Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 28, 2015 06:04:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 28, 2015 06:04:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Wed Feb 25, 2015 (01:13PM)

68007/Howrah - Jaleswar MEMU

Feb 25 (1:17PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 33m    7 halts    Distance: 25 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 17:29 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SRC/Kolkata Santragachi Junction 
Arrives @ 18:02 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ULB/Uluberia 

7 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Santragachi Junction and Uluberia

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction  -17:10+2--1-7.22210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/TPKRTikiaparaX  17:17+1217:18+121m--1-4.6329mSERHowrah, West Bengal
3/==/DSNRDashnagar  17:21-17:22-1m--1-3.0468mSERHowrah, West Bengal
4/--/RMJRamrajatala  17:24+017:25+01m31-1.4287mSERHowrah, West Bengal
5/==/SRCKolkata Santragachi Junction»  17:28+517:29+51m310.0477mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
6/==/ADLAndulX  17:35+1717:36+161m--14.75410mSERPin: 711302, West Bengal
7/==/SELSankrailX  17:40+1417:41+141m--18.31180mSERSankrail, West Bengal
8/==/ABBAbada  17:42+017:43+01m--110.3507mSERPin: 711313, West Bengal
9/==/NALRNalpur  17:46+1817:47+191m--112.8565mSERHowrah, West Bengal
10/==/BVABauria JunctionO  17:51+2217:52+211m--116.5947mSERHowrah, West Bengal
11/==/CGAChengelO  17:54+2817:55+281m--119.6528mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
12/==/FLRPhuleswarX  17:58+917:59+81m--122.25010mSERHowrah, West Bengal
13/==/ULBUluberia•  18:02+1218:03+111m2124.76010mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
14/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  18:07-18:08-1m--128.7695mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
15/==/KGYKulgachiaX  18:11-18:12-1m--132.2827mSERHowrah, West Bengal
16/==/BZNBagnan  18:16+1618:17+151m--137.6538mSERBagnan, West Bengal
17/==/GGTAGhoraghataX  18:20-18:21-1m--140.3628mSERGraghata Station, West Bengal
18/==/DTEDeulti  18:24+1218:25+121m--143.4379mSERDeulty, West Bengal
19|--|KIGKolaghat  18:29-18:30-1m--145.84511mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
20/==/MCAMecheda  18:34+1118:35+111m--148.89010mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
21/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  18:37-18:38-1m--151.8467mSERNH41, West Bengal
22/==/BOPBhogpurX  18:41+1918:42+181m--154.1567mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
23/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  18:46-18:47-1m--157.8514mSERPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
24/==/PKUPanskura JunctionX  18:51+1718:52+171m--161.2629mSERPanskura, West Bengal
25/==/KHAIKhirai  18:57-18:58-1m--166.46611mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
26/==/HAURHaur  19:02+1619:03+161m--170.88812mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
27/==/RDURadhamohanpur  19:06+019:07+01m--175.24717mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
28/==/DUANDuanX  19:11-19:12-1m--178.36217mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29/==/BCKBalichak  19:15+1219:16+111m--181.48121mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
30/==/SMCKShyam Chak  19:20+1119:21+111m--186.97120mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
31/==/MPDMadpurX  19:26+1419:27+131m--192.87027mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
32/==/JPRJakpurX  19:32+619:33+51m--198.63028mSERJakpur, West Bengal
33/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  19:47+319:52+35m--1105.63342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
34/==/HIJHijliX  19:59+520:00+61m--1109.56948mSERdist - paschim medinipur, West Bengal
35/==/BPEBenapur  20:07+420:08+51m--1117.68335mSERNational Highway 60, West Bengal
36/==/NYANarayangarhX  20:16+720:17+71m--1128.76524mSERKasba Narayangarh, West Bengal
37/==/VKDBakhrabadX  20:23+620:24+91m--1135.2815mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
38/==/BLDABeldaO  21:09+1821:10+11m--1141.16924mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
39/==/NSINekurseni  21:17+221:18+21m--1149.27324mSERNikursini, West Bengal
40/==/DNTDantan  21:25+121:26+21m--1157.75219mSERNational Highway 60, West Bengal
41/==/LXDLakshannath Road  21:38+121:39+21m--1168.11017mSERDist. Balasore, Odisha
42/==/JERJaleswar  22:15-11---1174.2-13mSERJaleswar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site