Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 30, 2015 03:36:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 30, 2015 03:36:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
..
Tue Aug 26, 2014 (08:50PM)

13134/Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper India) Express
বারাণসী - শিয়ালদহ এক্সপ্রেস     वाराणसी - सियालदह (अपर इंडिया) एक्सप्रेस

Mar 13 2015 (9:39AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
13119/13120 Sealdah - Old Delhi Express
Loco
BWN WDM-3A
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
railfanning - average (6)
safety - average (6)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S4
  5
 S3
  6
 S2
  7
 S1
  8
 B1
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 8h 20m    28 halts    Distance: 252 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 08:40 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 4
 MT TFS
BSB/Varanasi Junction 
Arrives @ 17:00
Platform# ???
 MT TFS
HDE/Hardas Bigha 

28 halts. 58 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Hardas Bigha

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==/BSBVaranasi Junction»  -08:40+2410.01882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  09:35-109:50+215m--116.44283mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/SLDSakaldiha  10:16+310:18+62m--134.68781mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/ZNAZamania  10:36+1010:38+142m--160.75177mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction  10:54+1610:59+235m--174.27972mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/BWHBhadaura  11:05+2711:07+272m--182.06169mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/GMRGahmar  11:15+2611:17+282m--190.26268mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/CSAChausaX  11:26+3011:28+342m--199.43068mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
9/==/BXRBuxarXO  11:50+2311:52+232m11110.49867mECRBuxar, Bihar
10/==/DUREDumraon  12:02+3012:04+302m--1126.76570mECRDumraon, Bihar
11/==/TWGTwining GanjX12:11+3312:13+352m--1134.37270mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
12/==/RPRRaghunathpur  12:20+3512:22+372m--1142.78869mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
13/==/BYNBanahiX  12:28+4012:30+402m--1151.55167mECRBanahi, Bihar
14/==/BEABihiyaX  12:37+4212:39+422m--1157.47767mECRBehea, Bihar
15/==/KRSKarisathX  12:48+4512:50+462m--1168.96065mECRKarisath, Bihar
16/==/ARAAra Junction  13:00+4313:05+415m--1178.97463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
17/==/KUAKulharia  13:13+5313:14+1:001m--1188.84361mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
18/==/KWRKoelwarX  13:19-13:21-2m--1192.31865mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
19/==/VHCHChakki Block Cabin  13:29-13:31-2m--1194.85463mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
20/==/BTABihtaX  13:38+5313:40+552m--1201.14262mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
21/==/SDESadisopurX  13:46-13:48-2m--1205.36164mECRSadisopur, Bihar
22/==/NEONeoraXO  13:55+1:0013:57+1:082m--1212.4761mECRNational Highway 98, Bihar
23/==/DNRDanapurXO  14:50+2615:00+3210m--1218.45158mECRKhagaul, Bihar
24/==/PWSPhulwari SharifX  15:04+3615:06+382m--1221.8958mECRPatna, Bihar
25/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX  15:45+1916:05+2220m11227.82257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
26/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal  16:12+2416:14+242m--1230.45155mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
27/==/GZHGulzarbaghX  16:19+3016:21+302m--1234.62055mECRPatna, Bihar
28/==/PNCPatna SahebX  16:30+2716:32+282m--1237.73559mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
29/==/FUTFatuha Junction  16:53+2716:55+402m--1249.92854mECRPatna, Bihar
30/==/HDEHardas Bigha•  17:00-17:02-2m--1252.27453mECRFatwah, Bihar
31/==/KOOKhusropurX  17:07+3817:09+432m--1258.45052mECRPatna, Bihar
32/==/KWOKarautaX  17:16+4817:18+1:002m--1264.24552mECRKarauta, Bihar
33/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX  17:30+5617:32+1:022m--1273.29051mECRPatna, Bihar
34/==/ATLAthmal Gola  17:38+1:0117:40+1:012m--1282.26852mECRPatna, Bihar
35/==/BARHBarh  17:48+1:0317:50+1:082m--1291.36149mECRBarh, Bihar
36/==/PHKPunarakhXO  18:00+1:1418:02+1:142m--1301.51051mECRPunarakh, Bihar
37/==/MORMorX  18:51+3418:53+402m--1309.73746mECRMor, Bihar
38/==/MKAMokama Junction  19:05+3719:10+355m--1317.06348mECRPatna, Bihar
39/==/HTZHathidah JunctionX  19:18+3919:20+392m11325.44354mECRMusahari, Bihar
40/==/BRYABarhiyaX  19:33+4619:35+462m--1334.87047mECRBarahiya, Bihar
41/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction  19:48+5419:50+552m--1349.9152mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
42/==/KIULKiul Junction  20:45+2020:55+2310m51351.25953mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
43|==!KJHKajra  21:11+2321:13+232m--1367.04950mERLakhisarai District, Bihar
44|==|AHAAbhaipur  21:22+2521:24+252m--1374.25552mERAbhaipur, Bihar
45|==|DRHDharhara  21:35+2521:37+252m--1384.24755mERDharhara, Bihar
46|==|DRTPDasharathpur21:44+2521:46+252m--1389.72748mERDharhara, Bihar
47|=-|JMPJamalpur Junction  22:00+2022:10+2210m--1396.14759mERDist: Munger 06344-243101, Bihar
48|-=|RPURRatanpurX  22:18+2622:20+262m--1402.34246mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
49|==|BUPBariarpur  22:27+2622:29+262m--1407.25442mERMunger, Bihar
50|==|SGGSultanGanj  22:49+2222:51+252m--1425.14642mERSultanganj, Bihar
51|==|AKNAkbarnagar  23:04+2223:06+222m--1435.24539mERTilakpur, Bihar
52|==|MPYMurarpurX  23:13-23:15-2m--1440.54238mERMau, Bihar
53|==|NATNathnagarX  23:22+2023:24+212m--1445.41848mERBhagalpur, Bihar
54|==!BGPBhagalpur Junction  23:40+1523:55+1915m21450.15649mERBhagalpur, Bihar
55!==!SBOSabaur  00:03+2200:05+242m--2457.65042mERSabour, Bihar
56!==!GGAGhoga  00:20+2600:22+272m--2470.04942mERGhoga, Bihar
57!==!EKCEkchari  00:29+2800:31+282m12475.82037mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
58!==!CLGKahalgaon  00:44+2300:46+242m12480.14444mERBhagalpur, Bihar
59!==!BKSLBikram Shila  00:57+2400:58+251m--2488.22358mERBikram Shila, Bihar
60!==!SVRPShivanarayanpur  01:07+2301:08+251m--2491.64447mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
61!==|PPTPirpainti  01:20+2401:21+251m--2500.55653mERBhagalpur, Bihar
62|==|MZCMirza Cheuki  01:30+2701:32+282m32509.03538mERBihar, Bihar
63|==!SBGSahibganj  01:58+1902:08+2410m12524.05038mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
64!==|TLJTaljhari  02:42+3002:44+312m--2552.22538mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
65|==|TPHTinpahar JunctionX  03:07+2003:08+241m22561.83145mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
66|==|BHWBarharwa JunctionX  03:40+1003:45+165m22578.56536mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
67%==%KLPKotalpukur  03:58+2304:00+232m12592.56540mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
68%==%PKRPakur  04:11+2804:13+282m22604.54237mERDist:- Pakur, Jharkhand
69%==%RJGRajgram  04:28+2804:30+292m22615.15032mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
70%==%BSBRBanshlai BridgeX  04:38+3404:40+342m--2621.84335mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
71%==%MRRMurarai  04:47+3404:49+342m22626.85736mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
72%==%CTRChatra  04:57+3704:59+382m22634.44742mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
73%==%NHTNalhati JunctionX  05:10+3805:12+372m22643.02348mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
74%==%RPHRampurhat  05:48+1406:03+915m12657.16841mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
75%==%MLVMallarpurX  06:14+2406:16+242m--2669.54946mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
76%==%SNTSainthia Junction  06:35+2206:37+232m42685.18058mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
77%==%AMPAhmadpur Junction  06:47+1506:49+162m22698.36546mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
78%==%PNEPrantikX  07:03+2007:05+202m22713.63248mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
79%==%BHPBolpur Shantiniketan  07:13+2407:18+235m22717.87159mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
80%==%GKHGuskara  07:34+1507:36+152m12736.73541mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
81/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  08:32+1608:56+1224m--2769.67034mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal