Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 14:13:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 14:13:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

08049/Santragachi - Rajkot (Weekly) Winter Special
সন্ত্রাগাছি - রাজকোট (সাপ্তাহিক) শীতকালীন বিশেষ     संतरागाछी - राजकोट (साप्ताहिक) विंटर स्पेशल

SRC/Santragachi Junction --> RJT/Rajkot Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train is extended to run between 4th December till 29th January 2014. Blog Ref #922290
Sun Dec 01, 2013 (02:29PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
WAM/WAP-4 SRC/BRC/BSL/Other Shed. WAG-7.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 B1
 13
 B2
 14
 GN
 15
 GN
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Santragachi Junction and Rajkot Junction is 188 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 42h 50m    30 halts    Distance: 2471 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# --
   W   
SRC/Santragachi Junction 
Arrives @ 16:15 +2 nights
Platform# 3
     F 
RJT/Rajkot Junction 

30 halts. 392 intermediate Stations between Santragachi Junction and Rajkot Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SRCSantragachi Junction» -21:25---10.0686mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:35107.7
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 23:00-23:05-5m--1107.73342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4323.7
#3/==/MDNMidnapore 23:48-23:50-2m--1131.48452mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:13102.5
#4/==/BQABankura Junction 01:03-01:05-2m--2233.97190mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#5/==/ADRAAdra Junction 01:50-01:55-5m--2286.955191mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4339.3
#6/==/PRRPurulia Junction 02:38-02:40-2m--2326.163239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:50116.1
#7/==/CKPChakradharpur 04:30-04:35-5m--2442.271235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:25101.2
#8/==/ROURourkela Junction 06:00-06:15-15m--2543.464198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:35101.1
#9/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 07:50-07:55-5m--2644.594236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4671.7
#10/==/RIGRaigarh 08:41-08:43-2m--2716.258218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations02:17132.3
#11/==/BSPBilaspur Junction 11:00-11:15-15m--2848.574272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:30110.8
#12/==/RRaipur Junction 12:45-12:55-10m--2959.352296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.1
#13|--|DURGDurg Junction 13:45-13:50-5m--21002.587300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.5
#14/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon 14:11-14:13-2m--21033.074314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:25104.3
#15/==/GGondia Junction 15:38-15:40-2m--21137.360319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:10130.2
#16/--/NGPNagpur Junction 17:50-18:00-10m--21267.670315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0878.8
#17/==/WRWardha Junction 19:08-19:10-2m--21346.460288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3595.2
#18/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 20:45-20:48-3m121441.588335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5479.0
#19/==/AKAkola Junction 21:42-21:45-3m121520.593284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5889.6
#20/==/MKUMalkapur 22:43-22:45-2m--21610.154252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5549.9
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 23:40-23:50-10m--21659.936209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4024.1
#22/==/JLJalgaon Junction 00:30-00:35-5m--31684.150212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:00150.0
#23%==%NDBNandurbar 03:35-03:45-10m--31834.149203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:15160.8
#24/==/STSurat 07:00-07:10-10m131994.96518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5559.2
#25/==/BHBharuch Junction 08:05-08:07-2m--32054.07320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5870.6
#26/==/BRCVadodara Junction 09:05-09:10-5m--32124.66537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3335.8
#27/==/ANNDAnand Junction 09:43-09:45-2m--32160.45545mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1064.1
#28/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 10:55-11:15-20m--32224.55851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0765.2
#29|==|VGViramgam Junction 12:22-12:24-2m--32289.75429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1365.5
#30|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 13:37-13:39-2m--32355.26872mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0674.3
#31!==!WKRWankaner Junction 14:45-14:47-2m--32429.52886mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:2841.8
#32!==!RJTRajkot Junction• 16:15--332471.2-127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site