Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jan 30, 2015 22:31:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 30, 2015 22:31:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
One Sleeper Ex Jamnagar from 21st Dec to 4th Jan 2015
Fri Dec 19, 2014 (09:39PM)

19018/Saurashtra Janta Express

Jan 26 (2:34PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-GEN-A1-B1-B2-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-S12-S13-SX1-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
food orders booking start at surndranagar Jn and loaded at...
Read more...
Viramgam JN
Loco
WDM - 3A RTM/VTA ( JAM - ADI ) WAP-4...
Read more...
BRC ( ADI - BDTS )
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
SX1
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 11h 50m    22 halts    Distance: 592 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 17:50
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LTR/Lakhtar 
Arrives @ 05:40 +1 night
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Terminus 

22 halts. 117 intermediate Stations between Lakhtar and Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|JAMJamnagar  -13:40-11-221.64014mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
2|--|HAPAHapaX  13:53-13:55-2m11-213.06816mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
3|--|PDHPadadhariX  14:40-14:41-1m11-161.94471mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
4|--|RJTRajkot JunctionX  15:15-15:20-5m11-137.166128mWRRajkot, Gujarat
5|--|WKRWankaner Junction  15:58-16:03-5m21-95.35087mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6|--|DLDaladiX  16:18-16:19-1m11-82.961115mWRDaladi, Gujarat
7|--|THANThan Junction  16:33-16:35-2m11-68.868138mWRThangadh, Gujarat
8|--|MOLMuli RoadX  16:58-17:04-6m11-42.852108mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
9|-=!SUNRSurendranagar Junction  17:29-17:31-2m11-21.17072mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
10!==!LTRLakhtar»  17:49-17:50-1m110.04851mWRLakhtar, Gujarat
11|==|VGViramgam Junction  18:45-18:47-2m2144.46929mWRViramgam, Gujarat
12|==|SAUSanand  19:19-19:21-2m2181.43940mWRSanand, Gujarat
13/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  20:05-20:30-25m61109.82151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14/==/MANManinagar  20:39-20:41-2m21113.05350mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
15/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road  21:09-21:11-2m21137.87537mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
16/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  21:25-21:27-2m11155.46237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
17/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  21:45-21:47-2m11173.94044mWRAnand, Gujarat
18/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  22:40-22:45-5m11209.69036mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
19/==/PLJPalejXO  23:15-23:17-2m21254.76929mWRPalej, Gujarat
20/==/BHBharuch JunctionXO  23:39-23:41-2m41280.16219mWRBharuch, Gujarat
21/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  23:50-23:52-2m21289.58619mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
22/==/KSBKosamba JunctionXO  00:05-00:07-2m12308.04430mWRKosamba, Gujarat
23/==/STSuratX  00:50-00:55-5m22339.48519mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24/==/NVSNavsari  01:16-01:18-2m22369.08514mWRNavsari, Gujarat
25/==/BIMBilimora JunctionX  01:33-01:35-2m22390.25411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
26/==/BLValsadX  01:55-01:57-2m32408.16315mWRValsad, Gujarat
27/==/VAPIVapiX  02:22-02:24-2m--2434.45427mWRVapi, Gujarat
28/==/DRDDahanu Road  03:18-03:20-2m22482.98612mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
29/==/PLGPalghar  03:43-03:45-2m22515.96419mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
30/==/VRVirar  04:14-04:16-2m42547.0576mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
31/==/BVIMumbai Borivali  04:43-04:45-2m62572.83619mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
32/==/ADHMumbai AndheriX  05:06-05:08-2m92585.41212mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
33/==/BDTSMumbai Bandra Terminus•  05:40--32591.6-4mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site