Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Sep 27, 2016 10:48:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 27, 2016 10:48:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

63519/Barddhaman - Asansol MEMU
বর্ধমান - আসানসোল মেমু     बर्द्धमान - आसनसोल मेमू

BWN/Barddhaman Junction --> UDL/Andal Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Sep 25 2016 (1:23PM) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Barddhaman Junction and Andal Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 16m    9 halts    Distance: 81 km    Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 15:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 
Arrives @ 16:36 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
UDL/Andal Junction 

9 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Barddhaman Junction and Andal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
NEW TT effective AFTER Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction»  -15:20+0010.06237mER713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#2/==/TITTalitX  15:27+115:28+11m017.27037mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#3/==/KANKhana Junction  15:33+115:34+11m0113.18542mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:079.9
#4/==/GLIGalsiX  15:41+1015:42+101m0123.07848mERBardhaman Pin:713406, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.5
#5/==/PAJParaj  15:47+1015:48+101m0129.48352mERNational Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.3
#6/==/MNAEMankar  15:54+1015:55+101m0137.77663mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0810.2
#7/==/PANPanagarhX  16:03+1016:04+101m0147.97869mERKaksa, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.8
#8/==/RBHRajbandh  16:10+1116:11+111m0155.76771mERRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#9/==/DGRDurgapurX  16:18+1016:20+92m3163.55977mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:098.8
#10/==/OYRWaria  16:29+1116:30+121m0172.48278mERDurgapur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:068.2
#11/==/UDLAndal Junction•X  16:36+1216:37+151m0180.54785mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:097.1
#12/==/RNGRaniGanjX  16:46+1416:47+161m0187.660100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#13/==/KPKKalipahariO  17:00+1217:01+131m01100.623107mERBardhaman distt 713339, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:145.3
#14/==/ASNAsansol Junction  17:15+10-01105.9-114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site