Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 1, 2015 11:06:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 1, 2015 11:06:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
One Sleeper Ex Jamnagar from 21st Dec to 4th Jan 2015
Fri Dec 19, 2014 (09:39PM)

19018/Saurashtra Janta Express

Jan 26 (2:34PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-GEN-A1-B1-B2-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-S12-S13-SX1-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
food orders booking start at surndranagar Jn and loaded at...
Read more...
Viramgam JN
Loco
WDM - 3A RTM/VTA ( JAM - ADI ) WAP-4...
Read more...
BRC ( ADI - BDTS )
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
SX1
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 58m    5 halts    Distance: 129 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 18:47 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
VG/Viramgam Junction 
Arrives @ 21:45 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ANND/Anand Junction 

5 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Viramgam Junction and Anand Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|JAMJamnagar  -13:40+111-266.04014mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
2|--|HAPAHapaX  13:53+413:55+52m11-257.46816mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
3|--|PDHPadadhariX  14:40+814:41+91m11-206.34471mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
4|--|RJTRajkot JunctionX  15:15+515:20+105m11-181.566128mWRRajkot, Gujarat
5|--|WKRWankaner Junction  15:58+2016:03+185m21-139.75087mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6|--|DLDaladiX  16:18+1816:19+181m11-127.361115mWRDaladi, Gujarat
7|--|THANThan Junction  16:33+2116:35+212m11-113.268138mWRThangadh, Gujarat
8|--|MOLMuli RoadX  16:58+2317:04+196m11-87.252108mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
9|-=!SUNRSurendranagar Junction  17:29+1617:31+192m11-65.57072mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
10!==!LTRLakhtar  17:49+2217:50+221m11-44.44851mWRLakhtar, Gujarat
11|==|VGViramgam Junction»  18:45+2418:47+242m210.06929mWRViramgam, Gujarat
12|==|SAUSanand  19:19+2119:21+212m2137.03940mWRSanand, Gujarat
13/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  20:05+1620:30+925m6165.42151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14/==/MANManinagar  20:39+620:41+62m2168.65350mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
15/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road  21:09+2621:11+272m2193.47537mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
16/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  21:25+2721:27+272m11111.06237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
17/==/ANNDAnand Junction•X  21:45+2921:47+292m11129.54044mWRAnand, Gujarat
18/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  22:40+2122:45+225m11165.29036mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
19/==/PLJPalejXO  23:15+2723:17+282m21210.36929mWRPalej, Gujarat
20/==/BHBharuch JunctionXO  23:39+1723:41+172m41235.86219mWRBharuch, Gujarat
21/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  23:50+2723:52+272m21245.18619mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
22/==/KSBKosamba JunctionXO  00:05+3500:07+352m12263.64430mWRKosamba, Gujarat
23/==/STSuratX  00:50+1700:55+175m22295.08519mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24/==/NVSNavsari  01:16+3201:18+322m22324.68514mWRNavsari, Gujarat
25/==/BIMBilimora JunctionX  01:33+3401:35+352m22345.85411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
26/==/BLValsadX  01:55+3101:57+342m32363.76315mWRValsad, Gujarat
27/==/VAPIVapiX  02:22+3502:24+392m--2390.05427mWRVapi, Gujarat
28/==/DRDDahanu Road  03:18+2503:20+252m22438.58612mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
29/==/PLGPalghar  03:43+2603:45+272m22471.56419mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
30/==/VRVirar  04:14+2504:16+252m42502.6576mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
31/==/BVIMumbai Borivali  04:43+1604:45+162m62528.43619mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
32/==/ADHMumbai AndheriX  05:06+1405:08+142m92541.01212mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
33/==/BDTSMumbai Bandra Terminus  05:40+6-32547.2-4mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site