Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 30, 2015 16:09:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat May 30, 2015 16:09:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Thu May 08, 2014 (04:43PM)

12705/Guntur-Secunderabad SF Intercity
గుంటూరు-సికింద్రాబాద్ సూపర్పాస్ట్ ఇంటర్సిటీ     गुंटूर-सिकंदराबाद सुपरफास्ट इंटरसिटी

Jan 04 2015 (2:09PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
LGD WAP 4.
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - poor (4)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 D6
 13
 D5
 14
 D4
 15
 D3
 16
 D2
 17
 C1
 18
 D1
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 50m    11 halts    Distance: 382 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 15:00 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
GNT/Guntur Junction 
Arrives @ 21:50 (Avg 36m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

11 halts. 51 intermediate Stations between Guntur Junction and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/GNTGuntur Junction»  -15:00+8210.06437mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
2/==/MAGMangalagiriX  15:19+1715:20+191m--120.22333mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
3/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  15:50+1316:00+2110m10131.97124mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/MDRMadhira  16:47+5116:48+511m2187.412861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5/==/KMTKhammamX  17:09+5717:11+572m21132.251118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6/==/DKJDornakal Junction  17:38+5717:39+571m11155.381153mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
7/==/MABDMahbubabad  17:57+5717:58+581m21179.777200mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
8/==/WLWarangal  18:45+1:0418:47+1:072m31239.825271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
9/==/KZJKazipet Junction  19:11+1:0019:13+1:022m31250.070 SCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
10/==/GNPGhanpurX19:30+1:0919:31+1:091m11269.858344mSCRWarangal Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
11/==/ZNJangaon  20:00+1:0320:01+1:031m11297.982 SCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
12/==/ALERAlerXO  20:12+1:1220:13+1:121m11312.942366mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
13/==/SCSecunderabad Junction•  21:50+36-71381.6-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site