Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Sun Dec 21, 2014 16:54:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
Cancelled from 14/8/14-18/8/14 #1183466
Sun Aug 10, 2014 (11:50AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 63506

63505/Barddhaman Jn-Asansol MEMU

NO Time-Table Change.
Sep 03 2014 (11:02AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 4m    5 halts    Distance: 50 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 05:01 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rajbandh/RBH 
Arrives @ 06:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Asansol Junction/ASN 

5 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Rajbandh and Asansol Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8)  -04:10+0--1-55.76534mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
2/==/TITTalit (4)  04:17+004:18+01m--1-48.06537mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3/==%KANKhana Junction (5)X  04:23+104:24+11m--1-42.68542mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4/==/GLIGalsi (4)X  04:31+404:32+41m--1-32.77847mERBardhaman, West Bengal
5/==/PAJParaj (4)X  04:37+504:38+51m--1-26.38352mERNational Highway 2, West Bengal
6/==/MNAEMankar (4)X  04:44+304:45+31m--1-18.07665mERMankur, West Bengal
7/==/PANPanagarh (4)X  04:53+404:54+41m--1-7.87870mERKaksa, West Bengal
8/==/RBHRajbandh (4)»X  05:00+405:01+41m--10.07872mERRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
9/==/DGRDurgapur (5)X  05:07+105:09+12m--17.86671mERDurgapur, West Bengal
10/==/OYRWaria (4)  05:17+405:18+41m--116.77078mERDurgapur, West Bengal
11/==/UDLAndal Junction (6)  05:25+405:27+32m--124.84986mERAndal, West Bengal
12/==/RNGRaniGanj (4)  05:36+305:37+31m--132.17092mERRaniganj, West Bengal
13/==/KPKKalipahari (4)X  05:48+705:49+71m--144.920106mERBardhaman distt, West Bengal
14/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7)•  06:05+0---150.3-113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site