Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 21:43:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 21:43:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

63519/Barddhaman - Asansol MEMU
বর্দ্ধমান - আসানসোল মেমু     बर्द्धमान - आसनसोल मेमू

BWN/Barddhaman Junction --> UDL/Andal Junction

Refresh Live Status (4h 36m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 17 2016 (15:45) by DC Local Still Live in my Heart^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Barddhaman Junction and Andal Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 16m    9 halts    Distance: 81 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 15:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 
Arrives @ 16:36 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
UDL/Andal Junction 

9 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Barddhaman Junction and Andal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction» -15:20+0--10.06237mER713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#2/==/TITTalitX 15:27+115:28+11m--17.27037mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#3/==/KANKhana Junction 15:33+215:34+21m--113.185 ERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:079.9
#4/==/GLIGalsiX 15:41+815:42+91m--123.07848mERBardhaman Pin:713406, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.5
#5/==/PAJParaj 15:47+915:48+91m--129.58352mERNational Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.3
#6/==/MNAEMankar 15:54+1015:55+101m--137.77663mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0810.2
#7/==/PANPanagarhX 16:03+1016:04+101m--147.97869mERKaksa, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.8
#8/==/RBHRajbandh 16:10+1116:11+111m--155.76771mERRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#9/==/DGRDurgapurX 16:18+1016:20+112m3163.55977mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:098.8
#10/==/OYRWaria 16:29+1416:30+161m--172.48278mERDurgapur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:068.2
#11/==/UDLAndal Junction•X 16:36+1616:37+161m--180.54785mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:097.1
#12/==/RNGRaniGanjX 16:46+1716:47+191m--187.660100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1313.1
#13/==/KPKKalipahari 17:00+2017:01+211m--1100.722106mERBardhaman distt 713339, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:145.2
#14/==/ASNAsansol Junction 17:15+15---1105.9-114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site