Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 29, 2015 00:42:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 29, 2015 00:42:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
..
Tue Aug 26, 2014 (08:50PM)

13134/Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper India) Express
বারাণসী - শিয়ালদহ এক্সপ্রেস     वाराणसी - सियालदह (अपर इंडिया) एक्सप्रेस

Mar 13 2015 (9:39AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
13119/13120 Sealdah - Old Delhi Express
Loco
BWN WDM-3A
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
railfanning - average (6)
safety - average (6)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S4
  5
 S3
  6
 S2
  7
 S1
  8
 B1
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 8h 20m    28 halts    Distance: 252 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 08:40 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 4
 MT TFS
BSB/Varanasi Junction 
Arrives @ 17:00
Platform# ???
 MT TFS
HDE/Hardas Bigha 

28 halts. 58 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Hardas Bigha

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==/BSBVaranasi Junction»  -08:40+1410.01882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  09:35-309:50+215m--116.44283mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/SLDSakaldiha  10:16+310:18+72m--134.68781mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/ZNAZamania  10:36+1010:38+142m--160.75177mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction  10:54+1510:59+235m--174.27972mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/BWHBhadaura  11:05+2611:07+262m--182.06169mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/GMRGahmar  11:15+2611:17+272m--190.26268mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/CSAChausaX  11:26+3011:28+312m--199.43068mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
9/==/BXRBuxarXO  11:50+2011:52+212m11110.49867mECRBuxar, Bihar
10/==/DUREDumraon  12:02+2712:04+272m--1126.76570mECRDumraon, Bihar
11/==/TWGTwining GanjX12:11+2912:13+302m--1134.37270mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
12/==/RPRRaghunathpur  12:20+3212:22+342m--1142.78869mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
13/==/BYNBanahiX  12:28+3812:30+392m--1151.55167mECRBanahi, Bihar
14/==/BEABihiyaX  12:37+3912:39+402m--1157.47767mECRBehea, Bihar
15/==/KRSKarisathX  12:48+4412:50+462m--1168.96065mECRKarisath, Bihar
16/==/ARAAra Junction  13:00+4513:05+445m--1178.97463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
17/==/KUAKulharia  13:13+5013:14+541m--1188.84361mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
18/==/KWRKoelwarX  13:19-13:21-2m--1192.31865mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
19/==/VHCHChakki Block Cabin  13:29-13:31-2m--1194.85463mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
20/==/BTABihtaX  13:38+4813:40+502m--1201.14262mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
21/==/SDESadisopurX  13:46-13:48-2m--1205.36164mECRSadisopur, Bihar
22/==/NEONeoraXO  13:55+5413:57+592m--1212.4761mECRNational Highway 98, Bihar
23/==/DNRDanapurXO  14:50+1915:00+2410m--1218.45158mECRKhagaul, Bihar
24/==/PWSPhulwari SharifX  15:04+2815:06+302m--1221.8958mECRPatna, Bihar
25/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX  15:45+1116:05+1420m11227.82257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
26/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal  16:12+1616:14+162m--1230.45155mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
27/==/GZHGulzarbaghX  16:19+1816:21+202m--1234.62055mECRPatna, Bihar
28/==/PNCPatna SahebX  16:30+1716:32+182m--1237.73559mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
29/==/FUTFatuha Junction  16:53+1716:55+302m--1249.92854mECRPatna, Bihar
30/==/HDEHardas Bigha•  17:00-17:02-2m--1252.27453mECRFatwah, Bihar
31/==/KOOKhusropurX  17:07+2817:09+322m--1258.45052mECRPatna, Bihar
32/==/KWOKarautaX  17:16+3517:18+432m--1264.24552mECRKarauta, Bihar
33/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX  17:30+4117:32+512m--1273.29051mECRPatna, Bihar
34/==/ATLAthmal Gola  17:38+5717:40+572m--1282.26852mECRPatna, Bihar
35/==/BARHBarh  17:48+5617:50+1:002m--1291.36149mECRBarh, Bihar
36/==/PHKPunarakhXO  18:00+1:0318:02+1:022m--1301.51051mECRPunarakh, Bihar
37/==/MORMorX  18:51+2518:53+322m--1309.73746mECRMor, Bihar
38/==/MKAMokama Junction  19:05+3119:10+295m--1317.06348mECRPatna, Bihar
39/==/HTZHathidah JunctionX  19:18+3319:20+342m11325.44354mECRMusahari, Bihar
40/==/BRYABarhiyaX  19:33+4019:35+402m--1334.87047mECRBarahiya, Bihar
41/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction  19:48+4719:50+482m--1349.9152mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
42/==/KIULKiul Junction  20:45+820:55+1210m51351.25953mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
43|==!KJHKajra  21:11+2221:13+232m--1367.04950mERLakhisarai District, Bihar
44|==|AHAAbhaipur  21:22+2321:24+232m--1374.25552mERAbhaipur, Bihar
45|==|DRHDharhara  21:35+2321:37+222m--1384.24755mERDharhara, Bihar
46|==|DRTPDasharathpur21:44+2321:46+242m--1389.72748mERDharhara, Bihar
47|=-|JMPJamalpur Junction  22:00+2022:10+2010m--1396.14759mERDist: Munger 06344-243101, Bihar
48|-=|RPURRatanpurX  22:18+2422:20+242m--1402.34246mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
49|==|BUPBariarpur  22:27+2422:29+242m--1407.25442mERMunger, Bihar
50|==|SGGSultanGanj  22:49+2322:51+252m--1425.14642mERSultanganj, Bihar
51|==|AKNAkbarnagar  23:04+2023:06+212m--1435.24539mERTilakpur, Bihar
52|==|MPYMurarpurX  23:13-23:15-2m--1440.54238mERMau, Bihar
53|==|NATNathnagarX  23:22+1823:24+192m--1445.41848mERBhagalpur, Bihar
54|==!BGPBhagalpur Junction  23:40+1523:55+1815m21450.15649mERBhagalpur, Bihar
55!==!SBOSabaur  00:03+2000:05+212m--2457.65042mERSabour, Bihar
56!==!GGAGhoga  00:20+2400:22+242m--2470.04942mERGhoga, Bihar
57!==!EKCEkchari  00:29+2500:31+252m12475.82037mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
58!==!CLGKahalgaon  00:44+1900:46+202m12480.14444mERBhagalpur, Bihar
59!==!BKSLBikram Shila  00:57+2000:58+211m--2488.22358mERBikram Shila, Bihar
60!==!SVRPShivanarayanpur  01:07+1801:08+201m--2491.64447mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
61!==|PPTPirpainti  01:20+1901:21+211m--2500.55653mERBhagalpur, Bihar
62|==|MZCMirza Cheuki  01:30+2201:32+222m32509.03538mERBihar, Bihar
63|==!SBGSahibganj  01:58+1302:08+1710m12524.05038mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
64!==|TLJTaljhari  02:42+2002:44+202m--2552.22538mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
65|==|TPHTinpahar JunctionX  03:07+703:08+111m22561.83145mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
66|==|BHWBarharwa JunctionX  03:40+103:45+75m22578.56536mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
67%==%KLPKotalpukur  03:58+1504:00+152m12592.56540mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
68%==%PKRPakur  04:11+1804:13+182m22604.54237mERDist:- Pakur, Jharkhand
69%==%RJGRajgram  04:28+1704:30+172m22615.15032mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
70%==%BSBRBanshlai BridgeX  04:38+1604:40+162m--2621.84335mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
71%==%MRRMurarai  04:47+1904:49+192m22626.85736mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
72%==%CTRChatra  04:57+2204:59+222m22634.44742mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
73%==%NHTNalhati JunctionX  05:10+2205:12+212m22643.02348mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
74%==%RPHRampurhat  05:48+706:03+515m12657.16841mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
75%==%MLVMallarpurX  06:14+806:16+72m--2669.54946mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
76%==%SNTSainthia Junction  06:35+506:37+62m42685.18058mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
77%==%AMPAhmadpur Junction  06:47+806:49+82m22698.36546mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
78%==%PNEPrantikX  07:03+907:05+82m22713.63248mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
79%==%BHPBolpur Shantiniketan  07:13+607:18+65m22717.87159mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
80%==%GKHGuskara  07:34+907:36+92m12736.73541mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
81/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  08:32+708:56+324m--2769.67034mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal