Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 28, 2015 12:23:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 28, 2015 12:23:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
One Sleeper Ex Mumbai Central upto 3rd Jan 2015
Fri Dec 19, 2014 (09:39PM)

19005/Saurashtra Mail

Dec 19 2014 (9:39PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
ENG-SLR-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-RMS-GN-B2-A1-SLR-HA1-B1-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-SX1-GN-SLR-; A1 goes to Veraval and HA1 goes to Okha; Entry #914141
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
catering available from local vendors
Loco
BCT to ADI -> BRC WAP 4e/5 ADI TO OKHA ->...
Read more...
RTM WDM 3A.
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
S11
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
RMS
  9
 GN
 10
 B2
 11
 A1
 12
SLR
 13
HA1
 14
 B1
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
SX1
 21
 GN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 12m    3 halts    Distance: 170 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 01:33 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BH/Bharuch Junction 
Arrives @ 04:45 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

3 halts. 34 intermediate Stations between Bharuch Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BCTMumbai Central  -20:25+211-322.4323mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
2/==/DDRMumbai Dadar Western  20:36+520:38+92m51-316.4406mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
3/==/BVIMumbai BorivaliX  21:14+1121:16+122m41-292.77019mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
4/==/PLGPalgharX  22:05+1922:07+202m11-235.78419mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
5/==/VAPIVapi  23:05+1323:07+132m11-154.26327mWRVapi, Gujarat
6/==/BLValsadX  23:32+1023:34+132m21-128.06515mWRValsad, Gujarat
7/==/STSurat  00:37+300:42+35m12-59.37319mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
8/==/BHBharuch Junction»X  01:31+1701:33+182m320.07419mWRBharuch, Gujarat
9/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO  02:30+1602:35+165m6270.56936mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  03:06+2103:08+212m22106.37444mWRAnand, Gujarat
11/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  03:23+2503:25+252m22124.83437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
12/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction•X  04:45+1205:05+1220m12170.35751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13|==|SAUSanand  05:35+2405:37+232m12198.75640mWRSanand, Gujarat
14|==|VGViramgam Junction  06:17+1306:19+132m12235.86329mWRViramgam, Gujarat
15!==!LTRLakhtarX  07:01+4107:03+432m12280.17051mWRLakhtar, Gujarat
16|-=!SUNRSurendranagar Junction  07:21+5907:23+1:032m12301.24972mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
17|--|THANThan Junction  08:21+5908:23+1:002m12348.946138mWRThangadh, Gujarat
18|--|WKRWankaner Junction  08:58+5109:00+562m22375.53987mWRWankaner, Gujarat
19|--|RJTRajkot Junction  10:05+3510:30+3625m12417.268128mWRRajkot, Gujarat
20|--|PDHPadadhariX  10:52+4910:54+502m12442.05471mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
21|--|WTJJam WanthaliX11:27+4811:29+482m--2471.56452mWRRanuja Village Rd, Gujarat
22|--|ALBAlia BadaX  11:40+4911:42+502m--2483.25427mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
23|--|HAPAHapa  11:53+5211:55+552m12493.14316mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
24|--|JAMJamnagar  12:07+5412:09+582m22501.85114mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
25|--|KNLSKanalus Junction  12:40+5712:42+572m--2528.27036mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
26|--|KMBLKhambhaliaX  13:06+1:0913:08+1:172m12556.14249mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
27|--|BHTABhatiya  14:08+5714:10+582m--2598.47034mWRNational Highway 8E, Gujarat
28|--|DWKDwarka  14:46+5914:48+1:032m12640.24814mWRDwarka, Gujarat
29|--|MTHPMithapur  15:12+1:1715:14+1:172m--2659.3183mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
30|--|OKHAOkha  15:45+15-12668.8-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site