Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 09:56:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 09:56:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

68007/Howrah - Jaleswar MEMU
হাওড়া - জলেশ্বর মেমু / ହାଉଡା - ଜଲେଶ୍ଵର ମେମୁ     हावड़ा - जलेश्वर मेमू

HWH/Howrah Junction --> KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Feb 25, 2015 (01:13PM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (15:27) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Kharagpur Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 40m    31 halts    Distance: 115 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 17:05 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 19:45 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KGP/Kharagpur Junction 

31 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Kharagpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -17:05+11--10.020 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:082.7
#2/==/TPKRTikiaparaX 17:13+1817:14+181m--12.7339mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#3/==/DSNRDashnagar 17:17-17:18-1m--14.4467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#4/==/RMJRamrajatala 17:20+017:21+01m315.9297mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#5/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 17:24+1617:25+161m317.4486mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.8
#6/==/ADLAndulX 17:31+1817:32+181m--112.2547mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#7/==/SELSankrail 17:36+2217:37+221m--115.81138mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#8/==/ABBAbada 17:38-17:39-1m--117.7507mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#9/==/NALRNalpurX 17:42+2117:43+211m--120.2576mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#10/==/BVABauria 17:47+2117:48+211m--124.0926mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#11/==/CGAChengelX 17:50+1417:51+131m--127.0538mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#12/==/FLRPhuleswarX 17:54+1917:55+191m--129.7466mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#13/==/ULBUluberiaXO 17:58+2517:59+251m2132.0649mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#14/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 18:03+2018:04+191m--136.2516mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.4
#15/==/KGYKulgachiaX 18:08-18:09-1m--139.6647mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.3
#16/==/BZNBagnan 18:14+1818:15+181m--144.9538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#17/==/GGTAGhoraghataX 18:18-18:19-1m--147.6628mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#18/==/DTEDeultiXO 18:22+2118:23+211m--150.76310mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#19/==/KIGKolaghat 18:27+2518:28+261m--154.95010mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#20/==/MCAMecheda 18:32+2018:33+191m5158.2869mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#21/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H. 18:35-18:36-1m--161.1446mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#22/==/BOPBhogpurX 18:39+2118:40+211m--163.3578mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#23/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail 18:44-18:45-1m--167.1494mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.3
#24/==/PKUPanskura Junction 18:49+2118:50+211m--170.4629mSERPanskura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#25/==/KHAIKhiraiX 18:55-18:56-1m--175.66612mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#26/==/HAURHaur 19:00+2419:01+231m--180.08813mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.4
#27/==/RDURadhamohanpur 19:04-19:05-1m--184.44615mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#28/==/DUANDuan 19:09-19:10-1m--187.56317mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#29/==/BCKBalichakX 19:13+2319:14+241m--190.68120mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#30/==/SMCKShyam Chak 19:18+2119:19+201m--196.18925mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#31/==/MPDMadpurX 19:23+2319:24+221m--1102.07027mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.8
#32/==/JPRJakpurX 19:29+2119:30+211m--1107.82827mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#33/==/KGPKharagpur Junction• 19:45+1319:50+135m11114.83342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:073.8
#34%==%HIJHijliX 19:57+1819:58+181m21118.66948mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#35|--|BPEBenapurX 20:05+1420:06+151m--1126.78335mSERNational Highway 60, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#36/==/NYANarayangarhX 20:14+1820:15+201m--1137.76423mSERKasba Narayangarh, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#37|--|VKDBakhrabadX 20:21+1820:22+191m--1144.14015mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#38/==/BLDABelda 20:31+1220:32+131m--1150.16024mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#39/==/NSINekurseni 20:40+1520:41+151m--1158.26424mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.6
#40/==/DNTDantan 20:49+1120:50+141m--1166.73722mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.4
#41|--|AGVAngua 20:57-20:58-1m--1171.16018mSERDist - Pachim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#42/==/LXDLakshannath Road 21:04+2221:05+221m--1177.0816mSERDist. Balasore, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:456.1
#43|--|JERJaleswar 21:50-5---1183.1-16mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site