Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 29, 2016 02:07:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 29, 2016 02:07:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
-
Sat May 21, 2016 (11:19PM)

19018/Saurashtra Janta Express
સૌરાષ્ટ્ર જનતા એક્સપ્રેસ     सौराष्ट्र जनता एक्सप्रेस

LTR/Lakhtar --> BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (11:07AM) by Jay Shah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.8/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - excellent (5)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
food orders booking start at surndranagar Jn and loaded at Viramgam...
more...
JN; Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Lakhtar and Bandra Terminus.
Travel Time: 11h 59m    22 halts    Distance: 591 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 17:41 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LTR/Lakhtar 
Arrives @ 05:40 +1 night (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 

22 halts. 118 intermediate Stations between Lakhtar and Bandra Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JAMJamnagar  -13:40+131-221.73912mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:138.5
#2|--|HAPAHapaX  13:53+313:55+42m11-213.17015mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4451.2
#3|--|PDHPaddhariX  14:39+414:41+52m11-161.94470mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3424.8
#4|--|RJTRajkot JunctionX  15:15+015:20+55m11-137.161127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4141.8
#5!==!WKRWankaner Junction  16:01+716:03+82m21-95.45386mWRWankaner, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1412.4
#6!==!DLDaladiX  16:17+916:19+82m11-82.961115mWRDaladi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1414.2
#7!==!THANThan Junction  16:33+1016:35+112m11-68.871142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#8!==!MOLMuli RoadX  16:57+1116:59+122m11-42.862107mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2121.7
#9!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction  17:20+1217:22+122m11-21.17472mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1721.1
#10|==|LTRLakhtar»  17:39+1717:41+162m110.04142mWRLakhtar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0544.4
#11|==|VGViramgam Junction  18:46-218:48+42m2144.47229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#12|==|SAUSanand  19:19+719:21+82m2181.43842mWRSanand, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4428.2
#13/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  20:05+520:30+125m61109.61751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:113.2
#14/==/MANManinagar  20:41+020:43+02m21112.85350mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2824.8
#15/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road  21:11+421:13+62m21137.67535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.6
#16/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  21:27+721:29+72m11155.27438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#17/==/ANNDAnand Junction  21:44+921:46+92m11173.74044mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5435.7
#18/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  22:40+722:45+95m11209.58737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3145.1
#19/==/PLJPalejX  23:16+1923:18+182m21254.58128mWRPalej, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1925.5
#20/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  23:37+1923:39+192m41280.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#21/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionXO  23:48+1623:50+152m21289.38519mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1318.5
#22/==/KSBKosamba JunctionXO  00:03+1900:05+182m12307.84228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4531.4
#23/==/STSuratX  00:50+700:55+85m22339.27718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2329.6
#24/==/NVSNavsariX  01:18+1601:20+172m22368.88414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#25/==/BIMBilimora JunctionX  01:35+1901:37+222m22389.94711mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2317.9
#26/==/BLValsadX  02:00+2002:02+232m32407.84412mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3626.2
#27/==/VAPIVapiX  02:38+1402:40+202m22434.07327mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4048.5
#28/==/DRDDahanu Road  03:20+2303:22+232m22482.68612mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#29/==/PLGPalghar  03:45+2903:47+292m22515.56419mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2931.2
#30/==/VRVirar  04:16+2604:18+262m42546.7529mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#31/==/BVIBorivali  04:48+2404:50+252m52572.74118mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.3
#32/==/ADHAndheriX  05:08+1805:10+182m92585.01214mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:306.1
#33/==/BDTSBandra Terminus•  05:40+13-32591.1-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site