Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Apr 21, 2015 12:06:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 21, 2015 12:06:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
..
Tue Aug 26, 2014 (08:50PM)

13134/Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper India) Express
বারাণসী - শিয়ালদহ এক্সপ্রেস     वाराणसी - सियालदह (अपर इंडिया) एक्सप्रेस

Mar 13 2015 (9:39AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
13119/13120 Sealdah - Old Delhi Express
Loco
BWN WDM-3A
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (2)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - average (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S4
  5
 S3
  6
 S2
  7
 S1
  8
 B1
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 8h 20m    28 halts    Distance: 252 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 08:40 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 4
 MT TFS
BSB/Varanasi Junction 
Arrives @ 17:00
Platform# ???
 MT TFS
HDE/Hardas Bigha 

28 halts. 58 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Hardas Bigha

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==/BSBVaranasi Junction»  -08:40+2410.01882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  09:35+009:50+215m--116.44283mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/SLDSakaldihaX  10:16+310:18+62m--134.68781mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/ZNAZamania  10:36+1010:38+122m--160.75177mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction  10:54+1310:59+205m--174.27972mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/BWHBhadaura  11:05+2311:07+242m--182.06169mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/GMRGahmar  11:15+2511:17+272m--190.26268mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/CSAChausaX  11:26+3011:28+352m--199.43068mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
9/==/BXRBuxarXO  11:50+2511:52+312m11110.49867mECRBuxar, Bihar
10/==/DUREDumraon  12:02+3712:04+402m--1126.76570mECRDumraon, Bihar
11/==/TWGTwining GanjX12:11+4212:13+472m--1134.37270mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
12/==/RPRRaghunathpur  12:20+4712:22+502m--1142.78869mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
13/==/BYNBanahiX  12:28+5612:30+562m--1151.55167mECRBanahi, Bihar
14/==/BEABihiyaX  12:37+5712:39+592m--1157.47767mECRBehea, Bihar
15/==/KRSKarisathX  12:48+1:0312:50+1:072m--1168.96065mECRKarisath, Bihar
16/==/ARAAra Junction  13:00+1:0713:05+1:085m--1178.97463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
17/==/KUAKulharia  13:13+1:1713:14+1:201m--1188.84361mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
18/==/KWRKoelwarX  13:19+1:3613:21+1:362m--1192.31865mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
19/==/VHCHChakki Block Cabin  13:29-13:31-2m--1194.85463mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
20/==/BTABihtaX  13:38+1:1513:40+1:162m--1201.14262mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
21/==/SDESadisopurX  13:46-13:48-2m--1205.36164mECRSadisopur, Bihar
22/==/NEONeoraXO  13:55+1:2113:57+1:252m--1212.4761mECRNational Highway 98, Bihar
23/==/DNRDanapurXO  14:50+4315:00+5310m--1218.45158mECRKhagaul, Bihar
24/==/PWSPhulwari SharifX  15:04+5815:06+1:082m--1221.8958mECRPatna, Bihar
25/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX  15:45+4616:05+5220m11227.82257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
26/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Bihar  16:12+1:0316:14+1:052m--1230.45155mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
27/==/GZHGulzarbaghX  16:19+1:0516:21+1:062m--1234.62055mECRPatna, Bihar
28/==/PNCPatna SahebX  16:30+1:0916:32+1:122m--1237.73559mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
29/==/FUTFatwa  16:53+1:1416:55+1:322m--1249.92853mECRPatna, Bihar
30/==/HDEHardas Bigha•  17:00-17:02-2m--1252.27453mECRFatwah, Bihar
31/==/KOOKhusropurX  17:07+1:3117:09+1:322m--1258.45052mECRPatna, Bihar
32/==/KWOKarautaX  17:16+1:3817:18+1:422m--1264.24552mECRKarauta, Bihar
33/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX  17:30+1:4217:32+1:482m--1273.29051mECRPatna, Bihar
34/==/ATLAthmal Gola  17:38+1:5217:40+1:532m--1282.26852mECRPatna, Bihar
35/==/BARHBarh  17:48+1:4417:50+1:472m--1291.36149mECRBarh, Bihar
36/==/PHKPunarakhXO  18:00+1:5618:02+1:562m--1301.51051mECRPunarakh, Bihar
37/==/MORMorX  18:51+1:2018:53+1:222m--1309.73746mECRMor, Bihar
38/==/MKAMokama Junction  19:05+1:1819:10+1:165m--1317.06348mECRPatna, Bihar
39/==/HTZHathidah JunctionX  19:18+1:2219:20+1:232m11325.44350mECRMusahari, Bihar
40/==/BRYABarhiyaX  19:33+1:3419:35+1:342m--1334.87047mECRBarahiya, Bihar
41/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionXO  19:48+1:3119:50+1:322m--1349.9152mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
42/==/KIULKiul Junction  20:45+5620:55+5710m51351.25953mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
43|==!KJHKajra  21:11+5421:13+542m--1367.04950mERLakhisarai District, Bihar
44|==|AHAAbhaipur  21:22+5521:24+562m--1374.25552mERAbhaipur, Bihar
45|==|DRHDharhara  21:35+5621:37+562m--1384.24755mERDharhara, Bihar
46|==|DRTPDasharathpur21:44+5621:46+562m--1389.72748mERDharhara, Bihar
47|=-|JMPJamalpur Junction  22:00+5822:10+1:0010m--1396.14759mERDist: Munger 06344-243101, Bihar
48|-=|RPURRatanpur  22:18+5722:20+562m--1402.34246mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
49|==|BUPBariarpurX  22:27+5622:29+562m--1407.25442mERMunger, Bihar
50|==|SGGSultanGanj  22:49+5422:51+552m--1425.14642mERSultanganj, Bihar
51|==|AKNAkbarnagar  23:04+5123:06+512m--1435.24539mERTilakpur, Bihar
52|==|MPYMurarpur  23:13-23:15-2m--1440.54238mERMau, Bihar
53|==|NATNathnagar  23:22+4923:24+492m--1445.41848mERBhagalpur, Bihar
54|==!BGPBhagalpur JunctionX  23:40+4923:55+5215m21450.15649mERBhagalpur, Bihar
55!==!SBOSabaurX  00:03+4900:05+502m--2457.65042mERSabour, Bihar
56!==!GGAGhoga  00:20+5400:22+562m--2470.04942mERGhoga, Bihar
57!==!EKCEkchariX  00:29+5600:31+562m12475.82037mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
58!==!CLGKahalgaon  00:44+5200:46+542m12480.14444mERBhagalpur, Bihar
59!==!BKSLBikram Shila  00:57+5400:58+551m--2488.22358mERBikram Shila, Bihar
60!==!SVRPShivanarayanpur  01:07+5401:08+561m--2491.64447mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
61!==|PPTPirpainti  01:20+5601:21+1:011m--2500.55653mERBhagalpur, Bihar
62|==|MZCMirza Cheuki  01:30+1:0501:32+1:072m32509.03538mERBihar, Bihar
63|==!SBGSahibganj  01:58+1:0302:08+1:0510m12524.05038mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
64!==|TLJTaljhari  02:42+1:3302:44+1:332m--2552.22538mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
65|==|TPHTinpahar Junction  03:07+1:2403:08+1:251m22561.83145mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
66|==|BHWBarharwa Junction  03:40+1:0503:45+1:075m22578.56536mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
67%==%KLPKotalpukurX  03:58+1:1504:00+1:152m12592.56540mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
68%==%PKRPakur  04:11+1:2604:13+1:262m22604.54237mERDist:- Pakur, Jharkhand
69%==%RJGRajgramX  04:28+1:2704:30+1:272m22615.15032mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
70%==%BSBRBanshlai Bridge  04:38+1:3304:40+1:332m--2621.84335mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
71%==%MRRMurarai  04:47+1:2804:49+1:282m22626.85736mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
72%==%CTRChatraX  04:57+1:3204:59+1:322m22634.44742mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
73%==%NHTNalhati Junction  05:10+1:3705:12+1:382m22643.02348mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
74%==%RPHRampurhatX  05:48+1:1506:03+1:0915m12657.16841mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
75%==%MLVMallarpur  06:14+1:2406:16+1:242m--2669.54946mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
76%==%SNTSainthia JunctionX  06:35+1:1606:37+1:152m42685.18058mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
77%==%AMPAhmadpur Junction  06:47+1:2306:49+1:232m22698.36546mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
78%==%PNEPrantik  07:03+1:2207:05+1:212m22713.63248mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
79%==%BHPBolpur Shantiniketan  07:13+1:1907:18+1:165m22717.87159mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
80%==%GKHGuskaraX  07:34+1:1707:36+1:162m12736.73541mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
81/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionXO  08:32+5908:56+5224m--2769.67034mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal