Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Sun Dec 21, 2014 17:37:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 38402

38405/Howrah-Panskura Local

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 17 2014 (12:32PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 11m    1 halts    Distance: 4 km    Avg Speed: 21 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 06:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH 
Arrives @ 06:56
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dashnagar/DSNR 

1 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Howrah Junction and Dashnagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction (23)»  -06:45+0--10.01910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/TPKRTikiapara (3)  06:53-06:54-1m--12.6499mSERHowrah, West Bengal
3/==/DSNRDashnagar (3)•  06:56-06:57-1m--14.2468mSERHowrah, West Bengal
4/--/RMJRamrajatala (4)  06:59-07:00-1m315.8287mSERHowrah, West Bengal
5/==/SRCKolkata Santragachi Junction (6)  07:03+007:04+01m317.2607mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
6/==/MRGMMaurigram (3)  07:07-07:08-1m--110.2518mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
7/==/ADLAndul (5)  07:10-07:11-1m--111.95410mSERPin: 711302, West Bengal
8/==/SELSankrail (4)  07:15-07:16-1m--115.5590mSERSankrail, West Bengal
9/==/ABBAbada (3)  07:18-07:19-1m--117.5757mSERPin: 711313, West Bengal
10/==/NALRNalpur (4)  07:21-07:22-1m--120.0565mSERHowrah, West Bengal
11/==/BVABauria Junction (5)  07:26-07:27-1m--123.7637mSERHowrah, West Bengal
12/==/CGAChengel (5)  07:30-07:31-1m--126.8788mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
13/==/FLRPhuleswar (4)  07:33-07:34-1m--129.45010mSERHowrah, West Bengal
14/==/ULBUluberia (6)  07:37-07:38-1m2131.96010mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
15/==/BSBPBir Shibpur (3)  07:42-07:43-1m--135.9695mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
16/==/KGYKulgachia (3)  07:46-07:47-1m--139.3827mSERHowrah, West Bengal
17/==/BZNBagnan (4)  07:51-07:52-1m--144.8538mSERBagnan, West Bengal
18/==/GGTAGhoraghata (2)  07:55-07:56-1m--147.5628mSERGraghata Station, West Bengal
19/==/DTEDeulti (5)  07:59-08:00-1m--150.6229mSERDeulty, West Bengal
20/==/KIGKolaghat (3)  08:04-08:05-1m--152.06011mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
21/==/MCAMecheda (6)  08:08-08:09-1m--155.09010mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
22/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H. (2)  08:11-08:12-1m--158.0467mSERNH41, West Bengal
23/==/BOPBhogpur (4)  08:15-08:16-1m--160.3747mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
24/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail (2)  08:19-08:20-1m--164.0214mSERPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
25/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6)  08:30----167.4-9mSERPanskura, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site