Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:37:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:37:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

30311/Princepghat-Barasat Local
প্রিন্সেপ ঘাট-বারাসত লোকাল     प्रिन्सेप घाट-बारासात लोकल

BBDB/Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh --> KOAA/Kolkata

Refresh Live Status (11h 57m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Sat Apr 23, 2016 (07:26PM)
Updated: Oct 14 2016 (10:39PM) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh and Kolkata.
Travel Time: 0h 17m    4 halts    Distance: 6 km    Avg Speed: 22 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 13:19 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BBDB/Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh 
Arrives @ 13:36 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KOAA/Kolkata 

4 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh and Kolkata

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/PPGTPrincep Ghat  -13:10+001-2.8257mERKolkata Ph:033-22131363, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.3
#2/--/EDGEden Gardens  13:13+013:14+01m11-1.5237mERKolkata-700001, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:041.5
#3/--/BBDBBinoy Badal Dinesh Bagh»  13:18+013:19+01m010.0319mERKolkata-700001 Ph:033-27040230, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.6
#4/--/BZBBarra Bazar  13:22-13:23-1m111.6304mERKolkata - 700007 Ph:033-22594344, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#5/--/SOLASovabazar Ahiritola  13:25+013:26+01m112.6399mERKolkata -700005 Ph:033-22705115, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#6/--/BBRBagbazar  13:28+113:29+11m013.9348mERKolkata - 700003 Ph:033-25332932, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#7/==/TALATala  13:32+113:33+11m015.6156mERKolkata Ph:033-25332986, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:030.8
#8/==/KOAAKolkata•  13:36+013:37+01m116.3335mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:042.2
#9/==/PTKRPatipukur  13:41-13:42-1m118.5115mERKolkata Ph:033-25342349, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:091.6
#10/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  13:51+213:53+12m0110.13510mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#11/==/DDCDum Dum Cantt.  13:58+413:59+41m0113.1525mERDum Dum Cantt Ph:033-25512067, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#12/==/DGNRDurganagar  14:01+014:02+01m0114.8537mERKolkata Ph:033-25665315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#13/==/BBTBirati  14:04+614:05+61m0116.64310mERKolkata Ph:033-25140232, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#14/==/BRPKBisharpara Kodaliya  14:07-14:08-1m0118.0488mERKolkata, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#15/==/NBENew Barrackpore  14:10+014:11+01m0119.63610mERKolkata Ph:033-25674903, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.2
#16/==/MMGMadhyamgram  14:13+414:14+41m0120.87613mERKolkata Ph:033-25269423, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#17/==/HHRHridaypur  14:16+014:17+01m0123.31511mERDist - 24 Pgs ( N) Ph:033-26841588, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#18/==/BTBarasat Junction  14:25+1-0125.4-12mERKolkata Ph:033-25523238, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site