Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 28, 2015 11:30:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu May 28, 2015 11:30:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Wed Feb 25, 2015 (01:13PM)

68007/Howrah - Jaleswar MEMU
হাওড়া - জলেশ্বর memu     हावड़ा - जलेस्वर मेमू

Feb 25 2015 (1:17PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 33m    7 halts    Distance: 25 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 17:29 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SRC/Santragachi Junction 
Arrives @ 18:02 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ULB/Uluberia 

7 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Santragachi Junction and Uluberia

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -17:10+2--1-7.22210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/TPKRTikiaparaX  17:17+3517:18+341m--1-4.6329mSERHowrah, West Bengal
3/==/DSNRDashnagar  17:21-17:22-1m--1-3.0468mSERHowrah, West Bengal
4/==/RMJRamrajatala  17:24+017:25+01m31-1.4287mSERHowrah, West Bengal
5/==/SRCSantragachi Junction»  17:28+517:29+51m310.0477mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
6/==/ADLAndulX  17:35+1717:36+161m--14.75410mSERPin: 711302, West Bengal
7/==/SELSankrailX  17:40+1317:41+121m--18.31180mSERSankrail, West Bengal
8/==/ABBAbada  17:42-17:43-1m--110.3507mSERPin: 711313, West Bengal
9/==/NALRNalpurX  17:46+1517:47+171m--112.8565mSERHowrah, West Bengal
10/==/BVABauria JunctionO  17:51+1417:52+131m--116.5947mSERHowrah, West Bengal
11/==/CGAChengelO  17:54+1917:55+191m--119.6528mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
12/==/FLRPhuleswarX  17:58+4517:59+451m--122.25010mSERHowrah, West Bengal
13/==/ULBUluberia•X  18:02+1718:03+171m2124.76010mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
14/==/BSBPBir ShibpurX  18:07+2118:08+211m--128.7695mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
15/==/KGYKulgachiaX  18:11-18:12-1m--132.2827mSERHowrah, West Bengal
16/==/BZNBagnan  18:16+1818:17+181m--137.6538mSERBagnan, West Bengal
17/==/GGTAGhoraghataX  18:20-18:21-1m--140.3628mSERGraghata Station, West Bengal
18/==/DTEDeulti  18:24+2118:25+201m--143.4379mSERDeulty, West Bengal
19|--|KIGKolaghat  18:29+1118:30+101m--145.84511mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
20/==/MCAMecheda  18:34+1118:35+111m--148.89010mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
21/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.X  18:37-18:38-1m--151.8467mSERNH41, West Bengal
22/==/BOPBhogpurX  18:41+2518:42+251m--154.1567mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
23/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  18:46-18:47-1m--157.8514mSERPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
24/==/PKUPanskura JunctionX  18:51+1618:52+151m--161.2629mSERPanskura, West Bengal
25/==/KHAIKhirai  18:57-18:58-1m--166.46611mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
26/==/HAURHaur  19:02+1919:03+191m--170.88812mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
27/==/RDURadhamohanpur  19:06-19:07-1m--175.24717mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
28/==/DUANDuanX  19:11-19:12-1m--178.36217mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29/==/BCKBalichak  19:15+1419:16+141m--181.48121mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
30/==/SMCKShyam Chak  19:20+3519:21+351m--186.97120mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
31/==/MPDMadpurX  19:26+1319:27+121m--192.87027mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
32/==/JPRJakpurX  19:32+1019:33+101m--198.63028mSERJakpur, West Bengal
33/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  19:47+719:52+75m--1105.63342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
34/==/HIJHijliX  19:59+920:00+91m--1109.56948mSERdist - paschim medinipur, West Bengal
35/==/BPEBenapur  20:07+920:08+91m--1117.68335mSERNational Highway 60, West Bengal
36/==/NYANarayangarhX  20:16+1620:17+161m--1128.76524mSERKasba Narayangarh, West Bengal
37/==/VKDBakhrabadXO  20:23+1020:24+101m--1135.2815mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
38/==/BLDABelda  21:09+021:10+81m--1141.16924mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
39/==/NSINekurseni  21:17+921:18+101m--1149.27324mSERNikursini, West Bengal
40/==/DNTDantan  21:25+2021:26+211m--1157.75219mSERNational Highway 60, West Bengal
41/==/LXDLakshannath Road  21:38+521:39+51m--1168.11017mSERDist. Balasore, Odisha
42/==/JERJaleswar  22:15-12---1174.2-13mSERJaleswar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site