Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 19:46:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 19:46:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

68007/Howrah - Jaleswar MEMU
হাওড়া - জলেশ্বর মেমু / ହାଉଡା - ଜଲେଶ୍ଵର ମେମୁ     हावड़ा - जलेश्वर मेमू

SRC/Santragachi Junction --> ULB/Uluberia

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Feb 25, 2015 (01:13PM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (15:27) by mushfiquekhalid^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Santragachi Junction and Uluberia.
Travel Time: 0h 33m    7 halts    Distance: 25 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 17:25 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SRC/Santragachi Junction 
Arrives @ 17:58 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ULB/Uluberia 

7 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Santragachi Junction and Uluberia

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction -17:05+10--1-7.42010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:082.7
#2/==/TPKRTikiaparaX 17:13+1817:14+191m--1-4.6339mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#3/==/DSNRDashnagar 17:17-17:18-1m--1-3.0467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#4/==/RMJRamrajatala 17:20+017:21+01m31-1.4297mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#5/==/SRCSantragachi Junction» 17:24+1617:25+161m310.0486mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.8
#6/==/ADLAndulX 17:31+1717:32+171m--14.8547mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#7/==/SELSankrail 17:36+1917:37+181m--18.41138mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#8/==/ABBAbada 17:38+2417:39+231m--110.3507mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#9/==/NALRNalpurX 17:42+2217:43+231m--112.8576mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#10/==/BVABauria 17:47+1917:48+181m--116.6926mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#11/==/CGAChengelX 17:50+2217:51+221m--119.7538mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#12/==/FLRPhuleswarX 17:54+1817:55+181m--122.3466mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#13/==/ULBUluberia•XO 17:58+2217:59+221m2124.6649mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#14/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 18:03+1718:04+171m--128.9516mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.4
#15/==/KGYKulgachiaX 18:08+018:09+01m--132.2647mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#16/==/BZNBagnan 18:14+1618:15+161m--137.6538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#17/==/GGTAGhoraghataX 18:18-18:19-1m--140.2628mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#18/==/DTEDeultiXO 18:22+1918:23+181m--143.36310mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#19/==/KIGKolaghatX 18:27+2818:28+301m--147.55010mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#20/==/MCAMecheda 18:32+1718:33+161m5150.9869mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#21/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H. 18:35-18:36-1m--153.7446mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#22/==/BOPBhogpurX 18:39+1718:40+171m--155.9578mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#23/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail 18:44-18:45-1m--159.7494mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.3
#24/==/PKUPanskura Junction 18:49+2018:50+191m--163.0629mSERPanskura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#25/==/KHAIKhiraiX 18:55-18:56-1m--168.26612mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#26/==/HAURHaur 19:00+2019:01+201m--172.68813mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.4
#27/==/RDURadhamohanpur 19:04-19:05-1m--177.04615mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#28/==/DUANDuan 19:09-19:10-1m--180.16317mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#29/==/BCKBalichakX 19:13+1919:14+191m--183.38120mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#30/==/SMCKShyam Chak 19:18+1619:19+161m--188.78925mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#31/==/MPDMadpurX 19:23+1519:24+151m--194.67027mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.8
#32/==/JPRJakpurX 19:29+1419:30+131m--1100.42827mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#33/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 19:45+1119:50+105m11107.53442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:073.9
#34/==/HIJHijliX 19:57+2219:58+221m21111.46948mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#35/==/BPEBenapurX 20:05+1220:06+121m--1119.48335mSERNational Highway 60, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0811.1
#36/==/NYANarayangarhX 20:14+1320:15+131m--1130.56423mSERKasba Narayangarh, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#37/==/VKDBakhrabadX 20:21+920:22+91m--1137.04015mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#38/==/BLDABelda 20:31+820:32+101m--1143.06124mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#39/==/NSINekurseni 20:40+1120:41+111m--1151.16424mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.6
#40/==/DNTDantan 20:49+220:50+41m--1159.63722mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.4
#41/==/AGVAngua 20:57-20:58-1m--1164.06118mSERDist - Pachim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.1
#42/==/LXDLakshannath Road 21:04+921:05+91m--1170.1816mSERDist. Balasore, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:456.1
#43/==/JERJaleswar 21:50-6---1176.2-16mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.