Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jan 29, 2015 05:48:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 29, 2015 05:48:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
One Sleeper Ex Mumbai Central upto 3rd Jan 2015
Fri Dec 19, 2014 (09:39PM)

19005/Saurashtra Mail

Dec 19 2014 (9:39PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
ENG-SLR-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-RMS-GN-B2-A1-SLR-HA1-B1-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-SX1-GN-SLR-; A1 goes to Veraval and HA1 goes to Okha; Entry #914141
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
catering available from local vendors
Loco
BCT to ADI -> BRC WAP 4e/5 ADI TO OKHA ->...
Read more...
RTM WDM 3A.
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
S11
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
RMS
  9
 GN
 10
 B2
 11
 A1
 12
SLR
 13
HA1
 14
 B1
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
SX1
 21
 GN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 8h 20m    10 halts    Distance: 493 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 20:25
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BCT/Mumbai Central 
Arrives @ 04:45 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

10 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BCTMumbai Central»  -20:25-110.0323mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
2/==/DDRMumbai Dadar Western  20:36-20:38-2m515.9406mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
3/==/BVIMumbai BorivaliX  21:14-21:16-2m4129.77019mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
4/==/PLGPalgharX  22:05-22:07-2m1186.68419mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
5/==/VAPIVapi  23:05-23:07-2m11168.16327mWRVapi, Gujarat
6/==/BLValsadX  23:32-23:34-2m21194.46515mWRValsad, Gujarat
7/==/STSurat  00:37-00:42-5m12263.17319mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
8/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  01:31-01:33-2m32322.47419mWRBharuch, Gujarat
9/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO  02:30-02:35-5m62392.96936mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  03:06-03:08-2m22428.67444mWRAnand, Gujarat
11/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  03:23-03:25-2m22447.13437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
12/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction•X  04:45-05:05-20m12492.75751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13|==|SAUSanand  05:35-05:37-2m12521.15640mWRSanand, Gujarat
14|==|VGViramgam Junction  06:17-06:19-2m12558.16329mWRViramgam, Gujarat
15!==!LTRLakhtarX  07:01-07:03-2m12602.57051mWRLakhtar, Gujarat
16|-=!SUNRSurendranagar Junction  07:21-07:23-2m12623.64972mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
17|--|THANThan Junction  08:21-08:23-2m12671.346138mWRThangadh, Gujarat
18|--|WKRWankaner Junction  08:58-09:00-2m22697.83987mWRWankaner, Gujarat
19|--|RJTRajkot Junction  10:05-10:30-25m12739.668128mWRRajkot, Gujarat
20|--|PDHPadadhariX  10:52-10:54-2m12764.45471mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
21|--|WTJJam WanthaliX11:27-11:29-2m--2793.96452mWRRanuja Village Rd, Gujarat
22|--|ALBAlia BadaX  11:40-11:42-2m--2805.65427mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
23|--|HAPAHapa  11:53-11:55-2m12815.54316mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
24|--|JAMJamnagar  12:07-12:09-2m22824.25114mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
25|--|KNLSKanalus Junction  12:40-12:42-2m--2850.67036mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
26|--|KMBLKhambhaliaX  13:06-13:08-2m12878.54249mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
27|--|BHTABhatiya  14:08-14:10-2m--2920.77034mWRNational Highway 8E, Gujarat
28|--|DWKDwarka  14:46-14:48-2m12962.54814mWRDwarka, Gujarat
29|--|MTHPMithapur  15:12-15:14-2m--2981.7183mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
30|--|OKHAOkha  15:45--12991.2-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site