Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 1, 2016 15:20:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 1, 2016 15:20:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Wed Nov 12, 2014 (09:30PM)

38467/Howrah-Panskura Local
হাওড়া-পান্স্কুরা স্থানীয়     हावड़ा-पंसकुरा लोकल

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Sankrail.
Travel Time: 0h 30m    6 halts    Distance: 16 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 20:40
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
SEL/Sankrail 

6 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Sankrail

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -20:10-010.0229mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:072.6
#2/==/TPKRTikiapara  20:17-20:18-1m012.6358mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#3/==/DSNRDashnagar  20:21-20:22-1m014.4467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#4/==/RMJRamrajatala  20:24-20:25-1m315.9297mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#5/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  20:28-20:29-1m317.4626mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#6/==/MRGMMaurigram  20:32-20:33-1m0110.5527mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#7/==/ADLAndul  20:35-20:36-1m0112.2548mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#8/==/SELSankrail•  20:40-20:41-1m0115.8597mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#9/==/ABBAbada  20:43-20:44-1m0117.8757mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#10/==/NALRNalpur  20:46-20:47-1m0120.3567mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#11/==/BVABauria  20:51-20:52-1m0124.0637mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#12/==/CGAChengel  20:55-20:56-1m0127.1528mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#13/==/FLRPhuleswar  20:59-21:00-1m0129.7507mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#14/==/ULBUluberia  21:03-21:04-1m2132.2609mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#15/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  21:08-21:09-1m0136.2697mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#16/==/KGYKulgachia  21:12-21:13-1m0139.7827mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#17/==/BZNBagnan  21:17-21:18-1m0145.1538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#18/==/GGTAGhoraghata  21:21-21:22-1m0147.8618mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#19/==/DTEDeulti  21:25-21:26-1m0150.88510mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#20/==/KIGKolaghat  21:29-21:30-1m0155.15010mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#21/==/MCAMecheda  21:34-21:35-1m0158.4849mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#22/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  21:37-21:38-1m0161.2476mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#23/==/BOPBhogpur  21:41-21:42-1m0163.5558mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#24/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  21:46-21:47-1m0167.2134mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:163.4
#25/==/PKUPanskura Junction  22:03--0170.7-7mSERPanskura, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site