Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 27, 2015 15:49:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 27, 2015 15:49:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
One Sleeper Ex Jamnagar from 21st Dec to 4th Jan 2015
Fri Dec 19, 2014 (09:39PM)

19018/Saurashtra Janta Express
સૌરાષ્ટ્ર જનતા એક્સપ્રેસ     सौराष्ट्र जनता एक्सप्रेस

Mar 12 (10:02PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
JAM-ADI - RTM/VTA WDM 3A ADI-BDTS - BRC WAP4/4E/5...
Read more...
or WAM4 or WAG5P

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
food orders booking start at surndranagar Jn and loaded at...
Read more...
Viramgam JN
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
S12
 19
S13
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 58m    5 halts    Distance: 129 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 18:47 (Avg 30m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
VG/Viramgam Junction 
Arrives @ 21:45 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ANND/Anand Junction 

5 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Viramgam Junction and Anand Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|JAMJamnagar  -13:40+211-266.04014mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
2|--|HAPAHapaX  13:53+513:55+62m11-257.46816mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
3|--|PDHPadadhariX  14:40+714:41+91m11-206.34471mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
4|--|RJTRajkot JunctionX  15:15+515:20+95m11-181.566128mWRRajkot, Gujarat
5|--|WKRWankaner Junction  15:58+1616:03+145m21-139.75087mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6|--|DLDaladiX  16:18+1516:19+151m11-127.361115mWRDaladi, Gujarat
7|--|THANThan Junction  16:33+1816:35+182m11-113.268138mWRThangadh, Gujarat
8|--|MOLMuli RoadX  16:58+1917:04+156m11-87.252108mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
9|-=!SUNRSurendranagar Junction  17:29+1617:31+172m11-65.57072mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
10!==!LTRLakhtar  17:49+2117:50+221m11-44.44851mWRLakhtar, Gujarat
11|==|VGViramgam Junction»  18:45+2918:47+302m210.06929mWRViramgam, Gujarat
12|==|SAUSanand  19:19+2619:21+262m2137.03940mWRSanand, Gujarat
13/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  20:05+2420:30+1425m6165.42151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14/==/MANManinagar  20:39+720:41+72m2168.65350mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
15/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road  21:09+2721:11+272m2193.47537mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
16/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  21:25+2821:27+282m11111.06237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
17/==/ANNDAnand Junction•X  21:45+2821:47+282m11129.54044mWRAnand, Gujarat
18/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  22:40+2222:45+235m11165.29036mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
19/==/PLJPalejXO  23:15+2923:17+292m21210.36929mWRPalej, Gujarat
20/==/BHBharuch JunctionXO  23:39+2023:41+202m41235.86219mWRBharuch, Gujarat
21/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  23:50+2623:52+252m21245.18619mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
22/==/KSBKosamba JunctionXO  00:05+3800:07+382m12263.64430mWRKosamba, Gujarat
23/==/STSuratX  00:50+1800:55+195m22295.08519mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24/==/NVSNavsari  01:16+3301:18+332m22324.68514mWRNavsari, Gujarat
25/==/BIMBilimora JunctionX  01:33+3601:35+372m22345.85411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
26/==/BLValsadX  01:55+3201:57+352m32363.76315mWRValsad, Gujarat
27/==/VAPIVapiX  02:22+3502:24+392m--2390.05427mWRVapi, Gujarat
28/==/DRDDahanu Road  03:18+2303:20+242m22438.58612mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
29/==/PLGPalghar  03:43+2603:45+262m22471.56419mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
30/==/VRVirar  04:14+2404:16+242m42502.6576mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
31/==/BVIMumbai Borivali  04:43+1704:45+182m62528.43619mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
32/==/ADHMumbai AndheriX  05:06+1505:08+152m92541.01212mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
33/==/BDTSMumbai Bandra Terminus  05:40+5-32547.2-4mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site