Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Sep 30, 2016 08:44:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 30, 2016 08:44:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

68007/Howrah - Jaleswar MEMU
হাওড়া - জলেশ্বর memu     हावड़ा - जलेस्वर मेमू

SRC/Santragachi Junction --> ULB/Uluberia

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Wed Feb 25, 2015 (01:13PM)
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (9:32PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
SLR
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Santragachi Junction and Uluberia.
Travel Time: 0h 33m    7 halts    Distance: 25 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 17:29 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SRC/Santragachi Junction 
Arrives @ 18:02 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ULB/Uluberia 

7 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Santragachi Junction and Uluberia

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -17:10+801-7.42210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:072.6
#2/==/TPKRTikiaparaX  17:17+1717:18+161m01-4.8358mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#3/==/DSNRDashnagar  17:21-17:22-1m01-3.0467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#4/==/RMJRamrajatala  17:24-17:25-1m31-1.4297mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#5/==/SRCSantragachi Junction»  17:28+1417:29+161m310.0486mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.8
#6/==/ADLAndulX  17:35+2417:36+231m014.8548mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#7/==/SELSankrailX  17:40+2017:41+201m018.41197mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#8/==/ABBAbada  17:42-17:43-1m0110.4507mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#9/==/NALRNalpurX  17:46+2417:47+251m0112.9567mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#10/==/BVABauriaXO  17:51+2517:52+251m0116.6947mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#11/==/CGAChengelO  17:54+1917:55+191m0119.8528mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#12/==/FLRPhuleswarX  17:58+1317:59+121m0122.4507mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#13/==/ULBUluberia•X  18:02+2818:03+281m2124.9609mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#14/==/BSBPBir ShibpurX  18:07+2218:08+221m0128.9697mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#15/==/KGYKulgachiaX  18:11-18:12-1m0132.3827mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#16/==/BZNBagnan  18:16+2618:17+261m0137.8538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#17/==/GGTAGhoraghataXO  18:20-18:21-1m0140.4618mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#18/==/DTEDeulti  18:24+2818:25+281m0143.56310mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#19/==/KIGKolaghat  18:29-18:30-1m0147.75010mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#20/==/MCAMecheda  18:34+2618:35+251m5151.0849mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#21/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  18:37-18:38-1m0153.9476mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#22/==/BOPBhogpurX  18:41+2418:42+241m0156.2558mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#23/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  18:46-18:47-1m0159.9514mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.4
#24/==/PKUPanskura JunctionX  18:51+2618:52+261m0163.3629mSERPanskura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#25/==/KHAIKhiraiX  18:57-18:58-1m0168.56611mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#26/==/HAURHaur  19:02+2519:03+241m0172.98813mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.4
#27/==/RDURadhamohanpur  19:06-19:07-1m0177.34715mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#28/==/DUANDuanX  19:11-19:12-1m0180.46217mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#29/==/BCKBalichak  19:15+2419:16+241m0183.58120mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#30/==/SMCKShyam ChakX  19:20+2319:21+231m0188.97125mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#31/==/MPDMadpur  19:26+2719:27+271m0194.87028mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.8
#32/==/JPRJakpurX  19:32+2919:33+281m01100.63028mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:147.1
#33/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  19:47+1319:55+128m01107.73342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:073.9
#34%==%HIJHijliX  20:02+920:03+91m01111.66948mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#35/==/BPEBenapur  20:10+920:11+91m01119.78335mSERNational Highway 60, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0811.1
#36/==/NYANarayangarhX  20:19+1020:20+141m01130.76524mSERKasba Narayangarh, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#37/==/VKDBakhrabadX  20:26+2020:27+231m01137.22415mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#38/==/BLDABeldaO  20:42-821:05+1623m01143.28024mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#39/==/NSINekurseni  21:11+221:13+252m01151.28524mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.5
#40/==/DNTDantan  21:19+921:21+262m01159.86623mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#41/==/AGVAngua  21:25-21:27-2m01164.27117mSERDist - Pachim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#42/==/LXDLakshannath Road  21:32-421:34+12m01170.2817mSERDist. Balasore, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:466.1
#43/==/JERJaleswar  22:20-12-01176.3-16mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site