Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 24, 2016 12:14:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 24, 2016 12:14:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Thu May 08, 2014 (04:43PM)

12705/Guntur-Secunderabad SF Intercity
గుంటూరు-సికింద్రాబాద్ సూపర్పాస్ట్ ఇంటర్సిటీ     गुंटूर-सिकंदराबाद सुपरफास्ट इंटरसिटी

GNT/Guntur Junction --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Mar 02 2016 (4:19PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
LGD WAP 4.
Rating: 3.5/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - average (7)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 D6
 13
 D5
 14
 D4
 15
 D3
 16
 D2
 17
 C1
 18
 D1
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Guntur Junction and Secunderabad Junction is 100 km (26%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 50m    12 halts    Distance: 381 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 15:00 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
GNT/Guntur Junction 
Arrives @ 21:50 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

12 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Guntur Junction and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GNTGuntur Junction»  -15:00+6210.06438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.2
#2/==/MAGMangalagiriX  15:19+1115:20+111m0120.22333mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3011.7
#3/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  15:50+316:00+310m10131.97126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4755.4
#4/==/MDRMadhira  16:47+4316:48+431m2187.312861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2144.8
#5/==/KMTKhammamX  17:09+5717:11+572m21132.151118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2722.8
#6/==/DKJDornakal Junction  17:38+5317:39+531m11155.082154mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1824.6
#7/==/MABDMahbubabad  17:57+5717:58+581m21179.577198mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4760.1
#8/==/WLWarangalX  18:45+1:0018:47+1:022m31239.626271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2410.2
#9/==/KZJKazipet Junction  19:11+5419:13+572m31249.870291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#10/==/GNPGhanpur  19:30+1:0519:31+1:061m11269.858343mSCRWarangal Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2928.1
#11/==/ZNJangaon  20:00+5820:01+591m11297.978380mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.3
#12/==/ALERAlerXO  20:12+5220:13+531m11312.272368mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1922.9
#13/==/BGBhongirXO20:32+5120:34+502m11335.037455mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1646.4
#14/==/SCSecunderabad Junction•  21:50+25-71381.4- SCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site