Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 11:58:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 11:58:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

19018/Saurashtra Janta Express
સૌરાષ્ટ્ર જનતા એક્સપ્રેસ     सौराष्ट्र जनता एक्सप्रेस

VG/Viramgam Junction --> ANND/Anand Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
food orders booking start at surndranagar Jn and loaded at Viramgam...
more...
JN; Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporary augmentation of one extra 3-AC coach w.e.f 11.01.2017 to 01.02.2017
Wed Jan 11, 2017 (05:43PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (09:56) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.0/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - excellent (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Viramgam Junction and Anand Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 51m    5 halts    Distance: 129 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 18:51 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
VG/Viramgam Junction 
Arrives @ 21:42 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ANND/Anand Junction 

5 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Viramgam Junction and Anand Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JAMJamnagar -13:55+131-266.05112mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#2|--|HAPAHapa 14:05+714:07+72m11-257.56715mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4651.2
#3|--|PDHPaddhari 14:53+614:55+62m11-206.34570mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3324.8
#4|--|RJTRajkot JunctionX 15:28+415:33+85m11-181.572127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3541.8
#5!==!WKRWankaner JunctionX 16:08+1916:10+202m21-139.84486mWRWankaner, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1712.4
#6!==!DLDaladi 16:27+1816:29+172m11-127.371115mWRDaladi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1214.2
#7!==!THANThan JunctionX 16:41+2116:43+212m11-113.265142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#8!==!MOLMuli Road 17:07+2317:09+222m11-87.272107mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1821.7
#9!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction 17:27+2517:29+242m11-65.57072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1821.1
#10|==|LTRLakhtar 17:47+2617:49+252m21-44.44442mWRLakhtar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0044.4
#11|==|VGViramgam Junction» 18:49+1018:51+122m210.07429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#12|==|SAUSanand 19:21+1219:23+122m2137.03642mWRSanand, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4728.2
#13/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 20:10+320:30+520m6165.22151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:093.2
#14/==/MANManinagar 20:39+520:41+52m2168.45350mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2824.8
#15/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road 21:09+1221:11+132m2193.37535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.6
#16/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 21:25+1421:27+142m11110.87437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#17/==/ANNDAnand Junction• 21:42+1821:44+182m11129.43844mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5635.7
#18/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 22:40+1322:45+145m11165.19337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:2945.1
#19/==/PLJPalejX 23:14+2223:16+222m21210.28128mWRPalej, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1925.5
#20/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 23:35+2023:37+202m41235.76220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.3
#21/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX 23:46+1523:48+142m21245.08519mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1318.5
#22/==/KSBKosamba JunctionO 00:01+2100:03+202m22263.44028mWRKosamba, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4731.4
#23/==/STSuratX 00:50+1200:55+135m2,32294.88518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2129.6
#24/==/NVSNavsariX 01:16+1801:18+182m22324.58414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#25/==/BIMBilimora JunctionX 01:33+2001:35+202m22345.55411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2017.9
#26/==/BLValsadX 01:55+1901:57+222m32363.46312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.2
#27/==/VAPIVapiX 02:22+2302:24+272m22389.75527mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5348.5
#28/==/DRDDahanu Road 03:17+1403:19+142m22438.27912mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#29/==/PLGPalghar 03:44+1403:46+152m22471.25819mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3231.2
#30/==/VRVirar 04:18+1204:20+122m42502.3609mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#31/==/BVIBorivali 04:46+604:48+82m5,62528.33518mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2112.3
#32/==/ADHAndheriX 05:09+405:11+42m92540.71314mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:296.1
#33/==/BDTSBandra Terminus 05:40-2-32546.7-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site