Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 26, 2015 03:16:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 26, 2015 03:16:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Diverted via Barddhaman - Bandel - Naihati on 18/1/15 #1342789
Sat Jan 17, 2015 (07:31PM)

13152/Jammu Tawi - Kolkata (Sealdah) Express
জম্মু তাওয়াই - কলকাতা চিৎপুর এক্সপ্রেস     जम्मू तवी - कोलकाता चितपुर एक्सप्रेस

Mar 15 2015 (3:29AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing
Loco
LDH WDM 3A (JAT - MGS);;; MGS WAP 4 (MGS...
Read more...
- KOAA)

cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (3)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
MIL
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
 PC
  8
S11
  9
S10
 10
 S9
 11
 S8
 12
 S7
 13
 S6
 14
 S5
 15
 S4
 16
 S3
 17
 S2
 18
 S1
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 21
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 22h 10m    45 halts    Distance: 983 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 18:55 (Avg 44m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Arrives @ 17:05 +1 night (Avg 54m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 

45 halts. 162 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Lucknow Charbagh NR

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/JATJammu Tawi»  -18:55+44110.067337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu  19:14+5319:15+551m2121.353353mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3/-=/SMBXSamba  19:28+1:0119:30+1:102m1132.759365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
4/==/HRNRHira Nagar  19:45+1:1219:46+1:231m2147.553380mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
5/==/CKDLChakdayalaX  19:50+019:51+01m2151.023396mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
6/=-/KTHUKathua  20:57+5620:59+1:002m2176.348396mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
7/==/SJNPSujanpurO  21:18+1:0121:20+1:062m2191.412335mNRSujanpur, Punjab
8/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt  22:00+4622:05+475m1199.457328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
9/==/MEXMukerian  22:47+4022:49+412m11139.356257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
10/==/DZADasuya  23:05+4523:07+482m11154.371251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
11/==/TDOTanda Urmar  23:20+5023:22+522m21169.765239mNRUrmar Tanda, Punjab
12/--/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionXO  00:01+5400:05+1:024m32211.943239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
13/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  00:28+5400:30+582m12228.229245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
14/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  01:45+2701:55+3110m12263.947246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
15/==/KNNKhanna  02:50+1902:52+212m22306.767269mNRNH 1, Punjab
16/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX  03:08+2403:10+252m22324.688271mNRSirhind, Punjab
17/==/RPJRajpura JunctionXO  03:27+3203:29+342m22349.447272mNRNH-1., Punjab
18/==/UBCAmbala CityXO  03:55+2703:57+272m12369.920273mNRNH-1, Haryana
19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionXO  04:20+2204:30+2210m12377.579278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
20/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop  05:05+2405:07+242m12423.527280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
21/==/JUDYamunanagar-JagadhriX  05:18+2205:20+242m22428.540275mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
22/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX  06:05+1506:15+1410m32458.665276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
23/==/RKRoorkeeX  06:47+2806:52+285m12493.459264mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
24/==/LRJLaksar Junction  07:10+3107:15+315m22511.186238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
25/==/RSIRaisi  07:23+3307:25+332m--2522.650231mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
26/==/CNKChandok  07:40+3407:42+342m22535.281257mNRChandok, Uttar Pradesh
27|--|MZMMuzzampur Narayan  07:51+3507:53+362m12547.447258mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
28|--|NBDNajibabad Junction  08:07+3408:12+365m12558.471269mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
29/==/NGGNaginaX  08:31+4608:33+462m--2580.963247mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/DPRDhampurX  08:49+4808:51+512m--2597.759236mNRDhampur, Uttar Pradesh
31/==/SEOSeoharaX  09:05+5209:07+532m--2611.462224mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
32/==/KNTKanthXO  09:23+5309:25+542m--2628.025221mNRKanth, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX  10:35+2210:45+2610m12657.455201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
34/==/RMURampur Junction  11:15+3411:20+335m--2684.773190mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
35/==/MILMilakX  11:39+3711:41+372m--2707.871180mNRMilak, Uttar Pradesh
36/==/CBJClutterbuckGanj12:08+4212:10+432m--2739.831172mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
37/==/BEBareilly Junction  12:25+4212:30+435m--2747.770174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
38/==/PMRPitambarpur  12:47+5112:49+512m--2767.665171mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
39/==/TLHTilharX  13:19+5213:21+542m--2800.042163mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
40/==/SPNShahjahanpurX  13:47+4813:52+485m--2818.240156mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
41/=-%ROZARoza Junction  14:03+4814:08+465m--2825.564156mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
42/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad  14:30+4914:32+512m--2848.969148mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
43/==/HRIHardoi  15:00+5515:05+555m32881.179146mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
44/==/BLMBalamau JunctionX  15:30+5515:32+552m--2914.168139mNRBalamau, Uttar Pradesh
45/==/SANSandilaX  15:50+5615:52+562m--2934.456132mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
46/==/MLDMalihabad  16:18+5516:20+562m--2958.732130mNRMalihabad, Uttar Pradesh
47/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR•X  17:05+5417:20+5415m32982.939124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
48/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX  18:04+5918:06+1:022m--21011.540124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
49|--|SGJSafdarGanjX  18:33+1:0018:35+1:002m--21029.754116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
50|--|DYDDaryabad  18:57+5818:59+582m--21049.551116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
51|--|RDLRudauli  19:26+5919:28+1:002m--21072.638112mNRRudauli, Uttar Pradesh
52|--|SLWSohwalX  20:04+5320:06+1:012m--21095.520107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
53|--|FDFaizabad JunctionX  20:52+4420:57+495m--21110.814104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
54|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar  21:06+5221:08+522m--21112.930104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
55|--|AYAyodhya Junction  21:17+5421:18+551m221117.45098mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
56|--|GGJGoshainGanj  21:56+5021:58+522m--21149.26398mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
57|--|ABPAkbarpur Junction  22:19+5522:21+562m121171.47292mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
58|--|MLPRMalipur  22:37+1:0222:38+1:021m--21190.55692mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
59|--|SHGShahganj Junction  23:05+1:0823:07+1:092m--21215.55390mNRShahganj, Uttar Pradesh