Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Feb 10, 2016 14:21:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 10, 2016 14:21:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
Will be originated at Sealdah (North) at 13:40 hrs (approx) on 15.10.2012
Sun Oct 14, 2012 (10:49AM)

30311/Princepghat-Barasat Jn Local
Princepghat-বারাসত যোহন স্থানীয়     Princepghat-बारासात जं लोकल

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 27 2015 (5:31PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh and Kolkata Chitpur.
Travel Time: 0h 17m    4 halts    Distance: 6 km    Avg Speed: 21 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 13:19 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BBDB/Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh 
Arrives @ 13:36 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KOAA/Kolkata Chitpur 

4 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh and Kolkata Chitpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/PPGTPrincep Ghat  -13:10+0--1-2.8257mERKolkata, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.3
#2/--/EDGEden Gardens  13:13-13:14-1m11-1.5237mERKolkata-700001, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:041.5
#3/--/BBDBBinoy Badal Dinesh Bagh»  13:18+013:19+01m--10.0319mERKolkata-700001, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.6
#4/--/BZBBarra Bazar  13:22+013:23+01m111.6304mERKolkata - 700007, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#5/--/SOLASovabazar Ahiritola  13:25-13:26-1m112.6399mERKolkata -700005, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#6/--/BBRBagh Bazar  13:28-13:29-1m--13.9348mERKolkata - 700003, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#7/--/TALATala  13:32-13:33-1m--15.6156mERKolkata, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:030.8
#8/==/KOAAKolkata Chitpur•  13:36+013:37+01m--16.3265mERKolkata, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:052.2
#9/==/PTKRPatipukur  13:42-13:43-1m118.5125mERKolkata, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:081.6
#10/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  13:51+013:53+02m--110.13510mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#11/==/DDCDum Dum Cantt.  13:58+013:59+01m--113.1525mERDum Dum Cantt, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#12/==/DGNRDurganagar  14:01-14:02-1m--114.8277mERKolkata, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:041.8
#13/==/BBTBirati  14:06+014:07+01m--116.64310mERKolkata, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#14/==/BRPKBisharpara Kodaliya  14:09+014:10+01m--118.0488mERKolkata, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#15/==/NBENew Barrackpore  14:12-14:13-1m--119.63610mERKolkata, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.2
#16/==/MMGMadhyamgram  14:15-14:16-1m--120.87613mERKolkata, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#17/==/HHRHridaypur  14:18-14:19-1m--123.32011mERDist - 24 Pgs ( N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#18/==/BTBarasat Junction  14:25+0---125.4-12mERKolkata, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site