Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 09:01:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 09:01:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

68007/Howrah - Jaleswar MEMU
হাওড়া - জলেশ্বর মেমু / ହାଉଡା - ଜଲେଶ୍ଵର ମେମୁ     हावड़ा - जलेश्वर मेमू

HWH/Howrah Junction --> KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (15h 59m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Feb 25, 2015 (01:13PM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (15:27) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Kharagpur Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 40m    31 halts    Distance: 115 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 17:05 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 19:45 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KGP/Kharagpur Junction 

31 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Kharagpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -17:05+11--10.02010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:082.7
#2/==/TPKRTikiaparaX 17:13+1717:14+161m--12.7339mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#3/==/DSNRDashnagar 17:17-17:18-1m--14.4467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#4/==/RMJRamrajatala 17:20+017:21+01m315.9297mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#5/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 17:24+1917:25+181m317.4486mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.8
#6/==/ADLAndulX 17:31+2117:32+211m--112.2548mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#7/==/SELSankrail 17:36+1917:37+191m--115.81197mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#8/==/ABBAbada 17:38-17:39-1m--117.8507mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#9/==/NALRNalpurX 17:42+2417:43+261m--120.3567mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#10/==/BVABauria 17:47+2317:48+221m--124.0947mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#11/==/CGAChengelX 17:50+4517:51+451m--127.1528mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#12/==/FLRPhuleswarX 17:54+2217:55+221m--129.7507mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#13/==/ULBUluberiaXO 17:58+2017:59+201m2132.2609mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#14/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 18:03+2518:04+241m--136.2527mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#15/==/KGYKulgachiaX 18:08-18:09-1m--139.7667mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#16/==/BZNBagnan 18:14+2618:15+261m--145.1538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#17/==/GGTAGhoraghataX 18:18-18:19-1m--147.8618mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#18/==/DTEDeultiO 18:22+2818:23+281m--150.86310mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#19/==/KIGKolaghatX 18:27+1718:28+171m--155.15010mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#20/==/MCAMecheda 18:32+2118:33+201m5158.4849mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#21/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H. 18:35-18:36-1m--161.2476mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#22/==/BOPBhogpurX 18:39+2318:40+221m--163.5558mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#23/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail 18:44-18:45-1m--167.2514mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.4
#24/==/PKUPanskura Junction 18:49+2118:50+211m--170.7627mSERPanskura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#25/==/KHAIKhiraiX 18:55-18:56-1m--175.86611mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#26/==/HAURHaur 19:00+1919:01+181m--180.28813mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.4
#27/==/RDURadhamohanpur 19:04+019:05+01m--184.64715mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#28/==/DUANDuan 19:09+019:10+01m--187.86217mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#29/==/BCKBalichakX 19:13+1819:14+181m--190.98120mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#30/==/SMCKShyam Chak 19:18+2019:19+191m--196.38925mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#31/==/MPDMadpurX 19:23+1919:24+181m--1102.27028mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.8
#32/==/JPRJakpurX 19:29+1719:30+171m--1108.02828mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#33/==/KGPKharagpur Junction• 19:45+1119:50+105m11115.13342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:073.9
#34%==%HIJHijliX 19:57+1919:58+201m--1118.96948mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#35/==/BPEBenapurX 20:05+1520:06+151m--1127.08335mSERNational Highway 60, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#36/==/NYANarayangarhX 20:14+1320:15+141m--1138.16523mSERKasba Narayangarh, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#37/==/VKDBakhrabadX 20:21+2020:22+201m--1144.64015mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#38/==/BLDABelda 20:31+2220:32+221m--1150.66024mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#39/==/NSINekurseni 20:40+1420:41+141m--1158.66424mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.6
#40/==/DNTDantan 20:49+1220:50+161m--1167.23822mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.4
#41/==/AGVAngua 20:57-20:58-1m--1171.66017mSERDist - Pachim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#42/==/LXDLakshannath Road 21:04+2121:05+231m--1177.6817mSERDist. Balasore, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:456.2
#43/==/JERJaleswar 21:50-9---1183.7-16mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site