Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 19:51:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 19:51:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

38405/Howrah-Panskura Local
হাওড়া-পাঁশকুড়া লোকাল     हावड़ा-पाँशकुड़ा लोकल

HWH/Howrah Junction --> DSNR/Dashnagar

Refresh Live Status (13h 58m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (13:43) by Deepanjan^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Dashnagar.
Travel Time: 0h 12m    1 halts    Distance: 4 km    Avg Speed: 22 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 06:43 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 06:55
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
DSNR/Dashnagar 

1 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Dashnagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -06:43+5--10.01810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:092.7
#2/==/TPKRTikiapara 06:52+1606:53+161m--12.7509mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#3/==/DSNRDashnagar• 06:55-06:56-1m--14.4467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#4/==/RMJRamrajatala 06:58+006:59+01m315.9217mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:041.4
#5/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 07:03+1507:04+151m317.4486mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.8
#6/==/ADLAndul 07:10+2007:11+201m--112.2547mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#7/==/SELSankrail 07:15+2007:16+201m--115.8578mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#8/==/ABBAbada 07:18+507:19+51m--117.7757mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#9/==/NALRNalpur 07:21+1507:22+151m--120.2576mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#10/==/BVABauria 07:26+1807:27+181m--124.0616mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#11/==/CGAChengel 07:30+1207:31+121m--127.1808mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.6
#12/==/FLRPhuleswar 07:33+1007:34+101m--129.7466mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#13/==/ULBUluberia 07:37+1807:38+181m2132.0649mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#14/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 07:42+1507:43+151m--136.2676mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#15/==/KGYKulgachia 07:46-07:47-1m--139.6807mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#16/==/BZNBagnan 07:51+1607:52+161m--145.0538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#17/==/GGTAGhoraghata 07:55-07:56-1m--147.6628mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#18/==/DTEDeulti 07:59+1608:00+161m--150.76310mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#19/==/KIGKolaghat 08:04+2008:05+201m--154.96610mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#20/==/MCAMecheda 08:08+908:09+91m--158.2579mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#21/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H. 08:12-08:13-1m--161.1446mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#22/==/BOPBhogpur 08:16+408:17+41m--163.3768mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#23/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail 08:20-08:21-1m--167.1224mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:093.3
#24/==/PKUPanskura Junction 08:30+3---170.4-9mSERPanskura, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.