103:44+122m12-181.56227mWRViramgam, Gujarat
21!==!LTRLakhtar  04:27+1804:28+211m12-137.16351mWRLakhtar, Gujarat
22|-=|SUNRSurendranagar Junction  04:48+3504:50+362m12-116.06572mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
23|--|MOLMuli Road  05:10+4305:11+441m12-94.374108mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
24|--|THANThan Junction  05:32+5205:34+542m12-68.334138mWRThangadh, Gujarat
25|--|DLDaladiX  05:59+4506:05+416m12-54.244115mWRDaladi, Gujarat
26|--|WKRWankaner JunctionX  06:22+4106:24+492m22-41.74087mWRWankaner, Gujarat
27|--|RJTRajkot Junction»  07:27+3107:42+3315m120.062128mWRRajkot, Gujarat
28|--|PDHPadadhari  08:06+3808:07+381m1224.86771mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
29|--|HAPAHapa  08:53+3509:00+327m1275.91716mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
30|--|JAMJamnagar•  09:30+7-3284.6-14mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site