Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 22, 2015 15:34:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri May 22, 2015 15:34:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Diverted via Barddhaman - Bandel - Naihati on 18/1/15 #1342789
Sat Jan 17, 2015 (07:31PM)

13152/Jammu Tawi - Kolkata (Sealdah) Express
জম্মু তাওয়াই - কলকাতা চিৎপুর এক্সপ্রেস     जम्मू तवी - कोलकाता चितपुर एक्सप्रेस

Mar 15 2015 (3:29AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing
Loco
LDH WDM 3A (JAT - MGS);;; MGS WAP 4 (MGS...
Read more...
- KOAA)

cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
MIL
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
 PC
  8
S11
  9
S10
 10
 S9
 11
 S8
 12
 S7
 13
 S6
 14
 S5
 15
 S4
 16
 S3
 17
 S2
 18
 S1
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 21
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 22h 10m    45 halts    Distance: 983 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 18:55 (Avg 32m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Arrives @ 17:05 +1 night (Avg 43m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 

45 halts. 162 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Lucknow Charbagh NR

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/JATJammu Tawi»  -18:55+32110.067337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu  19:14+4219:15+441m2121.353353mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3/-=/SMBXSamba  19:28+5019:30+1:032m1132.759365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
4/==/HRNRHira Nagar  19:45+1:0619:46+1:171m2147.553380mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
5/==/CKDLChakdayalaX  19:50-19:51-1m2151.023396mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
6/=-/KTHUKathua  20:57+4820:59+512m2176.348396mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
7/==/SJNPSujanpurO  21:18+5321:20+592m2191.412335mNRSujanpur, Punjab
8/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt  22:00+4022:05+415m1199.457328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
9/==/MEXMukerian  22:47+3322:49+352m11139.356257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
10/==/DZADasuya  23:05+3923:07+422m11154.371251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
11/==/TDOTanda Urmar  23:20+4323:22+442m21169.765239mNRUrmar Tanda, Punjab
12/--/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionXO  00:01+4800:05+554m32211.943239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
13/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  00:28+4900:30+512m12228.229245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
14/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  01:45+2301:55+2910m12263.947246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
15/==/KNNKhanna  02:50+1602:52+182m22306.767269mNRNH 1, Punjab
16/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX  03:08+2003:10+202m22324.688271mNRSirhind, Punjab
17/==/RPJRajpura JunctionXO  03:27+2603:29+282m22349.447272mNRNH-1., Punjab
18/==/UBCAmbala CityXO  03:55+2003:57+212m12369.920273mNRNH-1, Haryana
19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionXO  04:20+1404:30+1410m12377.579278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
20/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop  05:05+1805:07+182m12423.527280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
21/==/JUDYamunanagar-JagadhriX  05:18+1505:20+182m22428.540275mNRyamunanagar, Haryana
22/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX  06:05+706:15+910m32458.665276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
23/==/RKRoorkee  06:47+1506:52+155m12493.459264mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
24/==/LRJLaksar Junction  07:10+1807:15+185m22511.186238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
25/==/RSIRaisi  07:23+2007:25+202m--2522.650231mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
26/==/CNKChandok  07:40+2107:42+212m22535.281257mNRChandok, Uttar Pradesh
27|--|MZMMuzzampur Narayan  07:51+2107:53+222m12547.447258mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
28|--|NBDNajibabad Junction  08:07+2308:12+255m12558.471269mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
29/==/NGGNaginaX  08:31+3608:33+362m--2580.963247mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/DPRDhampurX  08:49+3808:51+392m--2597.759236mNRDhampur, Uttar Pradesh
31/==/SEOSeoharaX  09:05+4009:07+412m--2611.462224mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
32/==/KNTKanthXO  09:23+4209:25+432m--2628.025221mNRKanth, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX  10:35+1210:45+1710m12657.455201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
34/==/RMURampur Junction  11:15+2611:20+255m--2684.773190mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
35/==/MILMilakX  11:39+3011:41+312m--2707.871180mNRMilak, Uttar Pradesh
36/==/CBJClutterbuckGanj12:08+3512:10+352m--2739.831172mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
37/==/BEBareilly Junction  12:25+3312:30+345m--2747.770174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
38/==/PMRPitambarpur  12:47+4212:49+422m--2767.665171mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
39/==/TLHTilharX  13:19+4213:21+442m--2800.042163mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
40/==/SPNShahjahanpurX  13:47+3713:52+375m--2818.240156mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
41/=-%ROZARoza Junction  14:03+3814:08+375m--2825.564156mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
42/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad  14:30+3914:32+412m--2848.969148mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
43/==/HRIHardoi  15:00+4315:05+445m32881.179146mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
44/==/BLMBalamau JunctionX  15:30+4315:32+432m--2914.168139mNRBalamau, Uttar Pradesh
45/==/SANSandilaX  15:50+4415:52+462m--2934.456132mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
46/==/MLDMalihabad  16:18+4216:20+432m--2958.732130mNRMalihabad, Uttar Pradesh
47/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR•X  17:05+4317:20+4415m32982.939124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
48/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX  18:04+4718:06+502m--21011.540124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
49|--|SGJSafdarGanjX  18:33+4818:35+482m--21029.754116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
50|--|DYDDaryabad  18:57+4618:59+472m--21049.551116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
51|--|RDLRudauli  19:26+4819:28+482m--21072.638112mNRRudauli, Uttar Pradesh
52|--|SLWSohwalX  20:04+4120:06+512m--21095.520107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
53|--|FDFaizabad JunctionX  20:52+3620:57+415m--21110.814104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
54|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar  21:06+4421:08+442m--21112.930104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
55|--|AYAyodhya Junction  21:17+4521:18+471m221117.45098mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
56|--|GGJGoshainGanj  21:56+4021:58+432m--21149.26398mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
57|--|ABPAkbarpur Junction  22:19+4422:21+462m121171.47292mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
58|--|MLPRMalipur  22:37+5322:38+541m--21190.55692mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
59|--|SHG