Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 31, 2015 23:00:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 31, 2015 23:00:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
One Sleeper Ex Jamnagar from 21st Dec to 4th Jan 2015
Fri Dec 19, 2014 (09:39PM)

19018/Saurashtra Janta Express
સૌરાષ્ટ્ર જનતા એક્સપ્રેસ     सौराष्ट्र जनता एक्सप्रेस

Mar 12 2015 (10:02PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
JAM-ADI - RTM/VTA WDM 3A ADI-BDTS - BRC WAP4/4E/5...
Read more...
or WAM4 or WAG5P

cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
food orders booking start at surndranagar Jn and loaded at...
Read more...
Viramgam JN
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
S12
 19
S13
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 11h 50m    22 halts    Distance: 592 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 17:50 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LTR/Lakhtar 
Arrives @ 05:40 +1 night (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 

22 halts. 117 intermediate Stations between Lakhtar and Bandra Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|JAMJamnagar  -13:40+031-221.64014mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
2|--|HAPAHapaX  13:53+413:55+52m11-213.06816mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
3|--|PDHPadadhariX  14:40+514:41+71m11-161.94471mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
4|--|RJTRajkot JunctionX  15:15+115:20+65m11-137.166128mWRRajkot, Gujarat
5|--|WKRWankaner Junction  15:58+1016:03+85m21-95.35087mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6|--|DLDaladiX  16:18+916:19+101m11-82.961115mWRDaladi, Gujarat
7|--|THANThan Junction  16:33+1216:35+132m11-68.868138mWRThangadh, Gujarat
8|--|MOLMuli RoadX  16:58+1317:04+126m11-42.852108mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
9|-=!SUNRSurendranagar Junction  17:29+817:31+112m11-21.17072mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
10!==!LTRLakhtar»  17:49+2617:50+261m110.04851mWRLakhtar, Gujarat
11|==|VGViramgam Junction  18:45+2218:47+222m2144.46927mWRViramgam, Gujarat
12|==|SAUSanand  19:19+1919:21+192m2181.43940mWRSanand, Gujarat
13/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  20:05+1620:30+1425m61109.82151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14/==/MANManinagar  20:39+120:41+12m21113.05350mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
15/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road  21:09+1921:11+202m21137.87537mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
16/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  21:25+2121:27+212m11155.46237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
17/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  21:45+2121:47+212m11173.94044mWRAnand, Gujarat
18/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  22:40+1422:45+165m11209.69036mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
19/==/PLJPalejX  23:15+2123:17+212m21254.76929mWRPalej, Gujarat
20/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  23:39+2123:41+212m41280.16220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
21/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction  23:50+2123:52+212m21289.58620mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
22/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX  00:05+2200:07+222m12308.04430mWRKosamba, Gujarat
23/==/STSuratX  00:50+700:55+95m22339.48517mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24/==/NVSNavsari  01:16+1401:18+142m22369.08514mWRNavsari, Gujarat
25/==/BIMBilimora JunctionX  01:33+1901:35+202m22390.25411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
26/==/BLValsadX  01:55+1601:57+202m32408.16315mWRValsad, Gujarat
27/==/VAPIVapiX  02:22+2102:24+292m22434.45427mWRVapi, Gujarat
28/==/DRDDahanu Road  03:18+1303:20+142m22482.98612mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
29/==/PLGPalghar  03:43+1903:45+202m22515.96419mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
30/==/VRVirar  04:14+2204:16+222m42547.0576mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
31/==/BVIBorivali  04:43+1304:45+132m62572.83619mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
32/==/ADHAndheri  05:06+1305:08+142m92585.41212mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
33/==/BDTSBandra Terminus•  05:40+4-32591.6-9mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site