Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 20:28:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 20:28:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

08048/New Jalpaiguri - Santragachi Special Fare Special
নিউ জলপাইগুড়ি - সাঁতরাগাছি বিশেষ ভাড়া স্পেশাল     न्यू जलपाईगुड़ी- सांतरागाछी विशेष किराया स्पेशल

NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction --> SRC/Santragachi Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Sep 04, 2016 (10:14AM)
Updated: Feb 10 2017 (00:51) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Sat arr rake of 18048 -- 08047--08048-- Mon dep rake of 18047
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S9
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B3
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Apr 02, 2017fromNJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction
Last Arrival: Mon Jun 26, 2017atSRC/Santragachi Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Santragachi Junction.
Travel Time: 11h 20m    6 halts    Distance: 565 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# --
S      
NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction 
Arrives @ 11:15 +1 night
Platform# --
 M     
SRC/Santragachi Junction 

6 halts. 118 intermediate Stations between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Santragachi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction» -23:55---10.085114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4056.7
#2%==%AUBAluabari Road JunctionX 00:35-00:37-2m2256.77069mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2630.5
#3%==%KNEKishanGanj 01:03-01:05-2m--287.26953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5057.5
#4%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 01:55-01:57-2m12144.84438mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:0389.9
#5%==%MLDTMalda TownX 04:00-04:15-15m--2234.75531mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:16124.0
#6/==/RPHRampurhat 06:31-06:36-5m12358.74741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:24112.2
#7/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 09:00-09:05-5m62470.94337mER713103, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations02:1093.7
#8/--/SRCSantragachi Junction• 11:15----2564.5-6mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site