Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 30, 2015 17:25:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 30, 2015 17:25:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
One Sleeper Ex Jamnagar from 21st Dec to 4th Jan 2015
Fri Dec 19, 2014 (09:39PM)

19018/Saurashtra Janta Express
સૌરાષ્ટ્ર જનતા એક્સપ્રેસ     सौराष्ट्र जनता एक्सप्रेस

Aug 18 (12:56AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
JAM-ADI - RTM/VTA WDM 3A ADI-BDTS - BRC WAP4/4E/5...
Read more...
or WAM4 or WAG5P

cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
food orders booking start at surndranagar Jn and loaded at...
Read more...
Viramgam JN
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
S12
 19
S13
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 58m    5 halts    Distance: 129 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 18:47 (Avg 30m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
VG/Viramgam Junction 
Arrives @ 21:45 (Avg 30m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ANND/Anand Junction 

5 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Viramgam Junction and Anand Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|JAMJamnagar  -13:40+031-266.04014mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
2|--|HAPAHapaX  13:53+413:55+52m11-257.46816mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
3|--|PDHPadadhariX  14:40+514:41+71m11-206.34471mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
4|--|RJTRajkot JunctionX  15:15+315:20+85m11-181.566128mWRRajkot, Gujarat
5|--|WKRWankaner Junction  15:58+1216:03+115m21-139.75087mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6|--|DLDaladiX  16:18+1216:19+121m11-127.361115mWRDaladi, Gujarat
7|--|THANThan Junction  16:33+1416:35+152m11-113.268138mWRThangadh, Gujarat
8|--|MOLMuli RoadX  16:58+1717:04+146m11-87.252108mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
9|-=|SUNRSurendranagar Junction  17:29+1217:31+132m11-65.57072mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
10!==!LTRLakhtar  17:49+3317:50+331m11-44.44851mWRLakhtar, Gujarat
11|==|VGViramgam Junction»  18:45+3018:47+302m210.06927mWRViramgam, Gujarat
12/==/SAUSanand  19:19+2819:21+282m2137.03940mWRSanand, Gujarat
13/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  20:05+2320:30+2225m6165.42151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14/==/MANManinagar  20:39+020:41+02m2168.65350mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
15/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road  21:09+2921:11+292m2193.47537mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
16/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  21:25+3021:27+302m11111.06237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
17/==/ANNDAnand Junction•X  21:45+3021:47+302m11129.54044mWRAnand, Gujarat
18/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  22:40+1922:45+205m11165.29036mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
19/==/PLJPalejX  23:15+2723:17+262m21210.36929mWRPalej, Gujarat
20/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  23:39+2623:41+262m41235.86220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
21/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction  23:50+2623:52+252m21245.18620mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
22/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX  00:05+2800:07+272m12263.64430mWRKosamba, Gujarat
23/==/STSuratX  00:50+1300:55+145m22295.08517mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24/==/NVSNavsari  01:16+1801:18+182m22324.68514mWRNavsari, Gujarat
25/==/BIMBilimora JunctionX  01:33+2501:35+262m22345.85411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
26/==/BLValsadX  01:55+2201:57+262m32363.76315mWRValsad, Gujarat
27/==/VAPIVapiX  02:22+2502:24+322m22390.05427mWRVapi, Gujarat
28/==/DRDDahanu Road  03:18+1803:20+202m22438.58612mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
29/==/PLGPalghar  03:43+2503:45+252m22471.56419mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
30/==/VRVirar  04:14+2504:16+252m42502.6576mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
31/==/BVIBorivali  04:43+1104:45+122m62528.53619mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
32/==/ADHAndheriX  05:06+1605:08+162m92541.01212mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
33/==/BDTSBandra Terminus  05:40+6-32547.2-9mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site