Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:09:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:09:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

38405/Howrah-Panskura Local
হাওড়া-পাঁশকুড়া লোকাল     हावड़ा-पाँशकुड़ा लोकल

HWH/Howrah Junction --> DSNR/Dashnagar

Refresh Live Status (15h 59m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (1:43PM) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Dashnagar.
Travel Time: 0h 12m    1 halts    Distance: 4 km    Avg Speed: 22 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 06:43 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 06:55
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
DSNR/Dashnagar 

1 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Dashnagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -06:43+4--10.01810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:092.7
#2/==/TPKRTikiapara  06:52+2006:53+201m--12.7509mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#3/==/DSNRDashnagar•  06:55-06:56-1m--14.4467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#4/==/RMJRamrajatala  06:58-06:59-1m315.9217mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:041.4
#5/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  07:03+1707:04+181m317.4486mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.8
#6/==/ADLAndul  07:10+1907:11+191m--112.2548mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#7/==/SELSankrail  07:15+1807:16+181m--115.8597mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#8/==/ABBAbada  07:18-07:19-1m--117.8757mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#9/==/NALRNalpur  07:21+2607:22+261m--120.3567mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#10/==/BVABauria  07:26+2507:27+251m--124.0637mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#11/==/CGAChengel  07:30-07:31-1m--127.1788mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.6
#12/==/FLRPhuleswar  07:33-07:34-1m--129.7507mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#13/==/ULBUluberia  07:37+2207:38+221m2132.2609mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#14/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  07:42+1607:43+161m--136.2697mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#15/==/KGYKulgachia  07:46-07:47-1m--139.7827mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#16/==/BZNBagnan  07:51+1907:52+191m--145.1538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#17/==/GGTAGhoraghata  07:55-07:56-1m--147.8618mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#18/==/DTEDeulti  07:59+1808:00+181m--150.86310mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#19/==/KIGKolaghat  08:04+1708:05+171m--155.16610mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#20/==/MCAMecheda  08:08+1508:09+151m--158.4569mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#21/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  08:12-08:13-1m--161.2476mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#22/==/BOPBhogpur  08:16+1308:17+131m--163.5748mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#23/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  08:20-08:21-1m--167.2234mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:093.4
#24/==/PKUPanskura Junction  08:30+4---170.7-9mSERPanskura, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site