Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jun 30, 2015 08:59:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 30, 2015 08:59:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Will be originated at Sealdah (North) at 13:40 hrs (approx) on 15.10.2012
Sun Oct 14, 2012 (10:49AM)

30311/Princepghat-Barasat Jn Local
Princepghat-বারাসত যোহন স্থানীয়     Princepghat-बारासात जं लोकल

Sep 10 2014 (4:16PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 17m    4 halts    Distance: 6 km    Avg Speed: 21 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 13:19 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BBDB/Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh 
Arrives @ 13:36 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KOAA/Kolkata Chitpur 

4 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh and Kolkata Chitpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/PPGTPrincep Ghat  -13:10+0--1-2.7247mERKolkata, West Bengal
2/--/EDGEden Gardens  13:13-13:14-1m11-1.5227mERKolkata-700001, West Bengal
3/--/BBDBBinoy Badal Dinesh Bagh»  13:18+013:19+01m--10.03211mERKolkata-700001, West Bengal
4/--/BZBBarra Bazar  13:22-13:23-1m111.6304mERKolkata - 700007, West Bengal
5/--/SOLASovabazar Ahiritola  13:25+013:26+01m112.6396mERKolkata -700005, West Bengal
6/--/BBRBagh Bazar  13:28+013:29+01m--13.9358mERKolkata - 700003, West Bengal
7/-=/TALATala  13:32-13:33-1m--15.7156mERKolkata, West Bengal
8/==/KOAAKolkata Chitpur•  13:36+013:37+01m--16.4266mERKolkata, West Bengal
9/==/PTKRPatipukur  13:42+013:43+01m118.6134mERKolkata, West Bengal
10/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  13:51+013:53+02m--110.23510mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
11/==/DDCDum Dum Cantt.  13:58+013:59+01m--113.2525mERDum Dum Cantt, West Bengal
12/==/DGNRDurganagar  14:01+014:02+01m--114.9277mERKolkata, West Bengal
13/==/BBTBirati  14:06+014:07+01m--116.74310mERKolkata, West Bengal
14/==/BRPKBisharpara Kodaliya  14:09+014:10+01m--118.1488mERKolkata, West Bengal
15/==/NBENew Barrackpore  14:12+014:13+01m--119.73610mERKolkata, West Bengal
16/==/MMGMadhyamgram  14:15+014:16+01m--120.97613mERKolkata, West Bengal
17/==/HHRHridaypur  14:18-14:19-1m--123.42011mERDist - 24 Pgs ( N), West Bengal
18/==/BTBarasat Junction  14:25+0---125.5-12mERKolkata, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site