Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Feb 9, 2016 19:19:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 9, 2016 19:19:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Thu Apr 16, 2015 (10:12PM)

07130/Ajmer - Kacheguda Urs Special
అజ్మీర్ - కాచిగూడ యువర్స్ స్పెషల్     अजमेर - काचिगुड़ा उर्स स्पेशल

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Wed May 07, 2014
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B1
 14
 A1
 15
 D1
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
 RTM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Ajmer Junction and Nizamabad is 302 km (21%) shorter.
Travel Time: 31h 15m    23 halts    Distance: 1453 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
  T    
AII/Ajmer Junction 
Arrives @ 03:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
NZB/Nizamabad 

23 halts. 190 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Nizamabad

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|AIIAjmer Junction»  -20:00---10.058480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2423.1
#2|--|NSDNasirabad  20:24-20:26-2m--123.178426mNWRNasirabad, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3241.8
#3|--|BJNRBijainagar  20:58-21:00-2m--164.980403mNWRBijainagar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5067.0
#4|--|BHLBhilwara  21:50-21:55-5m--1131.946426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1054.2
#5|==|CORChittaurgarh Junction  23:05-23:15-10m--1186.151404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:0555.7
#6|--|NMHNimach  00:20-00:22-2m--2241.859491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5049.1
#7|--|MDSMandsor  01:12-01:14-2m--2290.967437mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4651.2
#8|--|JAOJaora  02:00-02:02-2m--2342.160476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3333.1
#9|--|RTMRatlam Junction02:35-03:05-30m--2375.343495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5841.4
#10/==/NADNagda Junction  04:03-04:05-2m--2416.756468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0055.5
#11/==/UJNUjjain Junction  05:05-05:15-10m--2472.272493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5060.1
#12/==/BCHBerchha  06:05-06:07-2m--2532.383490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3143.1
#13/==/SJPShujalpur  06:38-06:40-2m--2575.452455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4841.7
#14/==/SEHSehore  07:28-07:30-2m--2617.119502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations02:0038.6
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction  09:30-09:40-10m--2655.727497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations03:2591.9
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction  13:05-13:15-10m--2747.676329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:25183.3
#17/==/KNWKhandwa Junction  15:40-15:45-5m--2930.946310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:45173.8
#18|--|AKAkola Junction  19:30-19:35-5m321104.750284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3579.2
#19|--|WHMWashim  21:10-21:11-1m--21183.960555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4847.9
#20|--|HNLHingoli Deccan  21:59-22:00-1m--21231.858466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0057.9
#21|--|BMFBasmat  23:00-23:01-1m--21289.740392mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3422.5
#22|--|PAUPurna Junction23:35-23:55-20m--21312.261384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3030.4
#23|--|NEDHazur Sahib Nanded  00:25-00:35-10m--31342.728367mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4822.4
#24|--|MUEMudkhed Junction  01:23-01:25-2m--31365.048378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:5088.3
#25|--|NZBNizamabad•  03:15-03:20-5m--31453.469385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#26|--|KMCKamareddi  04:05-04:06-1m--31505.445524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:4981.1
#27|--|MEDMedchal  05:55-05:56-1m--31586.527601mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:5424.1
#28|==|MJFMalkajgiri Junction  06:50-06:51-1m--31610.612534mSCRSecunderabad-500047, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:448.7
#29/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda  07:35----31619.3-493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site