Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Feb 11, 2016 01:39:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 11, 2016 01:39:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Fri May 22, 2015 (06:55PM)

13152/Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express
জম্মু তাওয়াই - কলকাতা এক্সপ্রেস     जम्मू तवी - कोलकाता एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 17 2015 (11:22AM) by 401739**
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.6/5 (62 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - average (9)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
MIL
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
 PC
  8
S11
  9
S10
 10
 S9
 11
 S8
 12
 S7
 13
 S6
 14
 S5
 15
 S4
 16
 S3
 17
 S2
 18
 S1
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 21
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Jammu Tawi and Lucknow Charbagh NR.
Travel Time: 22h 10m    45 halts    Distance: 978 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 18:55 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Arrives @ 17:05 +1 night (Avg 1h 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 

45 halts. 160 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Lucknow Charbagh NR

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JATJammu Tawi»  -18:55+19110.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.1
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu  19:13+2919:15+292m2121.153352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.4
#3%==%SMBXSamba  19:28+3519:30+422m1132.564365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1414.8
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar  19:44+4519:46+1:032m2147.371382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#5/==/CKDLChakdayalaX  19:49-19:51-2m2150.823387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations01:0625.3
#6/==/KTHUKathua  20:57+3420:59+372m2176.148393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1915.1
#7/==/SJNPSujanpurO  21:18+3821:20+472m2191.211337mNRSujanpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:458.0
#8/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt  22:05+2422:10+255m1199.365326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3739.8
#9/==/MEXMukerian  22:47+2322:49+242m11139.156257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#10/==/DZADasuya  23:05+2423:07+252m11154.171252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.3
#11/==/TDOTanda Urmar  23:20+2623:22+272m21169.559241mNRUrmar Tanda, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4342.3
#12%==%JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  00:05+3700:15+4010m32211.775239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#13/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  00:28+4400:30+442m12228.025243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:2535.9
#14/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  01:55+1102:05+1610m12263.957247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4542.6
#15/==/KNNKhanna  02:50+1802:52+192m22306.566269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.7
#16/==/SIRSirhind Junction  03:08+2103:10+222m22324.290269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.4
#17/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX  03:27+3103:29+322m22349.647272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2620.3
#18/==/UBCAmbala CityXO  03:55+3003:57+302m12369.920272mNRNH-1, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:237.7
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionXO  04:20+2704:30+2610m12377.679276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#20/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop  05:05+3205:07+322m12423.627280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:115.0
#21/==/JUDYamunanagar-JagadhriX  05:18-05:20-2m22428.640276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:4530.1
#22/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX  06:05+2206:15+2410m32458.769278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3034.7
#23/==/RKRoorkeeX  06:45+4706:47+482m12493.454268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2017.9
#24/==/LRJLaksar Junction  07:07+5407:10+543m22511.362238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#25/==/RSIRaisi  07:18+5707:20+572m--2519.562234mNRLaksar 247671, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.5
#26/==/CNKChandok  07:35+1:0207:37+1:022m22535.046256mNRChandok, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#27/==/MZMMuazzampur Narayan  07:46+1:0307:48+1:032m12541.845257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.2
#28/==/NBDNajibabad Junction  08:03+1:0408:05+1:082m12553.075268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.4
#29/==/NGGNaginaX  08:23+1:1908:25+1:192m--2575.456248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1816.7
#30/==/DPRDhampurX  08:43+1:2008:45+1:222m--2592.052236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1613.8
#31/==/SEOSeoharaX  09:01+1:2109:03+1:212m--2605.862228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.6
#32/==/KNTKanthX  09:19+1:2309:21+1:242m--2622.426219mNRKanth, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0929.4
#33/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX  10:30+5310:45+5215m12651.858197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2827.2
#34/==/RMURampur Junction  11:13+1:0111:15+1:032m--2679.058191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.2
#35/==/MILMilakX  11:39+1:0011:41+1:002m--2702.274180mNRMilak, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#36/==/CBJClutterbuckGanj  12:07+1:0312:09+1:042m--2734.230172mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:167.9
#37/==/BEBareilly Junction  12:25+1:0212:30+1:035m--2742.170174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.8
#38/==/PMRPitambarpur  12:47+1:1212:49+1:122m--2762.065170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3032.5
#39/==/TLHTilharX  13:19+1:1413:21+1:152m--2794.442161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2618.2
#40/==/SPNShahjahanpurX  13:47+1:0813:52+1:095m--2812.651157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:097.6
#41/==/ROZARoza Junction  14:01+1:1114:03+1:122m--2820.256157mNR
3 intermediate stations00:2523.4
#42/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad  14:28+1:0914:30+1:102m--2843.669149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2832.2
#43/==/HRIHardoi  14:58+1:0815:00+1:112m32875.866145mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#44/==/BLMBalamau JunctionX  15:30+1:0615:32+1:062m--2908.858138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2120.1
#45/==/SANSandilaX  15:53+1:0315:55+1:042m--2929.063134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.3
#46/==/MLDMalihabadX  16:18+1:0216:20+1:022m--2953.332128mNRMalihabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4524.3
#47/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR•X  17:05+1:0117:20+1:0215m32977.639124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4428.3
#48/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX  18:04+1:0618:06+1:092m--21005.941123mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2718.4
#49|--|SGJSafdarGanjX  18:33+1:0618:35+1:062m--21024.354120mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2219.8
#50|--|DYDDaryabad  18:57+1:0618:59+1:072m--21044.251116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2723.1
#51|--|RDLRudauli  19:26+1:0719:28+1:092m--21067.338109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3622.8
#52|--|SLWSohwalXO  20:04+5920:06+1:032m--21090.122107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4115.3
#53|--|FDFaizabad JunctionX  20:47+5120:52+575m--21105.415104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:092.3
#54|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar  21:01+5821:03+582m--21107.730104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.5
#55|--|AYAyodhya Junction  21:12+1:0021:14+1:002m221112.24999mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3931.7
#56|--|GGJGoshainGanj  21:53+5321:55+532m--21143.95698mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2422.2
#57|--|ABPAkbarpur Junction  22:19+5222:21+532m121166.17692mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.1
#58|--|MLPRMalipur  22:36+5622:38+562m--21185.25692mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#59|--|SHGShahganj Junction  23:05+5923:07+1:002m--21210.25090mNRShahganj, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4033.3
#60|--|JNUJaunpur Junction  23:47+5623:55+538m--21243.54183mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2557.7
#61/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX  01:20+4201:30+4510m--31301.215 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:215.4
#62/==/KEIKashi  01:51+4101:53+432m--31306.61685mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4712.8
#63/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionXO02:40+3403:00+4120m131319.45884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1817.3
#64/==/CDMRChandauli MajhwarX  03:18+5503:20+562m--31336.67379mECRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.5
#65/==/SYJSaidraja  03:27+5703:29+582m--31345.28281mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2128.6
#66/==/BBUBhabua Road  03:50+5903:52+592m--31373.87980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1722.2
#67/==/KTQKudra  04:09+1:0104:11+1:012m--31396.07692mECRKudra, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.4
#68/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX  04:31+1:0204:33+1:032m231421.459110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1817.8
#69/==/DOSDehri On Sone  04:51+1:0404:53+1:052m--31439.258113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.8
#70/==/SEBSon Nagar JunctionX  04:59+1:0705:01+1:072m231444.965110mECRBarun, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.8
#71/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan RoadX  05:11+1:0705:13+1:082m231455.775104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#72/==/JHNJakhim  05:29+1:0905:31+1:102m--31475.75593mECRbel Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.9
#73/==/RFJRafiGanjX  05:43+1:1005:45+1:122m--31486.780102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1216.1
#74/==/GRRUGuraruX  05:57+1:1305:59+1:132m--31502.737113mECRGuraru, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3521.6
#75/==/GAYAGaya Junction  06:34+1:0206:39+1:035m231524.339115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#76/==/TKNTankuppa  07:10+5907:12+1:002m--31544.368127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.5
#77/==/PRPPaharpur  07:23+5807:25+592m--31556.888155mECRGaya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0811.7
#78/==/GAPGurpa  07:33+1:0007:35+1:012m--31568.558193mECRLodhwe, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.1
#79/==/GJDGujhandi  07:58+1:0308:00+1:042m--31590.660385mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:109.9
#80/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX  08:10+1:0708:12+1:082m--31600.575399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2126.4
#81/==/PSBParsabad  08:33+1:1008:35+1:102m--31626.857346mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1211.4
#82/==/CBHChaube08:47+1:4008:49+1:382m--31638.3-325mECRParsabad, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:0310.3
#83/==/HZDHazaribagh Road  08:52+1:0908:54+1:092m--31648.666336mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2527.3
#84/==/PNMEParasnathX  09:19+1:0409:21+1:072m--31675.972282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1518.1
#85/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction  09:36+1:1009:46+1:0910m--31694.043240mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4229.8
#86/==/DHNDhanbad Junction  10:28+5510:35+567m231723.885235mECRDistrict : Dhanbad-826001, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2738.4
#87/==/KMMEKumardubi  11:02+1:1111:04+1:102m--31762.250134mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#88/==/BRRBarakarX  11:07+1:1211:09+1:122m--31764.740131mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#89/==/ULTKulti  11:14+1:1211:16+1:132m--31768.044146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#90/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  11:35+1:1511:50+1:0915m--31782.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1518.3
#91/==/RNGRaniGanj  12:05+1:1212:07+1:132m--31800.339100mERRaniganj, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:117.1
#92/==/UDLAndal Junction  12:18+1:0812:20+1:082m--31807.44485mERAndal, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#93/==/DGRDurgapur  12:43+1:0012:45+1:002m431824.49477mERDurgapur - 713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1015.6
#94/==/PANPanagarhX  12:55+1:0012:57+1:002m--31840.07069mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4147.9
#95/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  13:38+1:0713:43+1:075m--31887.97337mER713103, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5161.7
#96/==/KQUKamarkunduX  14:34+1:1514:36+1:152m--31949.65814mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2826.9
#97/==/DAKEDakhineswar  15:04+1:5915:06+1:592m231976.5128mERDist - 24 Paraganas ( North ), West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4910.0
#98/==/KOAAKolkata Chitpur  15:55+53-331986.5-5mERKolkata, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site