Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 29, 2015 12:24:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 29, 2015 12:24:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
One Sleeper Ex Jamnagar from 21st Dec to 4th Jan 2015
Fri Dec 19, 2014 (09:39PM)

19018/Saurashtra Janta Express
સૌરાષ્ટ્ર જનતા એક્સપ્રેસ     सौराष्ट्र जनता एक्सप्रेस

Mar 12 2015 (10:02PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
JAM-ADI - RTM/VTA WDM 3A ADI-BDTS - BRC WAP4/4E/5...
Read more...
or WAM4 or WAG5P

cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
food orders booking start at surndranagar Jn and loaded at...
Read more...
Viramgam JN
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
S12
 19
S13
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 58m    5 halts    Distance: 129 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 18:47 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
VG/Viramgam Junction 
Arrives @ 21:45 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ANND/Anand Junction 

5 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Viramgam Junction and Anand Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|JAMJamnagar  -13:40+031-266.04014mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
2|--|HAPAHapaX  13:53+413:55+52m11-257.46816mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
3|--|PDHPadadhariX  14:40+514:41+71m11-206.34471mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
4|--|RJTRajkot JunctionX  15:15+115:20+65m11-181.566128mWRRajkot, Gujarat
5|--|WKRWankaner Junction  15:58+1016:03+85m21-139.75087mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6|--|DLDaladiX  16:18+916:19+101m11-127.361115mWRDaladi, Gujarat
7|--|THANThan Junction  16:33+1216:35+132m11-113.268138mWRThangadh, Gujarat
8|--|MOLMuli RoadX  16:58+1317:04+126m11-87.252108mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
9|-=!SUNRSurendranagar Junction  17:29+817:31+112m11-65.57072mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
10!==!LTRLakhtar  17:49+2617:50+261m11-44.44851mWRLakhtar, Gujarat
11|==|VGViramgam Junction»  18:45+2218:47+222m210.06927mWRViramgam, Gujarat
12|==|SAUSanand  19:19+1919:21+192m2137.03940mWRSanand, Gujarat
13/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  20:05+1620:30+1425m6165.42151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14/==/MANManinagar  20:39+120:41+12m2168.65350mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
15/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road  21:09+1921:11+202m2193.47537mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
16/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  21:25+2121:27+212m11111.06237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
17/==/ANNDAnand Junction•X  21:45+2121:47+212m11129.54044mWRAnand, Gujarat
18/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  22:40+1422:45+165m11165.29036mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
19/==/PLJPalejX  23:15+2123:17+212m21210.36929mWRPalej, Gujarat
20/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  23:39+2123:41+212m41235.86220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
21/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction  23:50+2123:52+212m21245.18620mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
22/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX  00:05+2200:07+222m12263.64430mWRKosamba, Gujarat
23/==/STSuratX  00:50+700:55+95m22295.08517mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24/==/NVSNavsari  01:16+1401:18+142m22324.68514mWRNavsari, Gujarat
25/==/BIMBilimora JunctionX  01:33+1901:35+202m22345.85411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
26/==/BLValsadX  01:55+1601:57+202m32363.76315mWRValsad, Gujarat
27/==/VAPIVapiX  02:22+2102:24+292m22390.05427mWRVapi, Gujarat
28/==/DRDDahanu Road  03:18+1303:20+142m22438.58612mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
29/==/PLGPalghar  03:43+1903:45+202m22471.56419mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
30/==/VRVirar  04:14+2204:16+222m42502.6576mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
31/==/BVIBorivali  04:43+1304:45+132m62528.43619mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
32/==/ADHAndheri  05:06+1305:08+142m92541.01212mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
33/==/BDTSBandra Terminus  05:40+4-32547.2-9mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site