Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jan 27, 2015 15:51:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 27, 2015 15:51:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Wed Nov 12, 2014 (09:30PM)

38467/Howrah-Panskura Local

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 30m    6 halts    Distance: 15 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 20:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SEL/Sankrail 

6 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Howrah Junction and Sankrail

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction»  -20:10---10.02210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/--/TPKRTikiapara  20:17-20:18-1m--12.6329mSERHowrah, West Bengal
3/==/DSNRDashnagar  20:21-20:22-1m--14.2468mSERHowrah, West Bengal
4/--/RMJRamrajatala  20:24-20:25-1m315.7287mSERHowrah, West Bengal
5/==/SRCKolkata Santragachi Junction  20:28-20:29-1m317.2607mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
6/==/MRGMMaurigram  20:32-20:33-1m--110.2518mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
7/==/ADLAndul  20:35-20:36-1m--111.95410mSERPin: 711302, West Bengal
8/==/SELSankrail•  20:40-20:41-1m--115.5590mSERSankrail, West Bengal
9/==/ABBAbada  20:43-20:44-1m--117.4757mSERPin: 711313, West Bengal
10/==/NALRNalpur  20:46-20:47-1m--119.9565mSERHowrah, West Bengal
11/==/BVABauria Junction  20:51-20:52-1m--123.7637mSERHowrah, West Bengal
12/==/CGAChengel  20:55-20:56-1m--126.8528mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
13/==/FLRPhuleswar  20:59-21:00-1m--129.45010mSERHowrah, West Bengal
14/==/ULBUluberia  21:03-21:04-1m2131.96010mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
15/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  21:08-21:09-1m--135.9695mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
16/==/KGYKulgachia  21:12-21:13-1m--139.3827mSERHowrah, West Bengal
17/==/BZNBagnan  21:17-21:18-1m--144.8538mSERBagnan, West Bengal
18/==/GGTAGhoraghata  21:21-21:22-1m--147.5628mSERGraghata Station, West Bengal
19/==/DTEDeulti  21:25-21:26-1m--150.5299mSERDeulty, West Bengal
20|--|KIGKolaghat  21:29-21:30-1m--152.04511mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
21/==/MCAMecheda  21:34-21:35-1m--155.09010mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
22/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  21:37-21:38-1m--158.0467mSERNH41, West Bengal
23/==/BOPBhogpur  21:41-21:42-1m--160.3567mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
24/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  21:46-21:47-1m--164.0134mSERPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
25/==/PKUPanskura Junction  22:03----167.4-9mSERPanskura, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site