Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Sep 27, 2016 12:29:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 27, 2016 12:29:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

68007/Howrah - Jaleswar MEMU
হাওড়া - জলেশ্বর memu     हावड़ा - जलेस्वर मेमू

HWH/Howrah Junction --> KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Wed Feb 25, 2015 (01:13PM)
Updated: Yesterday (9:32PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
SLR
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Kharagpur Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 37m    31 halts    Distance: 115 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 17:10 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 19:47 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
KGP/Kharagpur Junction 

31 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Kharagpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -17:10+8010.02210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:072.6
#2/==/TPKRTikiaparaX  17:17+1617:18+151m012.6358mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#3/==/DSNRDashnagar  17:21-17:22-1m014.4467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#4/==/RMJRamrajatala  17:24-17:25-1m315.9297mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#5/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  17:28+1417:29+151m317.4486mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.8
#6/==/ADLAndulX  17:35+2317:36+231m0112.2548mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#7/==/SELSankrailX  17:40+1917:41+181m0115.81197mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#8/==/ABBAbada  17:42-17:43-1m0117.8507mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#9/==/NALRNalpurX  17:46+2417:47+251m0120.3567mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#10/==/BVABauriaXO  17:51+2517:52+241m0124.0947mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#11/==/CGAChengelO  17:54+817:55+91m0127.1528mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#12/==/FLRPhuleswarX  17:58+1317:59+121m0129.7507mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#13/==/ULBUluberiaX  18:02+2818:03+281m2132.2609mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#14/==/BSBPBir ShibpurX  18:07+2118:08+211m0136.2697mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#15/==/KGYKulgachiaX  18:11-18:12-1m0139.7827mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#16/==/BZNBagnan  18:16+2518:17+251m0145.1538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#17/==/GGTAGhoraghataX  18:20-18:21-1m0147.8618mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#18/==/DTEDeulti  18:24+2818:25+271m0150.96310mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#19/==/KIGKolaghat  18:29-18:30-1m0155.15010mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#20/==/MCAMecheda  18:34+2518:35+251m5158.4849mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#21/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  18:37-18:38-1m0161.2476mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#22/==/BOPBhogpurX  18:41+2418:42+241m0163.6558mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#23/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  18:46-18:47-1m0167.2514mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.4
#24/==/PKUPanskura JunctionX  18:51+2618:52+261m0170.7629mSERPanskura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#25/==/KHAIKhiraiX  18:57-18:58-1m0175.86611mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#26/==/HAURHaur  19:02+2419:03+231m0180.28813mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.4
#27/==/RDURadhamohanpur  19:06-19:07-1m0184.64715mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#28/==/DUANDuanX  19:11-19:12-1m0187.86217mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#29/==/BCKBalichak  19:15+2419:16+241m0190.98120mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#30/==/SMCKShyam ChakX  19:20+2319:21+231m0196.37125mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#31/==/MPDMadpur  19:26+2719:27+261m01102.27028mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.8
#32/==/JPRJakpurX  19:32+2919:33+281m01108.03028mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:147.1
#33/==/KGPKharagpur Junction•  19:47+1319:55+128m01115.13342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:073.9
#34%==%HIJHijliX  20:02+920:03+91m01118.96948mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#35/==/BPEBenapurX  20:10+920:11+91m01127.08335mSERNational Highway 60, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0811.1
#36/==/NYANarayangarhX  20:19+1020:20+141m01138.16524mSERKasba Narayangarh, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#37/==/VKDBakhrabadXO  20:26+2020:27+231m01144.62415mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#38/==/BLDABelda  20:42-921:05+1823m01150.68024mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#39/==/NSINekurseniO  21:11+221:13+252m01158.68524mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.5
#40/==/DNTDantan  21:19+921:21+262m01167.26623mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#41/==/AGVAngua  21:25-21:27-2m01171.67117mSERDist - Pachim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#42/==/LXDLakshannath Road  21:32-421:34+12m01177.5817mSERDist. Balasore, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:466.1
#43/==/JERJaleswar  22:20-12-01183.7-16mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site