Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 5, 2015 03:29:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 5, 2015 03:29:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Train No 19005/19006 Mumbai Central – Okha Saurashtra Mail will be augmented with o­ne additional Third AC (3AC) coach o­n permanent basis. Date of Implementation,...
Read more...
Ex – Mumbai Central will be 06/07/2015 and Ex - Okha will be 08/07/2015. With this, the train will run with 22 coaches.
Wed Jul 01, 2015 (06:12PM)

19005/Saurashtra Mail
સૌરાષ્ટ્ર મેલ     सौराष्ट्र मेल

Jul 07 (9:06PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Loco
BCT to ADI -> BRC WAP 4e/5 ADI TO OKHA ->...
Read more...
RTM WDM 3A.

cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - average (4)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - excellent (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
catering available from local vendors
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
S11
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
RMS
  9
GEN
 10
 B2
 11
 A1
 12
SLR
 13
HA1
 14
 B3
 15
 B1
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 12m    3 halts    Distance: 170 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 01:33 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BH/Bharuch Junction 
Arrives @ 04:45 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

3 halts. 34 intermediate Stations between Bharuch Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BCTMumbai Central  -20:25+431-322.4323mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
2/==/DDRDadar Western  20:36+320:38+62m51-316.4406mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
3/==/BVIBorivaliX  21:14+1121:16+122m41-292.77019mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
4/==/PLGPalgharX  22:05+1422:07+142m11-235.78419mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
5/==/VAPIVapi  23:05+1723:07+182m11-154.26327mWRVapi, Gujarat
6/==/BLValsadX  23:32+623:34+112m21-128.06515mWRValsad, Gujarat
7/==/STSurat  00:37+1100:42+115m12-59.37317mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
8/==/BHBharuch Junction»X  01:31+2201:33+222m320.07420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
9/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO  02:30+1502:35+155m6270.56936mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  03:06+2603:08+262m22106.37444mWRAnand, Gujarat
11/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  03:23+2703:25+272m22124.83437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
12/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction•X  04:45+1005:05+1320m12170.35751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13/==/SAUSanand  05:35+2205:37+222m12198.75640mWRSanand, Gujarat
14/==/VGViramgam Junction  06:17+1606:19+182m12235.86327mWRViramgam, Gujarat
15!==!LTRLakhtarX  07:01+2007:03+212m12280.17051mWRLakhtar, Gujarat
16|-=|SUNRSurendranagar Junction  07:21+3807:23+412m12301.24972mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
17|--|THANThan Junction  08:21+3408:23+342m12348.946138mWRThangadh, Gujarat
18|--|WKRWankaner Junction  08:58+2509:00+302m22375.53987mWRWankaner, Gujarat
19|--|RJTRajkot Junction  10:05+1110:30+1325m12417.268128mWRRajkot, Gujarat
20|--|PDHPadadhariX  10:52+2110:54+232m12442.05471mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
21|--|WTJJam WanthaliX11:27+1911:29+202m--2471.56452mWRRanuja Village Rd, Gujarat
22|--|ALBAlia BadaX  11:40+2011:42+212m--2483.25427mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
23|--|HAPAHapa  11:53+2311:55+242m12493.14316mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
24|--|JAMJamnagar  12:07+2412:09+272m22501.85114mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
25|--|KNLSKanalus Junction  12:40+2512:42+242m--2528.27036mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
26|--|KMBLKhambhaliaX  13:06+2813:08+322m12556.14249mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
27|--|BHTABhatiya  14:08+3214:10+322m--2598.47034mWRNational Highway 8E, Gujarat
28|--|DWKDwarka  14:46+3114:48+332m12640.24814mWRDwarka, Gujarat
29|--|MTHPMithapur  15:12-15:14-2m--2659.3183mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
30|--|OKHAOkha  15:45-1-12668.8-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site