Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 29, 2016 09:31:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 29, 2016 09:31:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
-
Sat May 21, 2016 (11:19PM)

19018/Saurashtra Janta Express
સૌરાષ્ટ્ર જનતા એક્સપ્રેસ     सौराष्ट्र जनता एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (11:07AM) by Jay Shah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.8/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - excellent (4)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
food orders booking start at surndranagar Jn and loaded at Viramgam...
more...
JN; Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Viramgam Junction and Anand Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 56m    5 halts    Distance: 129 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 18:48 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
VG/Viramgam Junction 
Arrives @ 21:44 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ANND/Anand Junction 

5 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Viramgam Junction and Anand Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JAMJamnagar  -13:40+131-266.03912mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:138.5
#2|--|HAPAHapaX  13:53+413:55+52m11-257.57015mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4451.2
#3|--|PDHPaddhariX  14:39+614:41+72m11-206.34470mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3424.8
#4|--|RJTRajkot JunctionX  15:15+215:20+65m11-181.561127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4141.8
#5!==!WKRWankaner Junction  16:01+916:03+102m21-139.85386mWRWankaner, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1412.4
#6!==!DLDaladiX  16:17+1116:19+102m11-127.361115mWRDaladi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1414.2
#7!==!THANThan Junction  16:33+1216:35+122m11-113.271142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#8!==!MOLMuli RoadX  16:57+1416:59+132m11-87.262107mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2121.7
#9!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction  17:20+1417:22+142m11-65.57472mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1721.1
#10|==|LTRLakhtar  17:39+1917:41+182m11-44.44142mWRLakhtar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0544.4
#11|==|VGViramgam Junction»  18:46-118:48+62m210.07229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#12|==|SAUSanand  19:19+819:21+82m2137.03842mWRSanand, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4428.2
#13/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  20:05+520:30+225m6165.21751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:113.2
#14/==/MANManinagar  20:41+020:43+02m2168.45350mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2824.8
#15/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road  21:11+521:13+72m2193.37535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.6
#16/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  21:27+721:29+72m11110.87438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#17/==/ANNDAnand Junction•  21:44+1021:46+102m11129.44044mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5435.7
#18/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  22:40+722:45+105m11165.18737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3145.1
#19/==/PLJPalejX  23:16+1923:18+192m21210.28128mWRPalej, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1925.5
#20/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  23:37+1923:39+192m41235.762 WRBharuch, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#21/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionXO  23:48+1823:50+182m21245.08520mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1318.5
#22/==/KSBKosamba JunctionXO  00:03+2200:05+212m12263.44228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4531.4
#23/==/STSuratX  00:50+1100:55+115m22294.87718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2329.6
#24/==/NVSNavsariX  01:18+1201:20+132m22324.58414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#25/==/BIMBilimora JunctionX  01:35+1601:37+172m22345.54711mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2317.9
#26/==/BLValsadX  02:00+1302:02+172m32363.44412mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3626.2
#27/==/VAPIVapiX  02:38+602:40+132m22389.77327mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4048.5
#28/==/DRDDahanu Road  03:20+1703:22+172m22438.28612mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#29/==/PLGPalghar  03:45+2403:47+242m22471.26419mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2931.2
#30/==/VRVirar  04:16+2104:18+212m42502.3529mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#31/==/BVIBorivali  04:48+1704:50+182m52528.34118mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.3
#32/==/ADHAndheriX  05:08+1205:10+122m92540.71214mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:306.1
#33/==/BDTSBandra Terminus  05:40+7-32546.7-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site