Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Mar 5, 2015 15:53:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 5, 2015 15:53:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
..
Tue Aug 26, 2014 (08:50PM)

13134/Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper India) Express

Dec 31 2014 (11:09AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
13119/13120 Sealdah - Old Delhi Express
Loco
BWN WDM-3A
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S4
  5
 S3
  6
 S2
  7
 S1
  8
 B1
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 9h 20m    34 halts    Distance: 302 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 08:40 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 4
 MT TFS
BSB/Varanasi Junction 
Arrives @ 18:00 (Avg 1h 28m late)
Platform# ???
 MT TFS
PHK/Punarakh 

34 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Punarakh

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BSBVaranasi Junction»  -08:40+1410.01882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  09:35-209:50+215m--116.44283mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/SLDSakaldihaX  10:16+410:18+102m--134.68781mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/ZNAZamania  10:36+1710:38+232m--160.75177mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction  10:54+2210:59+265m--174.27972mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/BWHBhadaura  11:05+2911:07+292m--182.06169mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/GMRGahmar  11:15+3011:17+352m--190.26268mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/CSAChausaX  11:26+3711:28+392m--199.43068mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
9/==/BXRBuxarXO  11:50+2711:52+312m11110.49867mECRBuxar, Bihar
10/==/DUREDumraonO  12:02+4212:04+422m--1126.76570mECRDumraon, Bihar
11/==/TWGTwining GanjX12:11+4512:13+472m--1134.37270mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
12/==/RPRRaghunathpur  12:20+4912:22+502m--1142.78869mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
13/==/BYNBanahiX  12:28+5412:30+542m--1151.55167mECRBanahi, Bihar
14/==/BEABihiyaX  12:37+5512:39+552m--1157.47767mECRBehea, Bihar
15/==/KRSKarisathX  12:48+5812:50+1:002m--1168.96065mECRKarisath, Bihar
16/==/ARAAra Junction  13:00+1:0113:05+1:045m--1178.97463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
17/==/KUAKulharia  13:13+1:1213:14+1:171m--1188.84361mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
18/==/KWRKoelwarX  13:19-13:21-2m--1192.31865mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
19/==/VHCHChakki Block Cabin  13:29-13:31-2m--1194.85463mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
20/==/BTABihtaX  13:38+1:1313:40+1:152m--1201.14262mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
21/==/SDESadisopurX  13:46-13:48-2m--1205.36164mECRSadisopur, Bihar
22/==/NEONeoraXO  13:55+1:1613:57+1:192m--1212.4761mECRNational Highway 98, Bihar
23/==/DNRDanapurXO  14:50+4215:00+4910m--1218.45158mECRKhagaul, Bihar
24/==/PWSPhulwari SharifX  15:04+5115:06+532m--1221.8958mECRPatna, Bihar
25/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX  15:45+2916:05+2720m11227.82257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
26/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Bihar  16:12+2916:14+292m--1230.45155mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
27/==/GZHGulzarbaghX  16:19+3116:21+352m--1234.62055mECRPatna, Bihar
28/==/PNCPatna SahebX  16:30+3816:32+392m--1237.73559mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
29/==/FUTFatwa  16:53+4216:55+1:002m--1249.92853mECRPatna, Bihar
30/==/HDEHardas Bigha  17:00-17:02-2m--1252.27453mECRFatwah, Bihar
31/==/KOOKhusropurX  17:07+1:0317:09+1:032m--1258.45052mECRPatna, Bihar
32/==/KWOKarautaX  17:16+1:0317:18+1:092m--1264.24552mECRKarauta, Bihar
33/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX  17:30+1:0617:32+1:122m--1273.29051mECRPatna, Bihar
34/==/ATLAthmal Gola  17:38+1:1917:40+1:202m--1282.26852mECRPatna, Bihar
35/==/BARHBarh  17:48+1:1517:50+1:192m--1291.36149mECRBarh, Bihar
36/==/PHKPunarakh•XO  18:00+1:2818:02+1:272m--1301.51051mECRPunarakh, Bihar
37/==/MORMorX  18:51+5018:53+522m--1309.73746mECRMor, Bihar
38/==/MKAMokama Junction  19:05+5119:10+495m--1317.06348mECRPatna, Bihar
39/==/HTZHathidah JunctionX  19:18+5219:20+522m11325.44350mECRMusahari, Bihar
40/==/BRYABarhiyaX  19:33+5519:35+552m--1334.87047mECRBarahiya, Bihar
41/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionXO  19:48+1:0219:50+1:032m--1349.9152mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
42/==/KIULKiul Junction  20:45+1620:55+1910m51351.25953mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
43!==|KJHKajra  21:11+2721:13+272m--1367.04950mERLakhisarai District, Bihar
44|==|AHAAbhaipur  21:22+2821:24+282m--1374.25552mERAbhaipur, Bihar
45|==|DRHDharhara  21:35+2821:37+282m--1384.24755mERDharhara, Bihar
46|==|DRTPDasharathpur21:44+2821:46+282m--1389.72748mERDharhara, Bihar
47|-=|JMPJamalpur Junction  22:00+3322:10+3410m--1396.14759mERDist: Munger 06344-243101, Bihar
48|-=|RPURRatanpur  22:18+2822:20+282m--1402.34246mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
49|==|BUPBariarpurX  22:27+2722:29+272m--1407.25442mERMunger, Bihar
50|==|SGGSultanGanj  22:49+2622:51+282m--1425.14642mERSultanganj, Bihar
51|==|AKNAkbarnagar  23:04+2323:06+242m--1435.24539mERTilakpur, Bihar
52|==|MPYMurarpur  23:13-23:15-2m--1440.54238mERMau, Bihar
53|==|NATNathnagar  23:22+2123:24+222m--1445.41848mERBhagalpur, Bihar
54!==|BGPBhagalpur JunctionX  23:40+2023:55+2215m21450.15649mERBhagalpur, Bihar
55!==!SBOSabaurX  00:03+2100:05+222m--2457.65042mERSabour, Bihar
56!==!GGAGhoga  00:20+2500:22+272m--2470.04942mERGhoga, Bihar
57!==!EKCEkchariX  00:29+2700:31+272m12475.82037mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
58!==!CLGKahalgaon  00:44+2300:46+242m12480.14444mERBhagalpur, Bihar
59!==!BKSLBikram Shila  00:57+2300:58+241m--2488.22358mERBikram Shila, Bihar
60!==!SVRPShivanarayanpur  01:07+2201:08+241m--2491.64447mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
61!==!PPTPirpainti  01:20+2301:21+251m--2500.55653mERBhagalpur, Bihar
62!==!MZCMirza Cheuki  01:30+2601:32+272m32509.03538mERBihar, Bihar
63!==!SBGSahibganj Junction  01:58+1902:08+2310m12524.05038mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
64|==!TLJTaljhari  02:42+2802:44+282m--2552.22538mERTaljhari, Jharkhand
65|==|TPHTinpahar Junction  03:07+2103:08+221m22561.83145mERBamangawan, Jharkhand
66|==|BHWBarharwa Junction  03:40+603:45+95m22578.56536mERBarharwa, Jharkhand
67%==%KLPKotalpukurX  03:58+2004:00+202m12592.56540mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
68%==%PKRPakur  04:11+2204:13+222m22604.54237mERDist:- Pakur, Jharkhand
69%==%RJGRajgramX  04:28+2804:30+292m22615.15032mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
70%==%BSBRBanshlai Bridge  04:38+3304:40+332m--2621.84335mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
71%==%MRRMurarai  04:47+3004:49+312m22626.85736mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
72%==%CTRChatraX  04:57+3704:59+372m22634.44742mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
73%==%NHTNalhati Junction  05:10+3505:12+362m22643.023 ERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
74%==%RPHRampurhatX  05:48+2506:03+1815m12657.16841mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
75%==%MLVMallarpur  06:14+2706:16+282m--2669.54946mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
76%==%SNTSainthia JunctionX  06:35+2606:37+262m42685.18058mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
77%==%AMPAhmadpur Junction  06:47+2806:49+282m22698.36546mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
78%==%PNEPrantik  07:03+2807:05+272m22713.63248mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
79%==%BHPBolpur Shantiniketan  07:13+2307:18+215m22717.87159mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
80%==%GKHGuskaraX  07:34+1707:36+172m12736.73541mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
81/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionXO  08:32+1408:56+1024m--2769.67034mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
82/==/DAKEDakhineswar  10:12+010:14+02m22858.22310mERDist - 24 paraganas ( North ), West Bengal
83/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  10:38+510:40+52m42867.6138mERKolkata, West Bengal
84/==/SDAHKolkata Sealdah  10:55+9-92870.9-8mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom