Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:09:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:09:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

13134/Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper India) Express
বারাণসী - শিয়ালদহ এক্সপ্রেস     वाराणसी - सियालदह (अपर इंडिया) एक्सप्रेस

BSB/Varanasi Junction --> HDE/Hardas Bigha

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
..
Tue Aug 26, 2014 (08:50PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (9:06PM) by Long leave^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
13119/13120 Sealdah - Old Delhi Express
Rating: 2.8/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - good (6)
food - poor (7)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - average (7)
safety - average (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
RMS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B1
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Varanasi Junction and Hardas Bigha.
Travel Time: 8h 21m    28 halts    Distance: 257 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 08:40 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 4
 MT TFS
BSB/Varanasi Junction 
Arrives @ 17:01
Platform# --
 MT TFS
HDE/Hardas Bigha 

28 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Hardas Bigha

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSBVaranasi Junction»  -08:40+2410.02082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.1
#2/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  09:35-209:50+315m--118.14684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2418.3
#3/==/SLDSakaldihaX  10:14+410:16+102m--136.48782mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#4/==/ZNAZamania  10:34+1410:36+162m--162.36276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.5
#5/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction  10:49+2110:54+205m2175.83671mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:137.9
#6/==/BWHBhadaura  11:07+1611:09+172m--183.75468mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:098.2
#7/==/GMRGahmar  11:18+1711:20+192m--191.96268mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#8/==/CSAChausa  11:29+2011:31+222m--1101.13568mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1910.9
#9/==/BXRBuxarO  11:50+1711:52+222m11112.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.3
#10/==/DUREDumraon  12:03+3312:05+332m--1128.46570mECRDumraon, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.6
#11/==/TWGTwining Ganj  12:12+3512:14+392m--1136.08470mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:068.4
#12/==/RPRRaghunathpurX  12:20+4312:22+452m--1144.38869mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:068.8
#13/==/BYNBanahi  12:28+4812:30+492m--1153.25167mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.9
#14/==/BEABihiyaX  12:37+5012:39+522m--1159.17767mECRBehea, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0911.5
#15/==/KRSKarisathX  12:48+5612:50+1:002m--1170.65965mECRKarisath, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#16/==/ARAAra Junction  13:00+1:0513:05+1:055m11180.58563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:079.9
#17/==/KUAKulhariaX  13:12+1:1113:14+1:162m--1190.42261mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:103.6
#18/==/KWRKoelwar  13:24+013:26+02m11194.14966mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:032.5
#19/==/PAILPali AX  13:29+1:1613:31+1:142m--1196.55163mECRPareo, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#20/==/BTABihta  13:38+1:1513:40+1:192m11202.54563mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:064.5
#21/==/SDESadisopurX  13:46-13:48-2m--1207.06064mECRPin - 800111, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#22/==/NEONeoraXO  13:55+1:2313:57+1:292m--1214.1761mECRPin - 801113, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:535.8
#23/==/DNRDanapurX  14:50+5015:00+5610m1,21219.85659mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#24/==/PWSPhulwari SharifXO  15:04+5815:06+1:052m21223.6758mECR801505, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:496.0
#25/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX  15:55+4016:05+4310m2,31229.62257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#26/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)  16:12+4916:14+502m41232.15155mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#27/==/GZHGulzarbaghX  16:19+3916:21+412m11236.42055mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#28/==/PNCPatna SahebX  16:30+5116:32+522m11239.43558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2112.2
#29/==/FUTFatuha Junction  16:53+4816:55+562m21251.65253mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.2
#30/==/HDEHardas Bigha•  17:01-17:03-2m--1256.84951mECRFatwah, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#31/==/KOOKhusropurX  17:07+1:0417:09+1:052m--1260.05053mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.9
#32/==/KWOKarautaX  17:16+1:0417:18+1:092m--1265.94552mECRKarauta, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:129.0
#33/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX  17:30+1:0817:32+1:172m--1274.99053mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:069.0
#34/==/ATLAthmal Gola  17:38+1:1517:40+1:152m--1283.96852mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.1
#35/==/BARHBarh  17:48+1:2217:50+1:292m--1293.06149mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#36/==/PHKPunarakhXO  18:00+1:2918:02+1:292m--1303.21051mECRPunarakh, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:498.2
#37/==/MORMorX  18:51+4718:53+492m--1311.43748mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:127.3
#38/==/MKAMokama Junction  19:05+4919:10+485m11318.76148mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.1
#39/==/HTZHathidah JunctionX  19:18+5219:20+522m11326.84550mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:139.6
#40/==/BRYABarhiyaX  19:33+5419:35+542m--1336.57047mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1315.1
#41/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionXO  19:48+1:0719:50+1:072m11351.6152mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:551.3
#42/==/KIULKiul Junction  20:45+1920:55+2210m51352.96054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.9
#43%==%KJHKajra  21:11+3321:13+332m--1368.84851mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.2
#44%==%AHAAbhaipur  21:22+3421:24+342m--1376.05652mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#45%==%DRHDharhara  21:35+3421:37+342m--1386.23151mERDharhara, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2311.8
#46%==%JMPJamalpur Junction  22:00+3322:10+3610m--1398.04756mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:086.2
#47!%%!%RPURRatanpur  22:18+4022:20+392m--1404.24146mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:074.8
#48%==%BUPBariarpur  22:27+3822:29+382m--1409.15443mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2017.9
#49%==%SGGSultanGanj  22:49+3622:51+372m--1427.04744mERSultanganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#50%==%AKNAkbarnagar  23:04+3423:06+342m--1437.23839mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1610.1
#51%==%NATNathnagar  23:22+3223:24+322m--1447.21548mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:163.9
#52%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction  23:40+2523:55+2715m21451.15650mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#53!%%!%SBOSabaurX  00:03+3000:05+312m--2458.64541mERSabour, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1712.8
#54!%%!%GGAGhogaX  00:22+3100:24+332m--2471.44141mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#55!%%!%EKCEkchari  00:32+3300:34+332m12476.91835mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:144.2
#56!%%!%CLGKahalgaon  00:48+2700:50+292m12481.13444mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2011.5
#57!%%!%SVRPShivanarayanpur  01:10+2801:12+282m--2492.64847mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.9
#58!%%!%PPTPirpainti  01:23+2801:25+292m--2501.55653mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.5
#59%==%MZCMirza Cheuki  01:34+2901:36+292m32509.92839mERBihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3215.1
#60%==%SBGSahibganj  02:08+1802:13+255m12525.07340mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2328.1
#61%==%TLJTaljhari  02:36+3302:38+322m--2553.14438mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:139.6
#62%==%TPHTinpahar Junction  02:51+3102:53+312m22562.72438mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:4216.7
#63%==%BHWBarharwa Junction  03:35+1003:40+175m22579.46536mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#64%==%KLPKotalpukur  03:53+2503:55+242m12593.46540mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#65%==%PKRPakurX  04:06+3304:08+332m22605.44237mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1510.6
#66%==%RJGRajgramX  04:23+3204:25+322m22616.04131mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1711.7
#67%==%MRRMuraraiX  04:42+3204:44+322m22627.75735mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#68%==%CTRChatraX  04:52+3304:54+332m22635.34842mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:118.7
#69%==%NHTNalhati Junction  05:05+3105:07+312m22644.02646mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3214.1
#70/==/RPHRampurhatX  05:39+2805:54+2215m12658.16841mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1112.5
#71/==/MLVMallarpur  06:05+2906:07+292m--2670.64847mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1915.3
#72/==/SNTSainthia Junction  06:26+2406:28+252m42686.07257mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1113.3
#73/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction  06:39+2606:41+252m22699.24547mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2619.4
#74/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan  07:07+2307:12+215m22718.67155mER731204, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#75/==/GKHGuskaraX  07:28+2407:30+242m12737.73240mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0232.7
#76/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionXO  08:32+1608:56+1124m--2770.36837mER713103, West Bengal
31 intermediate stations01:1888.6
#77/==/DAKEDakhineswar  10:14+010:16+02m22858.9268mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:229.4
#78/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  10:38+2:2510:40+2:252m42868.3148mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:153.6
#79/==/SDAHSealdah  10:55+14-92871.9-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site