Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Sep 4, 2015 11:20:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 4, 2015 11:20:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

63519/Barddhaman Jn-Asansol Jn MEMU
বর্ধমান JN-আসানসোল যোহন memu     बर्द्धमान जं-आसनसोल जं मेमू

Sep 05 2014 (10:36AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 16m    9 halts    Distance: 80 km    Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 15:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 
Arrives @ 16:36 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
UDL/Andal Junction 

9 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Barddhaman Junction and Andal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction»  -15:20+0--10.06534mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
2/==/TITTalitX  15:27+415:28+41m--17.66537mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3/==%KANKhana Junction  15:33+415:34+41m--113.08542mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4/==/GLIGalsiX  15:41+1715:42+181m--122.97847mERBardhaman, West Bengal
5/==/PAJParaj  15:47+1715:48+171m--129.48352mERNational Highway 2, West Bengal
6/==/MNAEMankar  15:54+1815:55+181m--137.77665mERMankur, West Bengal
7/==/PANPanagarhX  16:03+1116:04+111m--147.87870mERKaksa, West Bengal
8/==/RBHRajbandh  16:10+1716:11+171m--155.66772mERRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
9/==/DGRDurgapurX  16:18+716:20+72m--163.55971mERDurgapur, West Bengal
10/==/OYRWaria  16:29+2016:30+211m--172.38278mERDurgapur, West Bengal
11/==/UDLAndal Junction•XO  16:36+516:37+51m--180.54286mERAndal, West Bengal
12/==/BQTBakhtarnagarX  16:41+2116:42+201m--183.36887mERKajora, West Bengal
13/==/RNGRaniGanj  16:46+1416:47+151m--187.84892mERRaniganj, West Bengal
14/==/KPKKalipahariO  17:03+1917:04+191m--1100.629106mERBardhaman distt, West Bengal
15/==/ASNAsansol Junction  17:15+5---1105.9-113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site