Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Apr 20, 2015 00:38:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 20, 2015 00:38:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
One Sleeper Ex Jamnagar from 21st Dec to 4th Jan 2015
Fri Dec 19, 2014 (09:39PM)

19018/Saurashtra Janta Express
સૌરાષ્ટ્ર જનતા એક્સપ્રેસ     सौराष्ट्र जनता एक्सप्रेस

Mar 12 2015 (10:02PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
JAM-ADI - RTM/VTA WDM 3A ADI-BDTS - BRC WAP4/4E/5...
Read more...
or WAM4 or WAG5P

cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
food orders booking start at surndranagar Jn and loaded at...
Read more...
Viramgam JN
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
S12
 19
S13
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 11h 50m    22 halts    Distance: 592 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 17:50 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LTR/Lakhtar 
Arrives @ 05:40 +1 night (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 

22 halts. 117 intermediate Stations between Lakhtar and Bandra Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|JAMJamnagar  -13:40+211-221.64014mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
2|--|HAPAHapaX  13:53+413:55+62m11-213.06816mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
3|--|PDHPadadhariX  14:40+814:41+101m11-161.94471mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
4|--|RJTRajkot JunctionX  15:15+515:20+95m11-137.166128mWRRajkot, Gujarat
5|--|WKRWankaner Junction  15:58+1616:03+145m21-95.35087mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6|--|DLDaladiX  16:18+1516:19+151m11-82.961115mWRDaladi, Gujarat
7|--|THANThan Junction  16:33+1816:35+192m11-68.868138mWRThangadh, Gujarat
8|--|MOLMuli RoadX  16:58+2017:04+166m11-42.852108mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
9|-=!SUNRSurendranagar Junction  17:29+1517:31+162m11-21.17072mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
10!==!LTRLakhtar»  17:49+2017:50+201m110.04851mWRLakhtar, Gujarat
11|==|VGViramgam Junction  18:45+2318:47+242m2144.46929mWRViramgam, Gujarat
12|==|SAUSanand  19:19+2219:21+212m2181.43940mWRSanand, Gujarat
13/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  20:05+2120:30+1325m61109.82151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14/==/MANManinagar  20:39+620:41+62m21113.05350mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
15/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road  21:09+2121:11+212m21137.87537mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
16/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  21:25+2221:27+222m11155.46237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
17/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  21:45+2321:47+232m11173.94044mWRAnand, Gujarat
18/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  22:40+1722:45+175m11209.69036mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
19/==/PLJPalejXO  23:15+2523:17+242m21254.76929mWRPalej, Gujarat
20/==/BHBharuch JunctionXO  23:39+1923:41+192m41280.162 WRBharuch, Gujarat
21/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  23:50+2223:52+212m21289.586 WRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
22/==/KSBKosamba JunctionXO  00:05+2600:07+262m12308.04430mWRKosamba, Gujarat
23/==/STSuratX  00:50+1300:55+145m22339.485 WRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24/==/NVSNavsari  01:16+2301:18+232m22369.08514mWRNavsari, Gujarat
25/==/BIMBilimora JunctionX  01:33+2601:35+272m22390.25411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
26/==/BLValsadX  01:55+2101:57+242m32408.16315mWRValsad, Gujarat
27/==/VAPIVapiX  02:22+2502:24+302m--2434.45427mWRVapi, Gujarat
28/==/DRDDahanu Road  03:18+1403:20+152m22482.98612mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
29/==/PLGPalghar  03:43+1803:45+182m22515.96419mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
30/==/VRVirar  04:14+1704:16+172m42547.0576mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
31/==/BVIBorivali  04:43+1004:45+112m62572.83619mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
32/==/ADHAndheriX  05:06+805:08+82m92585.41212mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
33/==/BDTSBandra Terminus•  05:40+1-32591.6- WRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site