Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Sep 3, 2015 10:01:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 3, 2015 10:01:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

63525/Barddhaman Jn-Asansol Jn MEMU
বর্ধমান JN-আসানসোল যোহন memu     बर्द्धमान जं-आसनसोल जं मेमू

Sep 08 2014 (10:40PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 4m    5 halts    Distance: 50 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 20:56 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
RBH/Rajbandh 
Arrives @ 22:00 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
ASN/Asansol Junction 

5 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Rajbandh and Asansol Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  -20:05+0--1-55.66534mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
2/==/TITTalitX  20:12+120:13+11m--1-48.06537mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3/==%KANKhana Junction  20:18+120:19+11m--1-42.68542mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4/==/GLIGalsi  20:26+820:27+81m--1-32.77847mERBardhaman, West Bengal
5/==/PAJParajX  20:32+920:33+91m--1-26.38352mERNational Highway 2, West Bengal
6/==/MNAEMankar  20:39+920:40+91m--1-18.07665mERMankur, West Bengal
7/==/PANPanagarhX  20:48+520:49+51m--1-7.87870mERKaksa, West Bengal
8/==/RBHRajbandh»  20:55+1120:56+141m--10.07872mERRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
9/==/DGRDurgapur  21:02+321:04+32m--17.86671mERDurgapur, West Bengal
10/==/OYRWaria  21:12+1721:13+181m--116.75578mERDurgapur, West Bengal
11/==/UDLAndal JunctionX  21:22+521:24+52m--124.86286mERAndal, West Bengal
12/==/RNGRaniGanj  21:31+821:32+91m--132.14892mERRaniganj, West Bengal
13/==/KPKKalipahariX  21:48+1821:49+181m--144.929106mERBardhaman distt, West Bengal
14/==/ASNAsansol Junction•  22:00+3---150.3-113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site