Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 03:15:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 03:15:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1330193-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2010833-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2187741-0

12705/Guntur - Secunderabad SF Intercity express
గుంటూరు - సికింద్రాబాద్ సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఇంటర్‌సిటి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     गुंटूर - सिकंदराबाद सुपरफास्ट इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

GNT/Guntur Junction --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (3h 17m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
augmented with 2 Second Class Sitting Coaches from 5th March to 31st May, 2017. PR - SCR@No.844/2016-17 dtd 03-03-2017
Sun Mar 05, 2017 (12:46AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (15:10) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - average (7)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 D6
 13
 D5
 14
 D4
 15
 D3
 16
 D2
 17
 C1
 18
 D1
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Guntur Junction and Secunderabad Junction is 100 km (26%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 50m    12 halts    Distance: 381 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 15:00 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
GNT/Guntur Junction 
Arrives @ 21:50 (Avg 35m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

12 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Guntur Junction and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GNTGuntur Junction» -15:00+5410.05838mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2120.2
#2/==/MAGMangalagiriX 15:21+815:22+91m2,3120.22533mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2811.7
#3/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 15:50+316:00+310m10131.97126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4755.5
#4/==/MDRMadhira 16:47+5616:48+561m2187.312861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2144.8
#5/==/KMTKhammamX 17:09+1:0617:11+1:062m21132.251118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2722.9
#6/==/DKJDornakal Junction 17:38+1:0317:39+1:031m11155.082154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1824.6
#7/==/MABDMahbubabad 17:57+1:0517:58+1:061m21179.677198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4760.1
#8/==/WLWarangalX 18:45+1:1018:47+1:122m31239.725271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2410.2
#9/==/KZJKazipet Junction 19:11+1:0719:13+1:082m31249.870290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#10/==/GNPGhanpur 19:30+1:1419:31+1:151m11269.858343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2928.1
#11/==/ZNJangaon 20:00+1:0620:01+1:061m11297.978380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.3
#12/==/ALERAlerXO 20:12+1:1520:13+1:151m11312.272368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1922.9
#13/==/BGBhongirXO 20:32+1:1820:34+1:172m11335.037455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1646.4
#14/==/SCSecunderabad Junction• 21:50+35-71381.4-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site