Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 13, 2016 02:00:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 13, 2016 02:00:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Wed Feb 25, 2015 (01:13PM)

68007/Howrah - Jaleswar MEMU
হাওড়া - জলেশ্বর memu     हावड़ा - जलेस्वर मेमू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 18 2015 (3:53AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Kharagpur Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 37m    31 halts    Distance: 115 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 17:10 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 19:47 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KGP/Kharagpur Junction 

31 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Kharagpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -17:10+3--10.02210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:072.6
#2/==/TPKRTikiaparaX  17:17+517:18+51m--12.6358mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#3/==/DSNRDashnagar  17:21-17:22-1m--14.4467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#4/==/RMJRamrajatala  17:24-17:25-1m315.9297mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#5/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  17:28+817:29+81m317.4486mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.8
#6/==/ADLAndulX  17:35+1117:36+111m--112.2548mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#7/==/SELSankrailX  17:40+1317:41+131m--115.81197mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#8/==/ABBAbada  17:42-17:43-1m--117.8507mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#9/==/NALRNalpur  17:46+1017:47+101m--120.3567mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#10/==/BVABauria JunctionO  17:51+1117:52+111m--124.0947mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#11/==/CGAChengelO  17:54+1417:55+141m--127.1528mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#12/==/FLRPhuleswarX  17:58+1717:59+171m--129.7507mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#13/==/ULBUluberiaX  18:02+1218:03+121m2132.2609mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#14/==/BSBPBir ShibpurX  18:07+1718:08+161m--136.2697mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#15/==/KGYKulgachiaX  18:11-18:12-1m--139.7827mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#16/==/BZNBagnan  18:16+1618:17+161m--145.1538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#17/==/GGTAGhoraghataX  18:20-18:21-1m--147.8618mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#18/==/DTEDeulti  18:24+1518:25+141m--150.86310mSERDeulty, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#19/==/KIGKolaghat  18:29-18:30-1m--155.15010mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#20/==/MCAMecheda  18:34+1318:35+121m--158.4849mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#21/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  18:37-18:38-1m--161.2476mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#22/==/BOPBhogpurX  18:41+1718:42+161m--163.5558mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#23/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  18:46-18:47-1m--167.2514mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.4
#24/==/PKUPanskura JunctionX  18:51+1218:52+121m--170.7627mSERPanskura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#25/==/KHAIKhiraiX  18:57-18:58-1m--175.86611mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#26/==/HAURHaur  19:02+1419:03+131m--180.28813mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.4
#27/==/RDURadhamohanpur  19:06-19:07-1m--184.64715mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#28/==/DUANDuanX  19:11-19:12-1m--187.86217mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#29/==/BCKBalichak  19:15+1319:16+121m--190.98120mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#30/==/SMCKShyam ChakX  19:20+919:21+81m--196.37125mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#31/==/MPDMadpur  19:26+1219:27+121m--1102.27028mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.8
#32/==/JPRJakpurX  19:32+919:33+81m--1108.03028mSERJakpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#33/==/KGPKharagpur Junction•  19:47+519:52+55m--1115.13342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:073.9
#34%==%HIJHijli  19:59+820:00+81m--1118.96948mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#35/==/BPEBenapurX  20:07+920:08+91m--1127.08335mSERNational Highway 60, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0811.1
#36/==/NYANarayangarhX  20:16+820:17+91m--1138.16524mSERKasba Narayangarh, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#37/==/VKDBakhrabadXO  20:23+1020:24+111m--1144.6815mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:456.0
#38/==/BLDABelda  21:09-1921:10+61m--1150.66924mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#39/==/NSINekurseni  21:17+121:18+41m--1158.67324mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.5
#40/==/DNTDantan  21:25-321:26+51m--1167.15223mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1210.4
#41/==/LXDLakshannath Road  21:38+021:39+01m--1177.51017mSERDist. Balasore, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:366.1
#42/==/JERJaleswar  22:15-15---1183.7-16mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site