Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 04:15:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 04:15:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

68007/Howrah - Jaleswar MEMU
হাওড়া - জলেশ্বর মেমু / ହାଉଡା - ଜଲେଶ୍ଵର ମେମୁ     हावड़ा - जलेश्वर मेमू

SRC/Santragachi Junction --> ULB/Uluberia

Refresh Live Status (10h 59m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Feb 25, 2015 (01:13PM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (15:27) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Santragachi Junction and Uluberia.
Travel Time: 0h 33m    7 halts    Distance: 25 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 17:25 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SRC/Santragachi Junction 
Arrives @ 17:58 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ULB/Uluberia 

7 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Santragachi Junction and Uluberia

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction -17:05+11--1-7.420 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:082.7
#2/==/TPKRTikiaparaX 17:13+1817:14+181m--1-4.7339mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#3/==/DSNRDashnagar 17:17-17:18-1m--1-3.0467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#4/==/RMJRamrajatala 17:20+017:21+01m31-1.4297mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#5/==/SRCSantragachi Junction» 17:24+1617:25+161m310.0486mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.8
#6/==/ADLAndulX 17:31+1817:32+181m--14.8547mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#7/==/SELSankrail 17:36+2217:37+221m--18.41138mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#8/==/ABBAbada 17:38-17:39-1m--110.3507mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#9/==/NALRNalpurX 17:42+2117:43+211m--112.8576mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#10/==/BVABauria 17:47+2117:48+211m--116.6926mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#11/==/CGAChengelX 17:50+1417:51+131m--119.7538mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#12/==/FLRPhuleswarX 17:54+1917:55+191m--122.3466mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#13/==/ULBUluberia•XO 17:58+2517:59+251m2124.6649mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#14/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 18:03+2018:04+191m--128.9516mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.4
#15/==/KGYKulgachiaX 18:08-18:09-1m--132.2647mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.3
#16/==/BZNBagnan 18:14+1818:15+181m--137.6538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#17/==/GGTAGhoraghataX 18:18-18:19-1m--140.2628mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#18/==/DTEDeultiXO 18:22+2118:23+211m--143.36310mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#19/==/KIGKolaghat 18:27+2518:28+261m--147.55010mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#20/==/MCAMecheda 18:32+2018:33+191m5150.9869mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#21/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H. 18:35-18:36-1m--153.7446mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#22/==/BOPBhogpurX 18:39+2118:40+211m--155.9578mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#23/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail 18:44-18:45-1m--159.7494mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.3
#24/==/PKUPanskura Junction 18:49+2118:50+211m--163.0629mSERPanskura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#25/==/KHAIKhiraiX 18:55-18:56-1m--168.26612mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#26/==/HAURHaur 19:00+2419:01+231m--172.68813mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.4
#27/==/RDURadhamohanpur 19:04-19:05-1m--177.04615mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#28/==/DUANDuan 19:09-19:10-1m--180.16317mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#29/==/BCKBalichakX 19:13+2319:14+241m--183.38120mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#30/==/SMCKShyam Chak 19:18+2119:19+201m--188.78925mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#31/==/MPDMadpurX 19:23+2319:24+221m--194.67027mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.8
#32/==/JPRJakpurX 19:29+2119:30+211m--1100.42827mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#33/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 19:45+1319:50+135m11107.53342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:073.8
#34%==%HIJHijliX 19:57+1819:58+181m21111.36948mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#35|--|BPEBenapurX 20:05+1420:06+151m--1119.38335mSERNational Highway 60, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#36/==/NYANarayangarhX 20:14+1820:15+201m--1130.36423mSERKasba Narayangarh, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#37|--|VKDBakhrabadX 20:21+1820:22+191m--1136.84015mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#38/==/BLDABelda 20:31+1220:32+131m--1142.86024mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#39/==/NSINekurseni 20:40+1520:41+151m--1150.86424mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.6
#40/==/DNTDantan 20:49+1120:50+141m--1159.43722mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.4
#41|--|AGVAngua 20:57-20:58-1m--1163.76018mSERDist - Pachim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#42/==/LXDLakshannath Road 21:04+2221:05+221m--1169.7816mSERDist. Balasore, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:456.1
#43|--|JERJaleswar 21:50-5---1175.7-16mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site