Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 3, 2015 05:59:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 3, 2015 05:59:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
..
Tue Aug 26, 2014 (08:50PM)

13134/Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper India) Express
বারাণসী - শিয়ালদহ এক্সপ্রেস     वाराणसी - सियालदह (अपर इंडिया) एक्सप्रेस

Mar 13 2015 (9:39AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
13119/13120 Sealdah - Old Delhi Express
Loco
BWN WDM-3A
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
railfanning - average (6)
safety - average (6)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S4
  5
 S3
  6
 S2
  7
 S1
  8
 B1
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 9h 20m    34 halts    Distance: 302 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 08:40 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 4
 MT TFS
BSB/Varanasi Junction 
Arrives @ 18:00 (Avg 1h 15m late)
Platform# ???
 MT TFS
PHK/Punarakh 

34 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Punarakh

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==/BSBVaranasi Junction»  -08:40+1410.01882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  09:35-309:50+115m--116.44283mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/SLDSakaldiha  10:16+210:18+62m--134.68781mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/ZNAZamania  10:36+910:38+122m--160.75177mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction  10:54+1310:59+225m--174.27972mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/BWHBhadaura  11:05+2511:07+252m--182.06169mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/GMRGahmar  11:15+2511:17+262m--190.26268mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/CSAChausaX  11:26+2811:28+322m--199.43068mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
9/==/BXRBuxarXO  11:50+2111:52+222m11110.49867mECRBuxar, Bihar
10/==/DUREDumraon  12:02+2912:04+292m--1126.76570mECRDumraon, Bihar
11/==/TWGTwining GanjX12:11+3112:13+332m--1134.37270mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
12/==/RPRRaghunathpur  12:20+3412:22+372m--1142.78869mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
13/==/BYNBanahiX  12:28+4012:30+402m--1151.55167mECRBanahi, Bihar
14/==/BEABihiyaX  12:37+4212:39+422m--1157.47767mECRBehea, Bihar
15/==/KRSKarisathX  12:48+4512:50+472m--1168.96065mECRKarisath, Bihar
16/==/ARAAra Junction  13:00+4513:05+435m--1178.97463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
17/==/KUAKulharia  13:13+5513:14+1:011m--1188.84361mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
18/==/KWRKoelwarX  13:19-13:21-2m--1192.31865mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
19/==/VHCHChakki Block Cabin  13:29-13:31-2m--1194.85463mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
20/==/BTABihtaX  13:38+5513:40+572m--1201.14262mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
21/==/SDESadisopurX  13:46-13:48-2m--1205.36164mECRSadisopur, Bihar
22/==/NEONeoraXO  13:55+1:0213:57+1:092m--1212.4761mECRNational Highway 98, Bihar
23/==/DNRDanapurXO  14:50+2815:00+3210m--1218.45158mECRKhagaul, Bihar
24/==/PWSPhulwari SharifX  15:04+3615:06+382m--1221.8958mECRPatna, Bihar
25/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX  15:45+1816:05+2120m11227.82257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
26/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal  16:12+2416:14+242m--1230.45155mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
27/==/GZHGulzarbaghX  16:19+2916:21+292m--1234.62055mECRPatna, Bihar
28/==/PNCPatna SahebX  16:30+2716:32+292m--1237.73559mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
29/==/FUTFatuha Junction  16:53+2716:55+442m--1249.92854mECRPatna, Bihar
30/==/HDEHardas Bigha  17:00-17:02-2m--1252.27453mECRFatwah, Bihar
31/==/KOOKhusropurX  17:07+4117:09+462m--1258.45052mECRPatna, Bihar
32/==/KWOKarautaX  17:16+5017:18+1:012m--1264.24552mECRKarauta, Bihar
33/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX  17:30+5717:32+1:032m--1273.29051mECRPatna, Bihar
34/==/ATLAthmal Gola  17:38+1:0217:40+1:022m--1282.26852mECRPatna, Bihar
35/==/BARHBarh  17:48+1:0517:50+1:082m--1291.36149mECRBarh, Bihar
36/==/PHKPunarakh•XO  18:00+1:1518:02+1:152m--1301.51051mECRPunarakh, Bihar
37/==/MORMorX  18:51+3518:53+402m--1309.73746mECRMor, Bihar
38/==/MKAMokama Junction  19:05+3819:10+365m--1317.06348mECRPatna, Bihar
39/==/HTZHathidah JunctionX  19:18+4019:20+402m11325.44354mECRMusahari, Bihar
40/==/BRYABarhiyaX  19:33+4619:35+462m--1334.87047mECRBarahiya, Bihar
41/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction  19:48+5219:50+532m--1349.9152mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
42/==/KIULKiul Junction  20:45+2020:55+2310m51351.25953mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
43|==!KJHKajra  21:11+2421:13+242m--1367.04950mERLakhisarai District, Bihar
44|==|AHAAbhaipur  21:22+2521:24+252m--1374.25552mERAbhaipur, Bihar
45|==|DRHDharhara  21:35+2521:37+252m--1384.24755mERDharhara, Bihar
46|==|DRTPDasharathpur21:44+2521:46+252m--1389.72748mERDharhara, Bihar
47|=-|JMPJamalpur Junction  22:00+2122:10+2210m--1396.14759mERDist: Munger 06344-243101, Bihar
48|-=|RPURRatanpurX  22:18+2722:20+262m--1402.34246mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
49|==|BUPBariarpur  22:27+2622:29+262m--1407.25442mERMunger, Bihar
50|==|SGGSultanGanj  22:49+2222:51+252m--1425.14642mERSultanganj, Bihar
51|==|AKNAkbarnagar  23:04+2223:06+222m--1435.24539mERTilakpur, Bihar
52|==|MPYMurarpurX  23:13-23:15-2m--1440.54238mERMau, Bihar
53|==|NATNathnagarX  23:22+2023:24+202m--1445.41848mERBhagalpur, Bihar
54|==!BGPBhagalpur Junction  23:40+1523:55+1815m21450.15649mERBhagalpur, Bihar
55!==!SBOSabaur  00:03+1900:05+212m--2457.65042mERSabour, Bihar
56!==!GGAGhoga  00:20+2300:22+242m--2470.04942mERGhoga, Bihar
57!==!EKCEkchari  00:29+2500:31+252m12475.82037mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
58!==!CLGKahalgaon  00:44+2000:46+212m12480.14444mERBhagalpur, Bihar
59!==!BKSLBikram Shila  00:57+2100:58+221m--2488.22358mERBikram Shila, Bihar
60!==!SVRPShivanarayanpur  01:07+2001:08+221m--2491.64447mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
61!==|PPTPirpainti  01:20+2101:21+221m--2500.55653mERBhagalpur, Bihar
62|==|MZCMirza Cheuki  01:30+2301:32+242m32509.03538mERBihar, Bihar
63|==!SBGSahibganj  01:58+1402:08+2010m12524.05038mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
64!==|TLJTaljhari  02:42+2702:44+272m--2552.22538mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
65|==|TPHTinpahar JunctionX  03:07+1703:08+211m22561.83145mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
66|==|BHWBarharwa JunctionX  03:40+703:45+135m22578.56536mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
67%==%KLPKotalpukur  03:58+2204:00+222m12592.56540mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
68%==%PKRPakur  04:11+2504:13+252m22604.54237mERDist:- Pakur, Jharkhand
69%==%RJGRajgram  04:28+2704:30+272m22615.15032mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
70%==%BSBRBanshlai BridgeX  04:38+2804:40+282m--2621.84335mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
71%==%MRRMurarai  04:47+3004:49+302m22626.85736mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
72%==%CTRChatra  04:57+3304:59+332m22634.44742mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
73%==%NHTNalhati JunctionX  05:10+3305:12+332m22643.02348mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
74%==%RPHRampurhat  05:48+1006:03+615m12657.16841mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
75%==%MLVMallarpurX  06:14+1906:16+192m--2669.54946mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
76%==%SNTSainthia Junction  06:35+1706:37+182m42685.18058mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
77%==%AMPAhmadpur Junction  06:47+1106:49+112m22698.36546mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
78%==%PNEPrantikX  07:03+1407:05+142m22713.63248mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
79%==%BHPBolpur Shantiniketan  07:13+1907:18+175m22717.87159mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
80%==%GKHGuskara  07:34+1107:36+112m12736.73541mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
81/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  08:32+1408:56+1024m--2769.67034mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal