Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 23, 2015 18:53:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat May 23, 2015 18:53:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
One Sleeper Ex Mumbai Central upto 3rd Jan 2015
Fri Dec 19, 2014 (09:39PM)

19005/Saurashtra Mail
સૌરાષ્ટ્ર મેલ     सौराष्ट्र मेल

Mar 12 2015 (10:03PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Loco
BCT to ADI -> BRC WAP 4e/5 ADI TO OKHA ->...
Read more...
RTM WDM 3A.

cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - average (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
catering available from local vendors
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
S11
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
RMS
  9
 GN
 10
 B2
 11
 A1
 12
SLR
 13
HA1
 14
 B1
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
SX1
 21
 GN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 8h 20m    10 halts    Distance: 493 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 20:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BCT/Mumbai Central 
Arrives @ 04:45 +1 night (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

10 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BCTMumbai Central»  -20:25+0110.0323mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
2/==/DDRDadar Western  20:36+420:38+72m515.9406mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
3/==/BVIBorivali  21:14+621:16+72m4129.77019mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
4/==/PLGPalghar  22:05+1522:07+152m1186.68419mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
5/==/VAPIVapi  23:05+1423:07+142m11168.16327mWRVapi, Gujarat
6/==/BLValsadX  23:32+923:34+132m21194.46515mWRValsad, Gujarat
7/==/STSuratX  00:37+100:42+25m12263.17317mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
8/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  01:31+1001:33+102m32322.474 WRBharuch, Gujarat
9/==/BRCVadodara Junction  02:30+702:35+85m62392.96936mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  03:06+1903:08+192m22428.67444mWRAnand, Gujarat
11/==/NDNadiad Junction  03:23+2203:25+212m22447.13437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
12/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction•X  04:45+305:05+620m12492.75751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13|==|SAUSanand  05:35+1305:37+132m12521.15640mWRSanand, Gujarat
14|==|VGViramgam Junction  06:17+606:19+82m12558.16329mWRViramgam, Gujarat
15!==!LTRLakhtar  07:01+1307:03+132m12602.57051mWRLakhtar, Gujarat
16!=-|SUNRSurendranagar JunctionX  07:21+2907:23+312m12623.64972mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
17|--|THANThan Junction  08:21+3508:23+352m12671.346138mWRThangadh, Gujarat
18|--|WKRWankaner Junction  08:58+2709:00+322m22697.83987mWRWankaner, Gujarat
19|--|RJTRajkot JunctionX  10:05+1610:30+1625m12739.668128mWRRajkot, Gujarat
20|--|PDHPadadhari  10:52+2410:54+252m12764.45471mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
21|--|WTJJam Wanthali11:27+2311:29+242m--2793.96452mWRRanuja Village Rd, Gujarat
22|--|ALBAlia BadaX  11:40+2511:42+252m--2805.65427mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
23|--|HAPAHapaX  11:53+2911:55+312m12815.54316mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
24|--|JAMJamnagar  12:07+2912:09+322m22824.25114mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
25|--|KNLSKanalus Junction  12:40+3012:42+292m--2850.67036mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
26|--|KMBLKhambhalia  13:06+3413:08+352m12878.54249mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
27|--|BHTABhatiya  14:08+2614:10+252m--2920.77034mWRNational Highway 8E, Gujarat
28|--|DWKDwarka  14:46+2414:48+272m12962.54814mWRDwarka, Gujarat
29|--|MTHPMithapur  15:12+115:14+12m--2981.7183mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
30|--|OKHAOkha  15:45+2-12991.2-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site