Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 18, 2015 14:18:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 18, 2015 14:18:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

38405/Howrah-Panskura Local
হাওড়া-পান্স্কুরা স্থানীয়     हावड़ा-पंसकुरा लोकल

Sep 17 2014 (12:32PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 11m    1 halts    Distance: 4 km    Avg Speed: 21 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 06:45 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 06:56
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
DSNR/Dashnagar 

1 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Dashnagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -06:45+1--10.01910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/TPKRTikiapara  06:53-06:54-1m--12.6499mSERHowrah, West Bengal
3/==/DSNRDashnagar•  06:56-06:57-1m--14.2468mSERHowrah, West Bengal
4/==/RMJRamrajatala  06:59+007:00+01m315.8287mSERHowrah, West Bengal
5/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  07:03+407:04+41m317.2607mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
6/==/MRGMMaurigram  07:07-07:08-1m--110.2518mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
7/==/ADLAndul  07:10-07:11-1m--111.95410mSERPin: 711302, West Bengal
8/==/SELSankrail  07:15+3107:16+311m--115.5590mSERSankrail, West Bengal
9/==/ABBAbada  07:18-07:19-1m--117.5757mSERPin: 711313, West Bengal
10/==/NALRNalpur  07:21-07:22-1m--120.0565mSERHowrah, West Bengal
11/==/BVABauria Junction  07:26+3107:27+311m--123.7637mSERHowrah, West Bengal
12/==/CGAChengel  07:30-07:31-1m--126.8788mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
13/==/FLRPhuleswar  07:33-07:34-1m--129.45010mSERHowrah, West Bengal
14/==/ULBUluberia  07:37+1607:38+161m2131.96010mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
15/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  07:42-07:43-1m--135.9695mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
16/==/KGYKulgachia  07:46-07:47-1m--139.3827mSERHowrah, West Bengal
17/==/BZNBagnan  07:51-07:52-1m--144.8538mSERBagnan, West Bengal
18/==/GGTAGhoraghata  07:55-07:56-1m--147.5628mSERGraghata Station, West Bengal
19/==/DTEDeulti  07:59+2908:00+291m--150.6229mSERDeulty, West Bengal
20|--|KIGKolaghat  08:04-08:05-1m--152.06011mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
21/==/MCAMecheda  08:08+008:09+01m--155.09010mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
22/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  08:11-08:12-1m--158.0467mSERNH41, West Bengal
23/==/BOPBhogpur  08:15-08:16-1m--160.3747mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
24/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  08:19-08:20-1m--164.0214mSERPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
25/==/PKUPanskura Junction  08:30+3---167.4-9mSERPanskura, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site