Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 7, 2016 16:11:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 7, 2016 16:11:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
..
Tue Aug 26, 2014 (08:50PM)

13134/Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper India) Express
বারাণসী - শিয়ালদহ এক্সপ্রেস     वाराणसी - सियालदह (अपर इंडिया) एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (10:27AM) by moderator**
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
13119/13120 Sealdah - Old Delhi Express
Loco
BWN WDM-3A
Rating: 3.0/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (6)
safety - average (6)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S4
  5
 S3
  6
 S2
  7
 S1
  8
 B1
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Varanasi Junction and Punarakh.
Travel Time: 9h 20m    34 halts    Distance: 303 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 08:40 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 4
 MT TFS
BSB/Varanasi Junction 
Arrives @ 18:00 (Avg 1h 18m late)
Platform# ???
 MT TFS
PHK/Punarakh 

34 halts. 76 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Punarakh

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSBVaranasi Junction»  -08:40+1410.02082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.2
#2/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  09:35-609:50+115m--118.24284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2618.3
#3/==/SLDSakaldihaX  10:16+010:18+42m--136.58782mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#4/==/ZNAZamania  10:36+810:38+122m--162.45176mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1613.5
#5/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction  10:54+1510:59+145m--175.97973mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:067.9
#6/==/BWHBhadaura  11:05+1811:07+182m--183.86168mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.2
#7/==/GMRGahmar  11:15+2011:17+212m--191.96268mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#8/==/CSAChausaX  11:26+2211:28+262m--1101.23068mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2210.9
#9/==/BXRBuxarXO  11:50+1711:52+202m11112.19867mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1016.3
#10/==/DUREDumraon  12:02+2912:04+302m--1128.45770mECRDumraon, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#11/==/TWGTwining GanjX  12:12+3112:14+332m--1136.18470mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:068.4
#12/==/RPRRaghunathpur  12:20+3612:22+392m--1144.48869mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:068.8
#13/==/BYNBanahiX  12:28+4112:30+422m--1153.35167mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.9
#14/==/BEABihiyaX  12:37+4312:39+452m--1159.27767mECRBehea, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0911.5
#15/==/KRSKarisathX  12:48+5012:50+542m--1170.75965mECRKarisath, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#16/==/ARAAra Junction  13:00+5213:05+505m--1180.68563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:079.9
#17/==/KUAKulharia  13:12+5813:14+1:032m--1190.54461mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#18/==/KWRKoelwarX  13:19+1:0013:21+1:002m--1194.11966mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:082.5
#19/==/PAILPali A  13:29+1:0113:31+1:002m--1196.65163mECRPareo, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#20/==/BTABihtaX  13:38+1:0013:40+1:032m--1202.64563mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:064.5
#21/==/SDESadisopurX  13:46+1913:48+192m--1207.16064mECRSadisopur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#22/==/NEONeoraXO  13:55+1:0513:57+1:112m--1214.1761mECRNational Highway 98, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:535.8
#23/==/DNRDanapur (Patna)XO  14:50+2915:00+3510m--1219.95659mECRKhagaul, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#24/==/PWSPhulwari SharifX  15:04+3915:06+432m--1223.6958mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:396.0
#25/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX  15:45+2416:05+3420m11229.62257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#26/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)  16:12+3616:14+362m--1232.25155mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#27/==/GZHGulzarbaghX  16:19+3516:21+382m--1236.42055mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#28/==/PNCPatna SahebX  16:30+3916:32+402m--1239.53558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2112.2
#29/==/FUTFatuha Junction  16:53+3916:55+512m--1251.75253mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.2
#30/==/HDEHardas Bigha  17:01-17:03-2m--1256.94951mECRFatwah, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#31/==/KOOKhusropurX  17:07+5417:09+582m--1260.15053mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.9
#32/==/KWOKarautaX  17:16+5917:18+1:052m--1266.04552mECRKarauta, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:129.0
#33/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX  17:30+1:0417:32+1:102m--1275.09053mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:069.0
#34/==/ATLAthmal Gola  17:38+1:1517:40+1:162m--1284.06852mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.1
#35/==/BARHBarh  17:48+1:1517:50+1:192m--1293.16149mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#36/==/PHKPunarakh•XO  18:00+1:1818:02+1:182m--1303.31051mECRPunarakh, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:498.2
#37/==/MORMorX  18:51+4018:53+422m--1311.53748mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:127.3
#38/==/MKAMokama Junction  19:05+3919:10+375m--1318.86148mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.1
#39/==/HTZHathidah JunctionX  19:18+4119:20+422m11326.94550mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:139.6
#40/==/BRYABarhiyaX  19:33+4619:35+462m--1336.67047mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1315.1
#41/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionXO  19:48+5219:50+522m--1351.7152mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:551.3
#42/==/KIULKiul Junction  20:45+620:55+1210m51353.06053mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.9
#43|==|KJHKajra  21:11+1821:13+192m--1368.94851mERLakhisarai District, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.2
#44|==|AHAAbhaipur  21:22+1921:24+192m--1376.15652mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#45|==|DRHDharhara  21:35+1921:37+192m--1386.33154mERDharhara, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2311.8
#46|==|JMPJamalpur Junction  22:00+1522:10+1410m--1398.14656mERDist: Munger 06344-243101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.2
#47|==|RPURRatanpur  22:18+1722:20+172m--1404.34146mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:074.8
#48|==|BUPBariarpur  22:27+1622:29+162m--1409.15443mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2017.9
#49|==|SGGSultanGanj  22:49+1422:51+172m--1427.04744mERSultanganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#50|==|AKNAkbarnagar  23:04+1423:06+142m--1437.23839mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1610.1
#51|==|NATNathnagar  23:22+1223:24+132m--1447.31548mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:163.9
#52|==|BGPBhagalpur Junction  23:40+723:55+1015m21451.25650mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#53!==!SBOSabaurX  00:03+1300:05+142m--2458.74541mERSabour, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1712.8
#54!==!GGAGhogaX  00:22+1600:24+182m--2471.44141mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#55!==!EKCEkchari  00:32+1700:34+182m12476.93635mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#56!==!CLGKahalgaon  00:41+1900:43+202m12481.23444mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2011.5
#57!==!SVRPShivanarayanpur  01:03+1901:05+202m--2492.64847mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:118.9
#58!==!PPTPirpainti  01:16+2101:18+212m--2501.55653mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.5
#59|==|MZCMirza Cheuki  01:27+2301:29+242m32510.02939mERBihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3115.1
#60|==|SBGSahibganj  02:00+1002:10+1510m12525.06540mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2628.1
#61|==|TLJTaljhari  02:36+3002:38+302m--2553.24838mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:129.6
#62|==|TPHTinpahar JunctionX  02:50+2902:52+292m22562.82338mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:4316.7
#63|--|BHWBarharwa Junction  03:35+603:40+105m22579.56536mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#64%==%KLPKotalpukur  03:53+2603:55+262m12593.56540mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#65%==%PKRPakurX  04:06+3104:08+312m22605.54237mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1510.6
#66%==%RJGRajgramX  04:23+3104:25+342m22616.04131mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1711.7
#67%==%MRRMurarai  04:42+3304:44+332m22627.75735mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#68%==%CTRChatraX  04:52+3604:54+372m22635.44842mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:118.7
#69%==%NHTNalhati Junction  05:05+3905:07+392m22644.12146mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4114.2
#70%==%RPHRampurhatX  05:48+2006:03+1415m12658.36841mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1112.5
#71%==%MLVMallarpur  06:14+1706:16+172m--2670.84846mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1915.4
#72%==%SNTSainthia JunctionX  06:35+1506:37+152m42686.18058mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1013.3
#73%==%AMPAhmadpur Junction  06:47+2006:49+202m22699.44847mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2419.4
#74%==%BHPBolpur Shantiniketan  07:13+1607:18+155m22718.87155mER731204, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#75%==%GKHGuskaraX  07:34+1507:36+152m12737.83540mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:5632.7
#76/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionXO  08:32+1108:56+624m--2770.57037mER713103, West Bengal
31 intermediate stations01:1688.6
#77/==/DAKEDakhineswar  10:12-10:14-2m22859.1248mERDist - 24 Paraganas ( North ), West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:249.4
#78/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  10:38+010:40+02m42868.5148mERKolkata, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:153.6
#79/==/SDAHSealdah  10:55+10-92872.1-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site