Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Apr 29, 2016 19:30:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 29, 2016 19:30:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

63525/Barddhaman Jn-Asansol Jn MEMU
বর্ধমান JN-আসানসোল যোহন memu     बर्द्धमान जं-आसनसोल जं मेमू

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 27 2015 (9:32PM) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Rajbandh and Asansol Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 4m    5 halts    Distance: 50 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 20:56 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
RBH/Rajbandh 
Arrives @ 22:00 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
ASN/Asansol Junction 

5 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Rajbandh and Asansol Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  -20:05+0--1-55.76236mER713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#2/==/TITTalitX  20:12+120:13+11m--1-48.57037mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#3/==/KANKhana Junction  20:18+120:19+11m--1-42.78543mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:079.9
#4/==/GLIGalsi  20:26+920:27+91m--1-32.77848mERBardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.5
#5/==/PAJParajX  20:32+920:33+91m--1-26.38352mERNational Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.3
#6/==/MNAEMankar  20:39+1020:40+101m--1-18.07663mERMankur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0810.2
#7/==/PANPanagarhX  20:48+920:49+91m--1-7.87869mERKaksa, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.8
#8/==/RBHRajbandh»  20:55+1020:56+111m--10.07871mERRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.8
#9/==/DGRDurgapur  21:02+921:04+92m--17.86677mERDurgapur - 713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:088.8
#10/==/OYRWaria  21:12+1221:13+131m--116.75478mERDurgapur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:098.2
#11/==/UDLAndal Junction  21:22+1121:24+112m--124.86185mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:077.1
#12/==/RNGRaniGanj  21:31+1421:32+171m--131.949100mERRaniganj, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#13/==/KPKKalipahariX  21:48+1521:49+161m--144.929107mERBardhaman distt, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:115.3
#14/==/ASNAsansol Junction•  22:00+11---150.2-114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site