Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 1, 2016 02:42:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 1, 2016 02:42:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Wed Feb 25, 2015 (01:13PM)

68007/Howrah - Jaleswar MEMU
হাওড়া - জলেশ্বর memu     हावड़ा - जलेस्वर मेमू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 18 2015 (3:53AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: 3.5/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Santragachi Junction and Uluberia.
Travel Time: 0h 33m    7 halts    Distance: 25 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 17:29 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SRC/Santragachi Junction 
Arrives @ 18:02 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ULB/Uluberia 

7 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Santragachi Junction and Uluberia

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -17:10+701-7.4229mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:072.6
#2/==/TPKRTikiaparaX  17:17+1317:18+131m01-4.8358mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#3/==/DSNRDashnagar  17:21-17:22-1m01-3.0467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#4/==/RMJRamrajatala  17:24-17:25-1m31-1.4297mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#5/==/SRCSantragachi Junction»  17:28+1417:29+131m310.0486mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.8
#6/==/ADLAndulX  17:35+1517:36+151m014.8548mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#7/==/SELSankrailX  17:40+817:41+81m018.41197mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#8/==/ABBAbada  17:42-17:43-1m0110.4507mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#9/==/NALRNalpur  17:46+1817:47+181m0112.9567mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#10/==/BVABauriaO  17:51+1517:52+151m0116.6947mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#11/==/CGAChengelO  17:54+2117:55+211m0119.8528mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#12/==/FLRPhuleswarX  17:58-17:59-1m0122.4507mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#13/==/ULBUluberia•X  18:02+1918:03+191m2124.9609mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#14/==/BSBPBir ShibpurX  18:07+1818:08+181m0128.8697mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#15/==/KGYKulgachiaX  18:11-18:12-1m0132.3827mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#16/==/BZNBagnanX  18:16+2018:17+201m0137.8538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#17/==/GGTAGhoraghataX  18:20-18:21-1m0140.4618mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#18/==/DTEDeulti  18:24+1818:25+181m0143.56310mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#19/==/KIGKolaghat  18:29-18:30-1m0147.75010mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#20/==/MCAMecheda  18:34+2018:35+201m5151.0849mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#21/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.X  18:37-18:38-1m0153.8476mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#22/==/BOPBhogpurX  18:41+1918:42+181m0156.2558mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#23/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  18:46-18:47-1m0159.9514mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.4
#24/==/PKUPanskura JunctionX  18:51+2118:52+201m0163.3627mSERPanskura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#25/==/KHAIKhiraiX  18:57-18:58-1m0168.56611mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#26/==/HAURHaur  19:02+1419:03+131m0172.98813mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.4
#27/==/RDURadhamohanpur  19:06-19:07-1m0177.34715mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#28/==/DUANDuanX  19:11-19:12-1m0180.46217mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#29/==/BCKBalichak  19:15+1419:16+141m0183.58120mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#30/==/SMCKShyam ChakX  19:20+1519:21+151m0188.97125mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#31/==/MPDMadpur  19:26+1519:27+151m0194.87028mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.8
#32/==/JPRJakpurX  19:32+1119:33+111m01100.73028mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#33/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  19:47+819:52+85m01107.73342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:073.9
#34%==%HIJHijli  19:59+1420:00+141m01111.66948mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#35/==/BPEBenapurX  20:07+1720:08+451m01119.78335mSERNational Highway 60, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0811.1
#36/==/NYANarayangarhX  20:16+4620:17+451m01130.76524mSERKasba Narayangarh, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#37/==/VKDBakhrabadXO  20:23+4120:24+411m01137.2815mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:456.0
#38/==/BLDABelda  21:09-1921:10+31m01143.26924mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#39/==/NSINekurseniO  21:17-121:18+51m01151.27324mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.5
#40/==/DNTDantan  21:25+1221:26+121m01159.85223mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1210.4
#41/==/LXDLakshannath Road  21:38-21:39-1m01170.21017mSERDist. Balasore, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:366.1
#42/==/JERJaleswar  22:15-6-01176.3-16mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site