Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jun 30, 2015 19:58:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 30, 2015 19:58:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Cancelled from 14/8/14-18/8/14 #1183466
Sun Aug 10, 2014 (11:50AM)

63505/Barddhaman Jn-Asansol MEMU
বর্ধমান JN-আসানসোল memu     बर्द्धमान जं-आसनसोल मेमू

Sep 03 2014 (11:02AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 4m    5 halts    Distance: 50 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 05:01 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
RBH/Rajbandh 
Arrives @ 06:05 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
ASN/Asansol Junction 

5 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Rajbandh and Asansol Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  -04:10+0--1-55.66534mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
2/==/TITTalitX  04:17+004:18+11m--1-48.06537mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3/==%KANKhana JunctionX  04:23+104:24+11m--1-42.68542mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4/==/GLIGalsiX  04:31+404:32+41m--1-32.77847mERBardhaman, West Bengal
5/==/PAJParajX  04:37+504:38+51m--1-26.38352mERNational Highway 2, West Bengal
6/==/MNAEMankarX  04:44+404:45+41m--1-18.07665mERMankur, West Bengal
7/==/PANPanagarhX  04:53+204:54+21m--1-7.87870mERKaksa, West Bengal
8/==/RBHRajbandh»X  05:00+305:01+31m--10.07872mERRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
9/==/DGRDurgapurX  05:07+105:09+12m--17.86671mERDurgapur, West Bengal
10/==/OYRWaria  05:17+305:18+31m--116.77078mERDurgapur, West Bengal
11/==/UDLAndal Junction  05:25+305:27+22m--124.84986mERAndal, West Bengal
12/==/RNGRaniGanj  05:36+105:37+21m--132.17092mERRaniganj, West Bengal
13/==/KPKKalipahariX  05:48+205:49+31m--144.920106mERBardhaman distt, West Bengal
14/==/ASNAsansol Junction•  06:05+1---150.3-113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site