Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 26, 2016 06:09:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 26, 2016 06:09:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

38405/Howrah-Panskura Local
হাওড়া-পান্স্কুরা স্থানীয়     हावड़ा-पंसकुरा लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 26 2015 (7:45AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Dashnagar.
Travel Time: 0h 11m    1 halts    Distance: 4 km    Avg Speed: 21 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 06:45 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 06:56
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
DSNR/Dashnagar 

1 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Dashnagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -06:45+6010.0209mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:082.6
#2/==/TPKRTikiapara  06:53+1506:54+151m012.6538mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#3/==/DSNRDashnagar•  06:56-06:57-1m014.4467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#4/==/RMJRamrajatala  06:59-07:00-1m315.9217mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:041.4
#5/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  07:04+2007:05+201m317.4626mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#6/==/MRGMMaurigram  07:08-07:09-1m0110.5527mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#7/==/ADLAndul  07:11+1807:12+181m0112.2548mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#8/==/SELSankrail  07:16+2107:17+211m0115.8597mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#9/==/ABBAbada  07:19-07:20-1m0117.8757mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#10/==/NALRNalpur  07:22+307:23+31m0120.3567mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#11/==/BVABauria  07:27+1707:28+171m0124.0637mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#12/==/CGAChengel  07:31+2307:32+231m0127.1788mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.6
#13/==/FLRPhuleswar  07:34-07:35-1m0129.7507mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#14/==/ULBUluberia  07:38+2007:39+201m2132.2609mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#15/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  07:43+1807:44+181m0136.2697mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#16/==/KGYKulgachia  07:47-07:48-1m0139.7827mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#17/==/BZNBagnan  07:52+1707:53+171m0145.1538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#18/==/GGTAGhoraghata  07:56-07:57-1m0147.8618mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#19/==/DTEDeulti  08:00+1008:01+111m0150.86310mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#20/==/KIGKolaghat  08:05-08:06-1m0155.16610mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#21/==/MCAMecheda  08:09+1108:10+111m0158.4569mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#22/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  08:13-08:14-1m0161.2476mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#23/==/BOPBhogpur  08:17+508:18+51m0163.5748mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#24/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  08:21-08:22-1m0167.2164mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:133.4
#25/==/PKUPanskura Junction  08:35+3-0170.7-7mSERPanskura, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site