Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 20:26:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
One Sleeper Ex Jamnagar from 21st Dec to 4th Jan 2015
Fri Dec 19, 2014 (09:39PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 19017

19018/Saurashtra Janta Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Dec 19 (9:39PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
food orders booking start at surndranagar Jn and loaded at...
Read more...
Viramgam JN
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-GEN-A1-B1-B2-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-S12-S13-SLR#(2AC-1, 3AC-2, Sleeper -13, Gen-3, SLR-2.)
Loco
WDM - 3A RTM/VTA ( JAM - ADI ) WAP-4...
Read more...
BRC ( ADI - BDTS )
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 58m    5 halts    Distance: 129 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 18:47 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Viramgam Junction/VG 
Arrives @ 21:45 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Anand Junction/ANND 

5 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Viramgam Junction and Anand Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|JAMJamnagar (2)  -13:40+011-266.04014mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
2|--|HAPAHapa (3)X  13:53+313:55+42m11-257.46816mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
3|--|PDHPadadhariX  14:40+514:41+71m11-206.34471mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
4|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5)X  15:15+315:20+95m11-181.566128mWRRajkot, Gujarat
5|--|WKRWankaner Junction (4)  15:58+1716:03+145m21-139.75087mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6|--|DLDaladiX  16:18+1516:19+151m11-127.361115mWRDaladi, Gujarat
7|--|THANThan Junction (3)  16:33+1916:35+202m11-113.268138mWRThangadh, Gujarat
8|--|MOLMuli RoadX  16:58+2117:04+166m11-87.252108mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
9|-=!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4)  17:29+1317:31+142m11-65.57072mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
10!==!LTRLakhtar  17:49+1617:50+161m11-44.44851mWRLakhtar, Gujarat
11|==|VGViramgam Junction (5)»  18:45+1918:47+202m210.06929mWRViramgam, Gujarat
12|==|SAUSanand  19:19+1719:21+172m2137.03940mWRSanand, Gujarat
13/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (12)X  20:05+1420:30+525m6165.42151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14/==/MANManinagar (2)  20:39+020:41+02m2168.65350mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
15/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4)  21:09+2121:11+212m2193.47537mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
16/==/NDNadiad Junction (4)X  21:25+2221:27+222m11111.06237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
17/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6)•X  21:45+2421:47+242m11129.54044mWRAnand, Gujarat
18/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7)X  22:40+1322:45+155m11165.29036mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
19/==/PLJPalej (4)XO  23:15+2423:17+252m21210.36929mWRPalej, Gujarat
20/==/BHBharuch Junction (5)XO  23:39+1223:41+122m41235.86219mWRBharuch, Gujarat
21/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4)X  23:50+2423:52+252m21245.18619mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
22/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3)XO  00:05+2200:07+192m12263.64430mWRKosamba, Gujarat
23/==/STSurat (4)X  00:50+1200:55+125m22295.08519mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24/==/NVSNavsari (3)  01:16+1701:18+182m22324.68514mWRNavsari, Gujarat
25/==/BIMBilimora Junction (4)X  01:33+2001:35+212m22345.85411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
26/==/BLValsad (3)X  01:55+1801:57+222m32363.76315mWRValsad, Gujarat
27/==/VAPIVapi (3)X  02:22+2202:24+292m--2390.05427mWRVapi, Gujarat
28/==/DRDDahanu Road (5)  03:18+1703:20+182m22438.58612mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
29/==/PLGPalghar (3)  03:43+1803:45+192m22471.56419mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
30/==/VRVirar (8)  04:14+1804:16+182m42502.6576mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
31/==/BVIMumbai Borivali (8)  04:43+1004:45+102m62528.43619mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
32/==/ADHMumbai Andheri (9)X  05:06+805:08+82m92541.01212mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
33/==/BDTSMumbai Bandra Terminus (5)  05:40+1-32547.2-4mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site