Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 6, 2016 18:31:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 6, 2016 18:31:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
..
Tue Aug 26, 2014 (08:50PM)

13134/Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper India) Express
বারাণসী - শিয়ালদহ এক্সপ্রেস     वाराणसी - सियालदह (अपर इंडिया) एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (10:27AM) by moderator*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
13119/13120 Sealdah - Old Delhi Express
Loco
BWN WDM-3A
Rating: 3.0/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (6)
safety - average (6)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S4
  5
 S3
  6
 S2
  7
 S1
  8
 B1
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Varanasi Junction and Hardas Bigha.
Travel Time: 8h 21m    28 halts    Distance: 257 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 08:40
Platform# 4
 MT TFS
BSB/Varanasi Junction 
Arrives @ 17:01
Platform# 0
 MT TFS
HDE/Hardas Bigha 

28 halts. 61 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Hardas Bigha

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSBVaranasi Junction»  -08:40-410.02082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.2
#2/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  09:35-09:50-15m0118.24284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2618.3
#3/==/SLDSakaldihaX  10:16-10:18-2m0136.58782mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#4/==/ZNAZamania  10:36-10:38-2m0162.45176mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1613.5
#5/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction  10:54-10:59-5m0175.97973mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:067.9
#6/==/BWHBhadaura  11:05-11:07-2m0183.86168mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.2
#7/==/GMRGahmar  11:15-11:17-2m0191.96268mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#8/==/CSAChausaX  11:26-11:28-2m01101.23068mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2210.9
#9/==/BXRBuxarXO  11:50-11:52-2m11112.19867mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1016.3
#10/==/DUREDumraon  12:02-12:04-2m01128.45770mECRDumraon, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#11/==/TWGTwining GanjX  12:12-12:14-2m01136.18470mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:068.4
#12/==/RPRRaghunathpur  12:20-12:22-2m01144.48869mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:068.8
#13/==/BYNBanahiX  12:28-12:30-2m01153.35167mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.9
#14/==/BEABihiyaX  12:37-12:39-2m01159.27767mECRBehea, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0911.5
#15/==/KRSKarisathX  12:48-12:50-2m01170.75965mECRKarisath, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#16/==/ARAAra Junction  13:00-13:05-5m01180.68563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:079.9
#17/==/KUAKulharia  13:12-13:14-2m01190.54461mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#18/==/KWRKoelwarX  13:19-13:21-2m01194.11966mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:082.5
#19/==/PAILPali A  13:29-13:31-2m01196.65163mECRPareo, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#20/==/BTABihtaX  13:38-13:40-2m01202.64563mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:064.5
#21/==/SDESadisopurX  13:46-13:48-2m01207.16064mECRSadisopur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#22/==/NEONeoraXO  13:55-13:57-2m01214.1761mECRNational Highway 98, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:535.8
#23/==/DNRDanapurXO  14:50-15:00-10m01219.95659mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#24/==/PWSPhulwari SharifX  15:04-15:06-2m01223.6958mECR801505, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:396.0
#25/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX  15:45-16:05-20m11229.62257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#26/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)  16:12-16:14-2m01232.25155mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#27/==/GZHGulzarbaghX  16:19-16:21-2m01236.42055mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#28/==/PNCPatna SahebX  16:30-16:32-2m01239.53558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2112.2
#29/==/FUTFatuha Junction  16:53-16:55-2m01251.75253mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.2
#30/==/HDEHardas Bigha•  17:01-17:03-2m01256.94951mECRFatwah, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#31/==/KOOKhusropurX  17:07-17:09-2m01260.15053mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.9
#32/==/KWOKarautaX  17:16-17:18-2m01266.04552mECRKarauta, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:129.0
#33/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX  17:30-17:32-2m01275.09053mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:069.0
#34/==/ATLAthmal Gola  17:38-17:40-2m01284.06852mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.1
#35/==/BARHBarh  17:48-17:50-2m01293.16149mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#36/==/PHKPunarakhXO  18:00-18:02-2m01303.31051mECRPunarakh, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:498.2
#37/==/MORMorX  18:51-18:53-2m01311.53748mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:127.3
#38/==/MKAMokama Junction  19:05-19:10-5m01318.86148mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.1
#39/==/HTZHathidah JunctionX  19:18-19:20-2m11326.94550mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:139.6
#40/==/BRYABarhiyaX  19:33-19:35-2m01336.67047mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1315.1
#41/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionXO  19:48-19:50-2m01351.7152mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:551.3
#42/==/KIULKiul Junction  20:45-20:55-10m51353.06053mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.9
#43|==|KJHKajra  21:11-21:13-2m01368.94851mERLakhisarai District, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.2
#44|==|AHAAbhaipur  21:22-21:24-2m01376.15652mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#45|==|DRHDharhara  21:35-21:37-2m01386.33154mERDharhara, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2311.8
#46|==|JMPJamalpur Junction  22:00-22:10-10m01398.14656mERDist: Munger 06344-243101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.2
#47|==|RPURRatanpur  22:18-22:20-2m01404.34146mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:074.8
#48|==|BUPBariarpur  22:27-22:29-2m01409.15443mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2017.9
#49|==|SGGSultanGanj  22:49-22:51-2m01427.04744mERSultanganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#50|==|AKNAkbarnagar  23:04-23:06-2m01437.23839mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1610.1
#51|==|NATNathnagar  23:22-23:24-2m01447.31548mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:163.9
#52|==|BGPBhagalpur Junction  23:40-23:55-15m21451.25650mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#53!==!SBOSabaurX  00:03-00:05-2m02458.74541mERSabour, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1712.8
#54!==!GGAGhogaX  00:22-00:24-2m02471.44141mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#55!==!EKCEkchari  00:32-00:34-2m12476.93635mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#56!==!CLGKahalgaon  00:41-00:43-2m12481.23444mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2011.5
#57!==!SVRPShivanarayanpur  01:03-01:05-2m02492.64847mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.9
#58!==!PPTPirpainti  01:16-01:18-2m02501.55653mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.5
#59|==|MZCMirza Cheuki  01:27-01:29-2m32510.02939mERBihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3115.1
#60|==|SBGSahibganj  02:00-02:10-10m12525.06540mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2628.1
#61|==|TLJTaljhari  02:36-02:38-2m02553.24838mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:129.6
#62|==|TPHTinpahar JunctionX  02:50-02:52-2m22562.82338mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:4316.7
#63|==|BHWBarharwa Junction  03:35-03:40-5m22579.56536mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#64%==%KLPKotalpukur  03:53-03:55-2m12593.56540mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#65%==%PKRPakurX  04:06-04:08-2m22605.54237mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1510.6
#66%==%RJGRajgramX  04:23-04:25-2m22616.04131mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1711.7
#67%==%MRRMurarai  04:42-04:44-2m22627.75735mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#68%==%CTRChatraX  04:52-04:54-2m22635.44842mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:118.7
#69%==%NHTNalhati Junction  05:05-05:07-2m22644.12146mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4114.2
#70%==%RPHRampurhatX  05:48-06:03-15m12658.36841mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1112.5
#71%==%MLVMallarpur  06:14-06:16-2m02670.84846mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1915.4
#72%==%SNTSainthia JunctionX  06:35-06:37-2m42686.18058mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1013.3
#73%==%AMPAhmadpur Junction  06:47-06:49-2m22699.44847mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2419.4
#74%==%BHPBolpur Shantiniketan  07:13-07:18-5m22718.87155mER731204, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#75%==%GKHGuskaraX  07:34-07:36-2m12737.83540mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5632.7
#76/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionXO  08:32-08:56-24m02770.57036mER713103, West Bengal
31 intermediate stations01:1688.6
#77/==/DAKEDakhineswar  10:12-10:14-2m22859.1248mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:249.4
#78/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  10:38-10:40-2m42868.5147mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:153.6
#79/==/SDAHSealdah  10:55--92872.1-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site