Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Sep 25, 2016 16:07:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Sep 25, 2016 16:07:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

30351/Majerhat-Barasat Jn Local
Majerhat-বারাসত যোহন স্থানীয়     Majerhat-बारासात जं लोकल

MJT/Majerhat --> NACC/New Alipur

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Wed Sep 18, 2013 (06:39AM)
TT Valid till Sep 30.
Updated: Jul 20 2016 (8:09AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
9 coach EMU
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Majerhat and New Alipur.
Travel Time: 0h 1m    0 halts    Distance: 2 km    Avg Speed: 120 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 10:12 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
MJT/Majerhat 
Arrives @ 10:13 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
NACC/New Alipur 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Majerhat and New Alipur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/MJTMajerhat»  -10:12+4510.0989mERKolkata 700053, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#2/--/NACCNew Alipur•  10:13+810:14+91m211.6358mERKolkata - 700053, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.2
#3%==%TLGTollygunge  10:16-10:17-1m112.82712mERKolkata - 700033, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:020.9
#4/==/LKFLake Gardens  10:19-10:20-1m113.7268mERKolkata - 700033, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.5
#5/==/BLNBallygunge Junction  10:26+910:27+91m116.3289mERKolkata - 700019, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.3
#6/==/PQSPark Circus  10:32+910:33+91m118.6286mERKolkata- 700017, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:094.2
#7/==/SGBASir Gurudas Banerjee Halt  10:42-10:43-1m1112.8196mERKolkata, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:072.2
#8/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  10:50+010:51+01m2115.0488mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#9/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  10:55+1210:56+121m3118.12510mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:072.9
#10/==/DDCDum Dum Cantt.  11:03+1311:04+131m0121.1525mERDum Dum Cantt Ph:033-25512067, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#11/==/DGNRDurganagar  11:06-11:07-1m0122.8217mERKolkata Ph:033-25665315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:051.8
#12/==/BBTBirati  11:12+1111:13+111m0124.64310mERKolkata Ph:033-25140232, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#13/==/BRPKBisharpara Kodaliya  11:15-11:16-1m0126.0488mERKolkata, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#14/==/NBENew Barrackpore  11:18+011:19+01m0127.63610mERKolkata Ph:033-25674903, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.2
#15/==/MMGMadhyamgram  11:21+1811:22+101m0128.87613mERKolkata Ph:033-25269423, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#16/==/HHRHridaypur  11:24-11:25-1m0131.31711mERDist - 24 Pgs ( N) Ph:033-26841588, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#17/==/BTBarasat Junction  11:32+4-0133.3-12mERKolkata Ph:033-25523238, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site