Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jan 29, 2015 19:52:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 29, 2015 19:52:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Train No.07130 Ajmer – Kachiguda Special train will depart Ajmer o­n 18th May, 2013 at 19 30 hrs and arrive Kachiguda o­n 20thMay 2013 (second...
Read more...
day) at 07 00 hrs.
Mon Apr 29, 2013 (03:39PM)

07130/Ajmer - Kacheguda Urs Special

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
These trains will have 17 coaches viz., two AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, ten Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Second...
Read more...
Class Luggage Cum Brake Van coaches.
RSA - Rake Sharing
Inaugural Run
Wed May 07, 2014
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco
  0
GEN
 RTM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 31h 43m    18 halts    Distance: 1539 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 19:25
Platform# ???
   W   
AII/Ajmer Junction 
Arrives @ 03:08 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
NZB/Nizamabad 

18 halts. 207 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Nizamabad

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|AIIAjmer Junction»  -19:25---10.058464mNWRPin: 305001, Rajasthan
2|--|NSDNasirabad  19:49-19:51-2m--123.278426mNWRNasirabad, Rajasthan
3|--|BJNRBijainagar  20:23-20:25-2m--164.862403mNWRBijainagar, Rajasthan
4|--|BHLBhilwara  21:30-21:35-5m--1132.036425mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
5|=-|CORChittaurgarh Junction  23:05-23:15-10m--1186.139403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
6|--|MDSMandsor  01:58-02:00-2m--2291.151436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
7|--|RTMRatlam Junction03:40-04:10-30m--2375.443495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/UJNUjjain Junction  06:25-06:35-10m--2472.544492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/BPLBhopal Junction  10:45-10:55-10m--2657.844497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/ETItarsi Junction  13:00-13:10-10m--2749.5122329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction  14:40-14:45-5m--2933.074310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/MKUMalkapur  17:00-17:02-2m--21098.848252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
13/==/AKAkola Junction  18:55-19:05-10m321188.586284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
14|--|WHMWashim  20:00-20:02-2m--21267.752549mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
15|--|HNLHingoli Deccan  21:00-21:02-2m--21317.735463mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
16|--|BMFBasmat  22:40-22:42-2m--21375.649392mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
17|--|PAUPurna Junction23:10-23:30-20m--21398.341384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
18|--|NEDHazur Sahib Nanded  00:15-00:20-5m--31428.927366mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
19|--|MUEMudkhed Junction  01:10-01:12-2m--31451.346378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
20|--|NZBNizamabad•  03:08-03:10-2m--31539.462384mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
21|--|KMCKamareddi  04:00-04:01-1m--31591.346526mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
22|--|MEDMedchal  05:48-05:49-1m--31672.656600mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
23|=-/MJFMalkajgiri  06:15-06:16-1m--31696.612535mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
24/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda  07:00----31705.4-494mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site