Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jun 1, 2016 09:05:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 1, 2016 09:05:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
..
Tue Aug 26, 2014 (08:50PM)

13134/Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper India) Express
বারাণসী - শিয়ালদহ এক্সপ্রেস     वाराणसी - सियालदह (अपर इंडिया) एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (10:27AM) by moderator*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
13119/13120 Sealdah - Old Delhi Express
Loco
BWN WDM-3A
Rating: 3.0/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (6)
safety - average (6)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S4
  5
 S3
  6
 S2
  7
 S1
  8
 B1
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Varanasi Junction and Hardas Bigha.
Travel Time: 8h 21m    28 halts    Distance: 257 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 08:40 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 4
 MT TFS
BSB/Varanasi Junction 
Arrives @ 17:01
Platform# 0
 MT TFS
HDE/Hardas Bigha 

28 halts. 61 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Hardas Bigha

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSBVaranasi Junction»  -08:40+1410.02082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.2
#2/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  09:35-209:50+215m0118.24284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2618.3
#3/==/SLDSakaldihaX  10:16+010:18+82m0136.58782mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#4/==/ZNAZamania  10:36+1110:38+142m0162.45176mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1613.5
#5/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction  10:54+1510:59+155m0175.97973mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:067.9
#6/==/BWHBhadaura  11:05+1711:07+182m0183.86168mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.2
#7/==/GMRGahmar  11:15+1711:17+202m0191.96268mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#8/==/CSAChausaX  11:26+2111:28+232m01101.23068mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2210.9
#9/==/BXRBuxarO  11:50+1311:52+152m11112.19867mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1016.3
#10/==/DUREDumraon  12:02+2512:04+262m01128.45770mECRDumraon, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#11/==/TWGTwining GanjX  12:12+2712:14+302m01136.18470mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:068.4
#12/==/RPRRaghunathpur  12:20+3412:22+362m01144.48869mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:068.8
#13/==/BYNBanahiX  12:28+3812:30+392m01153.35167mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.9
#14/==/BEABihiyaX  12:37+4012:39+422m01159.27767mECRBehea, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0911.5
#15/==/KRSKarisathX  12:48+4612:50+502m01170.75965mECRKarisath, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#16/==/ARAAra Junction  13:00+5113:05+525m01180.68563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:079.9
#17/==/KUAKulharia  13:12+5813:14+1:042m01190.54461mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#18/==/KWRKoelwarX  13:19-13:21-2m01194.11966mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:082.5
#19/==/PAILPali A  13:29+1:0213:31+1:012m01196.65163mECRPareo, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#20/==/BTABihtaX  13:38+1:0213:40+1:052m01202.64563mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:064.5
#21/==/SDESadisopurX  13:46-13:48-2m01207.16064mECRSadisopur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#22/==/NEONeoraXO  13:55+1:0913:57+1:162m01214.1761mECRDanapur - Bihta Road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:535.8
#23/==/DNRDanapurXO  14:50+3115:00+3810m01219.95659mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#24/==/PWSPhulwari SharifX  15:04+3915:06+432m01223.6958mECR801505, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:396.0
#25/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX15:45+2216:05+2320m2,31229.62257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#26/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)  16:12+2716:14+282m01232.25155mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#27/==/GZHGulzarbaghX  16:19+2816:21+302m01236.42055mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#28/==/PNCPatna SahebX  16:30+2916:32+312m01239.53558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2112.2
#29/==/FUTFatuha Junction  16:53+2616:55+352m01251.75253mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.2
#30/==/HDEHardas Bigha•  17:01-17:03-2m01256.94951mECRFatwah, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#31/==/KOOKhusropurX  17:07+3417:09+402m01260.15053mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.9
#32/==/KWOKarautaX  17:16+4217:18+532m01266.04552mECRKarauta, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:129.0
#33/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX  17:30+5417:32+1:072m01275.09053mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:069.0
#34/==/ATLAthmal Gola  17:38+1:1017:40+1:102m01284.06852mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.1
#35/==/BARHBarh  17:48+1:1317:50+1:182m01293.16149mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#36/==/PHKPunarakhXO  18:00+1:1718:02+1:172m01303.31051mECRPunarakh, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:498.2
#37/==/MORMorX  18:51+4018:53+412m01311.53748mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:127.3
#38/==/MKAMokama Junction  19:05+3919:10+375m01318.86148mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.1
#39/==/HTZHathidah JunctionX  19:18+3919:20+392m11326.94550mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:139.6
#40/==/BRYABarhiyaX  19:33+4319:35+432m01336.67047mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1315.1
#41/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionXO  19:48+5319:50+542m01351.7152mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:551.3
#42/==/KIULKiul Junction  20:45+2120:55+2010m51353.06053mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.9
#43|==|KJHKajra  21:11+2021:13+202m01368.94851mERLakhisarai District, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.2
#44|==|AHAAbhaipur  21:22+2121:24+212m01376.15652mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#45|==|DRHDharhara  21:35+2121:37+212m01386.33154mERDharhara, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2311.8
#46|==|JMPJamalpur Junction  22:00+1922:10+1810m01398.14656mERDist: Munger 06344-243101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.2
#47|==|RPURRatanpur  22:18+2122:20+212m01404.34146mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:074.8
#48|==|BUPBariarpur  22:27+2022:29+192m01409.15443mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2017.9
#49|==|SGGSultanGanj  22:49+1822:51+192m01427.04744mERSultanganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#50|==|AKNAkbarnagar  23:04+1523:06+152m01437.23839mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1610.1
#51|==|NATNathnagar  23:22+1223:24+142m01447.31548mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:163.9
#52|==|BGPBhagalpur Junction  23:40+723:55+1215m21451.25650mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#53!==!SBOSabaurX  00:03+1600:05+182m02458.74541mERSabour, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1712.8
#54!==!GGAGhogaX  00:22+1900:24+212m02471.44141mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#55!==!EKCEkchari  00:32+2100:34+212m12476.93635mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#56!==!CLGKahalgaon  00:41+2200:43+262m12481.23444mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2011.5
#57!==!SVRPShivanarayanpur  01:03+2501:05+262m02492.64847mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.9
#58!==!PPTPirpainti  01:16+2701:18+272m02501.55653mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.5
#59|==|MZCMirza Cheuki  01:27+2801:29+272m32510.02939mERBihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3115.1
#60|==|SBGSahibganj  02:00+1402:10+1810m12525.06540mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2628.1
#61|==|TLJTaljhari  02:36+3002:38+292m02553.24838mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:129.6
#62|==|TPHTinpahar JunctionX  02:50+2802:52+282m22562.82338mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:4316.7
#63|==|BHWBarharwa Junction  03:35+503:40+125m22579.56536mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#64%==%KLPKotalpukur  03:53+1703:55+172m12593.56540mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#65%==%PKRPakurX  04:06+2204:08+222m22605.54237mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1510.6
#66%==%RJGRajgramX  04:23+2204:25+232m22616.04131mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1711.7
#67%==%MRRMurarai  04:42+2304:44+232m22627.75735mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#68%==%CTRChatraX  04:52+2604:54+272m22635.44842mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:118.7
#69%==%NHTNalhati Junction  05:05+2405:07+252m22644.12146mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4114.2
#70%==%RPHRampurhatX  05:48+806:03+715m12658.36841mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1112.5
#71%==%MLVMallarpur  06:14+906:16+82m02670.84846mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1915.4
#72%==%SNTSainthia JunctionX  06:35+706:37+82m42686.18058mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1013.3
#73%==%AMPAhmadpur Junction  06:47+1006:49+92m22699.44847mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2419.4
#74%==%BHPBolpur Shantiniketan  07:13+807:18+75m22718.87155mER731204, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#75%==%GKHGuskaraX  07:34+907:36+92m12737.83540mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5632.7
#76/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionXO  08:32+408:56+324m02770.570 ER713103, West Bengal
31 intermediate stations01:1688.6
#77/==/DAKEDakhineswar  10:12-10:14-2m22859.1248mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:249.4
#78/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  10:38+010:40+02m42868.5147mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:153.6
#79/==/SDAHSealdah  10:55+9-92872.1-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site