Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:44:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:44:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

68007/Howrah - Jaleswar MEMU
হাওড়া - জলেশ্বর মেমু / ହାଉଡା - ଜଲେଶ୍ଵର ମେମୁ     हावड़ा - जलेश्वर मेमू

SRC/Santragachi Junction --> ULB/Uluberia

Refresh Live Status (1h 14m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Feb 25, 2015 (01:13PM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (15:27) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Santragachi Junction and Uluberia.
Travel Time: 0h 33m    7 halts    Distance: 25 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 17:25 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SRC/Santragachi Junction 
Arrives @ 17:58 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ULB/Uluberia 

7 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Santragachi Junction and Uluberia

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction -17:05+11--1-7.42010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:082.7
#2/==/TPKRTikiaparaX 17:13+1817:14+171m--1-4.7339mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#3/==/DSNRDashnagar 17:17-17:18-1m--1-3.0467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#4/==/RMJRamrajatala 17:20+017:21+01m31-1.4297mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#5/==/SRCSantragachi Junction» 17:24+1717:25+171m310.0486mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.8
#6/==/ADLAndulX 17:31+1917:32+181m--14.8547mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#7/==/SELSankrail 17:36+2017:37+201m--18.41198mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#8/==/ABBAbada 17:38-17:39-1m--110.4507mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#9/==/NALRNalpurX 17:42+2117:43+211m--112.9566mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#10/==/BVABauria 17:47+2017:48+201m--116.6946mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#11/==/CGAChengelX 17:50+2217:51+221m--119.8528mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#12/==/FLRPhuleswarX 17:54+2217:55+221m--122.4506mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#13/==/ULBUluberia•XO 17:58+2217:59+211m2124.9609mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#14/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 18:03+2218:04+211m--128.8526mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#15/==/KGYKulgachiaX 18:08-18:09-1m--132.3667mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#16/==/BZNBagnan 18:14+2118:15+201m--137.8538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#17/==/GGTAGhoraghataX 18:18-18:19-1m--140.4618mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#18/==/DTEDeultiXO 18:22+2718:23+271m--143.56310mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#19/==/KIGKolaghatX 18:27+1918:28+191m--147.75010mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#20/==/MCAMecheda 18:32+2218:33+211m5151.0849mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#21/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H. 18:35-18:36-1m--153.8476mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#22/==/BOPBhogpurX 18:39+2418:40+231m--156.2558mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#23/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail 18:44-18:45-1m--159.9514mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.4
#24/==/PKUPanskura Junction 18:49+2018:50+201m--163.3629mSERPanskura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#25/==/KHAIKhiraiX 18:55-18:56-1m--168.56612mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#26/==/HAURHaur 19:00+2019:01+191m--172.98813mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.4
#27/==/RDURadhamohanpur 19:04+019:05+01m--177.34715mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#28/==/DUANDuan 19:09+019:10+01m--180.46217mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#29/==/BCKBalichakX 19:13+2219:14+221m--183.58120mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#30/==/SMCKShyam Chak 19:18+2019:19+201m--188.98925mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#31/==/MPDMadpurX 19:23+2119:24+201m--194.87027mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.8
#32/==/JPRJakpurX 19:29+1819:30+171m--1100.72827mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#33/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 19:45+1219:50+105m11107.73342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:073.9
#34%==%HIJHijliX 19:57+1419:58+161m--1111.66947mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#35/==/BPEBenapurX 20:05+1120:06+121m--1119.78335mSERNational Highway 60, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#36/==/NYANarayangarhX 20:14+1320:15+151m--1130.76523mSERKasba Narayangarh, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#37/==/VKDBakhrabadX 20:21+1620:22+171m--1137.24015mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#38/==/BLDABelda 20:31+1820:32+191m--1143.26024mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#39/==/NSINekurseni 20:40+1420:41+151m--1151.36424mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.6
#40/==/DNTDantan 20:49+1220:50+151m--1159.83822mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.4
#41/==/AGVAngua 20:57-20:58-1m--1164.26017mSERDist - Pachim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#42/==/LXDLakshannath Road 21:04+2221:05+221m--1170.2817mSERDist. Balasore, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:456.2
#43/==/JERJaleswar 21:50-7---1176.4-16mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site