Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 26, 2016 00:21:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 26, 2016 00:21:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Fri Dec 04, 2015 (02:28PM)

63505/Barddhaman - Asansol MEMU
বর্ধমান - আসানসোল মেমু     बर्द्धमान - आसनसोल मेमू

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 26 2015 (1:09AM) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Rajbandh and Asansol Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 4m    5 halts    Distance: 50 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 05:01 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
RBH/Rajbandh 
Arrives @ 06:05 (Avg 2m early)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
ASN/Asansol Junction 

5 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Rajbandh and Asansol Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  -04:10+001-55.76236mER713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#2/==/TITTalitX  04:17+104:18+11m01-48.57037mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#3/==/KANKhana JunctionX  04:23+104:24+11m01-42.78543mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:079.9
#4/==/GLIGalsiX  04:31+504:32+51m01-32.77848mERBardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.5
#5/==/PAJParajX  04:37+604:38+61m01-26.38352mERNational Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.3
#6/==/MNAEMankarX  04:44+604:45+61m01-18.07663mERMankur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0810.2
#7/==/PANPanagarhX  04:53+504:54+51m01-7.87869mERKaksa, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.8
#8/==/RBHRajbandh»X  05:00+505:01+51m010.07871mERRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.8
#9/==/DGRDurgapurX  05:07+505:09+52m217.86677mERDurgapur - 713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:088.8
#10/==/OYRWaria  05:17+605:18+61m0116.77078mERDurgapur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:078.2
#11/==/UDLAndal Junction  05:25+605:27+62m0124.84785mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:097.1
#12/==/RNGRaniGanjX  05:36+505:37+61m0131.971100mERRaniganj, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#13/==/KPKKalipahariX  05:48+505:49+51m0144.920107mERBardhaman distt, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:165.3
#14/==/ASNAsansol Junction•  06:05-2-0150.2-114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site