Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 03:24:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 03:24:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

68007/Howrah - Jaleswar MEMU
হাওড়া - জলেশ্বর মেমু / ହାଉଡା - ଜଲେଶ୍ଵର ମେମୁ     हावड़ा - जलेश्वर मेमू

SRC/Santragachi Junction --> ULB/Uluberia

Refresh Live Status (7h 24m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Wed Feb 25, 2015 (01:13PM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (3:27PM) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
SLR
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Santragachi Junction and Uluberia.
Travel Time: 0h 33m    7 halts    Distance: 25 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 17:25
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SRC/Santragachi Junction 
Arrives @ 17:58
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ULB/Uluberia 

7 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Santragachi Junction and Uluberia

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -17:05-01-7.42010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:082.7
#2/==/TPKRTikiaparaX  17:13-17:14-1m01-4.7339mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#3/==/DSNRDashnagar  17:17-17:18-1m01-3.0467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#4/==/RMJRamrajatala  17:20-17:21-1m31-1.4297mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#5/==/SRCSantragachi Junction»  17:24-17:25-1m310.0486mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.8
#6/==/ADLAndulX  17:31-17:32-1m014.8548mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#7/==/SELSankrail  17:36-17:37-1m018.41197mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#8/==/ABBAbada  17:38-17:39-1m0110.4507mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#9/==/NALRNalpurX  17:42-17:43-1m0112.9567mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#10/==/BVABauria  17:47-17:48-1m0116.6947mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#11/==/CGAChengelX  17:50-17:51-1m0119.8528mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#12/==/FLRPhuleswar  17:54-17:55-1m0122.4507mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#13/==/ULBUluberia•XO  17:58-17:59-1m2124.9609mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#14/==/BSBPBir ShibpurX  18:03-18:04-1m0128.8527mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#15/==/KGYKulgachiaX  18:08-18:09-1m0132.3667mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#16/==/BZNBagnan  18:14-18:15-1m0137.8538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#17/==/GGTAGhoraghataX  18:18-18:19-1m0140.4618mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#18/==/DTEDeultiO  18:22-18:23-1m0143.56310mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#19/==/KIGKolaghat  18:27-18:28-1m0147.75010mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#20/==/MCAMecheda  18:32-18:33-1m5151.0849mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#21/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  18:35-18:36-1m0153.8476mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#22/==/BOPBhogpurX  18:39-18:40-1m0156.2558mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#23/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  18:44-18:45-1m0159.9514mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.4
#24/==/PKUPanskura Junction  18:49-18:50-1m0163.3629mSERPanskura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#25/==/KHAIKhiraiX  18:55-18:56-1m0168.56611mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#26/==/HAURHaur  19:00-19:01-1m0172.98813mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.4
#27/==/RDURadhamohanpur  19:04-19:05-1m0177.34715mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#28/==/DUANDuan  19:09-19:10-1m0180.46217mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#29/==/BCKBalichakX  19:13-19:14-1m0183.58120mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#30/==/SMCKShyam Chak  19:18-19:19-1m0188.98925mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#31/==/MPDMadpurX  19:23-19:24-1m0194.87028mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.8
#32/==/JPRJakpurX  19:29-19:30-1m01100.72828mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#33/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  19:45-19:50-5m11107.73342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:073.9
#34%==%HIJHijli  19:57-19:58-1m01111.66948mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#35/==/BPEBenapurX  20:05-20:06-1m01119.78335mSERNational Highway 60, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0811.1
#36/==/NYANarayangarhX  20:14-20:15-1m01130.76524mSERKasba Narayangarh, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#37/==/VKDBakhrabadX  20:21-20:22-1m01137.24015mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#38/==/BLDABelda  20:31-20:32-1m01143.26024mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#39/==/NSINekurseni  20:40-20:41-1m01151.26424mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#40/==/DNTDantan  20:49-20:50-1m01159.83823mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.4
#41/==/AGVAngua  20:57-20:58-1m01164.25917mSERDist - Pachim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#42/==/LXDLakshannath Road  21:04-21:05-1m01170.2817mSERDist. Balasore, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:456.1
#43/==/JERJaleswar  21:50--01176.3-16mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site