Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Mar 5, 2015 09:37:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 5, 2015 09:37:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

63519/Barddhaman Jn-Asansol Jn MEMU

Sep 05 2014 (10:36AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 16m    9 halts    Distance: 81 km    Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 15:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 
Arrives @ 16:36 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
UDL/Andal Junction 

9 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Barddhaman Junction and Andal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction»  -15:20+0--10.06534mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
2/==/TITTalitX  15:27+115:28+11m--17.66537mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3/==%KANKhana Junction  15:33+215:34+11m--113.08542mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4/==/GLIGalsiX  15:41+915:42+91m--122.97847mERBardhaman, West Bengal
5/==/PAJParaj  15:47+915:48+91m--129.48352mERNational Highway 2, West Bengal
6/==/MNAEMankar  15:54+1015:55+101m--137.77665mERMankur, West Bengal
7/==/PANPanagarhX  16:03+916:04+91m--147.97870mERKaksa, West Bengal
8/==/RBHRajbandh  16:10+816:11+81m--155.76772mERRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
9/==/DGRDurgapurX  16:18+316:20+32m--163.55971mERDurgapur, West Bengal
10/==/OYRWaria  16:29+1016:30+101m--172.38278mERDurgapur, West Bengal
11/==/UDLAndal Junction•XO  16:36+216:37+21m--180.54286mERAndal, West Bengal
12/==/BQTBakhtarnagarX  16:41+1216:42+121m--183.36887mERKajora, West Bengal
13/==/RNGRaniGanj  16:46+216:47+31m--187.84892mERRaniganj, West Bengal
14/==/KPKKalipahariO  17:03+1817:04+211m--1100.629106mERBardhaman distt, West Bengal
15/==/ASNAsansol Junction  17:15+10---1105.9-113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site