Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 27, 2016 15:23:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 27, 2016 15:23:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 40m ago)
Latest...
..
Tue Aug 26, 2014 (08:50PM)

13134/Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper India) Express
বারাণসী - শিয়ালদহ এক্সপ্রেস     वाराणसी - सियालदह (अपर इंडिया) एक्सप्रेस

BSB/Varanasi Junction --> HDE/Hardas Bigha

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (10:27AM) by moderator*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
13119/13120 Sealdah - Old Delhi Express
Rating: 2.8/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - good (6)
food - poor (7)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - average (7)
safety - average (7)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
RMS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B1
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Varanasi Junction and Hardas Bigha.
Travel Time: 8h 21m    28 halts    Distance: 257 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 08:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
 MT TFS
BSB/Varanasi Junction 
Arrives @ 17:01
Platform# 0
 MT TFS
HDE/Hardas Bigha 

28 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Hardas Bigha

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSBVaranasi Junction»  -08:40+0410.02082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.1
#2/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  09:35-409:50+215m0118.14284mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2618.3
#3/==/SLDSakaldihaX  10:16+110:18+72m0136.48782mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#4/==/ZNAZamania  10:36+1310:38+162m0162.35176mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1613.5
#5/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction  10:54+1710:59+175m0175.87973mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:067.9
#6/==/BWHBhadaura  11:05+2011:07+212m0183.76168mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.2
#7/==/GMRGahmar  11:15+2111:17+232m0191.96268mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#8/==/CSAChausaX  11:26+2311:28+292m01101.13068mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2210.9
#9/==/BXRBuxarO  11:50+2111:52+262m11112.09867mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1016.3
#10/==/DUREDumraon  12:02+3812:04+392m01128.45770mECRDumraon, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.6
#11/==/TWGTwining GanjX  12:12+4012:14+442m01136.08470mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:068.4
#12/==/RPRRaghunathpur  12:20+4712:22+502m01144.38869mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:068.8
#13/==/BYNBanahiX  12:28+5212:30+532m01153.25167mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.9
#14/==/BEABihiyaX  12:37+5512:39+582m01159.17767mECRBehea, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0911.5
#15/==/KRSKarisathX  12:48+1:0212:50+1:062m01170.65965mECRKarisath, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#16/==/ARAAra Junction  13:00+1:0913:05+1:105m01180.58563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:079.9
#17/==/KUAKulharia  13:12+1:1513:14+1:212m01190.44461mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#18/==/KWRKoelwarX  13:19-13:21-2m01194.11966mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:082.5
#19/==/PAILPali A  13:29+1:2013:31+1:182m01196.55163mECRPareo, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#20/==/BTABihtaX  13:38+1:1913:40+1:212m01202.54563mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:064.5
#21/==/SDESadisopurX  13:46-13:48-2m01207.06064mECRSadisopur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#22/==/NEONeoraXO  13:55+1:2313:57+1:272m01214.1761mECRDanapur - Bihta Road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:535.8
#23/==/DNRDanapurX  14:50+4615:00+4810m01219.85659mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#24/==/PWSPhulwari SharifX  15:04+5215:06+532m01223.6958mECR801505, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:396.0
#25/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX15:45+3016:05+2920m2,31229.62257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#26/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)  16:12+3116:14+312m01232.15155mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#27/==/GZHGulzarbaghX  16:19+3316:21+382m01236.42055mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#28/==/PNCPatna SahebX  16:30+3516:32+392m01239.43558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2112.2
#29/==/FUTFatuha Junction  16:53+3916:55+532m01251.65253mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.2
#30/==/HDEHardas Bigha•  17:01-17:03-2m01256.84951mECRFatwah, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#31/==/KOOKhusropurX  17:07+5317:09+562m01260.05053mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.9
#32/==/KWOKarautaX  17:16+5917:18+1:052m01265.94552mECRKarauta, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:129.0
#33/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX  17:30+1:0617:32+1:152m01274.99053mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:069.0
#34/==/ATLAthmal Gola  17:38+1:1717:40+1:182m01283.96852mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.1
#35/==/BARHBarh  17:48+1:2017:50+1:252m01293.06149mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#36/==/PHKPunarakhXO  18:00+1:2518:02+1:272m01303.21051mECRPunarakh, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:498.2
#37/==/MORMorX  18:51+5118:53+512m01311.43748mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:127.3
#38/==/MKAMokama Junction  19:05+4919:10+475m01318.76148mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.1
#39/==/HTZHathidah JunctionX  19:18+4919:20+492m11326.84550mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:139.6
#40/==/BRYABarhiyaX  19:33+5319:35+522m01336.57047mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1315.1
#41/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionXO  19:48+1:0219:50+1:022m11351.6152mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:551.3
#42/==/KIULKiul Junction  20:45+2820:55+2910m51352.96054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.9
#43%==%KJHKajra  21:11+2921:13+282m01368.84851mERLakhisarai District, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.2
#44%==%AHAAbhaipur  21:22+2921:24+292m01376.05652mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#45%==%DRHDharhara  21:35+3021:37+292m01386.23151mERDharhara, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2311.8
#46%==%JMPJamalpur Junction  22:00+2622:10+2710m01398.04656mERJunction Point : KIUL/MGR/BGP: PH No:06344-243101: Jamalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.2
#47!==!RPURRatanpur  22:18+3022:20+302m01404.24146mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:074.8
#48|==|BUPBariarpur  22:27+3022:29+302m01409.05443mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2017.9
#49|==|SGGSultanGanj  22:49+3022:51+332m01427.04744mERSultanganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#50|==|AKNAkbarnagar  23:04+3023:06+302m01437.23839mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1610.1
#51|==|NATNathnagar  23:22+2823:24+282m01447.21548mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:163.9
#52|==|BGPBhagalpur Junction  23:40+2123:55+2415m21451.15650mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#53!==!SBOSabaurX  00:03+2700:05+292m02458.64541mERSabour, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1712.8
#54!==!GGAGhogaX  00:22+2800:24+302m02471.44141mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#55!==!EKCEkchari  00:32+3000:34+302m12476.83635mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#56!==!CLGKahalgaon  00:41+3000:43+312m12481.13444mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2011.5
#57!==!SVRPShivanarayanpur  01:03+3401:05+342m02492.54847mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.9
#58!==!PPTPirpainti  01:16+3501:18+352m02501.45653mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.5
#59|==|MZCMirza Cheuki  01:27+3501:29+352m32509.92939mERBihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3115.1
#60|==|SBGSahibganj  02:00+2102:10+2510m12525.06540mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2628.1
#61|==|TLJTaljhari  02:36+3402:38+342m02553.14838mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:129.6
#62|==|TPHTinpahar JunctionX  02:50+3202:52+312m22562.72338mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:4316.7
#63|==|BHWBarharwa Junction  03:35+603:40+115m22579.46536mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#64%==%KLPKotalpukur  03:53+2303:55+232m12593.46540mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#65%==%PKRPakurX  04:06+2804:08+282m22605.44237mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1510.6
#66%==%RJGRajgramX  04:23+2604:25+262m22616.04131mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1711.7
#67%==%MRRMurarai  04:42+2704:44+272m22627.65735mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#68%==%CTRChatraX  04:52+2904:54+292m22635.34842mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:118.7
#69%==%NHTNalhati Junction  05:05+2505:07+252m22644.02146mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4114.2
#70%==%RPHRampurhatX  05:48+1106:03+915m12658.26841mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1112.5
#71%==%MLVMallarpur  06:14+1306:16+122m02670.74846mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1915.3
#72%==%SNTSainthia JunctionX  06:35+906:37+112m42686.18058mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1013.3
#73%==%AMPAhmadpur Junction  06:47+1106:49+112m22699.34847mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2419.4
#74%==%BHPBolpur Shantiniketan  07:13+1007:18+105m22718.77155mER731204, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#75%==%GKHGuskaraX  07:34+1207:36+122m12737.83540mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5632.7
#76/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionXO  08:32+708:56+324m02770.47037mER713103, West Bengal
31 intermediate stations01:1688.6
#77/==/DAKEDakhineswar  10:12-10:14-2m22859.0248mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:249.4
#78/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  10:38+010:40+02m42868.4147mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:153.6
#79/==/SDAHSealdah  10:55+11-92872.0-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site