Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 23:28:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 23:28:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

30351/Majerhat-Barasat Jn Local
Majerhat-বারাসত যোহন স্থানীয়     Majerhat-बारासात जं लोकल

MJT/Majerhat --> NACC/New Alipur

Refresh Live Status (37h 58m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Sep 18, 2013 (06:39AM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (10:57) by Deepanjan^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
9 coach EMU
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Majerhat and New Alipur.
Travel Time: 0h 1m    0 halts    Distance: 2 km    Avg Speed: 98 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 10:12 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
MJT/Majerhat 
Arrives @ 10:13 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
NACC/New Alipur 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Majerhat and New Alipur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MJTMajerhat» -10:12+2510.098 ERWest Bengal 700053, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#2/==/NACCNew Alipur• 10:13+810:14+81m211.635 ERKolkata - 700053, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.2
#3/==/TLGTollygunge 10:16+010:17+01m112.82712mERKolkata - 700033, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:020.9
#4/==/LKFLake Gardens 10:19+010:20+01m113.7268mERKolkata - 700033, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.5
#5/==/BLNBallygunge Junction 10:26+910:27+91m116.328 ERKolkata - 700019, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.3
#6/==/PQSPark Circus 10:32+910:33+91m118.628 ERKolkata- 700017, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:094.2
#7/==/SGBASir Gurudas Banerjee Halt 10:42-10:43-1m1112.8195mERKolkata, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:072.2
#8/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road 10:50-10:51-1m2115.0488mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#9/==/DDJDum Dum Junction 10:55+1410:56+141m3118.13510mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#10/==/DDCDum Dum Cantt. 11:01+1611:04+163m--121.105mERDum Dum Cantt Ph:033-25512067, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations1.7
#11/==/DGNRDurganagar 11:04-11:05-1m--122.8537mERKolkata Ph:033-25665315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#12/==/BBTBirati 11:07+2011:08+201m--124.64310mERKolkata Ph:033-25140232, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#13/==/BRPKBisharpara Kodaliya 11:10-11:11-1m--126.0488mERKolkata, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#14/==/NBENew Barrackpore 11:13-11:14-1m--127.61410mERKolkata Ph:033-25674903, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:051.2
#15/==/MMGMadhyamgram 11:19+1511:22+213m--128.8013mERKolkata Ph:033-25269423, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations2.5
#16/==/HHRHridaypur 11:22+911:25+73m--131.31711mERDist - 24 Pgs ( N) Ph:033-26841588, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#17/==/BTBarasat Junction 11:32+3---133.3-12mERKolkata Ph:033-25523238, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site