Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 28, 2015 06:05:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 28, 2015 06:05:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
One Sleeper Ex Bandra (T) from 21st Dec upto 4th Jan, 2015
Fri Dec 19, 2014 (09:40PM)

19115/Sayaji Nagari Express

Dec 31 2014 (10:58PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
BDTS to GIMB: Loco-SLR-Gen-Gen-H1-A1-B1-B2-S12-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-Gen-Gen-SLR; GIMB to BHUJ: Loco-SLR-Gen-Gen-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-S12-B2-B1-A1-H1-Gen-Gen-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 01, 2001
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Dinner orders taken at around ST and food loaded at...
Read more...
Bharuch. Dinner costs Rs 80/-. Quality is above average with 3 Paranthas, Rice, Dal, 2 sabjis, Pickle, Papad and sweedish like halwa.
Loco
BDTS-ADI: BRC WAP-4/4E/5 ADI-BHUJ: RTM/VTA WDM-3A/3D
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 H1
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
S12
  9
S11
 10
S10
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
GIMB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 48m    10 halts    Distance: 337 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 14:50 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Terminus 
Arrives @ 20:38 (Avg 33m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PLJ/Palej 

10 halts. 65 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Bandra Terminus and Palej

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BDTSMumbai Bandra Terminus»  -14:50+1210.0424mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2/==/BVIMumbai Borivali  15:17+915:19+112m4118.77119mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
3/==/DRDDahanu RoadXO  16:35+1216:37+132m11108.77512mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
4/==/VAPIVapiXO  17:16+1017:18+102m11157.25227mWRVapi, Gujarat
5/==/BLValsadXO  17:48+617:50+82m21183.46715mWRValsad, Gujarat
6/==/BIMBilimora Junction  18:06+718:08+82m11201.47911mWRBilimora, Gujarat
7/==/NVSNavsari  18:24+1018:26+92m11222.64814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8/==/STSuratX  19:03+219:06+33m11252.26519mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
9/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX  19:35+2119:37+212m11283.68630mWRKosamba, Gujarat
10/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction  19:50+3119:52+362m11302.13319mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
11/==/BHBharuch Junction  20:09+3220:11+322m31311.45619mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12/==/PLJPalej•X  20:38+3320:40+332m11336.97629mWRPalej, Gujarat
13/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan  20:52+3520:54+342m11352.16729mWRKarjan, Gujarat
14/==/VSVishvamitri JunctionXO  21:18+3521:20+352m21379.0930mWRVadodara, Gujarat
15/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO  21:40+2221:45+225m61382.07236mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
16/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  22:15+2622:17+252m11417.77444mWRAnand, Gujarat
17/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  22:32+2822:34+282m11436.25437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
18/==/MANManinagarX  23:21+723:23+72m11478.61150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
19/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction23:40+2123:59+2419m--1481.85951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
20|==|VGViramgam JunctionX  01:06+4301:08+432m--2547.26729mWRViramgam, Gujarat
21!==!DHGDhrangadhra JunctionX  02:06+5602:08+592m--2611.94154mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
22!==!HVDHalvad  02:53+5102:55+512m--2642.77346mWRHalvad, Gujarat
23!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction  03:33+4803:35+482m--2688.7446mWRMalia, Gujarat
24!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction  04:28+3904:30+392m12727.96042mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
25|==|BCOBBhachau  04:46+4504:48+452m12743.95444mWRBhachau, Gujarat
26|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction05:30+3805:55+3625m12781.76712mWRGandhidham, Gujarat
27|-=|AIAdipur Junction  06:03+4006:05+402m12790.64436mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
28|--|AJEAnjar  06:15+4006:17+402m12797.83853mWRAnjar, Gujarat
29|--|BHUJBhuj  07:25+2-12840.9-89mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site