Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 02:07:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 02:07:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

38473⇒38445/Howrah - Panskura Local
হাওড়া-পাঁশকুড়া লোকাল     हावड़ा-पाँशकुड़ा लोकल

FLR/Phuleswar --> PKU/Panskura Junction

Refresh Live Status (32h 27m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (11:33) by Finally JEE Advanced is over^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Phuleswar and Panskura Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 58m    11 halts    Distance: 41 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 20:15 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
FLR/Phuleswar 
Arrives @ 21:13 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
PKU/Panskura Junction 

11 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Phuleswar and Panskura Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction -19:25+2--1-29.718 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:092.7
#2/==/TPKRTikiapara 19:34+519:35+51m--1-27.0509mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#3/==/DSNRDashnagar 19:37-19:38-1m--1-25.3467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#4/==/RMJRamrajatala 19:40+019:41+01m31-23.8297mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#5/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 19:44+619:45+61m31-22.3486mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.8
#6/==/ADLAndul 19:51+1419:52+141m--1-17.5547mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#7/==/SELSankrail 19:56+1619:57+161m--1-13.9578mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#8/==/ABBAbada 19:59-20:00-1m--1-12.0757mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#9/==/NALRNalpur 20:02+2020:03+201m--1-9.5576mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#10/==/BVABauria 20:07+1820:08+191m--1-5.7616mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#11/==/CGAChengel 20:11+1120:12+111m--1-2.7808mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#12/==/FLRPhuleswar» 20:14+1220:15+121m--10.0346mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#13/==/ULBUluberia 20:19+1620:20+161m212.3859mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#14/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 20:23+920:24+91m--16.5676mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#15/==/KGYKulgachia 20:27-20:28-1m--19.9647mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.3
#16/==/BZNBagnan 20:33+1520:34+151m--115.2538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#17/==/GGTAGhoraghata 20:37-20:38-1m--117.9938mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#18/==/DTEDeulti 20:40+1120:41+111m--121.06310mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#19/==/KIGKolaghat 20:45-20:46-1m--125.25010mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#20/==/MCAMecheda 20:50+1820:51+181m--128.5869mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#21/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H. 20:53-20:54-1m--131.4336mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.2
#22/==/BOPBhogpur 20:58+2520:59+251m--133.6768mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#23/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail 21:02-21:03-1m--137.4204mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:103.3
#24/==/PKUPanskura Junction• 21:13+4---140.7-9mSERPanskura, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site