Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 31, 2015 23:22:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 31, 2015 23:22:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri May 22, 2015 (06:55PM)

13152/Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express
জম্মু তাওয়াই - কলকাতা এক্সপ্রেস     जम्मू तवी - कोलकाता एक्सप्रेस

Jul 24 2015 (4:09PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing
Loco
LDH WDM 3A (JAT - MGS);;; MGS WAP 4 (MGS...
Read more...
- KOAA)

cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (4)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
MIL
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
 PC
  8
S11
  9
S10
 10
 S9
 11
 S8
 12
 S7
 13
 S6
 14
 S5
 15
 S4
 16
 S3
 17
 S2
 18
 S1
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 21
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 22h 10m    45 halts    Distance: 978 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 18:55 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Arrives @ 17:05 +1 night (Avg 31m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 

45 halts. 161 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Lucknow Charbagh NR

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/JATJammu Tawi»  -18:55+29110.071337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu  19:13+3819:15+392m2121.353353mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3/==%SMBXSamba  19:28+4519:30+542m1132.763365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
4/==/HRNRHira Nagar  19:44+5719:46+1:142m2147.571380mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
5/==/CKDLChakdayalaX  19:49+019:51+02m2151.023396mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
6%==/KTHUKathua  20:57+4320:59+472m2176.348396mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
7/==/SJNPSujanpurO  21:18+4821:20+552m2191.412335mNRSujanpur, Punjab
8/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt  22:00+3822:05+395m1199.457328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
9/==/MEXMukerian  22:47+3122:49+322m11139.356257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
10/==/DZADasuya  23:05+3123:07+322m11154.371251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
11/==/TDOTanda Urmar  23:20+3423:22+362m21169.765239mNRUrmar Tanda, Punjab
12%==%JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionXO  00:01+4600:05+554m32211.943239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
13/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  00:28+4800:30+502m12228.229245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
14/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  01:45+2501:55+2810m12263.947246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
15/==/KNNKhanna  02:50+1902:52+192m22306.767269mNRNH 1, Punjab
16/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX  03:08+1903:10+192m22324.688271mNRSirhind, Punjab
17/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX  03:27+2603:29+272m22349.447272mNRNH-1., Punjab
18/==/UBCAmbala CityXO  03:55+2303:57+232m12369.920273mNRNH-1, Haryana
19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionXO  04:20+2004:30+1910m12377.579278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
20/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop  05:05+2305:07+232m12423.527280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
21/==/JUDYamunanagar-JagadhriX  05:18+2005:20+222m22428.540275mNRyamunanagar, Haryana
22/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX  06:05+1106:15+1010m32458.669276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
23/==/RKRoorkeeX  06:45+2706:47+292m12493.446264mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
24/==/LRJLaksar Junction  07:10+3007:15+295m22511.186238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
25/==/RSIRaisi  07:23+3207:25+312m--2522.650231mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
26/==/CNKChandok  07:40+3207:42+332m22535.246257mNRChandok, Uttar Pradesh
27/==/MZMMuazzampur Narayan  07:51+3207:53+332m12542.147258mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
28/==/NBDNajibabad Junction  08:07+3308:12+345m12553.180269mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
29/==/NGGNaginaX  08:29+4208:31+432m--2575.663247mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/DPRDhampurX  08:47+4508:49+472m--2592.359236mNRDhampur, Uttar Pradesh
31/==/SEOSeoharaX  09:03+4709:05+482m--2606.062224mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
32/==/KNTKanthXO  09:21+4909:23+502m--2622.624221mNRKanth, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX10:35+1710:45+1910m12652.058201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
34/==/RMURampur Junction  11:13+2611:15+272m--2679.358190mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
35/==/MILMilakX  11:39+2811:41+302m--2702.471180mNRMilak, Uttar Pradesh
36/==/CBJClutterbuckGanj  12:08+3212:10+342m--2734.531172mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
37/==/BEBareilly Junction  12:25+3212:30+335m--2742.370174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
38/==/PMRPitambarpur  12:47+4212:49+422m--2762.265171mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
39/==/TLHTilharX  13:19+4213:21+442m--2794.742163mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
40/==/SPNShahjahanpurX  13:47+3513:52+365m--2812.849156mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
41/=-%ROZARoza Junction  14:01+3714:03+362m--2820.152156mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
42/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad  14:30+3514:32+352m--2843.574148mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
43/==/HRIHardoi  14:58+3415:00+352m32875.766146mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
44/==/BLMBalamau JunctionX  15:30+3015:32+302m--2908.768139mNRBalamau, Uttar Pradesh
45/==/SANSandilaX  15:50+3215:52+332m--2929.156132mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
46/==/MLDMalihabad  16:18+2916:20+292m--2953.332130mNRMalihabad, Uttar Pradesh
47/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR•X17:05+3117:20+3115m32977.639124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
48/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX  18:04+3718:06+402m--21006.140124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
49|--|SGJSafdarGanjX  18:33+3618:35+382m--21024.354116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
50|--|DYDDaryabad  18:57+3818:59+382m--21044.151116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
51|--|RDLRudauli  19:26+3919:28+402m--21067.238112mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
52|--|SLWSohwalX  20:04+3420:06+412m--21090.120107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
53|--|FDFaizabad JunctionX  20:52+2620:57+315m--21105.414104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
54|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar  21:06+3421:08+342m--21107.634104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
55|--|AYAyodhya Junction  21:16+3621:18+362m221112.15098mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
56|--|GGJGoshainGanj  21:56+3121:58+322m--21143.86398mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh